Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2003-11-02

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 3 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2767 11 11 20 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2623 17 17 89 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 13 34 87 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2550 48 67 95 Russia
7 Taimla Tunnet 2525 78 121 188 Estonia
8 Nara Hideki 2520 5 20 77 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
10 Iio Yoshihiro 2472 35 61 97 Japan
11 Yamaguchi Yusui 2471 19 32 41 Japan
12 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2466 39 69 148 Russia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2457 34 58 82 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
18 Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 11 18 35 Russia
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Soosyrv Ants 2423 43 83 183 Estonia
21 Karlsson Stefan 2415 69 108 200 Sweden
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 5 39 Japan
23 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 13 25 38 Japan
24 Sinyov Igor 2412 26 54 120 Russia
25 Kuga Akio 2409 12 15 17 Japan
26 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 15 15 21 Russia
27 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
28 Nikonov Konstantin 2390 37 62 130 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
31 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
32 Kudomi Takahiro 2370 23 45 73 Japan
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
35 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
36 Nishimura Toshio 2362 0 12 26 Japan
37 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
38 Makarov Pavel 2357 40 75 149 Russia
39 Oota Tsuyoshi 2354 3 3 3 Japan
40 Zhang Jinyu 2353 0 2 6 China
41 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
42 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 16 28 Japan
43 Salnikov Pavel 2342 27 63 120 Russia
44 Isobe Taizan 2340 15 30 39 Japan
45 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
46 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
47 Chen Wei 2331 8 10 14 China
48 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
49 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2322 30 50 72 Japan
50 Savrasova Yulia 2318 36 89 151 Russia
51 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
52 Gardstrom Petter 2313 27 36 73 Sweden
53 Karasyov Maxim 2312 33 54 108 Russia
54 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2311 3 11 11 Russia
55 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 5 5 8 Japan
56 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
57 Vershinin Pavel 2305 46 59 84 Russia
58 Carlsson Martin 2303 52 79 117 Sweden
59 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
60 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
61 Chang Yi-Feng 2283 14 14 22 Chinese Taipei
62 Golosov Viktor 2278 6 33 82 Russia
63 Mitsumori Masao 2278 21 23 35 Japan
64 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
65 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 0 12 37 Russia
66 Miyoshi Takeo 2276 18 26 50 Japan
67 Takashima Junya 2275 16 20 20 Japan
68 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
69 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
70 Ilu Timo 2258 71 104 147 Estonia
71 Andersson Tord 2258 41 61 117 Sweden
72 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
73 Maruyama Yasushi 2251 3 8 33 Japan
74 Shevelyov Sergey 2251 24 38 102 Russia
75 Kareyev Vladislav 2249 19 25 73 Russia
76 Skuridin Alexey 2249 11 33 72 Russia
77 Holgersson Goran 2243 20 56 86 Sweden
78 Maruta Koji 2242 2 5 11 Japan
79 Gaulitz Joachim 2240 50 81 140 Sweden
80 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
81 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
82 Iida Koichi 2232 4 5 10 Japan
83 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 0 5 21 Japan
84 Miyagawa Junzo 2230 20 30 36 Japan
85 Liu Tong 2230 0 0 4 China
86 Doi Manabu 2226 5 12 12 Japan
87 Lents Johann 2226 91 145 235 Estonia
88 Artemyev Sergey 2224 37 58 79 Russia
89 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
90 Barykin Victor 2219 7 7 38 Russia
91 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
92 Tamura Kazumasa 2215 18 25 25 Japan
93 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
94 Metreveli Irina 2213 11 54 126 Russia
95 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
96 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
97 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
98 Lin Sheng-Min 2205 2 2 21 Chinese Taipei
99 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
100 Alexandrov Victor 2203 12 28 53 Russia
101 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
102 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 6 69 Russia
103 Petrovsky Dmitri 2193 15 21 36 Russia
104 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
105 Ses Pavel 2190 15 37 108 Russia
106 Kubo Izumi 2189 18 20 25 Japan
107 Hara Masao 2187 5 5 10 Japan
108 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 0 34 Russia
109 Iwata Akihisa 2186 12 20 32 Japan
110 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
111 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
112 Tuvikene Margus 2180 8 14 36 Estonia
113 Lebedeva Yelena 2176 25 52 93 Russia
114 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
115 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 7 7 7 Russia
116 Nekrasov Denis 2164 28 54 108 Russia
117 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 3 34 Russia
118 Hermansson Hannes 2162 0 14 20 Sweden
119 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
120 Semyonov Vladimir 2161 26 62 95 Russia
121 Filinov Vladimir 2160 17 18 18 Russia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
123 Hata Masayuki 2157 2 2 4 Japan
124 Taiblin Yuriy 2154 7 7 32 Russia
125 Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 0 13 13 Ukraine
126 Volkov Sergey 2147 17 17 51 Russia
127 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
128 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
129 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 13 22 48 Japan
130 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
131 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 0 44 Russia
132 Nagao Noriaki 2137 19 28 28 Japan
133 Kazarin Mikhail 2135 17 43 74 Russia
134 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
135 Arita Nobuyoshi 2131 7 11 11 Japan
136 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
137 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
138 Oll Aivo 2123 62 62 62 Estonia
139 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
140 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 10 10 31 Russia
141 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
