Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-01-29

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 9 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 19 23 23 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2659 28 45 54 Estonia
4 Klimashin Alexandr 2614 46 75 203 Russia
5 Chingin Konstantin 2588 19 67 114 Russia
6 Yamaguchi Yusui 2578 15 51 73 Japan
7 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 111 Japan
8 Taimla Tunnet 2556 41 116 235 Estonia
9 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 19 36 108 Russia
10 Nara Hideki 2518 4 9 81 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Nikonov Konstantin 2471 25 51 155 Russia
13 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
14 Rusin Vladislav 2470 37 67 132 Russia
15 Okabe Hiroshi 2462 34 73 126 Japan
16 Soosyrv Ants 2460 35 64 223 Estonia
17 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Mikhailov Alexander 2430 15 26 50 Russia
21 Matsuura Hiroshi 2426 9 22 47 Japan
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 56 123 Japan
24 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 67 Russia
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 19 Japan
27 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
28 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
29 Gaulitz Joachim 2388 29 72 166 Sweden
30 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 30 Japan
31 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 10 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
36 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
37 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 137 Russia
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
39 Vershinin Pavel 2357 64 117 164 Russia
40 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
41 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
42 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
43 Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2 2 2 Russia
44 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
45 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 19 China
46 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
47 Artemyev Sergey 2335 79 110 169 Russia
48 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 3 8 8 Japan
49 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 19 27 Chinese Taipei
50 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2330 27 61 105 Japan
51 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
52 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
53 Makarov Pavel 2320 36 65 185 Russia
54 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
55 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
56 Karlsson Stefan 2315 64 127 268 Sweden
57 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 12 12 19 Russia
58 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
59 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 23 Japan
60 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
61 Lents Johann 2304 52 139 303 Estonia
62 Salnikov Pavel 2303 49 77 178 Russia
63 Kudomi Takahiro 2302 28 54 109 Japan
64 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 6 14 22 Russia
65 Isobe Taizan 2301 5 28 52 Japan
66 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
67 Gardstrom Petter 2297 4 31 77 Sweden
68 Sato Kiyotomi 2297 21 36 36 Japan
69 Holgersson Goran 2296 6 18 92 Sweden
70 Purk Andry 2295 65 137 177 Estonia
71 Ilu Timo 2287 44 128 209 Estonia
72 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
73 Golosov Viktor 2280 15 32 108 Russia
74 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2276 20 33 33 Finland
76 Maruta Koji 2275 0 10 19 Japan
77 Miyagawa Junzo 2272 7 30 50 Japan
78 Takashima Junya 2263 0 17 22 Japan
79 Savrasova Yulia 2262 58 110 225 Russia
80 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
81 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
82 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
83 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 28 63 Japan
84 Miyoshi Takeo 2245 10 28 67 Japan
85 Carlsson Martin 2239 23 73 146 Sweden
86 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
87 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 10 Japan
88 Nokhrin Oleg 2231 24 24 24 Russia
89 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 33 121 Russia
90 Kubo Izumi 2226 9 29 36 Japan
91 Ses Pavel 2222 20 31 139 Russia
92 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 11 35 42 Japan
93 Ono Takayuki 2220 21 43 50 Japan
94 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
95 Karasyov Maxim 2218 37 83 168 Russia
96 Sano Hiroyuki 2215 12 17 17 Japan
97 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
98 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
99 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
100 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
101 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
102 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 7 19 49 Russia
103 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
104 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 19 43 Japan
105 Andersson Tord 2205 17 56 140 Sweden
106 Nekrasov Denis 2203 41 59 149 Russia
107 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 11 14 44 Japan
108 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 0 15 Russia
109 Oll Aivo 2201 34 116 120 Estonia
110 Tashiro Yuichi 2201 3 10 10 Japan
111 Koyama Jun 2200 9 10 10 Japan
112 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 8 China
113 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 69 Russia
114 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
115 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
116 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 6 7 28 Japan
117 Volkov Sergey 2187 26 42 87 Russia
118 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
119 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 9 Sweden
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 8 36 Estonia
121 Metreveli Irina 2180 25 42 160 Russia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
123 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
124 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 12 Sweden
125 Sorokina Oksana 2169 35 57 162 Russia
126 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
127 Hermansson Hannes 2167 15 21 41 Sweden
128 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
129 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
130 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
131 Mitsumori Masao 2162 13 47 61 Japan
132 Filinov Vladimir 2161 35 35 53 Russia
133 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
134 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
135 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
136 Arita Nobuyoshi 2160 10 21 25 Japan
137 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 5 24 Chinese Taipei
138 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
139 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
140 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 8 21 51 Russia
141 Alexandrov Victor 2147 14 21 67 Russia
142 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
143 Jonsson Peter 2142 26 61 131 Sweden
144 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
145 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
146 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
147 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 22 30 67 Russia
148 Semyonov Vladimir 2134 35 70 139 Russia
149 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
150 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
151 Lebedeva Yelena 2131 19 49 127 Russia
152 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
153 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 11 18 85 Russia
154 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
155 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2125 7 9 17 Japan
156 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
157 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
158 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
159 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
160 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
161 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
162 Lysakov Mikhail 2115 87 99 103 Russia
163 Sato Takuma 2115 9 18 20 Japan
164 Hara Masao 2115 9 20 25 Japan
165 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
166 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
167 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
168 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
169 Nagao Noriaki 2106 17 42 51 Japan
170 Sumarokov Evgeny 2103 74 93 103 Russia
171 Khramov Andrey 2101 8 10 47 Uzbekistan
172 Pellikka Marko 2099 9 28 78 Finland
173 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
174 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
175 Kadulin Alexandr 2097 84 96 100 Russia
176 Chen Wei-Han 2096 0 4 17 Chinese Taipei
177 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
178 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
