Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2002-05-11

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Meritee Ando 2847 9 9 9 Estonia
2 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 3 9 12 Japan
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2614 9 49 72 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2591 28 51 61 Japan
6 Klimashin Alexandr 2564 35 76 98 Russia
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2531 9 9 9 Japan
8 Nara Hideki 2527 36 59 69 Japan
9 Sinyov Igor 2521 30 57 78 Russia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 16 16 16 Korea
11 Kozhin Mikhail 2491 0 0 6 Russia
12 Soosyrv Ants 2477 75 125 137 Estonia
13 Gardstrom Petter 2476 35 46 46 Sweden
14 Chingin Konstantin 2474 23 40 40 Russia
15 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 9 9 Japan
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 9 9 Russia
17 Tarannikov Yuriy 2445 8 17 32 Russia
18 Isobe Taizan 2443 0 9 9 Japan
19 Salnikov Pavel 2441 36 63 82 Russia
20 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2435 0 3 3 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 6 6 Latvia
22 Nishimura Toshio 2423 9 12 14 Japan
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 14 31 39 Japan
24 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2405 13 26 26 Japan
25 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 1 1 Japan
26 Kuga Akio 2391 0 0 2 Japan
27 Mikhailov Alexander 2384 7 24 24 Russia
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 6 6 6 Russia
29 Kusajima Masato 2381 12 35 35 Japan
30 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 7 7 Russia
31 Holgersson Goran 2373 32 51 60 Sweden
32 Henningsson Anders 2370 7 7 7 Sweden
33 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 9 16 16 Israel
34 Gaulitz Joachim 2361 49 65 87 Sweden
35 Peskov Stepan 2361 11 11 21 Russia
36 Taimla Tunnet 2358 56 83 95 Estonia
37 Suzuki Naoya 2358 0 4 4 Japan
38 Mitsumori Masao 2356 0 12 12 Japan
39 Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 0 3 3 Japan
40 Sakurai Yasuo 2351 0 3 3 Japan
41 Zhang Jinyu 2345 2 4 4 China
42 Poghosyan Albert 2342 9 9 9 Armenia
43 Golosov Viktor 2341 30 46 61 Russia
44 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 1 1 Latvia
45 Eybatov Nizami 2334 12 12 12 Azerbaijan
46 Sakashita Shoichi 2327 0 3 5 Japan
47 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2326 8 8 8 Russia
48 Karlsson Stefan 2324 55 94 117 Sweden
49 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 12 29 Sweden
50 Fujinami Hisao 2322 0 12 12 Japan
51 Kawate Kozo 2319 0 4 4 Japan
52 Iio Yoshihiro 2316 29 49 49 Japan
53 Savrasova Yulia 2312 57 89 96 Russia
54 Nikonov Konstantin 2308 29 64 79 Russia
55 Arai Yutaka 2305 0 13 13 Japan
56 Saito Koji 2300 0 7 7 Japan
57 Matsuura Hiroshi 2297 9 13 13 Japan
58 Takagawa Teiji 2296 9 12 12 Japan
59 Semyonov Vladimir 2295 46 60 60 Russia
60 Makarov Pavel 2293 32 70 93 Russia
61 Kudomi Takahiro 2292 27 41 41 Japan
62 Iida Koichi 2289 0 4 5 Japan
63 Rusin Vladislav 2286 6 44 54 Russia
64 Smirnov Sergey 2286 20 49 63 Russia
65 Alexandrov Victor 2280 34 40 40 Russia
66 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 12 37 37 Russia
67 Chang Yi-Feng 2271 5 8 8 Chinese Taipei
68 Chen Wei 2269 2 4 4 China
69 Skuridin Alexey 2265 28 50 56 Russia
70 Barykin Victor 2261 11 31 31 Russia
71 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 5 5 Russia
72 Sunagawa Shouki 2259 6 16 16 Japan
73 Maruyama Yasushi 2259 9 25 25 Japan
74 Lents Johann 2250 66 111 125 Estonia
75 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 6 14 22 Ukraine
