Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-08-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 6 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 18 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2671 35 63 72 Estonia
4 Taimla Tunnet 2607 41 103 249 Estonia
5 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 101 Japan
6 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 69 Japan
7 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
8 Okabe Hiroshi 2481 45 82 138 Japan
9 Klimashin Alexandr 2480 34 70 196 Russia
10 Chingin Konstantin 2472 33 73 139 Russia
11 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
12 Sushkov Vladimir 2457 30 53 108 Russia
13 Artemyev Sergey 2456 74 134 213 Russia
14 Soosyrv Ants 2453 13 53 215 Estonia
15 Yamaguchi Yusui 2443 39 73 103 Japan
16 Matsuura Hiroshi 2441 15 24 49 Japan
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Savrasova Yulia 2430 45 127 247 Russia
20 Kareyev Vladislav 2427 29 81 144 Russia
21 Vershinin Pavel 2421 44 114 183 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 28 Japan
23 Kuga Akio 2402 0 11 17 Japan
24 Isobe Taizan 2402 15 34 58 Japan
25 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
26 Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 22 31 58 Russia
27 Karlsson Stefan 2387 60 125 282 Sweden
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 19 51 158 Sweden
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 27 Japan
32 Sato Kiyotomi 2377 34 51 57 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 8 China
34 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2374 1 3 4 Japan
35 Kawate Kozo 2373 5 9 16 Japan
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 24 32 Chinese Taipei
38 Salnikov Pavel 2368 48 95 196 Russia
39 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 28 107 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Makarov Pavel 2354 23 56 170 Russia
43 Ilu Timo 2348 74 142 259 Estonia
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
46 Kozhin Mikhail 2345 20 26 41 Russia
47 Takagawa Teiji 2343 12 19 44 Japan
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 13 17 China
49 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2336 11 17 17 Japan
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 12 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Takashima Junya 2332 7 18 29 Japan
53 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2330 48 84 133 Japan
54 Lents Johann 2329 70 139 328 Estonia
55 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 16 Japan
56 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
57 Nikonov Konstantin 2320 39 57 163 Russia
58 Purk Andry 2318 71 140 212 Estonia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 4 12 19 Russia
61 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
62 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
63 Iio Yoshihiro 2305 33 65 136 Japan
64 Tamura Kazumasa 2303 26 43 60 Japan
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 11 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 11 18 Russia
68 Oll Aivo 2298 57 122 157 Estonia
69 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 2 4 77 Sweden
71 Fujii Naoki 2295 4 4 4 Japan
72 Andersson Tord 2291 29 62 151 Sweden
73 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
74 Saito Koji 2286 9 13 13 Japan
75 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
76 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 54 151 Sweden
77 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 13 13 Russia
78 Oosumi Yuuki 2274 27 27 27 Japan
79 Park Jeong Ho 2262 3 3 12 Korea
80 Golosov Viktor 2259 24 42 101 Russia
81 Matsui Tsunehiro 2259 7 10 13 Japan
82 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 7 14 Russia
83 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
84 Miyoshi Takeo 2252 17 29 69 Japan
85 Saarenpää Samuli 2252 18 40 40 Finland
86 Hermansson Hannes 2246 23 38 52 Sweden
87 Koiso Shigemasa 2246 2 9 29 Japan
88 Kudomi Takahiro 2243 34 69 120 Japan
89 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 21 30 Armenia
90 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
91 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 6 Japan
92 Karasyov Maxim 2230 27 85 172 Russia
93 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 85 Russia
94 Koyama Jun 2227 20 21 21 Japan
95 Mitsumori Masao 2227 32 57 78 Japan
96 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
97 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
98 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 11 13 18 Japan
99 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
100 Sakamoto Hirouji 2213 13 25 55 Japan
101 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
102 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
103 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 15 92 Sweden
104 Arita Nobuyoshi 2209 26 34 43 Japan
105 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
106 Maruta Koji 2205 9 17 22 Japan
107 Iwata Akihisa 2205 7 14 43 Japan
108 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 6 14 37 Japan
109 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 6 China
110 Kadulin Alexandr 2195 88 147 151 Russia
111 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
112 Metreveli Irina 2190 23 45 152 Russia
113 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
114 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 2 7 25 Japan
115 Wu Di 2187 5 11 11 China
116 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2184 44 109 120 Russia
117 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
118 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
119 Volkov Sergey 2178 41 60 111 Russia
120 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
121 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 8 15 19 Japan
122 Sorokina Oksana 2175 28 80 174 Russia
123 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 25 Japan
124 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
125 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3 22 52 Russia
127 Semyonov Vladimir 2170 15 58 153 Russia
