Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2003-08-08

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 3 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2767 11 20 20 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2623 17 26 89 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2543 17 41 78 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2543 38 68 85 Russia
7 Taimla Tunnet 2531 71 123 172 Estonia
8 Nara Hideki 2520 5 38 77 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 10 16 Korea
10 Yamaguchi Yusui 2471 32 41 41 Japan
11 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
12 Klimashin Alexandr 2466 50 80 148 Russia
13 Okabe Hiroshi 2456 34 57 73 Japan
14 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
15 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
16 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
17 Isobe Taizan 2446 15 21 30 Japan
18 Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 11 18 35 Russia
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Soosyrv Ants 2423 46 110 183 Estonia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 14 39 Japan
22 Sinyov Igor 2412 35 63 120 Russia
23 Karlsson Stefan 2400 74 115 191 Sweden
24 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 15 15 21 Russia
25 Kuga Akio 2398 3 6 8 Japan
26 Iio Yoshihiro 2397 35 68 88 Japan
27 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
28 Nikonov Konstantin 2390 45 71 130 Russia
29 Takashima Junya 2387 7 11 11 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 6 35 Japan
32 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 7 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
35 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 5 16 Israel
36 Nishimura Toshio 2362 9 21 26 Japan
37 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 11 21 Russia
38 Kudomi Takahiro 2358 23 50 64 Japan
39 Makarov Pavel 2357 49 81 149 Russia
40 Zhang Jinyu 2353 2 4 6 China
41 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
42 Takagawa Teiji 2343 12 25 28 Japan
43 Salnikov Pavel 2342 38 74 120 Russia
44 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
45 Savrasova Yulia 2334 38 99 145 Russia
46 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
47 Chen Wei 2331 10 12 14 China
48 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
49 Matsuura Hiroshi 2321 13 25 29 Japan
50 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
51 Gardstrom Petter 2313 27 47 73 Sweden
52 Karasyov Maxim 2312 33 64 108 Russia
53 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2311 3 11 11 Russia
54 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 5 5 8 Japan
55 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
56 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
57 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2302 30 50 63 Japan
58 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
59 Carlsson Martin 2296 48 82 108 Sweden
60 Lents Johann 2293 84 146 220 Estonia
61 Chang Yi-Feng 2283 14 19 22 Chinese Taipei
62 Golosov Viktor 2278 14 44 82 Russia
63 Mitsumori Masao 2278 21 23 35 Japan
64 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 11 16 Armenia
65 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 0 12 37 Russia
66 Vershinin Pavel 2273 36 60 74 Russia
67 Eybatov Nizami 2269 18 25 30 Azerbaijan
68 Ilu Timo 2266 60 95 128 Estonia
69 Miyoshi Takeo 2264 15 29 47 Japan
70 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
71 Andersson Tord 2258 41 66 117 Sweden
72 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 14 14 Russia
73 Miyagawa Junzo 2255 11 21 27 Japan
74 Maruyama Yasushi 2253 0 14 30 Japan
75 Shevelyov Sergey 2251 24 38 102 Russia
76 Kareyev Vladislav 2249 19 25 73 Russia
77 Skuridin Alexey 2249 11 44 72 Russia
78 Holgersson Goran 2243 26 58 86 Sweden
79 Maruta Koji 2242 2 5 11 Japan
80 Gaulitz Joachim 2240 53 92 140 Sweden
81 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
82 Shao Xiaodong 2233 2 2 2 China
83 Iida Koichi 2232 4 5 10 Japan
84 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 0 5 21 Japan
85 Liu Tong 2230 0 2 4 China
86 Doi Manabu 2226 5 12 12 Japan
87 Artemyev Sergey 2224 47 69 79 Russia
88 Olyunin Sergey 2219 4 4 4 Russia
89 Barykin Victor 2219 7 18 38 Russia
90 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 10 22 Japan
91 Tamura Kazumasa 2215 18 25 25 Japan
92 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
93 Metreveli Irina 2213 18 71 126 Russia
94 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 11 11 Russia
95 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
96 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
97 Lin Sheng-Min 2205 2 12 21 Chinese Taipei
98 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
99 Alexandrov Victor 2203 13 38 53 Russia
100 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
101 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 17 69 Russia
102 Petrovsky Dmitri 2193 15 21 36 Russia
103 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 5 5 Sweden
104 Ses Pavel 2190 17 48 108 Russia
105 Kubo Izumi 2189 18 20 25 Japan
106 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 10 34 Russia
107 Iwata Akihisa 2186 12 20 32 Japan
108 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 7 10 Japan
109 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
110 Tuvikene Margus 2180 8 14 36 Estonia
111 Lebedeva Yelena 2176 25 52 93 Russia
112 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
113 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 7 7 7 Russia
114 Nekrasov Denis 2164 28 54 108 Russia
115 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 27 34 Russia
116 Hermansson Hannes 2162 0 14 20 Sweden
117 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
118 Semyonov Vladimir 2161 35 73 95 Russia
119 Filinov Vladimir 2160 18 18 18 Russia
120 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
121 Hata Masayuki 2157 2 2 4 Japan
122 Nagao Noriaki 2157 18 27 27 Japan
123 Taiblin Yuriy 2154 7 7 32 Russia
124 Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 8 13 13 Ukraine
125 Volkov Sergey 2147 17 26 51 Russia
126 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
127 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 3 9 Latvia
128 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 13 27 48 Japan
129 Jonsson Peter 2141 38 60 82 Sweden
130 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
131 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 11 44 Russia
132 Kazarin Mikhail 2135 17 43 74 Russia
133 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
134 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
135 Wang Zi 2126 0 4 11 China
136 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 6 6 Russia
