Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2002-05-03

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Meritee Ando 2847 9 9 9 Estonia
2 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 3 9 12 Japan
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2614 9 56 72 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2591 28 61 61 Japan
6 Klimashin Alexandr 2564 35 83 98 Russia
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2531 9 9 9 Japan
8 Nara Hideki 2527 36 69 69 Japan
9 Sinyov Igor 2521 30 64 78 Russia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 16 16 16 Korea
11 Kozhin Mikhail 2491 0 6 6 Russia
12 Soosyrv Ants 2477 75 132 137 Estonia
13 Gardstrom Petter 2476 35 46 46 Sweden
14 Chingin Konstantin 2474 23 40 40 Russia
15 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 9 9 Japan
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 9 9 Russia
17 Tarannikov Yuriy 2445 8 17 32 Russia
18 Isobe Taizan 2443 0 9 9 Japan
19 Salnikov Pavel 2441 36 68 82 Russia
20 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2435 0 3 3 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 6 6 Latvia
22 Nishimura Toshio 2423 9 12 14 Japan
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 14 39 39 Japan
24 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2405 13 26 26 Japan
25 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 1 1 Japan
26 Kuga Akio 2391 0 0 2 Japan
27 Mikhailov Alexander 2384 7 24 24 Russia
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 6 6 6 Russia
29 Kusajima Masato 2381 12 35 35 Japan
30 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 7 7 Russia
31 Holgersson Goran 2373 32 51 60 Sweden
32 Henningsson Anders 2370 7 7 7 Sweden
33 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 9 16 16 Israel
34 Gaulitz Joachim 2361 49 73 87 Sweden
35 Peskov Stepan 2361 11 21 21 Russia
36 Taimla Tunnet 2358 56 89 95 Estonia
37 Suzuki Naoya 2358 0 4 4 Japan
38 Mitsumori Masao 2356 0 12 12 Japan
39 Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 0 3 3 Japan
40 Sakurai Yasuo 2351 0 3 3 Japan
41 Zhang Jinyu 2345 2 4 4 China
42 Poghosyan Albert 2342 9 9 9 Armenia
43 Golosov Viktor 2341 30 46 61 Russia
44 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 1 1 Latvia
45 Eybatov Nizami 2334 12 12 12 Azerbaijan
46 Sakashita Shoichi 2327 0 3 5 Japan
47 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2326 8 8 8 Russia
48 Karlsson Stefan 2324 55 102 117 Sweden
49 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 20 29 Sweden
50 Fujinami Hisao 2322 0 12 12 Japan
51 Kawate Kozo 2319 0 4 4 Japan
52 Iio Yoshihiro 2316 29 49 49 Japan
53 Nikonov Konstantin 2308 29 64 79 Russia
54 Arai Yutaka 2305 0 13 13 Japan
55 Saito Koji 2300 0 7 7 Japan
56 Matsuura Hiroshi 2297 9 13 13 Japan
57 Takagawa Teiji 2296 9 12 12 Japan
58 Semyonov Vladimir 2295 46 60 60 Russia
59 Makarov Pavel 2293 32 78 93 Russia
60 Kudomi Takahiro 2292 27 41 41 Japan
61 Iida Koichi 2289 0 4 5 Japan
62 Rusin Vladislav 2286 6 54 54 Russia
63 Smirnov Sergey 2286 20 49 63 Russia
64 Alexandrov Victor 2280 34 40 40 Russia
65 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 12 37 37 Russia
66 Chang Yi-Feng 2271 5 8 8 Chinese Taipei
67 Savrasova Yulia 2270 49 81 88 Russia
68 Chen Wei 2269 2 4 4 China
69 Skuridin Alexey 2265 28 50 56 Russia
70 Barykin Victor 2261 11 31 31 Russia
71 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 5 5 Russia
72 Sunagawa Shouki 2259 6 16 16 Japan
73 Maruyama Yasushi 2259 9 25 25 Japan
74 Lents Johann 2250 66 119 125 Estonia
75 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 6 22 22 Ukraine
