Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-08-24

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2741 17 28 37 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2728 10 10 13 Japan
4 Chingin Konstantin 2588 19 67 114 Russia
5 Klimashin Alexandr 2574 36 77 184 Russia
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2570 12 29 101 Russia
7 Taimla Tunnet 2565 41 113 223 Estonia
8 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 23 55 64 Japan
9 Hasegawa Kazuto 2562 19 36 97 Japan
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 9 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Kareyev Vladislav 2487 52 71 125 Russia
13 Okabe Hiroshi 2479 36 70 109 Japan
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 0 20 59 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
20 Iio Yoshihiro 2428 21 56 109 Japan
21 Soosyrv Ants 2425 40 86 223 Estonia
22 Nikonov Konstantin 2417 18 55 148 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
24 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 9 22 38 Japan
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 11 14 19 Japan
27 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
28 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 13 30 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
32 Gaulitz Joachim 2376 23 76 163 Sweden
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 6 10 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Karlsson Stefan 2363 54 120 245 Sweden
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
38 Isobe Taizan 2361 19 34 49 Japan
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 17 43 137 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
41 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
42 Milevsky Alexandr 2349 8 8 15 Russia
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
44 Takagawa Teiji 2339 7 19 35 Japan
45 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
46 Chen Wei 2338 5 15 19 China
47 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
48 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 8 8 8 Japan
49 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 5 19 27 Chinese Taipei
50 Makarov Pavel 2325 29 69 178 Russia
51 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
52 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
53 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2321 28 58 91 Japan
54 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
55 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
56 Artemyev Sergey 2315 60 99 139 Russia
57 Saito Koji 2313 4 4 11 Japan
58 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
59 Karasyov Maxim 2308 49 82 157 Russia
60 Sato Kiyotomi 2307 17 23 23 Japan
61 Wu Hao 2306 8 11 11 China
62 Lents Johann 2305 61 147 291 Estonia
63 Salnikov Pavel 2304 47 76 167 Russia
64 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 11 14 22 Russia
65 Ritter Alexey 2299 11 18 18 Russia
66 Gardstrom Petter 2297 4 31 77 Sweden
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2297 3 6 14 Japan
68 Vershinin Pavel 2294 69 115 153 Russia
69 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
70 Carlsson Martin 2277 32 80 140 Sweden
71 Ilu Timo 2276 60 122 198 Estonia
72 Maruta Koji 2275 8 10 19 Japan
73 Saarenpää Samuli 2273 22 22 22 Finland
74 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 16 27 43 Japan
75 Takashima Junya 2263 11 18 22 Japan
76 Miyoshi Takeo 2263 12 27 59 Japan
77 Savrasova Yulia 2262 74 110 225 Russia
78 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
79 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
80 Kudomi Takahiro 2246 27 50 91 Japan
81 Holgersson Goran 2243 0 26 86 Sweden
82 Metreveli Irina 2239 18 29 144 Russia
83 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 0 22 Ukraine
84 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
85 Sakamoto Hirouji 2233 6 19 54 Japan
86 Iida Koichi 2232 0 4 10 Japan
87 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 43 121 Russia
88 Ses Pavel 2228 25 42 133 Russia
89 Nokhrin Oleg 2228 20 20 20 Russia
90 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 17 35 42 Japan
91 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
92 Barykin Victor 2219 0 7 38 Russia
93 Andersson Tord 2217 22 63 139 Sweden
94 Oll Aivo 2215 57 109 109 Estonia
95 Sano Hiroyuki 2215 13 17 17 Japan
96 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
97 Mitsumori Masao 2212 18 39 53 Japan
98 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
99 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
100 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
101 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
102 Maruyama Yasushi 2207 8 8 38 Japan
103 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 16 19 49 Russia
104 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
105 Iwata Akihisa 2204 7 19 39 Japan
106 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
107 Hermansson Hannes 2198 15 15 35 Sweden
108 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
109 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 69 Russia
110 Golosov Viktor 2191 18 24 100 Russia
111 Kubo Izumi 2190 6 24 31 Japan
112 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
113 Arita Nobuyoshi 2188 8 13 17 Japan
114 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
115 Doi Manabu 2183 4 9 16 Japan
116 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
117 Sunagawa Shouki 2181 5 5 26 Japan
118 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
119 Nekrasov Denis 2179 30 58 138 Russia
120 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
121 Hara Masao 2177 9 13 18 Japan
122 Alexandrov Victor 2175 6 19 59 Russia
123 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
124 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
125 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
126 Sorokina Oksana 2163 52 59 161 Russia
127 Semyonov Vladimir 2162 43 69 138 Russia
128 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
129 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
130 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
131 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 3 5 24 Chinese Taipei
132 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
133 Hata Masayuki 2158 4 6 8 Japan
134 Volkov Sergey 2157 19 36 70 Russia
135 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
136 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 30 51 Russia
137 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2153 4 6 14 Japan
138 Kadulin Alexandr 2153 58 62 66 Russia
139 Filinov Vladimir 2148 26 44 44 Russia
140 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
141 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
142 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
143 Nikonova Natalya 2142 6 10 55 Russia
144 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
145 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 30 30 67 Russia
146 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
147 Sirategyan Karen 2131 32 48 114 Russia
148 Lebedeva Yelena 2131 34 59 127 Russia
149 Purk Andry 2130 63 123 150 Estonia
150 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
151 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 28 85 Russia
152 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
153 Skuridin Alexey 2124 38 49 110 Russia
154 Ono Takayuki 2124 11 27 33 Japan
155 Gamano Yutaka 2123 9 9 11 Japan
156 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
157 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
158 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
159 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
160 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
161 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
162 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 9 12 83 Sweden
163 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
164 Jonsson Peter 2110 42 80 124 Sweden
165 Litvinenko Alexandr 2110 6 6 6 Russia
166 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
167 Sato Takuma 2103 8 12 14 Japan
168 Khramov Andrey 2101 10 10 47 Uzbekistan
169 Nagao Noriaki 2100 20 38 47 Japan
170 Pellikka Marko 2098 16 35 72 Finland
171 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
172 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