137 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 10 20 31 Russia
138 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
139 Dzainukov Eldar 2117 27 31 35 Azerbaijan
140 Oll Aivo 2115 42 42 42 Estonia
141 Hermansson Linus 2108 17 37 61 Sweden
142 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
143 Miyazu Goichi 2106 2 4 7 Japan
144 Chen Wei-Han 2102 0 4 13 Chinese Taipei
145 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 29 74 Sweden
146 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
147 Nikonova Natalya 2097 4 22 49 Russia
148 Khramov Andrey 2090 7 27 37 Uzbekistan
149 Sirategyan Karen 2089 16 44 82 Russia
150 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 45 72 Russia
151 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
152 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 0 13 13 Russia
153 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
154 Ryabov Alexandr 2081 0 19 30 Russia
155 Saranchin Aleksandr 2080 3 3 3 Russia
156 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 48 57 Sweden
157 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
158 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
159 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 7 10 Japan
160 Ono Takayuki 2070 16 22 22 Japan
161 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 5 11 Korea
162 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
163 Sorokina Oksana 2064 7 52 109 Russia
164 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
165 Ostra Ain 2057 0 6 23 Estonia
166 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 0 2 5 Japan
167 Naber Lauri 2050 4 4 8 Estonia
168 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 7 21 Estonia
169 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
170 Gross Anna 2048 15 44 67 Russia
171 Larsson Leif 2046 0 2 2 Sweden
172 Pellikka Marko 2045 28 42 56 Finland
173 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 6 6 Russia
174 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 11 43 Russia
175 Epifanov Dmitry 2039 16 32 39 Russia
176 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
177 Chizhkina Yelena 2017 13 35 70 Russia
178 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
179 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 0 6 14 Ukraine
180 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
181 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
182 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
183 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 8 21 25 Japan
184 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 5 16 Lithuania
185 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 12 12 Chinese Taipei
186 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 21 21 21 Russia
187 Toivonen Lauri 1988 8 12 15 Finland
188 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
189 Tihkan Evelyn 1981 11 41 97 Estonia
190 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 6 16 48 Russia
191 Gruzin Sergey 1976 0 10 28 Russia
192 Boikov Roman 1975 9 19 19 Russia
193 Hu Xi 1972 3 6 6 China
194 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 9 53 77 Russia
195 Serdyukov Egor 1971 7 23 23 Russia
196 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
197 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
198 Sumarokov Evgeny 1965 0 9 10 Russia
199 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
200 Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961 8 11 11 Russia
201 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 4 21 Russia
202 Provorov Yury 1959 0 11 19 Russia
203 Novikov Nikolay 1955 0 5 11 Russia
204 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 9 9 Russia
205 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
206 Salnikova Nonna 1949 23 45 70 Russia
207 Carlsson Peter 1945 6 17 21 Sweden
208 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1944 3 3 3 Russia
209 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
210 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
211 Unoura Hidenori 1939 4 12 14 Japan
212 Karlsson Irene 1937 22 49 68 Estonia
213 Skuridina Olga 1934 0 8 15 Russia
214 Purk Andry 1933 58 77 77 Estonia
215 Korolyov Alexey 1929 7 31 52 Russia
216 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
217 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1917 13 23 32 Russia
218 Balabhai Viktor 1914 23 26 26 Russia
219 Tuvikene Maris 1912 54 92 157 Estonia
220 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
221 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 0 4 4 Russia
222 Miyagawa Sou 1902 7 24 33 Japan
223 Siiri√§ Simo 1900 10 10 10 Finland
224 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
225 Uja Aller 1896 12 12 12 Estonia
226 Dyachkov Sergey 1893 13 13 13 Russia
227 Shustov Sergey 1890 4 7 13 Russia
228 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
229 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
230 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 7 15 29 Russia
231 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
232 Zubashchenko Ivan 1881 13 17 17 Russia
233 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
234 Osepjants Alexandr 1872 13 26 38 Russia
235 Grishnin Stepan 1854 7 11 34 Russia
236 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 15 45 52 Russia
237 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 0 36 Russia
238 Nyberg Bengt 1850 7 16 17 Sweden
239 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 11 14 Sweden
240 Yudina Maria 1844 6 25 43 Russia
241 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 0 6 Russia
242 Arevkov Maxim 1833 11 17 17 Russia
243 Eggert Ester 1827 30 77 94 Estonia
244 Karlsson Martin 1811 13 15 17 Sweden
245 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
246 Arzumanov Sergey 1804 7 24 24 Russia
247 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 6 6 Japan
248 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 6 6 Japan
249 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 14 14 Russia
250 Arefyev Andrey 1790 8 21 28 Russia
251 Buszkowski Ludwik 1785 17 21 31 Russia
252 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
253 Timokhina Nadezhda 1779 17 44 58 Russia
254 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
255 Oblikas Mikk 1758 29 47 47 Estonia
256 Morovov Mikhail 1733 8 10 14 Russia
257 Tamm Peeter 1732 3 7 12 Estonia
258 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
259 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
260 Berezin Roman 1704 8 12 27 Russia
261 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
262 Milva Helen 1639 0 15 27 Estonia
263 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
264 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.068238019943237 sec.