76 Ses Pavel 2234 32 72 87 Russia
77 Koiso Shigemasa 2233 4 16 16 Japan
78 Okabe Hiroshi 2231 12 24 24 Japan
79 Liu Tong 2230 2 4 4 China
80 Doi Manabu 2229 4 4 4 Japan
81 Lin Sheng-Min 2226 16 19 19 Chinese Taipei
82 Chernov Sergey 2225 7 7 7 Russia
83 Kolesnik Vladimir 2221 5 5 5 Ukraine
84 Taiblin Yuriy 2219 0 10 25 Russia
85 Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 6 14 21 Russia
86 Tuvikene Margus 2218 11 28 28 Estonia
87 Carlsson Martin 2214 34 60 60 Sweden
88 Sakamoto Hirouji 2213 9 30 30 Japan
89 Eremin Oleg 2211 11 11 11 Russia
90 Miyoshi Takeo 2206 9 27 27 Japan
91 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
92 Andersson Tord 2205 40 67 76 Sweden
93 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
94 Sirategyan Karen 2193 28 45 60 Russia
95 Karasyov Maxim 2190 24 63 68 Russia
96 Lindberg Kristian 2190 5 5 5 Sweden
97 Miyagawa Junzo 2188 4 10 10 Japan
98 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 10 34 34 Russia
99 Kanda Masahiro 2186 0 4 4 Japan
100 Iwata Akihisa 2184 5 17 17 Japan
101 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 7 10 10 Japan
102 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
103 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
104 Kubo Izumi 2164 0 5 5 Japan
105 Hata Masayuki 2164 0 2 2 Japan
106 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 34 34 34 Russia
107 Hermansson Hannes 2162 14 20 20 Sweden
108 Drozd Olexandr 2161 6 15 15 Ukraine
109 Miyazu Goichi 2150 0 3 3 Japan
110 Jonsson Peter 2149 22 35 44 Sweden
111 Shevelyov Sergey 2144 14 57 78 Russia
112 Kazarin Mikhail 2144 14 45 45 Russia
113 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 8 8 Ukraine
114 Gaujens Artis 2142 3 9 9 Latvia
115 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
116 Filippov Sergey 2137 11 44 44 Russia
117 Palmgren Jan 2133 9 11 11 Sweden
118 Vershinin Pavel 2132 24 29 29 Russia
119 Metreveli Irina 2129 42 83 90 Russia
120 Samotsvetov Igor 2126 10 10 10 Russia
121 Wang Zi 2126 11 11 11 China
122 Nekrasov Denis 2124 22 53 68 Russia
123 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 6 6 6 Russia
124 Naber Lauri 2117 0 4 4 Estonia
125 Eriksson Bjorn 2116 26 56 71 Sweden
126 Lebedeva Yelena 2116 8 42 49 Russia
127 Volkov Sergey 2115 9 34 34 Russia
128 Wallgren Bjorn 2114 9 9 15 Sweden
129 Zhao Kai 2108 0 3 3 China
130 Dzainukov Eldar 2108 8 8 8 Azerbaijan
131 Vostryakov Sergey 2106 10 21 21 Russia
132 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104 2 5 5 Japan
133 Chen Wei-Han 2102 10 13 13 Chinese Taipei
134 Hermansson Linus 2098 20 35 44 Sweden
135 Chizhkina Yelena 2096 14 44 49 Russia
136 Sorokina Oksana 2088 26 76 83 Russia
137 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 5 5 5 Belarus
138 Tihkan Evelyn 2084 29 75 75 Estonia
139 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 2 2 Sweden
140 Khramov Andrey 2081 23 30 30 Uzbekistan
141 Chen Lung-Chuan 2077 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
142 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 33 33 Sweden
143 Ryabov Alexandr 2067 15 26 26 Russia
144 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 11 11 11 Korea
145 Ilu Timo 2062 40 63 63 Estonia
146 Suzuki Junichiro 2058 0 3 3 Japan
147 Ostra Ain 2057 6 23 23 Estonia
148 Nikonova Natalya 2056 0 20 27 Russia
149 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 13 21 21 Estonia
150 Kolk Marek 2049 0 3 3 Estonia
151 Larsson Leif 2046 2 2 2 Sweden
152 Kato Yasuhiro 2046 0 3 3 Japan
153 Leshukova Anastasia 2044 26 53 53 Russia
154 Artemyev Sergey 2040 19 29 29 Russia