173 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
174 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
175 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
176 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
177 Prokopyev Alexander 2085 8 8 8 Russia
178 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
179 Lysakov Mikhail 2083 64 68 72 Russia
180 Ikonen Jussi 2081 14 14 14 Finland
181 Taiblin Yuriy 2080 10 17 42 Russia
182 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 4 17 Russia
183 Hermansson Linus 2078 14 31 75 Sweden
184 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
185 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
186 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
187 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
188 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
189 Miyazu Goichi 2064 5 7 12 Japan
190 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 15 15 28 Ukraine
191 Rybka Ales 2062 3 13 13 Czech Republic
192 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
193 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 5 7 16 Japan
194 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
195 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 29 Sweden
196 Durandin Kirill 2052 10 16 16 Russia
197 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
198 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
199 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
200 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
201 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
202 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
203 Zubashchenko Ivan 2039 23 39 43 Russia
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 17 17 31 Ukraine
205 Tanno Yoshitaka 2038 5 5 5 Japan
206 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 6 22 45 Russia
207 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
208 Hu Xi 2032 5 8 11 China
209 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2027 55 73 76 Russia
210 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 18 38 53 Azerbaijan
211 Sumarokov Evgeny 2024 61 64 74 Russia
212 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
213 Saranchin Aleksandr 2021 11 14 14 Russia
214 Serdyukov Egor 2019 36 43 59 Russia
215 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
216 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
217 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
218 Yudina Maria 2012 45 57 94 Russia
219 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 3 8 Japan
220 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
221 Gross Anna 2011 15 36 88 Russia
222 Drozdov Vladimir 2002 35 39 39 Russia
223 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
224 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
225 Provorov Yury 1997 7 7 26 Russia
226 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
227 Adachi Yasuhiro 1995 3 11 28 Japan
228 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 19 76 Russia
229 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 13 99 Estonia
230 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 0 21 21 Russia
231 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
232 Lebedeva Tatjana 1984 25 25 25 Russia
233 Eriksson Marcus 1982 12 36 69 Sweden
234 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
235 Toivonen Lauri 1976 7 7 22 Finland
236 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 22 22 Russia
237 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
238 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 9 77 Russia
239 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
240 Kuramoto Hideharu 1965 9 14 20 Japan
241 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
242 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
243 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
244 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
245 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 4 19 Russia
246 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
247 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 6 21 Sweden
248 Novikov Nikolay 1943 16 16 27 Russia
249 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
250 Miyagawa Sou 1941 14 21 47 Japan
251 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
252 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 4 14 Japan
253 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
254 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
255 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 17 62 Russia
256 Sandstrom Richard 1930 22 36 36 Sweden
257 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
258 Lind Bjorn 1925 15 15 15 Sweden
259 Salnikova Nonna 1923 34 57 104 Russia
260 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 21 40 Russia
261 Balabhai Viktor 1911 23 46 49 Russia
262 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
263 Tuvikene Maris 1906 11 57 168 Estonia
264 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
265 Smirnov Evgeny 1905 7 7 11 Russia
266 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
267 Oblikas Mikk 1902 30 62 80 Estonia
268 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
269 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 26 51 Russia
270 Nyberg Bengt 1891 13 20 30 Sweden
271 Okatova Anna 1891 53 53 53 Russia
272 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
273 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
274 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
275 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 7 29 Russia
276 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
277 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
278 Serdyuk Andrey 1882 14 18 18 Russia
279 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 42 Russia
280 Siiriä Simo 1870 3 13 13 Finland
281 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 15 40 77 Russia
282 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
283 Eggert Ester 1856 5 35 99 Estonia
284 Karlsson Irene 1854 42 64 110 Estonia
285 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1854 12 15 15 Russia
286 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 7 34 Russia
287 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
288 Arevkov Maxim 1851 12 23 29 Russia
289 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 0 4 14 Sweden
290 Pestereva Maria 1843 27 27 27 Russia
291 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
292 Karlsson Martin 1841 9 22 26 Sweden
293 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
294 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 17 34 Russia
295 Lillemets Rauni 1819 25 51 51 Estonia
296 Buszkowski Ludwik 1816 21 38 52 Russia
297 Timmermann Alvar 1815 27 41 52 Estonia
298 Romanov Sergey 1814 10 10 10 Russia
299 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
300 Berezin Roman 1809 33 41 60 Russia
301 Krayeva Tatyana 1806 42 42 42 Russia
302 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
303 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
304 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
305 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
306 Kolk Kaia 1794 19 35 37 Estonia
307 Maximov Nikolay 1792 19 19 21 Russia
308 Sulane Sander 1787 45 61 80 Estonia
309 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
310 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
311 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 12 32 Russia
312 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
313 Gerasimov Ilya 1767 15 23 23 Russia
314 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
315 Timokhina Nadezhda 1754 19 42 83 Russia
316 Kolk Peeter 1742 28 47 53 Estonia
317 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 19 25 Russia
318 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
319 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
320 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
321 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
322 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1644 20 20 20 Russia
323 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
324 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
325 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.085416793823242 sec.