128 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 9 24 Ukraine
129 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 62 Russia
130 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 23 Ukraine
131 Neuman Petr 2165 9 16 17 Czech Republic
132 Ono Takayuki 2164 46 64 79 Japan
133 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
134 Nykl Ondrej 2163 12 14 14 Czech Republic
135 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
136 Barykin Victor 2160 9 9 38 Russia
137 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
138 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
139 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
140 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
141 Ses Pavel 2157 17 42 127 Russia
142 Lysakov Mikhail 2156 81 141 145 Russia
143 Nekrasov Denis 2154 41 71 151 Russia
144 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 13 39 Azerbaijan
145 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
146 Miyagawa Junzo 2149 22 38 65 Japan
147 Nikonova Natalya 2148 10 16 58 Russia
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 23 23 23 Poland
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 52 Russia
150 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
151 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
152 Alexandrov Victor 2141 21 27 80 Russia
153 Jonsson Peter 2141 37 79 152 Sweden
154 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
155 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 30 67 Russia
156 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
157 Nagao Noriaki 2139 32 49 69 Japan
158 Itami Yoshiyuki 2138 25 33 33 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2138 11 11 11 Poland
160 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
161 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
162 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
163 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
164 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 73 Russia
165 Nokhrin Oleg 2127 19 39 39 Russia
166 Filinov Vladimir 2127 30 56 74 Russia
167 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
168 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 9 11 Japan
169 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
170 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
171 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
172 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 3 3 3 Armenia
173 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 35 61 78 Russia
174 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
175 Sato Takuma 2115 6 14 20 Japan
176 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 8 11 Japan
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 11 11 11 Armenia
178 Balabhai Viktor 2109 71 94 120 Russia
179 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 10 47 Uzbekistan
180 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
181 Eriksson Marcus 2095 26 45 95 Sweden
182 Serdyukov Egor 2095 81 117 140 Russia
183 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2095 11 15 22 Japan
184 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 46 Russia
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
186 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
187 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
188 Ikonen Jussi 2081 24 38 38 Finland
189 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
190 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 5 18 Chinese Taipei
191 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
192 Skuridin Alexey 2075 19 57 117 Russia
193 Kato Yasuhiro 2072 10 13 15 Japan
194 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
195 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
196 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
197 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 19 28 87 Sweden
198 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 22 28 Ukraine
199 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
200 Kubo Izumi 2060 23 37 49 Japan
201 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 5 7 Japan
202 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 10 18 18 Russia
203 Epifanov Dmitry 2059 16 22 61 Russia
204 Miyazu Goichi 2059 3 8 12 Japan
205 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
206 Sumarokov Evgeny 2057 38 100 109 Russia
207 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 2 2 13 Korea
208 Tanno Yoshitaka 2055 7 12 12 Japan
209 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
210 Sandstrom Richard 2053 45 67 81 Sweden
211 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
212 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
213 Hara Masao 2049 21 30 34 Japan
214 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 20 66 Sweden
215 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
216 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4 14 31 Russia
217 Rybka Ales 2040 10 20 23 Czech Republic
218 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
219 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 38 Russia
220 Mosinyan Davit 2039 9 9 18 Armenia
221 Salnikova Nonna 2037 54 88 151 Russia
222 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 4 39 43 Russia
223 Tadokoro Hosai 2036 8 13 22 Japan
224 Suzuki Junichiro 2035 3 3 9 Japan
225 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
226 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
227 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
228 Berezin Roman 2031 33 66 83 Russia
229 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 12 46 124 Russia
230 Dzainukov Eldar 2020 8 34 61 Azerbaijan
231 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 4 19 32 Ukraine
232 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
233 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2017 1 6 13 Chinese Taipei
234 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
235 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 23 23 Chinese Taipei
236 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
237 Adachi Yasuhiro 2015 6 9 30 Japan
