Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-04-09

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2781 17 17 26 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2730 4 4 7 Japan
4 Sushkov Vladimir 2570 23 23 95 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2564 52 70 110 Russia
6 Hasegawa Kazuto 2562 19 36 97 Japan
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2551 38 53 62 Japan
8 Taimla Tunnet 2534 43 113 200 Estonia
9 Klimashin Alexandr 2527 40 88 179 Russia
10 Nara Hideki 2520 0 16 77 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Okabe Hiroshi 2481 39 72 96 Japan
13 Iio Yoshihiro 2478 31 60 101 Japan
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 20 27 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2446 1 1 4 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
20 Kareyev Vladislav 2425 44 63 117 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
22 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 13 25 38 Japan
23 Kuga Akio 2409 12 15 17 Japan
24 Karlsson Stefan 2405 74 119 227 Sweden
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2400 8 15 21 Russia
26 Nikonov Konstantin 2396 30 66 145 Russia
27 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
28 Savrasova Yulia 2392 66 110 198 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 6 6 Russia
30 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
31 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 6 10 China
32 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 35 55 81 Japan
33 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
34 Chen Ko-Han 2368 17 17 17 Chinese Taipei
35 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
36 Nishimura Toshio 2362 0 12 26 Japan
37 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
38 Isobe Taizan 2358 19 38 47 Japan
39 Salnikov Pavel 2352 32 75 144 Russia
40 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
41 Milevsky Alexandr 2349 8 8 15 Russia
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
43 Matsui Tsunehiro 2346 3 3 6 Japan
44 Takagawa Teiji 2343 3 16 28 Japan
45 Soosyrv Ants 2343 21 77 200 Estonia
46 Chen Wei 2338 13 15 19 China
47 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
48 Karasyov Maxim 2336 60 84 152 Russia
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 8 8 8 Japan
50 Sinyov Igor 2333 37 53 131 Russia
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 19 19 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Kawate Kozo 2332 4 7 11 Japan
53 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2330 8 16 16 Russia
54 Gardstrom Petter 2327 29 35 75 Sweden
55 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
56 Suzuki Naoya 2317 3 6 10 Japan
57 Vershinin Pavel 2315 61 97 126 Russia
58 Gaulitz Joachim 2310 55 77 154 Sweden
59 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
60 Fujinami Hisao 2308 3 6 18 Japan
61 Wu Hao 2306 8 11 11 China
62 Makarov Pavel 2304 33 71 164 Russia
63 Sakashita Shoichi 2302 3 6 11 Japan
64 Saito Koji 2300 0 0 7 Japan
65 Ritter Alexey 2299 18 18 18 Russia
66 Sato Kiyotomi 2291 15 15 15 Japan
67 Artemyev Sergey 2286 41 90 111 Russia
68 Saarenpää Samuli 2283 13 13 13 Finland
69 Poghosyan Albert 2277 7 7 16 Armenia
70 Carlsson Martin 2277 67 91 140 Sweden
71 Kudomi Takahiro 2275 25 48 81 Japan
72 Maruta Koji 2275 10 13 19 Japan
73 Eybatov Nizami 2269 10 18 30 Azerbaijan
74 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 20 33 43 Japan
75 Miyoshi Takeo 2268 14 30 57 Japan
76 Takashima Junya 2263 16 22 22 Japan
77 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
78 Ilu Timo 2259 55 112 169 Estonia
79 Chernov Sergey 2256 7 7 14 Russia
80 Mitsumori Masao 2255 29 36 48 Japan
81 Maruyama Yasushi 2251 3 8 33 Japan
82 Holgersson Goran 2243 12 35 86 Sweden
83 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 6 22 Ukraine
84 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
85 Iida Koichi 2232 3 5 10 Japan
86 Andersson Tord 2230 50 69 134 Sweden
87 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 43 121 Russia
88 Metreveli Irina 2228 23 57 141 Russia
89 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
90 Barykin Victor 2219 7 7 38 Russia
91 Koiso Shigemasa 2217 4 6 22 Japan
92 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 7 7 Japan
93 Sunagawa Shouki 2213 1 6 22 Japan
94 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
95 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
96 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 4 4 4 Japan
97 Arai Yutaka 2207 4 7 20 Japan
98 Hara Masao 2207 7 11 16 Japan
99 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 19 23 49 Russia
100 Alexandrov Victor 2203 0 21 53 Russia
101 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
102 Hermansson Hannes 2198 15 15 35 Sweden
103 Iwata Akihisa 2198 7 18 35 Japan
104 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
105 Smirnov Sergey 2197 6 6 69 Russia
106 Oll Aivo 2193 54 89 89 Estonia
107 Tamura Kazumasa 2193 18 31 31 Japan
108 Golosov Viktor 2191 24 39 100 Russia
