Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2002-07-14

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Meritee Ando 2847 9 9 9 Estonia
2 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 3 6 12 Japan
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2614 9 49 72 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2591 28 51 61 Japan
6 Klimashin Alexandr 2564 35 76 98 Russia
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2531 9 9 9 Japan
8 Sinyov Igor 2501 28 55 85 Russia
9 Tarannikov Yuriy 2495 7 16 39 Russia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 16 16 16 Korea
11 Kozhin Mikhail 2491 0 0 6 Russia
12 Nara Hideki 2486 39 60 72 Japan
13 Soosyrv Ants 2477 69 116 137 Estonia
14 Gardstrom Petter 2476 25 46 46 Sweden
15 Chingin Konstantin 2474 23 40 40 Russia
16 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 9 9 Japan
17 Isobe Taizan 2453 6 9 15 Japan
18 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
19 Nishimura Toshio 2445 12 12 17 Japan
20 Salnikov Pavel 2441 36 63 82 Russia
21 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2435 0 0 3 Japan
22 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 6 6 Latvia
23 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2428 20 27 33 Japan
24 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 14 28 39 Japan
25 Makarov Pavel 2397 32 69 100 Russia
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 1 1 Japan
27 Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 7 15 24 Russia
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 6 6 6 Russia
29 Kusajima Masato 2381 12 27 35 Japan
30 Mitsumori Masao 2380 2 7 14 Japan
31 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 7 7 Russia
32 Holgersson Goran 2373 32 51 60 Sweden
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 7 7 7 Sweden
34 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 9 16 16 Israel
35 Gaulitz Joachim 2361 39 65 87 Sweden
36 Peskov Stepan 2361 11 11 21 Russia
37 Taimla Tunnet 2359 52 85 97 Estonia
38 Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 0 0 3 Japan
39 Kuga Akio 2355 3 3 5 Japan
40 Sakurai Yasuo 2351 0 3 3 Japan
41 Sakashita Shoichi 2350 3 3 8 Japan
42 Zhang Jinyu 2345 2 2 4 China
43 Poghosyan Albert 2342 9 9 9 Armenia
44 Suzuki Naoya 2341 3 3 7 Japan
45 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 1 1 Latvia
46 Matsuura Hiroshi 2336 12 12 16 Japan
47 Eybatov Nizami 2334 12 12 12 Azerbaijan
48 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2326 8 8 8 Russia
49 Iio Yoshihiro 2326 33 47 53 Japan
50 Takagawa Teiji 2326 13 13 16 Japan
51 Karlsson Stefan 2324 45 94 117 Sweden
52 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 12 29 Sweden
53 Kawate Kozo 2322 3 3 7 Japan
54 Fujinami Hisao 2314 3 12 15 Japan
55 Savrasova Yulia 2312 50 81 96 Russia
56 Okabe Hiroshi 2301 18 28 30 Japan
57 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
58 Golosov Viktor 2298 30 45 68 Russia
59 Semyonov Vladimir 2295 38 60 60 Russia
60 Kudomi Takahiro 2292 27 36 41 Japan
61 Kareyev Vladislav 2286 6 44 54 Russia
62 Smirnov Sergey 2286 11 49 63 Russia
63 Alexandrov Victor 2280 25 40 40 Russia
64 Nikonov Konstantin 2278 26 61 85 Russia
65 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 12 37 37 Russia
66 Chang Yi-Feng 2271 5 8 8 Chinese Taipei
67 Chen Wei 2269 2 2 4 China
68 Lents Johann 2263 62 107 127 Estonia
69 Iida Koichi 2262 1 2 6 Japan
70 Barykin Victor 2261 11 22 31 Russia
71 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
72 Maruyama Yasushi 2253 14 23 30 Japan
73 Miyoshi Takeo 2249 14 25 32 Japan
74 Arai Yutaka 2246 3 12 16 Japan
75 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 6 14 22 Ukraine
76 Ses Pavel 2234 32 64 87 Russia