76 Ses Pavel 2234 32 64 87 Russia
77 Koiso Shigemasa 2233 4 16 16 Japan
78 Okabe Hiroshi 2231 12 24 24 Japan
79 Liu Tong 2230 2 4 4 China
80 Doi Manabu 2229 4 4 4 Japan
81 Lin Sheng-Min 2226 16 19 19 Chinese Taipei
82 Chernov Sergey 2225 7 7 7 Russia
83 Kolesnik Vladimir 2221 5 5 5 Ukraine
84 Taiblin Yuriy 2219 0 10 25 Russia
85 Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 6 14 21 Russia
86 Tuvikene Margus 2218 11 20 28 Estonia
87 Carlsson Martin 2214 34 60 60 Sweden
88 Sakamoto Hirouji 2213 9 22 30 Japan
89 Eremin Oleg 2211 11 11 11 Russia
90 Miyoshi Takeo 2206 9 27 27 Japan
91 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
92 Andersson Tord 2205 40 59 76 Sweden
93 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
94 Sirategyan Karen 2193 28 45 60 Russia
95 Karasyov Maxim 2190 24 63 68 Russia
96 Lindberg Kristian 2190 5 5 5 Sweden
97 Miyagawa Junzo 2188 4 10 10 Japan
98 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 10 34 34 Russia
99 Metreveli Irina 2186 50 91 98 Russia
100 Kanda Masahiro 2186 0 4 4 Japan
101 Iwata Akihisa 2184 5 17 17 Japan
102 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 7 10 10 Japan
103 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
104 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
105 Kubo Izumi 2164 0 5 5 Japan
106 Hata Masayuki 2164 0 2 2 Japan
107 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 34 34 34 Russia
108 Hermansson Hannes 2162 14 20 20 Sweden
109 Drozd Olexandr 2161 6 15 15 Ukraine
110 Miyazu Goichi 2150 0 3 3 Japan
111 Jonsson Peter 2149 22 35 44 Sweden
112 Shevelyov Sergey 2144 14 57 78 Russia
113 Kazarin Mikhail 2144 14 45 45 Russia
114 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 8 8 Ukraine
115 Gaujens Artis 2142 3 9 9 Latvia
116 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
117 Filippov Sergey 2137 11 44 44 Russia
118 Palmgren Jan 2133 9 11 11 Sweden
119 Vershinin Pavel 2132 24 29 29 Russia
120 Samotsvetov Igor 2126 10 10 10 Russia
121 Wang Zi 2126 11 11 11 China
122 Nekrasov Denis 2124 22 53 68 Russia
123 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 6 6 6 Russia
124 Naber Lauri 2117 0 0 4 Estonia
125 Eriksson Bjorn 2116 26 56 71 Sweden
126 Volkov Sergey 2115 9 34 34 Russia
127 Wallgren Bjorn 2114 9 9 15 Sweden
128 Zhao Kai 2108 0 3 3 China
129 Dzainukov Eldar 2108 8 8 8 Azerbaijan
130 Vostryakov Sergey 2106 10 21 21 Russia
131 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104 2 5 5 Japan
132 Chen Wei-Han 2102 10 13 13 Chinese Taipei
133 Lebedeva Yelena 2098 16 50 57 Russia
134 Hermansson Linus 2098 20 35 44 Sweden
135 Nikonova Natalya 2093 8 28 35 Russia
136 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 5 5 5 Belarus
137 Tihkan Evelyn 2084 29 69 75 Estonia
138 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 2 2 Sweden
139 Khramov Andrey 2081 23 30 30 Uzbekistan
140 Chen Lung-Chuan 2077 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
141 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 33 33 Sweden
142 Leshukova Anastasia 2070 34 61 61 Russia
143 Ryabov Alexandr 2067 15 26 26 Russia
144 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 11 11 11 Korea
145 Sorokina Oksana 2065 34 84 91 Russia
146 Ilu Timo 2062 40 63 63 Estonia
147 Suzuki Junichiro 2058 0 3 3 Japan
148 Ostra Ain 2057 6 23 23 Estonia
149 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 13 13 21 Estonia
150 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
151 Larsson Leif 2046 2 2 2 Sweden
152 Kato Yasuhiro 2046 0 3 3 Japan
153 Artemyev Sergey 2040 19 29 29 Russia
154 Kaufman Victor 2040 6 6 6 Russia
