Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-03-06

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 9 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2752 19 23 23 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2659 28 45 54 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 111 Japan
5 Taimla Tunnet 2556 41 106 235 Estonia
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2547 19 36 92 Russia
7 Yamaguchi Yusui 2535 13 53 75 Japan
8 Chingin Konstantin 2528 19 71 129 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 4 9 81 Japan
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2504 32 75 128 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 0 0 16 Korea
12 Klimashin Alexandr 2481 47 79 203 Russia
13 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
14 Kareyev Vladislav 2462 37 82 147 Russia
15 Soosyrv Ants 2460 28 64 223 Estonia
16 Savrasova Yulia 2454 59 119 244 Russia
17 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 0 9 Russia
18 Artemyev Sergey 2446 81 114 184 Russia
19 Ooi Kozo 2433 6 6 6 Japan
20 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
21 Matsuura Hiroshi 2426 9 22 47 Japan
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 39 Japan
23 Iio Yoshihiro 2412 22 56 123 Japan
24 Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 8 28 52 Russia
25 Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6 21 27 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 2 14 19 Japan
27 Salnikov Pavel 2400 49 81 179 Russia
28 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2399 2 3 6 Japan
29 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
30 Gaulitz Joachim 2388 26 72 166 Sweden
31 Nishimura Toshio 2386 4 4 30 Japan
32 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
33 Nikonov Konstantin 2383 25 55 155 Russia
34 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 35 Japan
35 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 10 China
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Chen Ko-Han 2368 0 17 17 Chinese Taipei
38 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
39 Ilu Timo 2362 52 122 217 Estonia
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 6 43 123 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 21 Russia
42 Vershinin Pavel 2360 63 114 179 Russia
43 Takagawa Teiji 2350 16 19 44 Japan
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
46 Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2 2 2 Russia
47 Kawate Kozo 2338 4 8 15 Japan
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 19 China
49 Gurckis Gatis 2336 0 0 1 Latvia
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 19 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2330 24 61 105 Japan
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 1 4 19 Japan
54 Johannesson Rickard 2323 0 0 29 Sweden
55 Makarov Pavel 2320 21 54 170 Russia
56 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 3 10 Japan
57 Matsui Tsunehiro 2317 3 6 9 Japan
58 Karlsson Stefan 2315 56 121 268 Sweden
59 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 12 12 19 Russia
60 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 5 8 Japan
61 Sakashita Shoichi 2308 12 15 23 Japan
62 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
63 Lents Johann 2303 57 127 308 Estonia
64 Kudomi Takahiro 2302 28 54 109 Japan
65 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 6 14 22 Russia
66 Isobe Taizan 2301 5 28 52 Japan
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 18 18 Russia
68 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 65 Russia
69 Gardstrom Petter 2297 2 31 77 Sweden
70 Sato Kiyotomi 2297 21 36 36 Japan
71 Holgersson Goran 2296 6 18 92 Sweden
72 Saito Koji 2286 13 13 20 Japan
73 Golosov Viktor 2280 15 32 93 Russia
74 Poghosyan Albert 2277 0 7 16 Armenia
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2276 20 33 33 Finland
76 Maruta Koji 2275 0 10 19 Japan
77 Miyagawa Junzo 2272 7 30 50 Japan
78 Takashima Junya 2263 0 17 22 Japan
79 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
80 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 0 5 Russia
81 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
82 Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 15 28 63 Japan
83 Volkov Sergey 2251 41 57 102 Russia
84 Purk Andry 2251 73 132 185 Estonia
85 Miyoshi Takeo 2245 10 28 67 Japan
86 Carlsson Martin 2239 15 73 146 Sweden
87 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
88 Iida Koichi 2232 0 3 10 Japan
89 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 19 26 106 Russia
90 Kubo Izumi 2226 9 29 36 Japan
91 Ses Pavel 2222 20 31 124 Russia
92 Tamura Kazumasa 2220 11 35 42 Japan
93 Ono Takayuki 2220 21 43 50 Japan
94 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
95 Karasyov Maxim 2218 23 83 168 Russia
96 Sano Hiroyuki 2215 12 17 17 Japan
97 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
98 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
99 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
100 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 4 4 Japan
101 Arai Yutaka 2208 4 8 24 Japan
102 Ryabov Alexandr 2206 7 19 49 Russia
103 Koiso Shigemasa 2206 7 11 29 Japan
104 Iwata Akihisa 2205 8 19 43 Japan
105 Andersson Tord 2205 15 56 140 Sweden
106 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2205 66 103 114 Russia
107 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 11 14 44 Japan
108 Oll Aivo 2201 42 112 128 Estonia
109 Tashiro Yuichi 2201 3 10 10 Japan
110 Koyama Jun 2200 9 10 10 Japan
111 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 8 China
112 Smirnov Sergey 2197 0 6 55 Russia
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
115 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 6 7 28 Japan
116 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 10 Japan
117 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 0 9 Sweden
118 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 3 36 Estonia
119 Metreveli Irina 2180 19 42 153 Russia
120 Koide Morihiro 2179 3 9 10 Japan