142 Dzainukov Eldar 2117 20 27 35 Azerbaijan
143 Jonsson Peter 2108 44 73 95 Sweden
144 Hermansson Linus 2108 17 37 61 Sweden
145 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
146 Ryabov Alexandr 2104 3 11 33 Russia
147 Chen Wei-Han 2102 0 0 13 Chinese Taipei
148 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 29 74 Sweden
149 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
150 Nikonova Natalya 2097 4 22 49 Russia
151 Khramov Andrey 2090 0 12 37 Uzbekistan
152 Sirategyan Karen 2089 16 34 82 Russia
153 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 34 72 Russia
154 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
155 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 0 8 13 Russia
156 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
157 Miyazu Goichi 2081 5 7 10 Japan
158 Saranchin Aleksandr 2080 3 3 3 Russia
159 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 48 57 Sweden
160 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
161 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
162 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
163 Ono Takayuki 2072 18 18 24 Japan
164 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
165 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
166 Sorokina Oksana 2064 7 41 109 Russia
167 Tadokoro Hosai 2060 4 6 13 Japan
168 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
169 Tanno Yoshitaka 2058 1 1 1 Japan
170 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
171 Purk Andry 2053 67 94 94 Estonia
172 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 0 2 5 Japan
173 Naber Lauri 2050 4 4 8 Estonia
174 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 7 21 Estonia
175 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
176 Larsson Leif 2046 0 2 2 Sweden
177 Pellikka Marko 2041 22 36 59 Finland
178 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
179 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
180 Epifanov Dmitry 2039 16 32 39 Russia
181 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
182 Chizhkina Yelena 2017 13 35 70 Russia
183 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
184 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
185 Piddubny Konstantin 2015 0 6 14 Ukraine
186 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
187 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
188 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
189 Gross Anna 2000 21 40 73 Russia
190 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 8 21 25 Japan
191 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
192 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
193 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 21 21 21 Russia
194 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
195 Tihkan Evelyn 1981 7 29 97 Estonia
196 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 6 6 48 Russia
197 Gruzin Sergey 1976 0 0 28 Russia
198 Boikov Roman 1975 9 9 19 Russia
199 Hu Xi 1972 0 3 6 China
200 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 9 42 77 Russia
201 Serdyukov Egor 1971 7 23 23 Russia
202 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
203 Toivonen Lauri 1969 2 14 17 Finland
204 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
205 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
206 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 4 21 Russia
207 Provorov Yury 1959 0 11 19 Russia
208 Novikov Nikolay 1955 0 5 11 Russia
209 Nekrasov Evgeniy 1954 18 21 21 Russia
210 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
211 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
212 Salnikova Nonna 1949 21 36 70 Russia
213 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 12 19 Russia
214 Yudina Maria 1947 12 31 49 Russia
215 Karlsson Irene 1946 25 44 75 Estonia
216 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 17 21 Sweden
217 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1944 3 3 3 Russia
218 Sumarokov Evgeny 1942 3 12 13 Russia
219 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
220 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
221 Unoura Hidenori 1939 4 12 14 Japan
222 Korolyov Alexey 1932 17 31 62 Russia
223 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
224 Sandstrom Richard 1924 22 22 22 Sweden
225 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1917 11 13 32 Russia
226 Balabhai Viktor 1914 21 26 26 Russia
227 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
228 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 0 4 4 Russia
229 Miyagawa Sou 1902 7 20 33 Japan
230 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
231 Uja Aller 1896 12 12 12 Estonia
232 Dyachkov Sergey 1893 11 13 13 Russia
233 Shustov Sergey 1890 4 7 13 Russia
234 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
235 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
236 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 7 15 29 Russia
237 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
238 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
239 Tuvikene Maris 1876 54 88 165 Estonia
240 Osepjants Alexandr 1872 13 26 38 Russia
241 Nyberg Bengt 1871 11 24 25 Sweden
242 Siiri√§ Simo 1870 9 13 13 Finland
243 Grishnin Stepan 1854 7 11 34 Russia
244 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 0 36 Russia
245 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 11 14 Sweden
246 Eggert Ester 1844 33 65 97 Estonia
247 Zubashenko Ivan 1840 14 20 20 Russia
248 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 0 6 Russia
249 Arevkov Maxim 1833 9 17 17 Russia
250 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 25 45 62 Russia
251 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 17 25 34 Russia
252 Lillemets Rauni 1814 29 29 29 Estonia
253 Karlsson Martin 1811 9 15 17 Sweden
254 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
255 Oblikas Mikk 1800 27 50 50 Estonia
256 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
257 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
258 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 4 14 Russia
259 Arefyev Andrey 1790 8 12 28 Russia
260 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 14 21 31 Russia
261 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
262 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
263 Timokhina Nadezhda 1739 23 42 64 Russia
264 Morovov Mikhail 1733 8 10 14 Russia
265 Tamm Peeter 1732 3 7 12 Estonia
266 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
267 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
268 Berezin Roman 1704 8 12 27 Russia
269 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
270 Milva Helen 1639 0 15 27 Estonia
271 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
272 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.0735478401184 sec.