Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2003-09-21

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 3 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2767 11 11 20 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2623 17 17 89 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 17 34 87 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2550 48 78 95 Russia
7 Nara Hideki 2520 5 20 77 Japan
8 Taimla Tunnet 2508 72 126 182 Estonia
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
10 Iio Yoshihiro 2472 35 61 97 Japan
11 Yamaguchi Yusui 2471 23 32 41 Japan
12 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2466 39 80 148 Russia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2457 34 58 82 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
18 Mikhailov Alexander 2436 11 18 35 Russia
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Soosyrv Ants 2423 43 94 183 Estonia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 5 39 Japan
22 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 13 25 38 Japan
23 Sinyov Igor 2412 26 54 120 Russia
24 Kuga Akio 2409 12 15 17 Japan
25 Karlsson Stefan 2400 60 99 191 Sweden
26 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 15 15 21 Russia
27 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
28 Nikonov Konstantin 2390 37 62 130 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
31 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
32 Kudomi Takahiro 2370 23 45 73 Japan
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
35 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
36 Nishimura Toshio 2362 0 12 26 Japan
37 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 11 21 Russia
38 Makarov Pavel 2357 40 75 149 Russia
39 Zhang Jinyu 2353 0 2 6 China
40 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
41 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 16 28 Japan
42 Salnikov Pavel 2342 27 74 120 Russia
43 Isobe Taizan 2340 15 30 39 Japan
44 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
45 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
46 Chen Wei 2331 8 10 14 China
47 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
48 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2322 30 50 72 Japan
49 Savrasova Yulia 2318 36 99 151 Russia
50 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
51 Gardstrom Petter 2313 27 36 73 Sweden
52 Karasyov Maxim 2312 33 64 108 Russia
53 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2311 3 11 11 Russia
54 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 5 5 8 Japan
55 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
56 Vershinin Pavel 2305 46 70 84 Russia
57 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
58 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
59 Carlsson Martin 2296 43 70 108 Sweden
60 Chang Yi-Feng 2283 14 14 22 Chinese Taipei
61 Golosov Viktor 2278 6 44 82 Russia
62 Mitsumori Masao 2278 21 23 35 Japan
63 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
64 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 0 12 37 Russia
65 Takashima Junya 2275 16 20 20 Japan
66 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
67 Miyoshi Takeo 2264 15 23 47 Japan
68 Ilu Timo 2261 66 109 142 Estonia
69 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
70 Andersson Tord 2258 41 61 117 Sweden
71 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
72 Maruyama Yasushi 2253 0 5 30 Japan
73 Shevelyov Sergey 2251 24 38 102 Russia
74 Rusin Vladislav 2249 19 25 73 Russia
75 Skuridin Alexey 2249 11 44 72 Russia
76 Holgersson Goran 2243 20 56 86 Sweden
77 Maruta Koji 2242 2 5 11 Japan
78 Gaulitz Joachim 2240 50 81 140 Sweden
79 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
80 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
81 Iida Koichi 2232 4 5 10 Japan
82 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 0 5 21 Japan
83 Miyagawa Junzo 2230 20 30 36 Japan
84 Liu Tong 2230 0 0 4 China
85 Doi Manabu 2226 5 12 12 Japan
86 Artemyev Sergey 2224 37 69 79 Russia
87 Lents Johann 2222 86 150 230 Estonia
88 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
89 Barykin Victor 2219 7 18 38 Russia
90 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
91 Tamura Kazumasa 2215 18 25 25 Japan
92 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
93 Metreveli Irina 2213 11 65 126 Russia
94 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 11 11 Russia
95 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
96 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
97 Lin Sheng-Min 2205 2 2 21 Chinese Taipei
98 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
99 Alexandrov Victor 2203 12 38 53 Russia
100 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
101 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 17 69 Russia
102 Petrovsky Dmitri 2193 15 21 36 Russia
103 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
104 Ses Pavel 2190 15 48 108 Russia
105 Kubo Izumi 2189 18 20 25 Japan
106 Hara Masao 2187 5 5 10 Japan
107 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 10 34 Russia
108 Iwata Akihisa 2186 12 20 32 Japan
109 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
110 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
111 Tuvikene Margus 2180 8 14 36 Estonia
112 Lebedeva Yelena 2176 25 52 93 Russia
113 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
114 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 7 7 7 Russia
115 Nekrasov Denis 2164 28 54 108 Russia
116 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 14 34 Russia
117 Hermansson Hannes 2162 0 14 20 Sweden
118 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
119 Semyonov Vladimir 2161 26 73 95 Russia
120 Filinov Vladimir 2160 17 18 18 Russia
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
122 Hata Masayuki 2157 2 2 4 Japan
123 Taiblin Yuriy 2154 7 7 32 Russia
124 Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 0 13 13 Ukraine
125 Volkov Sergey 2147 17 26 51 Russia
126 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
127 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
128 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 13 22 48 Japan
129 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
130 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 11 44 Russia
131 Nagao Noriaki 2137 19 28 28 Japan
132 Kazarin Mikhail 2135 17 43 74 Russia
133 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
134 Arita Nobuyoshi 2131 7 11 11 Japan
135 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
136 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
137 Jonsson Peter 2125 36 65 87 Sweden
138 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
139 Oll Aivo 2120 57 57 57 Estonia
140 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 10 20 31 Russia