77 Doi Manabu 2232 7 7 7 Japan
78 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 11 18 21 Japan
79 Skuridin Alexey 2230 33 49 61 Russia
80 Liu Tong 2230 2 2 4 China
81 Koiso Shigemasa 2228 6 16 18 Japan
82 Lin Sheng-Min 2226 16 19 19 Chinese Taipei
83 Chernov Sergey 2225 7 7 7 Russia
84 Sakamoto Hirouji 2225 14 23 35 Japan
85 Kolesnik Vladimir 2221 5 5 5 Ukraine
86 Maruta Koji 2221 3 3 9 Japan
87 Taiblin Yuriy 2219 0 10 25 Russia
88 Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 6 14 21 Russia
89 Tuvikene Margus 2218 11 20 28 Estonia
90 Carlsson Martin 2214 34 60 60 Sweden
91 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 7 7 7 Japan
92 Sirategyan Karen 2211 28 43 66 Russia
93 Eremin Oleg 2211 11 11 11 Russia
94 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
95 Andersson Tord 2205 30 59 76 Sweden
96 Miyagawa Junzo 2203 10 16 16 Japan
97 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
98 Karasyov Maxim 2190 24 63 68 Russia
99 Lindberg Kristian 2190 5 5 5 Sweden
100 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 10 34 34 Russia
101 Kanda Masahiro 2186 0 0 4 Japan
102 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 7 7 10 Japan
103 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
104 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
105 Hata Masayuki 2164 0 1 2 Japan
106 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 27 34 34 Russia
107 Hermansson Hannes 2162 14 20 20 Sweden
108 Drozd Olexandr 2161 6 15 15 Ukraine
109 Metreveli Irina 2160 48 88 103 Russia
110 Kubo Izumi 2151 2 2 7 Japan
111 Jonsson Peter 2149 22 35 44 Sweden
112 Shevelyov Sergey 2144 14 50 78 Russia
113 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 8 8 Ukraine
114 Gaujens Artis 2142 3 9 9 Latvia
115 Kazarin Mikhail 2141 19 41 50 Russia
116 Iwata Akihisa 2141 8 17 20 Japan
117 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
118 Filippov Sergey 2137 11 44 44 Russia
119 Palmgren Jan 2133 9 11 11 Sweden
120 Miyazu Goichi 2132 2 2 5 Japan
121 Vershinin Pavel 2132 15 29 29 Russia
122 Samotsvetov Igor 2126 10 10 10 Russia
123 Wang Zi 2126 11 11 11 China
124 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 6 6 6 Russia
125 Naber Lauri 2117 0 0 4 Estonia
126 Eriksson Bjorn 2116 26 56 71 Sweden
127 Volkov Sergey 2115 9 34 34 Russia
128 Wallgren Bjorn 2114 9 9 15 Sweden
129 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
130 Dzainukov Eldar 2108 8 8 8 Azerbaijan
131 Vostryakov Sergey 2106 10 21 21 Russia
132 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2103 5 5 8 Japan
133 Chen Wei-Han 2102 10 13 13 Chinese Taipei
134 Lebedeva Yelena 2098 16 50 57 Russia
135 Hermansson Linus 2098 20 35 44 Sweden
136 Nekrasov Denis 2089 19 49 73 Russia
137 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 5 5 5 Belarus
138 Tihkan Evelyn 2084 29 63 75 Estonia
139 Nikonova Natalya 2083 13 33 40 Russia
140 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 2 2 Sweden
141 Khramov Andrey 2081 23 30 30 Uzbekistan
142 Ohno Syunzo 2081 1 1 1 Japan
143 Chen Lung-Chuan 2077 0 1 1 Chinese Taipei
144 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 33 33 Sweden
145 Leshukova Anastasia 2070 34 61 61 Russia
146 Ryabov Alexandr 2067 15 26 26 Russia
147 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 11 11 11 Korea
148 Sorokina Oksana 2065 34 84 91 Russia
149 Ostra Ain 2057 6 23 23 Estonia
150 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 2 2 5 Japan
151 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 7 13 21 Estonia
152 Ilu Timo 2049 36 65 65 Estonia
153 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
154 Larsson Leif 2046 2 2 2 Sweden
155 Suzuki Junichiro 2044 1 1 4 Japan
156 Kubooka Takeshi 2040 3 3 7 Japan