109 Lents Johann 2191 48 140 257 Estonia
110 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
111 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 0 0 34 Russia
112 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
113 Doi Manabu 2183 4 12 16 Japan
114 Arita Nobuyoshi 2182 9 15 15 Japan
115 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
116 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
117 Nekrasov Denis 2179 30 70 138 Russia
118 Skuridin Alexey 2176 29 49 95 Russia
119 Ses Pavel 2175 11 32 119 Russia
120 Volkov Sergey 2175 16 27 61 Russia
121 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
122 Kubo Izumi 2170 17 22 27 Japan
123 Sorokina Oksana 2165 47 69 152 Russia
124 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
125 Semyonov Vladimir 2162 41 77 127 Russia
126 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 3 34 Russia
127 Drozd Olexandr 2161 0 6 15 Ukraine
128 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 5 5 24 Chinese Taipei
129 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
130 Hata Masayuki 2158 6 6 8 Japan
131 Tanaka Tadanobu 2158 5 6 10 Japan
132 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 30 51 Russia
133 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 21 21 58 Russia
134 Jonsson Peter 2149 50 80 120 Sweden
135 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
136 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
137 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
138 Nikonova Natalya 2142 10 28 55 Russia
139 Sakamoto Hirouji 2141 12 18 48 Japan
140 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
141 Filinov Vladimir 2139 6 24 24 Russia
142 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
143 Kanda Masahiro 2128 4 4 8 Japan
144 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 40 85 Russia
145 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
146 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
147 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
148 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
149 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 12 19 83 Sweden
150 Lebedeva Yelena 2111 29 69 118 Russia
151 Litvinenko Alexandr 2110 6 6 6 Russia
152 Nagao Noriaki 2109 22 34 34 Japan
153 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
154 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 3 3 3 Russia
155 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
156 Khramov Andrey 2091 2 14 39 Uzbekistan
157 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 19 72 Russia
158 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 5 5 Belarus
159 Ono Takayuki 2086 16 23 29 Japan
160 Sirategyan Karen 2084 30 45 105 Russia
161 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
162 Miyazu Goichi 2081 5 7 10 Japan
163 Taiblin Yuriy 2080 17 17 42 Russia
164 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 7 17 Russia
165 Hermansson Linus 2078 23 35 75 Sweden
166 Pellikka Marko 2077 19 41 69 Finland
167 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 2 2 3 Chinese Taipei
168 Kubooka Takeshi 2075 4 7 11 Japan
169 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2074 2 5 10 Japan
170 Kolesnik Vladimir 2073 8 21 21 Ukraine
171 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
172 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
173 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 5 6 9 Japan
174 Prokopyev Alexander 2065 5 5 5 Russia
175 Lysakov Mikhail 2065 30 34 34 Russia
176 Ohno Syunzo 2060 2 3 3 Japan
177 Purk Andry 2058 44 107 116 Estonia
178 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 7 9 16 Japan
179 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
180 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 14 14 29 Sweden
181 Durandin Kirill 2052 10 16 16 Russia
182 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
183 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
184 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
185 Yudina Maria 2044 29 46 72 Russia
186 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
187 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
188 Dzainukov Eldar 2038 29 36 44 Azerbaijan
189 Tanno Yoshitaka 2038 5 5 5 Japan
190 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 13 34 45 Russia
191 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
192 Hu Xi 2032 5 8 11 China
193 Piddubny Konstantin 2027 9 15 23 Ukraine
194 Drozdov Vladimir 2027 30 30 30 Russia
195 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
196 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
197 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
198 Mosinyan Davit 2014 0 9 9 Armenia
199 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 12 12 12 Chinese Taipei
200 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 5 8 Japan
201 Gross Anna 2011 21 47 88 Russia
202 Saranchin Aleksandr 2011 11 11 11 Russia
203 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2008 43 54 54 Russia
