Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2003-11-11

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 3 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2767 11 11 20 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 0 3 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2623 17 17 89 Russia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2599 14 39 92 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2550 48 67 95 Russia
7 Taimla Tunnet 2525 78 121 188 Estonia
8 Nara Hideki 2520 5 20 77 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
10 Iio Yoshihiro 2478 34 65 101 Japan
11 Yamaguchi Yusui 2471 19 32 41 Japan
12 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2464 37 78 157 Russia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2457 29 58 82 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
18 Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 11 18 35 Russia
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Soosyrv Ants 2423 32 83 183 Estonia
21 Karlsson Stefan 2415 69 108 200 Sweden
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 5 39 Japan
23 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 13 25 38 Japan
24 Kuga Akio 2409 12 15 17 Japan
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 15 15 21 Russia
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
27 Nikonov Konstantin 2390 26 62 130 Russia
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
29 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
30 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 0 7 Russia
31 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
32 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
33 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
34 Nishimura Toshio 2362 0 12 26 Japan
35 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
36 Makarov Pavel 2357 29 75 149 Russia
37 Oota Tsuyoshi 2354 3 3 3 Japan
38 Karasyov Maxim 2354 34 65 119 Russia
39 Zhang Jinyu 2353 0 2 6 China
40 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
41 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
42 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 16 28 Japan
43 Isobe Taizan 2340 15 30 39 Japan
44 Kudomi Takahiro 2337 21 48 76 Japan
45 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
46 Sinyov Igor 2333 37 65 131 Russia
47 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
48 Chen Wei 2331 8 10 14 China
49 Artemyev Sergey 2326 38 69 90 Russia
50 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
51 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2322 30 50 72 Japan
52 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
53 Gardstrom Petter 2313 27 36 73 Sweden
54 Salnikov Pavel 2312 36 72 129 Russia
55 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2311 3 11 11 Russia
56 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 5 5 8 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
58 Carlsson Martin 2303 52 79 117 Sweden
59 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
60 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
61 Ritter Alexey 2299 18 18 18 Russia
62 Chang Yi-Feng 2283 14 14 22 Chinese Taipei
63 Kareyev Vladislav 2279 17 34 82 Russia
64 Mitsumori Masao 2278 21 23 35 Japan
65 Miyagawa Junzo 2277 20 34 40 Japan
66 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
67 Vershinin Pavel 2277 46 68 93 Russia
68 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2272 8 20 45 Russia
69 Savrasova Yulia 2270 45 98 160 Russia
70 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
71 Takashima Junya 2263 17 22 22 Japan
72 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 18 31 55 Japan
73 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
74 Ilu Timo 2258 71 104 147 Estonia
75 Andersson Tord 2258 41 61 117 Sweden
76 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
77 Maruyama Yasushi 2251 3 8 33 Japan
78 Shevelyov Sergey 2251 14 38 102 Russia
79 Holgersson Goran 2243 20 56 86 Sweden
80 Maruta Koji 2242 2 5 11 Japan
81 Gaulitz Joachim 2240 50 81 140 Sweden
82 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
83 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
84 Iida Koichi 2232 3 5 10 Japan
85 Sunagawa Shouki 2231 0 5 21 Japan
86 Semyonov Vladimir 2230 35 71 104 Russia
87 Liu Tong 2230 0 0 4 China
88 Lents Johann 2226 80 145 235 Estonia
89 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
90 Barykin Victor 2219 7 7 38 Russia
91 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
92 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
93 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
94 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
95 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
96 Tamura Kazumasa 2206 20 27 27 Japan
97 Lin Sheng-Min 2205 2 2 21 Chinese Taipei
98 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 0 9 Sweden
99 Alexandrov Victor 2203 12 28 53 Russia
100 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
101 Iwata Akihisa 2198 11 23 35 Japan
102 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 6 69 Russia
103 Petrovsky Dmitri 2193 6 21 36 Russia
104 Metreveli Irina 2191 17 63 135 Russia
105 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
106 Kubo Izumi 2189 18 20 25 Japan
107 Hara Masao 2187 5 5 10 Japan
108 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 0 34 Russia
109 Skuridin Alexey 2187 18 40 79 Russia
110 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
111 Doi Manabu 2183 4 16 16 Japan
112 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
113 Tuvikene Margus 2180 8 14 36 Estonia
114 Lebedeva Yelena 2176 23 60 101 Russia
115 Ses Pavel 2175 15 48 119 Russia
116 Volkov Sergey 2175 16 27 61 Russia
117 Li Shih-Wen 2165 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
118 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 7 7 7 Russia
119 Nekrasov Denis 2164 18 54 108 Russia
120 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 3 34 Russia
121 Hermansson Hannes 2162 0 14 20 Sweden
122 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
123 Filinov Vladimir 2160 6 18 18 Russia
124 Hata Masayuki 2158 6 6 8 Japan
125 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
126 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
127 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
128 Nikonova Natalya 2142 10 28 55 Russia
129 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 13 22 48 Japan
130 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
131 Ryabov Alexandr 2137 12 20 42 Russia
132 Filippov Sergey 2137 0 0 44 Russia
133 Nagao Noriaki 2137 19 28 28 Japan
134 Kazarin Mikhail 2135 7 43 74 Russia
135 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
136 Sorokina Oksana 2131 15 52 120 Russia
137 Arita Nobuyoshi 2131 7 11 11 Japan
138 Sirategyan Karen 2129 16 43 91 Russia
139 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
140 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
141 Oll Aivo 2123 62 62 62 Estonia
142 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
143 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