155 Diner Stanislav 2039 19 43 43 Russia
156 Kubooka Takeshi 2024 0 4 4 Japan
157 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 7 7 Japan
158 Chizhkina Yelena 2022 22 52 57 Russia
159 Makeyev Danil 2016 7 7 7 Russia
160 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 6 6 14 Ukraine
161 Tuvikene Maris 2014 38 82 92 Estonia
162 Shubin Alexander 2000 7 7 7 Russia
163 Laibinis Linas 1998 11 16 16 Lithuania
164 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 15 15 Russia
165 Adachi Yasuhiro 1982 11 15 15 Japan
166 Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 10 27 42 Russia
167 Korolyov Alexey 1979 18 39 39 Russia
168 Boikov Roman 1978 10 10 10 Russia
169 Gruzin Sergey 1976 17 28 28 Russia
170 Novikov Nikolay 1975 0 6 6 Russia
171 Epifanov Dmitry 1974 18 18 18 Russia
172 Gross Anna 1972 18 41 41 Russia
173 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 6 6 Russia
174 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 1 1 1 Sweden
175 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 13 17 Russia
176 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 10 21 21 Russia
177 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1953 10 19 19 Russia
178 Sitnik Sergey 1953 9 9 9 Russia
179 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 6 11 Russia
180 Moller Hakan 1942 0 4 4 Sweden
181 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 3 3 Russia
182 Skuridina Olga 1934 8 15 15 Russia
183 Provorov Yury 1931 4 10 12 Russia
184 Harju Eve 1929 4 13 13 Estonia
185 Pellikka Marko 1915 23 28 28 Finland
186 Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 16 22 22 Russia
187 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 3 3 Estonia
188 Carlsson Peter 1908 11 15 15 Sweden
189 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 9 9 Ukraine
190 Sokolova Anastasiya 1895 33 50 57 Russia
191 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 6 13 13 Russia
192 Skalozubova Yelena 1885 0 24 31 Russia
193 Salnikova Nonna 1885 22 40 47 Russia
194 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 7 7 Russia
195 Grishnin Stepan 1873 4 22 27 Russia
196 Nyberg Bengt 1871 9 10 10 Sweden
197 Osepjants Alexandr 1856 13 24 25 Russia
198 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 30 36 Russia
199 Karlsson Irene 1850 23 38 42 Estonia
200 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1839 24 31 31 Russia
201 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 6 6 Russia
202 Karlsson Martin 1826 2 4 4 Sweden
203 Arefyev Andrey 1812 13 20 20 Russia
204 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 6 6 Russia
205 Yudina Maria 1804 8 26 26 Russia
206 Eggert Ester 1803 43 53 53 Estonia
207 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 6 6 6 Japan
208 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 6 6 6 Japan
209 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 14 14 14 Russia
210 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 15 15 Russia
211 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 20 24 Russia
212 Tamm Peeter 1771 4 9 9 Estonia
213 Berezin Roman 1749 4 15 19 Russia
214 Arzumanov Sergey 1741 17 17 17 Russia
215 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 15 23 Russia
216 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 9 9 Russia
217 Milva Kadi 1670 0 16 16 Estonia
218 Timokhina Nadezhda 1648 16 30 30 Russia
219 Milva Helen 1639 15 27 27 Estonia
220 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 11 11 Russia
221 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 6 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.055224180221558 sec.