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2177 2 7 12 Japan
122 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
123 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 12 Sweden
124 Drozd Olexandr 2168 9 9 24 Ukraine
125 Hermansson Hannes 2167 15 21 41 Sweden
126 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 31 Ukraine
127 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 7 7 Russia
128 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
129 Mitsumori Masao 2162 13 47 61 Japan
130 Filinov Vladimir 2161 35 35 53 Russia
131 Barykin Victor 2161 9 16 47 Russia
132 Furuoka Shunzo 2161 5 10 14 Japan
133 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 6 6 6 Belarus
134 Arita Nobuyoshi 2160 10 21 25 Japan
135 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 5 24 Chinese Taipei
136 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
137 Nekrasov Denis 2155 46 67 160 Russia
138 Eybatov Nizami 2153 9 19 39 Azerbaijan
139 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 8 21 51 Russia
140 Alexandrov Victor 2147 14 21 67 Russia
141 Filippov Sergey 2145 8 8 52 Russia
142 Jonsson Peter 2142 20 61 131 Sweden
143 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
144 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
145 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
146 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 9 30 67 Russia
147 Semyonov Vladimir 2134 20 59 139 Russia
148 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
149 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
150 Alexejev V. 2129 4 4 4 Russia
151 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 5 11 85 Russia
152 Nokhrin Oleg 2128 39 39 39 Russia
153 Sorokina Oksana 2126 20 67 165 Russia
154 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
155 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2125 7 9 17 Japan
156 Gamano Yutaka 2123 2 9 11 Japan
157 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
158 Degtyar Felix 2119 8 8 8 Belarus
159 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
160 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
161 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
162 Sato Takuma 2115 9 18 20 Japan
163 Hara Masao 2115 9 20 25 Japan
164 Balabhai Viktor 2114 50 63 83 Russia
165 Kanda Masahiro 2113 4 8 12 Japan
166 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 10 12 Japan
167 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 11 11 11 Armenia
168 Zhao Kai 2108 0 0 3 China
169 Nagao Noriaki 2106 17 42 51 Japan
170 Sumarokov Evgeny 2103 58 93 103 Russia
171 Khramov Andrey 2101 8 10 47 Uzbekistan
172 Pellikka Marko 2099 9 28 78 Finland
173 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 3 3 Russia
174 Ohno Syunzo 2097 4 6 7 Japan
175 Chen Wei-Han 2096 0 4 17 Chinese Taipei
176 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 12 12 46 Russia
177 Kadulin Alexandr 2094 80 108 112 Russia
178 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
179 Eriksson Bjorn 2088 17 20 85 Sweden
180 Lysakov Mikhail 2088 89 111 115 Russia
181 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
182 Nikonova Natalya 2084 2 12 50 Russia
183 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
184 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 4 4 17 Russia
185 Eriksson Marcus 2077 15 34 75 Sweden
186 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 2 3 Chinese Taipei
187 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
188 Kubooka Takeshi 2071 4 8 15 Japan
189 Skuridin Alexey 2066 34 60 121 Russia
190 Suzuki Junichiro 2065 0 5 9 Japan
191 Miyazu Goichi 2064 2 7 12 Japan
192 Rybka Ales 2063 5 15 15 Czech Republic
193 Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 7 15 28 Ukraine
194 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 5 5 5 Estonia
195 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 7 7 Japan
196 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 13 18 18 Russia
197 Choi Yun-Seok 2059 1 1 12 Korea
198 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
199 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 3 8 8 Japan
200 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 5 14 23 Sweden
201 Itami Yoshiyuki 2053 13 21 21 Japan
202 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 16 16 Russia
203 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 8 Estonia
204 Kolk Marek 2049 0 0 3 Estonia
205 Hermansson Linus 2048 15 29 81 Sweden
206 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
207 Kato Yasuhiro 2044 4 7 12 Japan
208 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 21 31 Russia
209 Matsuoka Teruo 2042 12 12 12 Japan
210 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
211 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 43 Russia
212 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
213 Piddubny Konstantin 2038 8 17 31 Ukraine
214 Epifanov Dmitry 2037 11 24 56 Russia
215 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 13 43 43 Russia
216 Tadokoro Hosai 2036 8 15 24 Japan
217 Zubashchenko Ivan 2033 35 47 64 Russia
218 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 2 2 23 Estonia
219 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
220 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 21 50 132 Russia
221 Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 13 24 24 Russia
222 Okatova Anna 2026 70 94 94 Russia
223 Dzainukov Eldar 2024 9 38 53 Azerbaijan
224 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 0 7 Japan
225 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
226 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
227 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 12 12 Chinese Taipei
228 Yudina Maria 2012 28 51 94 Russia
229 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
230 Berezin Roman 2009 43 61 85 Russia
231 Serdyukov Egor 2008 72 85 108 Russia
232 Watanabe Tatsuya 2003 10 13 13 Japan
233 Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 7 11 32 Japan
234 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