144 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
145 Golosov Viktor 2112 17 44 93 Russia
146 Jonsson Peter 2108 34 73 95 Sweden
147 Hermansson Linus 2108 17 37 61 Sweden
148 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
149 Chen Wei-Han 2102 0 0 13 Chinese Taipei
150 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 29 74 Sweden
151 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
152 Khramov Andrey 2090 0 12 37 Uzbekistan
153 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 34 72 Russia
154 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
155 Samotsvetov Igor 2083 0 8 13 Russia
156 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
157 Miyazu Goichi 2081 5 7 10 Japan
158 Taiblin Yuriy 2080 17 17 42 Russia
159 Eriksson Marcus 2076 24 48 57 Sweden
160 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
161 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
162 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
163 Kolesnik Vladimir 2073 8 21 21 Ukraine
164 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
165 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
166 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
167 Ono Takayuki 2065 18 19 25 Japan
168 Tadokoro Hosai 2060 4 6 13 Japan
169 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
170 Tanno Yoshitaka 2058 1 1 1 Japan
171 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
172 Purk Andry 2053 59 94 94 Estonia
173 Durandin Kirill 2052 16 16 16 Russia
174 Kato Yasuhiro 2051 0 2 5 Japan
175 Naber Lauri 2050 4 4 8 Estonia
176 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 7 21 Estonia
177 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
178 Larsson Leif 2046 0 2 2 Sweden
179 Pellikka Marko 2041 22 36 59 Finland
180 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
181 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
182 Dzainukov Eldar 2038 29 36 44 Azerbaijan
183 Saranchin Aleksandr 2034 8 8 8 Russia
184 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 13 38 45 Russia
185 Piddubny Konstantin 2027 9 15 23 Ukraine
186 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
187 Chizhkina Yelena 2017 4 35 70 Russia
188 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
189 Drozdov Vladimir 2016 12 12 12 Russia
190 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
191 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
192 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
193 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
194 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 4 21 25 Japan
195 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
196 Gross Anna 1997 21 49 82 Russia
197 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
198 Salnikova Nonna 1992 20 46 80 Russia
199 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 21 21 21 Russia
200 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
201 Tihkan Evelyn 1981 7 29 97 Estonia
202 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
203 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 11 22 22 Russia
204 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
205 Hu Xi 1972 0 3 6 China
206 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 42 77 Russia
207 Serdyukov Egor 1971 7 23 23 Russia
208 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
209 Toivonen Lauri 1969 2 14 17 Finland
210 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
211 Balabhai Viktor 1966 17 33 33 Russia
212 Sumarokov Evgeny 1965 12 21 22 Russia
213 Nekrasov Evgeniy 1963 28 31 31 Russia
214 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
215 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 4 21 Russia
216 Provorov Yury 1959 0 11 19 Russia
217 Novikov Nikolay 1955 0 5 11 Russia
218 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
219 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
220 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 12 19 Russia
221 Yudina Maria 1947 12 31 49 Russia
222 Karlsson Irene 1946 25 44 75 Estonia
223 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 17 21 Sweden
224 Zubashenko Ivan 1945 15 29 29 Russia
225 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
226 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
227 Unoura Hidenori 1939 4 12 14 Japan
228 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
229 Korolyov Alexey 1932 17 31 62 Russia
230 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
231 Miyagawa Sou 1929 8 21 34 Japan
232 Sandstrom Richard 1924 22 22 22 Sweden
233 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 13 21 40 Russia
234 Madissoon √úlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
235 Smirnov Evgeny 1906 0 4 4 Russia
236 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
237 Uja Aller 1896 12 12 12 Estonia
238 Shustov Sergey 1890 4 7 13 Russia
239 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
240 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
241 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
242 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 15 29 Russia
243 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
244 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1879 8 8 8 Russia
245 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
246 Tuvikene Maris 1876 45 88 165 Estonia
247 Osepjants Alexandr 1872 5 26 38 Russia
248 Nyberg Bengt 1871 11 24 25 Sweden
249 Siiri√§ Simo 1870 9 13 13 Finland
250 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 11 34 Russia
251 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 25 53 70 Russia
252 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 0 0 36 Russia
253 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 11 14 Sweden
254 Eggert Ester 1844 26 65 97 Estonia
255 Gureyev Sergey 1838 0 0 6 Russia
256 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 17 25 34 Russia
257 Arevkov Maxim 1821 8 23 23 Russia
258 Lillemets Rauni 1814 29 29 29 Estonia
259 Karlsson Martin 1811 9 15 17 Sweden
260 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
261 Oblikas Mikk 1800 27 50 50 Estonia
262 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
263 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
264 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 4 14 Russia
265 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 14 30 40 Russia
266 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
267 Arefyev Andrey 1782 5 16 32 Russia
268 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
269 Berezin Roman 1744 11 20 35 Russia
270 Timokhina Nadezhda 1742 19 49 71 Russia
271 Morovov Mikhail 1733 3 10 14 Russia
272 Tamm Peeter 1732 3 7 12 Estonia
273 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
274 Gerasimov Ilya 1725 16 16 16 Russia
275 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
276 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
277 Milva Helen 1639 0 15 27 Estonia
278 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
279 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.0473690032959 sec.