204 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
205 Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 4 17 25 Japan
206 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
207 Provorov Yury 1997 7 14 26 Russia
208 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 5 5 12 Chinese Taipei
209 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 27 76 Russia
210 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 24 99 Estonia
211 Kadulin Alexandr 1990 28 32 32 Russia
212 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 4 21 21 Russia
213 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
214 Eriksson Marcus 1982 28 43 69 Sweden
215 Zubashchenko Ivan 1981 20 37 37 Russia
216 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
217 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 22 22 Russia
218 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
219 Salnikova Nonna 1975 20 52 86 Russia
220 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 28 77 Russia
221 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
222 Toivonen Lauri 1969 4 16 19 Finland
223 Lebedeva Tatjana 1968 10 10 10 Russia
224 Balabhai Viktor 1966 13 33 33 Russia
225 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
226 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
227 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
228 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
229 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 12 19 Russia
230 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
231 Carlsson Peter 1945 2 8 21 Sweden
232 Novikov Nikolay 1943 16 21 27 Russia
233 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
234 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
235 Miyagawa Sou 1940 6 21 36 Japan
236 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 12 14 Japan
237 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
238 Korolyov Alexey 1932 10 23 62 Russia
239 Okatova Anna 1931 24 24 24 Russia
240 Sandstrom Richard 1930 36 36 36 Sweden
241 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
242 Serdyukov Egor 1928 13 27 36 Russia
243 Lind Bjorn 1925 15 15 15 Sweden
244 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 21 40 Russia
245 Karlsson Irene 1916 36 55 97 Estonia
246 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
247 Uja Aller 1909 7 19 19 Estonia
248 Tuvikene Maris 1906 15 77 168 Estonia
249 Smirnov Evgeny 1905 7 11 11 Russia
250 Umantsiv Roman 1900 0 0 9 Ukraine
251 Sumarokov Evgeny 1897 35 39 45 Russia
252 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 26 51 Russia
253 Nyberg Bengt 1891 16 20 30 Sweden
254 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
255 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 7 7 7 Ukraine
256 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
257 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 7 29 Russia
258 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
259 Serdyuk Andrey 1882 14 18 18 Russia
260 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 11 42 Russia
261 Siiriä Simo 1870 3 13 13 Finland
262 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1863 11 11 11 Russia
263 Lillemets Rauni 1857 24 34 34 Estonia
264 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 25 46 77 Russia
265 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 7 34 Russia
266 Timmermann Alvar 1851 13 30 38 Estonia
267 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4 4 14 Sweden
268 Eggert Ester 1844 7 44 97 Estonia
269 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
270 Karlsson Martin 1841 12 22 26 Sweden
271 Krayeva Tatyana 1836 15 15 15 Russia
272 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
273 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 10 17 34 Russia
274 Oblikas Mikk 1825 17 48 60 Estonia
275 Arevkov Maxim 1821 6 23 23 Russia
276 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
277 Berezin Roman 1798 26 34 53 Russia
278 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
279 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
280 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
281 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 4 14 Russia
282 Buszkowski Ludwik 1785 9 30 40 Russia
283 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
284 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 16 32 Russia
285 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
286 Gerasimov Ilya 1767 19 23 23 Russia
287 Timokhina Nadezhda 1754 25 53 83 Russia
288 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 19 25 Russia
289 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
290 Kolk Peeter 1720 15 34 36 Estonia
291 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
292 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
293 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
294 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
295 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
296 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.072938919067383 sec.