157 Artemyev Sergey 2040 19 29 29 Russia
158 Kaufman Victor 2040 6 6 6 Russia
159 Diner Stanislav 2039 11 43 43 Russia
160 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 5 7 Japan
161 Chizhkina Yelena 2022 22 46 57 Russia
162 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 7 7 Russia
163 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 6 6 14 Ukraine
164 Tuvikene Maris 2014 32 82 92 Estonia
165 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 13 13 17 Japan
166 Epifanov Dmitry 2003 16 23 23 Russia
167 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 7 7 Russia
168 Laibinis Linas 1998 5 16 16 Lithuania
169 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 15 15 Russia
170 Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 10 27 42 Russia
171 Korolyov Alexey 1979 18 39 39 Russia
172 Boikov Roman 1978 10 10 10 Russia
173 Gruzin Sergey 1976 10 28 28 Russia
174 Novikov Nikolay 1975 0 6 6 Russia
175 Gross Anna 1972 18 41 41 Russia
176 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 6 6 Russia
177 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 1 1 1 Sweden
178 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 5 17 Russia
179 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 4 14 21 Russia
180 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1953 10 19 19 Russia
181 Sitnik Sergey 1953 9 9 9 Russia
182 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
183 Moller Hakan 1942 0 4 4 Sweden
184 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 3 3 Russia
185 Skuridina Olga 1934 8 15 15 Russia
186 Provorov Yury 1931 4 10 12 Russia
187 Harju Eve 1929 4 13 13 Estonia
188 Pellikka Marko 1915 23 28 28 Finland
189 Miyagawa Sou 1914 14 22 23 Japan
190 Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 8 22 22 Russia
191 Madissoon Ãœlo 1909 0 3 3 Estonia
192 Carlsson Peter 1908 11 15 15 Sweden
193 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 9 9 Ukraine
194 Sokolova Anastasiya 1895 33 50 57 Russia
195 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 6 13 Russia
196 Skalozubova Yelena 1885 0 24 31 Russia
197 Salnikova Nonna 1885 22 40 47 Russia
198 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
199 Grishnin Stepan 1873 4 22 27 Russia
200 Nyberg Bengt 1871 9 10 10 Sweden
201 Osepjants Alexandr 1856 13 24 25 Russia
202 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 22 36 Russia
203 Karlsson Irene 1850 23 38 42 Estonia
204 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1839 24 31 31 Russia
205 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 6 6 Russia
206 Karlsson Martin 1826 2 4 4 Sweden
207 Arefyev Andrey 1812 13 20 20 Russia
208 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 6 6 Russia
209 Yudina Maria 1804 8 26 26 Russia
210 Eggert Ester 1803 36 53 53 Estonia
211 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 6 6 6 Japan
212 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 6 6 6 Japan
213 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 14 14 14 Russia
214 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 15 15 Russia
215 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 16 24 Russia
216 Tamm Peeter 1771 4 9 9 Estonia
217 Berezin Roman 1749 4 9 19 Russia
218 Arzumanov Sergey 1741 17 17 17 Russia
219 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 15 23 Russia
220 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 9 9 Russia
221 Milva Kadi 1670 0 16 16 Estonia
222 Timokhina Nadezhda 1648 16 30 30 Russia
223 Milva Helen 1639 15 27 27 Estonia
224 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 5 11 Russia
225 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 6 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.063465118408203 sec.