235 Ikonen Jussi 2000 21 28 28 Finland
236 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
237 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 26 Russia
238 Yang Hsiao-Yu 1997 0 5 12 Chinese Taipei
239 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 3 7 24 Russia
240 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 10 76 Russia
241 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 99 Estonia
242 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 15 Russia
243 Sirategyan Karen 1981 41 71 131 Russia
244 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 33 Russia
245 Toivonen Lauri 1976 3 7 22 Finland
246 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
247 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
248 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
249 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 0 6 Russia
250 Miyagawa Sou 1970 14 24 50 Japan
251 Gross Anna 1966 16 31 98 Russia
252 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 17 Russia
253 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 21 Russia
254 Arevkov Maxim 1956 26 32 49 Russia
255 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
256 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 0 11 Russia
257 Kuramoto Hideharu 1948 6 15 21 Japan
258 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
259 Hagenfors Tomas 1947 3 3 4 Sweden
260 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 2 21 Sweden
261 Oblikas Mikk 1945 33 51 87 Estonia
262 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
263 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
264 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 4 14 Japan
265 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
266 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 3 3 3 Russia
267 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
268 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1937 18 36 88 Russia
269 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 10 62 Russia
270 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
271 Haikonen Kari 1927 16 16 16 Finland
272 Smirnov Evgeny 1925 16 16 20 Russia
273 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 5 12 12 Russia
274 Salnikova Nonna 1916 53 73 132 Russia
275 Sandstrom Richard 1912 11 42 42 Sweden
276 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
277 Quang Vu 1908 7 15 18 Sweden
278 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
279 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
280 Umantsiv Roman 1900 10 10 19 Ukraine
281 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 7 18 51 Russia
282 Nyberg Bengt 1891 0 16 30 Sweden
283 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 13 Russia
284 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 7 7 Ukraine
285 Melnikova Alyona 1888 7 17 17 Russia
286 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 39 169 Estonia
287 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
288 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 0 7 Russia
289 Lind Bjorn 1883 18 26 26 Sweden
290 Uja Aller 1883 10 17 22 Estonia
291 Krayeva Tatyana 1878 61 76 76 Russia
292 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 35 Russia
293 Strokov Konstantin 1875 10 10 12 Russia
294 Lebedeva Tatjana 1873 38 44 44 Russia
295 Timmermann Alvar 1872 37 44 69 Estonia
296 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
297 Eggert Ester 1854 3 10 100 Estonia
298 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 34 Russia
299 Karapetyan Aram 1854 8 8 8 Armenia
300 Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 10 10 10 Russia
301 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 15 22 22 Russia
302 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 5 15 Sweden
303 Shustov Sergey 1842 5 9 18 Russia
304 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
305 Pestereva Maria 1836 62 69 69 Russia
306 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 4 9 45 Russia
307 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833 18 26 58 Russia
308 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 10 34 Russia
309 Karlsson Irene 1827 33 60 117 Estonia
310 Serdyuk Andrey 1823 29 35 39 Russia
311 Sulane Sander 1821 46 59 90 Estonia
312 Timokhina Nadezhda 1817 19 38 96 Russia
313 Karlsson Martin 1816 13 20 34 Sweden
314 Lillemets Rauni 1812 34 58 68 Estonia
315 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 0 6 Russia
316 Chernov Nikolay 1808 11 11 11 Russia
317 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 10 21 21 Russia
318 Maximov Nikolay 1806 58 58 60 Russia
319 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
320 Gureyev Sergey 1797 3 3 9 Russia
321 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
322 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
323 Kolk Kaia 1793 20 28 38 Estonia
324 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
325 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 15 Russia
326 Shubin Aleksey 1777 16 16 16 Russia
327 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 24 Russia
328 Arefyev Andrey 1760 16 20 48 Russia
329 Saranchina Tatiana 1758 3 3 3 Russia
330 Maltsev Andrey 1758 7 7 13 Russia
331 Buszkowski Ludwik 1757 27 36 67 Russia
332 Romanov Sergey 1748 18 18 18 Russia
333 Kolk Peeter 1746 28 44 57 Estonia
334 Gerasimov Ilya 1742 22 34 38 Russia
335 Potlova Tatyana 1735 10 15 15 Russia
336 Morovov Mikhail 1733 6 14 25 Russia
337 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 15 Russia
338 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
339 Kryuchok Roman 1711 43 43 43 Russia
340 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1689 34 34 34 Russia
341 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 16 Estonia
342 Tamm Peeter 1667 9 9 21 Estonia
343 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 27 Estonia
344 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 11 Russia
345 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 0 6 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.10316705703735 sec.