Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-03-29

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2781 17 17 26 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2730 4 4 7 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2570 23 23 95 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2564 52 70 110 Russia
6 Hasegawa Kazuto 2562 19 36 97 Japan
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2551 38 53 62 Japan
8 Taimla Tunnet 2534 43 121 200 Estonia
9 Klimashin Alexandr 2527 40 88 179 Russia
10 Nara Hideki 2520 0 16 77 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Okabe Hiroshi 2481 39 72 96 Japan
13 Iio Yoshihiro 2478 31 60 101 Japan
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
20 Kareyev Vladislav 2425 44 63 117 Russia
21 Karlsson Stefan 2415 65 110 218 Sweden
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 13 25 38 Japan
24 Kuga Akio 2409 12 15 17 Japan
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 8 15 21 Russia
26 Nikonov Konstantin 2396 30 66 145 Russia
27 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
28 Savrasova Yulia 2392 66 117 198 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
31 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 6 10 China
32 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 35 55 81 Japan
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
35 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
36 Nishimura Toshio 2362 0 12 26 Japan
37 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
38 Isobe Taizan 2358 19 38 47 Japan
39 Salnikov Pavel 2352 32 75 144 Russia
40 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
41 Milevsky Alexandr 2349 8 8 15 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
43 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
44 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 16 28 Japan
45 Soosyrv Ants 2343 21 85 200 Estonia
46 Chen Wei 2338 13 15 19 China
47 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
48 Karasyov Maxim 2336 60 92 152 Russia
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 8 8 8 Japan
50 Sinyov Igor 2333 37 53 131 Russia
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 19 19 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
53 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2330 8 16 16 Russia
54 Gardstrom Petter 2327 29 35 75 Sweden
55 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
56 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
57 Vershinin Pavel 2315 61 97 126 Russia
58 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
59 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
60 Wu Hao 2306 8 11 11 China
61 Makarov Pavel 2304 33 71 164 Russia
62 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
63 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
64 Ritter Alexey 2299 18 18 18 Russia
65 Sato Kiyotomi 2291 15 15 15 Japan
66 Artemyev Sergey 2286 41 90 111 Russia
67 Saarenpää Samuli 2283 13 13 13 Finland
68 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
69 Kudomi Takahiro 2275 25 48 81 Japan
70 Maruta Koji 2275 10 13 19 Japan
71 Gaulitz Joachim 2273 46 77 145 Sweden
72 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
73 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 20 33 43 Japan
74 Miyoshi Takeo 2268 14 30 57 Japan
75 Takashima Junya 2263 16 22 22 Japan
76 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
77 Ilu Timo 2259 55 112 169 Estonia
78 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
79 Mitsumori Masao 2255 29 36 48 Japan
80 Maruyama Yasushi 2251 3 8 33 Japan
81 Hermansson Hannes 2247 6 15 26 Sweden
82 Carlsson Martin 2244 58 83 131 Sweden
83 Holgersson Goran 2243 12 44 86 Sweden
84 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
85 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
86 Iida Koichi 2232 3 5 10 Japan
87 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 51 121 Russia
88 Metreveli Irina 2228 23 57 141 Russia
89 Andersson Tord 2219 41 69 125 Sweden
90 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
91 Barykin Victor 2219 7 7 38 Russia
92 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
93 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
94 Sunagawa Shouki 2213 1 6 22 Japan
95 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
96 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
97 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
98 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
99 Hara Masao 2207 7 11 16 Japan
100 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 19 23 49 Russia
101 Alexandrov Victor 2203 0 21 53 Russia
102 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
103 Iwata Akihisa 2198 7 18 35 Japan
104 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
105 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 6 69 Russia
106 Oll Aivo 2193 54 89 89 Estonia
107 Tamura Kazumasa 2193 18 31 31 Japan
108 Golosov Viktor 2191 24 39 100 Russia
109 Lents Johann 2191 48 143 257 Estonia
110 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
111 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 0 34 Russia
112 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
113 Doi Manabu 2183 4 12 16 Japan
114 Arita Nobuyoshi 2182 9 15 15 Japan
115 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
116 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 11 36 Estonia
117 Nekrasov Denis 2179 30 78 138 Russia
118 Skuridin Alexey 2176 29 49 95 Russia
119 Ses Pavel 2175 11 32 119 Russia
120 Volkov Sergey 2175 16 27 61 Russia
121 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
122 Kubo Izumi 2170 17 22 27 Japan
123 Sorokina Oksana 2165 47 77 152 Russia
124 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
125 Semyonov Vladimir 2162 41 77 127 Russia
126 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 3 34 Russia
127 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
128 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 5 5 24 Chinese Taipei
129 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
130 Hata Masayuki 2158 6 6 8 Japan
131 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
132 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 30 51 Russia
133 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 21 21 58 Russia
134 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
135 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
136 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
137 Nikonova Natalya 2142 10 28 55 Russia
138 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 12 18 48 Japan
139 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
140 Filinov Vladimir 2139 6 24 24 Russia
141 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 9 11 Sweden
142 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
143 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 48 85 Russia
144 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
145 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
146 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
147 Wallgren Bjorn 2118 9 18 24 Sweden
148 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
149 Lebedeva Yelena 2111 29 77 118 Russia
150 Litvinenko Alexandr 2110 6 6 6 Russia
151 Nagao Noriaki 2109 22 34 34 Japan
152 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
153 Eriksson Bjorn 2102 3 19 74 Sweden
154 Hermansson Linus 2099 14 35 66 Sweden
