Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2004-09-12

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 12 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2741 17 28 37 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2728 10 10 13 Japan
4 Klimashin Alexandr 2608 44 85 192 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2588 19 67 114 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2565 41 113 223 Estonia
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 23 55 64 Japan
8 Hasegawa Kazuto 2562 19 36 97 Japan
9 Sushkov Vladimir 2546 19 36 108 Russia
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 9 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Okabe Hiroshi 2478 36 70 109 Japan
13 Nikonov Konstantin 2471 25 62 155 Russia
14 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
15 Kareyev Vladislav 2470 59 78 132 Russia
16 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15 26 50 Russia
20 Iio Yoshihiro 2428 21 56 109 Japan
21 Soosyrv Ants 2425 40 86 223 Estonia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Matsuura Hiroshi 2413 9 22 38 Japan
24 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 67 Russia
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 11 14 19 Japan
27 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
28 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
29 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 13 30 Japan
30 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
32 Gaulitz Joachim 2376 23 76 163 Sweden
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 4 6 10 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
37 Karlsson Stefan 2363 54 120 245 Sweden
38 Isobe Taizan 2361 19 34 49 Japan
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 17 43 137 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
41 Sundling Ingvar 2350 5 5 5 Sweden
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 10 10 10 Russia
43 Takagawa Teiji 2339 7 19 35 Japan
44 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
45 Chen Wei 2338 5 15 19 China
46 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
47 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 8 8 8 Japan
48 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 5 19 27 Chinese Taipei
49 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
50 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
51 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2321 28 58 91 Japan
52 Makarov Pavel 2319 36 76 185 Russia
53 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
54 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
55 Saito Koji 2313 4 4 11 Japan
56 Sato Kiyotomi 2312 18 24 24 Japan
57 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 12 12 19 Russia
58 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
59 Karasyov Maxim 2308 49 82 157 Russia
60 Wu Hao 2306 8 11 11 China
61 Lents Johann 2304 61 147 291 Estonia
62 Salnikov Pavel 2303 47 76 167 Russia
63 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 11 14 22 Russia
64 Ritter Alexey 2299 11 18 18 Russia
65 Gardstrom Petter 2297 4 31 77 Sweden
66 Sakashita Shoichi 2297 3 6 14 Japan
67 Vershinin Pavel 2293 69 115 153 Russia
68 Artemyev Sergey 2287 65 104 144 Russia
69 Golosov Viktor 2280 26 32 108 Russia
70 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
71 Carlsson Martin 2277 32 80 140 Sweden
72 Ilu Timo 2275 60 122 198 Estonia
73 Maruta Koji 2275 8 10 19 Japan
74 Saarenpää Samuli 2273 22 22 22 Finland
75 Miyagawa Junzo 2268 16 27 43 Japan
76 Takashima Junya 2263 11 18 22 Japan
77 Miyoshi Takeo 2263 12 27 59 Japan
78 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
79 Savrasova Yulia 2260 74 110 225 Russia
80 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
81 Park Jeong Ho 2254 2 2 11 Korea
82 Kudomi Takahiro 2246 27 50 91 Japan
83 Holgersson Goran 2243 0 26 86 Sweden
84 Metreveli Irina 2239 18 29 144 Russia
85 Nazarov Vladimir 2238 0 0 22 Ukraine
86 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 2 2 China
87 Sakamoto Hirouji 2233 6 19 54 Japan
88 Iida Koichi 2232 0 4 10 Japan
89 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 43 121 Russia
90 Ses Pavel 2228 25 42 133 Russia
91 Nokhrin Oleg 2228 20 20 20 Russia
92 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 17 35 42 Japan
93 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 4 4 Russia
94 Barykin Victor 2219 0 7 38 Russia
95 Andersson Tord 2217 22 63 139 Sweden
96 Oll Aivo 2215 57 109 109 Estonia
97 Sano Hiroyuki 2215 13 17 17 Japan
98 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
99 Mitsumori Masao 2212 18 39 53 Japan
100 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 1 1 1 Japan
101 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
102 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
103 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
104 Maruyama Yasushi 2207 8 8 38 Japan
105 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
106 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 16 19 49 Russia
107 Iwata Akihisa 2204 7 19 39 Japan
108 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
109 Tashiro Yuichi 2201 5 10 10 Japan
110 Hermansson Hannes 2198 15 15 35 Sweden
111 Liu Tong 2197 4 4 8 China
112 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 69 Russia
113 Kubo Izumi 2190 6 24 31 Japan
114 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
115 Arita Nobuyoshi 2188 8 13 17 Japan
116 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
117 Doi Manabu 2183 4 9 16 Japan