155 Kaufman Victor 2040 6 6 6 Russia
156 Diner Stanislav 2039 19 43 43 Russia
157 Kubooka Takeshi 2024 0 4 4 Japan
158 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 7 7 Japan
159 Makeyev Danil 2016 7 7 7 Russia
160 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 6 14 14 Ukraine
161 Tuvikene Maris 2014 38 88 92 Estonia
162 Shubin Alexander 2000 7 7 7 Russia
163 Laibinis Linas 1998 11 16 16 Lithuania
164 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 15 15 Russia
165 Adachi Yasuhiro 1982 11 15 15 Japan
166 Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 10 27 42 Russia
167 Korolyov Alexey 1979 18 39 39 Russia
168 Boikov Roman 1978 10 10 10 Russia
169 Gruzin Sergey 1976 17 28 28 Russia
170 Novikov Nikolay 1975 0 6 6 Russia
171 Epifanov Dmitry 1974 18 18 18 Russia
172 Gross Anna 1972 18 41 41 Russia
173 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 6 6 Russia
174 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 1 1 1 Sweden
175 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 13 17 Russia
176 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 10 21 21 Russia
177 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1953 10 19 19 Russia
178 Sitnik Sergey 1953 9 9 9 Russia
179 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 6 11 Russia
180 Moller Hakan 1942 0 4 4 Sweden
181 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 3 3 Russia
182 Skuridina Olga 1934 8 15 15 Russia
183 Provorov Yury 1931 4 10 12 Russia
184 Harju Eve 1929 4 13 13 Estonia
185 Salnikova Nonna 1929 14 32 39 Russia
186 Pellikka Marko 1915 23 28 28 Finland
187 Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 16 22 22 Russia
188 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 3 3 Estonia
189 Carlsson Peter 1908 11 15 15 Sweden
190 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 9 9 Ukraine
191 Sokolova Anastasiya 1898 25 42 49 Russia
192 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 6 13 13 Russia
193 Skalozubova Yelena 1885 0 24 31 Russia
194 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 7 7 Russia
195 Grishnin Stepan 1873 4 22 27 Russia
196 Nyberg Bengt 1871 9 10 10 Sweden
197 Osepjants Alexandr 1856 13 24 25 Russia
198 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 30 36 Russia
199 Karlsson Irene 1850 23 38 42 Estonia
200 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1839 24 31 31 Russia
201 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 6 6 Russia
202 Karlsson Martin 1826 2 4 4 Sweden
203 Arefyev Andrey 1812 13 20 20 Russia
204 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 6 6 Russia
205 Yudina Maria 1804 8 26 26 Russia
206 Eggert Ester 1803 43 53 53 Estonia
207 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 6 6 6 Japan
208 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 6 6 6 Japan
209 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 14 14 14 Russia
210 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 15 15 Russia
211 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 20 24 Russia
212 Tamm Peeter 1771 4 9 9 Estonia
213 Berezin Roman 1749 4 15 19 Russia
214 Arzumanov Sergey 1741 17 17 17 Russia
215 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 15 23 Russia
216 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 9 9 Russia
217 Milva Kadi 1670 0 16 16 Estonia
218 Timokhina Nadezhda 1648 16 30 30 Russia
219 Milva Helen 1639 15 27 27 Estonia
220 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 11 11 Russia
221 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 6 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.049450159072876 sec.