155 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
156 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
157 Khramov Andrey 2091 2 14 39 Uzbekistan
158 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 27 72 Russia
159 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
160 Ono Takayuki 2086 16 23 29 Japan
161 Sirategyan Karen 2084 30 45 105 Russia
162 Jonsson Peter 2084 41 80 111 Sweden
163 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
164 Miyazu Goichi 2081 5 7 10 Japan
165 Taiblin Yuriy 2080 17 17 42 Russia
166 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 7 17 Russia
167 Pellikka Marko 2077 19 41 69 Finland
168 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
169 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
170 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
171 Kolesnik Vladimir 2073 8 21 21 Ukraine
172 Eriksson Marcus 2072 19 43 60 Sweden
173 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
174 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
175 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
176 Prokopyev Alexander 2065 5 5 5 Russia
177 Lysakov Mikhail 2065 30 34 34 Russia
178 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
179 Purk Andry 2058 44 107 116 Estonia
180 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 7 9 16 Japan
181 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
182 Durandin Kirill 2052 10 16 16 Russia
183 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
184 Voznjuk Pavel 2050 0 0 21 Estonia
185 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
186 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
187 Yudina Maria 2044 29 54 72 Russia
188 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
189 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
190 Dzainukov Eldar 2038 29 36 44 Azerbaijan
191 Tanno Yoshitaka 2038 5 5 5 Japan
192 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 13 34 45 Russia
193 Hu Xi 2032 5 8 11 China
194 Piddubny Konstantin 2027 9 15 23 Ukraine
195 Drozdov Vladimir 2027 30 30 30 Russia
196 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
197 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
198 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
199 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
200 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
201 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 5 8 Japan
202 Gross Anna 2011 21 55 88 Russia
203 Saranchin Aleksandr 2011 11 11 11 Russia
204 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2008 43 54 54 Russia
205 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
206 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 4 17 25 Japan
207 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
208 Provorov Yury 1997 7 14 26 Russia
209 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
210 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 35 76 Russia
211 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 24 99 Estonia
212 Kadulin Alexandr 1990 28 32 32 Russia
213 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 4 21 21 Russia
214 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
215 Zubashchenko Ivan 1981 20 37 37 Russia
216 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
217 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 22 22 Russia
218 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
219 Salnikova Nonna 1975 20 52 86 Russia
220 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 35 77 Russia
221 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
222 Toivonen Lauri 1969 4 16 19 Finland
223 Lebedeva Tatjana 1968 10 10 10 Russia
224 Hagenfors Tomas 1966 0 1 1 Sweden
225 Balabhai Viktor 1966 13 33 33 Russia
226 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
227 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
228 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
229 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
230 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 12 19 Russia
231 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 10 21 Sweden
232 Novikov Nikolay 1943 16 21 27 Russia
233 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
234 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
235 Miyagawa Sou 1940 6 21 36 Japan
236 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 12 14 Japan
237 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
238 Korolyov Alexey 1932 10 31 62 Russia
239 Okatova Anna 1931 24 24 24 Russia
240 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
241 Serdyukov Egor 1928 13 36 36 Russia
242 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 21 40 Russia
243 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
244 Tuvikene Maris 1906 15 77 168 Estonia
245 Smirnov Evgeny 1905 7 11 11 Russia
246 Sandstrom Richard 1905 31 31 31 Sweden
247 Karlsson Irene 1902 27 46 88 Estonia
248 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
249 Uja Aller 1898 4 16 16 Estonia
250 Sumarokov Evgeny 1897 35 39 45 Russia
251 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 34 51 Russia
252 Nyberg Bengt 1891 16 22 30 Sweden
253 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
254 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
255 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
256 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 15 29 Russia
257 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
258 Serdyuk Andrey 1882 14 18 18 Russia
259 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
260 Siiriä Simo 1870 3 13 13 Finland
261 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1863 11 11 11 Russia
262 Lillemets Rauni 1857 24 34 34 Estonia
263 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 25 54 77 Russia
264 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 7 34 Russia
265 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 6 14 Sweden
266 Eggert Ester 1844 7 44 97 Estonia
267 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
268 Krayeva Tatyana 1836 15 15 15 Russia
269 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
270 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 10 25 34 Russia
271 Arevkov Maxim 1821 6 23 23 Russia
272 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
273 Berezin Roman 1798 26 34 53 Russia
274 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
275 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
276 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
277 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 4 14 Russia
278 Oblikas Mikk 1791 15 46 58 Estonia
279 Buszkowski Ludwik 1785 9 30 40 Russia
280 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
281 Karlsson Martin 1783 7 17 21 Sweden
282 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 16 32 Russia
283 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
284 Gerasimov Ilya 1767 19 23 23 Russia
285 Timokhina Nadezhda 1754 25 61 83 Russia
286 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 19 25 Russia
287 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
288 Tamm Peeter 1726 3 6 15 Estonia
289 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
290 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
291 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
292 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
293 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.067527055740356 sec.