179 Eriksson Bjorn 2088 17 20 85 Sweden
180 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
181 Nikonova Natalya 2084 2 12 57 Russia
182 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
183 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 4 17 Russia
184 Eriksson Marcus 2077 15 34 75 Sweden
185 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
186 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
187 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
188 Skuridin Alexey 2066 34 60 121 Russia
189 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
190 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
191 Rybka Ales 2063 5 15 15 Czech Republic
192 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 7 15 28 Ukraine
193 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
194 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 7 7 Japan
195 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 13 18 18 Russia
196 Choi Yun-Seok 2059 1 1 12 Korea
197 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
198 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 3 8 8 Japan
199 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 23 Sweden
200 Itami Yoshiyuki 2053 13 21 21 Japan
201 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 16 16 Russia
202 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 8 Estonia
203 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
204 Hermansson Linus 2048 15 29 81 Sweden
205 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
206 Kato Yasuhiro 2044 4 7 12 Japan
207 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 46 Russia
208 Matsuoka Teruo 2042 12 12 12 Japan
209 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
210 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
211 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
212 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 8 17 31 Ukraine
213 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
214 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 27 43 43 Russia
215 Tadokoro Hosai 2036 8 15 24 Japan
216 Zubashchenko Ivan 2033 35 47 64 Russia
217 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
218 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
219 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2029 64 99 102 Russia
220 Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 13 24 24 Russia
221 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
222 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
223 Serdyukov Egor 2020 66 80 96 Russia
224 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
225 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
226 Balabhai Viktor 2013 35 48 68 Russia
227 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
228 Yudina Maria 2012 38 57 94 Russia
229 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
230 Sirategyan Karen 2005 40 56 131 Russia
231 Watanabe Tatsuya 2003 10 13 13 Japan
232 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
233 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
234 Ikonen Jussi 2000 21 28 28 Finland
235 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
236 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 26 Russia
237 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
238 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 12 24 Russia
239 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 6 10 76 Russia
240 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 99 Estonia
241 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
242 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 48 Russia
243 Toivonen Lauri 1976 3 7 22 Finland
244 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
245 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
246 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 77 Russia
247 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
248 Miyagawa Sou 1970 14 24 50 Japan
249 Gross Anna 1966 16 37 98 Russia
250 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
251 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
252 Okatova Anna 1958 74 82 82 Russia
253 Arevkov Maxim 1956 26 32 49 Russia
254 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
255 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
256 Salnikova Nonna 1950 44 58 124 Russia
257 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 15 21 Japan
258 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
259 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
260 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
261 Oblikas Mikk 1945 33 60 87 Estonia
262 Berezin Roman 1945 28 46 70 Russia
263 Novikov Nikolay 1943 16 16 27 Russia
264 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
265 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
266 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 4 14 Japan
267 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
268 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
269 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1937 18 43 88 Russia
270 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 17 62 Russia
271 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
272 Haikonen Kari 1927 16 16 16 Finland
273 Smirnov Evgeny 1925 16 16 20 Russia
274 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
275 Sandstrom Richard 1912 16 42 42 Sweden
276 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
277 Quang Vu 1908 7 15 18 Sweden
278 Timmermann Alvar 1907 32 45 64 Estonia
279 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
280 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
281 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
282 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 7 18 51 Russia
283 Nyberg Bengt 1891 5 16 30 Sweden
284 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
285 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
286 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
287 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 44 169 Estonia
288 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
289 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
290 Lind Bjorn 1883 22 26 26 Sweden
291 Uja Aller 1883 10 22 22 Estonia
292 Krayeva Tatyana 1878 68 76 76 Russia
293 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 42 Russia
294 Strokov Konstantin 1875 10 10 12 Russia
295 Lebedeva Tatjana 1873 44 44 44 Russia
296 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
297 Eggert Ester 1854 3 22 100 Estonia
298 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 34 Russia
299 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
300 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
301 Maximov Nikolay 1848 46 46 48 Russia
302 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
303 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 5 15 Sweden
304 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
305 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
306 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 4 9 45 Russia
307 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833 18 26 58 Russia
308 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 17 34 Russia
309 Karlsson Irene 1827 37 60 117 Estonia
310 Serdyuk Andrey 1823 29 35 39 Russia
311 Sulane Sander 1821 46 66 90 Estonia
312 Pestereva Maria 1817 57 57 57 Russia
313 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 25 44 96 Russia
314 Karlsson Martin 1816 17 20 34 Sweden
315 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
316 Chernov Nikolay 1808 11 11 11 Russia
317 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 10 21 21 Russia
318 Lillemets Rauni 1806 26 56 60 Estonia
319 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
320 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
321 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
322 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
323 Kolk Kaia 1793 20 31 38 Estonia
324 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
325 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
326 Shubin Aleksey 1777 16 16 16 Russia
327 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
328 Arefyev Andrey 1760 16 20 48 Russia
329 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
330 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
331 Buszkowski Ludwik 1757 27 36 67 Russia
332 Romanov Sergey 1748 18 18 18 Russia
333 Kolk Peeter 1746 28 47 57 Estonia
334 Kryuchok Roman 1746 31 31 31 Russia
335 Gerasimov Ilya 1742 22 34 38 Russia
336 Potlova Tatyana 1735 10 15 15 Russia
337 Morovov Mikhail 1733 6 14 25 Russia
338 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 23 Russia
339 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
340 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1689 34 34 34 Russia
341 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
342 Tamm Peeter 1667 9 12 21 Estonia
343 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
344 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
345 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.082970142364502 sec.