118 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 13 Sweden
119 Sunagawa Shouki 2181 5 5 26 Japan
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
121 Nekrasov Denis 2179 30 58 138 Russia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
123 Hara Masao 2177 9 13 18 Japan
124 Alexandrov Victor 2175 6 19 59 Russia
125 Bertilsson Anders 2171 3 3 12 Sweden
126 Drozd Olexandr 2167 9 9 24 Ukraine
127 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
128 Semyonov Vladimir 2162 43 69 138 Russia
129 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
130 Sorokina Oksana 2161 52 59 161 Russia
131 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
132 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
133 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 3 5 24 Chinese Taipei
134 Li Shih-Wen 2159 3 3 4 Chinese Taipei
135 Hata Masayuki 2158 4 6 8 Japan
136 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
137 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 15 30 51 Russia
138 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2153 4 6 14 Japan
139 Kadulin Alexandr 2148 58 62 66 Russia
140 Volkov Sergey 2148 25 42 76 Russia
141 Filinov Vladimir 2147 26 44 44 Russia
142 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
143 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
144 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
145 Nikonova Natalya 2142 6 10 55 Russia
146 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
147 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 30 30 67 Russia
148 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
149 Purk Andry 2130 63 123 150 Estonia
150 Sirategyan Karen 2130 38 54 120 Russia
151 Lebedeva Yelena 2129 34 59 127 Russia
152 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
153 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 28 85 Russia
154 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
155 Gamano Yutaka 2123 9 9 11 Japan
156 Skuridin Alexey 2123 38 49 110 Russia
157 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
158 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
159 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 10 31 Russia
160 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
161 Yu Jingping 2116 5 5 5 China
162 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
163 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 9 12 83 Sweden
164 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 11 11 11 Armenia
165 Jonsson Peter 2110 42 80 124 Sweden
166 Litvinenko Alexandr 2110 6 6 6 Russia
167 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
168 Sato Takuma 2103 8 12 14 Japan
169 Ono Takayuki 2103 13 29 35 Japan
170 Khramov Andrey 2101 10 10 47 Uzbekistan
171 Pellikka Marko 2098 16 35 72 Finland
172 Nagao Noriaki 2098 22 40 49 Japan
173 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
174 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
175 Chen Wei-Han 2096 4 4 17 Chinese Taipei
176 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
177 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
178 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
179 Prokopyev Alexander 2085 8 8 8 Russia
180 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
181 Ikonen Jussi 2081 14 14 14 Finland
182 Lysakov Mikhail 2079 64 68 72 Russia
183 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 4 17 Russia
184 Hermansson Linus 2078 14 31 75 Sweden
185 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
186 Egorov Vitaly 2071 5 5 5 Russia
187 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
188 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 0 0 11 Korea
189 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
190 Miyazu Goichi 2064 5 7 12 Japan
191 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 15 15 28 Ukraine
192 Rybka Ales 2062 3 13 13 Czech Republic
193 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
194 Tadokoro Hosai 2058 5 7 16 Japan
195 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
196 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 8 8 8 Japan
197 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 29 Sweden
198 Durandin Kirill 2052 10 16 16 Russia
199 Naber Lauri 2050 0 4 8 Estonia
200 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
201 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
202 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 14 21 46 Russia
203 Itami Yoshiyuki 2040 12 12 12 Japan
204 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
205 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
206 Zubashchenko Ivan 2039 23 39 43 Russia
207 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
208 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 17 17 31 Ukraine
209 Epifanov Dmitry 2032 6 22 45 Russia
210 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
211 Hu Xi 2032 5 8 11 China
212 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 18 38 53 Azerbaijan
213 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
214 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2023 55 73 76 Russia
215 Saranchin Aleksandr 2021 11 14 14 Russia
216 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
217 Sumarokov Evgeny 2016 61 64 74 Russia
218 Svensson Peder 2016 7 7 7 Sweden
219 Serdyukov Egor 2015 36 43 59 Russia
220 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
221 Kato Yasuhiro 2012 3 3 8 Japan
222 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
223 Gross Anna 2011 15 36 88 Russia
224 Yudina Maria 2007 45 57 94 Russia