141 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
142 Dzainukov Eldar 2117 20 27 35 Azerbaijan
143 Hermansson Linus 2108 17 37 61 Sweden
144 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
145 Miyazu Goichi 2106 2 4 7 Japan
146 Ryabov Alexandr 2104 3 22 33 Russia
147 Chen Wei-Han 2102 0 0 13 Chinese Taipei
148 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 29 74 Sweden
149 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
150 Nikonova Natalya 2097 4 22 49 Russia
151 Khramov Andrey 2090 0 22 37 Uzbekistan
152 Sirategyan Karen 2089 16 44 82 Russia
153 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 45 72 Russia
154 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
155 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 0 8 13 Russia
156 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
157 Saranchin Aleksandr 2080 3 3 3 Russia
158 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 48 57 Sweden
159 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
160 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
161 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
162 Ono Takayuki 2072 18 18 24 Japan
163 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
164 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
165 Sorokina Oksana 2064 7 52 109 Russia
166 Purk Andry 2062 64 91 91 Estonia
167 Tadokoro Hosai 2060 4 6 13 Japan
168 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
169 Tanno Yoshitaka 2058 1 1 1 Japan
170 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
171 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 0 2 5 Japan
172 Naber Lauri 2050 4 4 8 Estonia
173 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 7 21 Estonia
174 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
175 Larsson Leif 2046 0 2 2 Sweden
176 Pellikka Marko 2041 22 36 59 Finland
177 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
178 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 11 43 Russia
179 Epifanov Dmitry 2039 16 32 39 Russia
180 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
181 Chizhkina Yelena 2017 13 35 70 Russia
182 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
183 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 0 6 14 Ukraine
184 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
185 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
186 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
187 Gross Anna 2000 21 50 73 Russia
188 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 8 21 25 Japan
189 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
190 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
191 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 21 21 21 Russia
192 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
193 Tihkan Evelyn 1981 7 29 97 Estonia
194 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 6 16 48 Russia
195 Gruzin Sergey 1976 0 10 28 Russia
196 Boikov Roman 1975 9 19 19 Russia
197 Hu Xi 1972 0 3 6 China
198 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 9 53 77 Russia
199 Serdyukov Egor 1971 7 23 23 Russia
200 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
201 Toivonen Lauri 1969 2 14 17 Finland
202 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
203 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
204 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 4 21 Russia
205 Provorov Yury 1959 0 11 19 Russia
206 Novikov Nikolay 1955 0 5 11 Russia
207 Nekrasov Evgeniy 1954 18 21 21 Russia
208 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 9 9 Russia
209 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
210 Salnikova Nonna 1949 21 45 70 Russia
211 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 12 19 Russia
212 Yudina Maria 1947 12 31 49 Russia
213 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 17 21 Sweden
214 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1944 3 3 3 Russia
215 Sumarokov Evgeny 1942 3 12 13 Russia
216 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
217 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
218 Unoura Hidenori 1939 4 12 14 Japan
219 Karlsson Irene 1937 18 37 68 Estonia
220 Korolyov Alexey 1932 17 41 62 Russia
221 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
222 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1917 11 23 32 Russia
223 Balabhai Viktor 1914 21 26 26 Russia
224 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
225 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 0 4 4 Russia
226 Miyagawa Sou 1902 7 20 33 Japan
227 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
228 Uja Aller 1896 12 12 12 Estonia
229 Dyachkov Sergey 1893 11 13 13 Russia
230 Shustov Sergey 1890 4 7 13 Russia
231 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
232 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
233 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 7 15 29 Russia
234 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
235 Tuvikene Maris 1879 49 83 160 Estonia
236 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
237 Osepjants Alexandr 1872 13 26 38 Russia
238 Siiri√§ Simo 1870 9 13 13 Finland
239 Grishnin Stepan 1854 7 11 34 Russia
240 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 0 36 Russia
241 Nyberg Bengt 1850 3 16 17 Sweden
242 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 11 14 Sweden
243 Eggert Ester 1844 33 74 97 Estonia
244 Zubashchenko Ivan 1840 14 20 20 Russia
245 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 0 6 Russia
246 Arevkov Maxim 1833 9 17 17 Russia
247 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 25 55 62 Russia
248 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 17 34 34 Russia
249 Lillemets Rauni 1822 26 26 26 Estonia
250 Karlsson Martin 1811 9 15 17 Sweden
251 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
252 Oblikas Mikk 1800 27 50 50 Estonia
253 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
254 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
255 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 14 14 Russia
256 Arefyev Andrey 1790 8 21 28 Russia
257 Buszkowski Ludwik 1785 14 21 31 Russia
258 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
259 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
260 Timokhina Nadezhda 1739 23 50 64 Russia
261 Morovov Mikhail 1733 8 10 14 Russia
262 Tamm Peeter 1732 3 7 12 Estonia
263 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
264 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
265 Berezin Roman 1704 8 12 27 Russia
266 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
267 Milva Helen 1639 0 15 27 Estonia
268 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
269 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.061852931976318 sec.