225 Drozdov Vladimir 2002 35 39 39 Russia
226 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
227 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
228 Provorov Yury 1997 7 7 26 Russia
229 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
230 Adachi Yasuhiro 1995 3 11 28 Japan
231 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 19 76 Russia
232 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 2 13 99 Estonia
233 Smirnov Dmitry 1989 0 21 21 Russia
234 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
235 Lebedeva Tatjana 1985 25 25 26 Russia
236 Eriksson Marcus 1982 12 36 69 Sweden
237 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 6 48 Russia
238 Toivonen Lauri 1976 7 7 22 Finland
239 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 9 22 22 Russia
240 Boikov Roman 1975 0 9 19 Russia
241 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 9 77 Russia
242 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
243 Kuramoto Hideharu 1965 9 14 20 Japan
244 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
245 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
246 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
247 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
248 Skuridina Olga 1948 4 4 19 Russia
249 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
250 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 6 21 Sweden
251 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
252 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
253 Miyagawa Sou 1941 14 21 47 Japan
254 Novikov Nikolay 1941 16 16 27 Russia
255 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 4 14 Japan
256 Gruzin Sergey 1939 6 6 34 Russia
257 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
258 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 17 62 Russia
259 Sandstrom Richard 1930 22 36 36 Sweden
260 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
261 Lind Bjorn 1925 15 15 15 Sweden
262 Salnikova Nonna 1922 34 57 104 Russia
263 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 8 21 40 Russia
264 Balabhai Viktor 1910 23 46 49 Russia
265 Madissoon Ãœlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
266 Tuvikene Maris 1906 11 57 168 Estonia
267 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
268 Smirnov Evgeny 1905 7 7 11 Russia
269 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
270 Oblikas Mikk 1901 30 62 80 Estonia
271 Umantsiv Roman 1898 10 10 19 Ukraine
272 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 13 26 51 Russia
273 Nyberg Bengt 1891 13 20 30 Sweden
274 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
275 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
276 Melnikova Alyona 1885 10 10 10 Russia
277 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 7 29 Russia
278 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
279 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
280 Serdyuk Andrey 1882 14 18 18 Russia
281 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 42 Russia
282 Okatova Anna 1875 53 53 54 Russia
283 Siiriä Simo 1870 3 13 13 Finland
284 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 15 40 77 Russia
285 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
286 Eggert Ester 1856 5 35 99 Estonia
287 Karlsson Irene 1854 42 64 110 Estonia
288 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1854 12 15 15 Russia
289 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 7 34 Russia
290 Karapetyan Aram 1853 8 8 8 Armenia
291 Arevkov Maxim 1851 12 23 29 Russia
292 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 0 4 14 Sweden
293 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
294 Karlsson Martin 1841 9 22 26 Sweden
295 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 9 9 45 Russia
296 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 17 34 Russia
297 Lillemets Rauni 1819 25 51 51 Estonia
298 Pestereva Maria 1816 27 27 28 Russia
299 Timmermann Alvar 1815 27 41 52 Estonia
300 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1814 21 38 52 Russia
301 Romanov Sergey 1811 10 10 10 Russia
302 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
303 Berezin Roman 1808 33 41 60 Russia
304 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
305 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
306 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
307 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
308 Kolk Kaia 1794 19 35 37 Estonia
309 Sulane Sander 1787 45 61 80 Estonia
310 Krayeva Tatyana 1787 42 42 43 Russia
311 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
312 Maximov Nikolay 1784 19 19 21 Russia
313 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
314 Arefyev Andrey 1782 4 12 32 Russia
315 Timokhina Nadezhda 1775 24 47 88 Russia
316 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
317 Gerasimov Ilya 1767 15 23 23 Russia
318 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
319 Kolk Peeter 1741 28 47 53 Estonia
320 Morovov Mikhail 1733 11 19 25 Russia
321 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
322 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
323 Tamm Peeter 1700 6 9 18 Estonia
324 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
325 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
326 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
327 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
328 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1615 20 20 21 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.079818964004517 sec.