238 Pellikka Marko 2015 14 30 86 Finland
239 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
240 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 7 7 7 Armenia
241 Ishizaki Masatoshi 2012 10 10 10 Japan
242 Watanabe Tatsuya 2006 15 18 18 Japan
243 Matsuoka Teruo 2005 18 18 18 Japan
244 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
245 Lekowski Jerzy 1998 10 11 11 Poland
246 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
247 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
248 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 65 Russia
249 Haikonen Kari 1992 20 24 24 Finland
250 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 3 7 24 Russia
251 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 87 Estonia
252 Lindholm Petter 1990 10 10 10 Sweden
253 Kamemoto Daichi 1987 12 12 12 Japan
254 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
255 Oblikas Mikk 1982 29 60 103 Estonia
256 Smirnov Evgeny 1981 14 21 25 Russia
257 Sirategyan Karen 1980 39 71 130 Russia
258 Lind Bjorn 1980 31 46 46 Sweden
259 Miyagawa Sou 1979 21 27 56 Japan
260 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 33 Russia
261 Sasaki Miyu 1977 21 25 25 Japan
262 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
263 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
264 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
265 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
266 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
267 Tomobe Katsuhiro 1966 9 11 11 Japan
268 Gross Anna 1965 10 31 92 Russia
269 Yudina Maria 1963 9 60 103 Russia
270 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
271 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
272 Krayeva Tatyana 1957 80 120 121 Russia
273 Arevkov Maxim 1955 32 44 61 Russia
274 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
275 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
276 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
277 Kuramoto Hideharu 1944 6 15 26 Japan
278 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
279 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
280 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
281 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
282 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
283 Novikov Nikolay 1934 12 28 39 Russia
284 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 10 58 Russia
285 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 14 29 Finland
286 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
287 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1923 16 16 16 Russia
288 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 5 12 12 Russia
289 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 16 27 30 Russia
290 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1914 14 16 16 Japan
291 Madissoon Ãœlo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
292 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 2 2 2 Armenia
293 Aslanyan Armen 1904 2 2 2 Armenia
294 Umantsiv Roman 1897 1 11 20 Ukraine
295 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
296 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1896 15 40 92 Russia
297 Karlsson Irene 1895 19 65 125 Estonia
298 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
299 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
300 Yakovleva Alyona 1889 0 5 7 Ukraine
301 Serdyuk Andrey 1888 38 52 56 Russia
302 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
303 Tuvikene Maris 1885 5 20 155 Estonia
304 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
305 Okatova Anna 1883 75 126 127 Russia
306 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
307 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 27 Russia
308 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870 30 38 70 Russia
309 Maximov Nikolay 1860 71 90 92 Russia
310 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 22 39 Sweden
311 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1858 22 29 29 Russia
312 Melnikova Alyona 1857 14 24 24 Russia
313 Lillemets Rauni 1857 43 77 87 Estonia
314 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1857 35 56 87 Russia
315 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 6 6 6 Armenia
316 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 20 37 Sweden
317 Eggert Ester 1854 3 10 100 Estonia
318 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 24 Russia
319 Karapetyan Aram 1853 8 8 8 Armenia
320 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 1 15 Sweden
321 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
322 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
323 Pestereva Maria 1837 87 112 113 Russia
324 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 31 Russia
325 Golubev Victor 1830 6 12 12 Russia
326 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 10 34 Russia
327 Sulane Sander 1823 30 71 102 Estonia
328 Timmermann Alvar 1822 36 61 86 Estonia
329 Strokov Konstantin 1814 24 24 26 Russia
330 Nadezhdin Kirill 1814 17 17 17 Russia
331 Hallkvist Joel 1808 34 34 34 Sweden
332 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 18 21 Russia
333 Maksimov Igor 1799 7 12 12 Russia
334 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
335 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
336 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
337 Liventaal Glen 1796 23 23 23 Estonia
338 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
339 Timokhina Nadezhda 1793 20 45 97 Russia
340 Kobzev Victor 1787 9 9 9 Armenia
341 Chernov Nikolay 1787 5 14 14 Russia
342 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 9 Russia
343 Merkulov Maxim 1779 32 35 35 Russia
344 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
345 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
346 Zyazin Alexandr 1765 19 19 19 Russia
347 Potlova Tatyana 1761 20 25 26 Russia
348 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1759 59 76 77 Russia
349 Maltsev Andrey 1757 7 7 13 Russia
350 Lebedeva Tatjana 1756 51 76 77 Russia
351 Kryuchok Roman 1756 40 56 56 Russia
352 Widman Linnea 1748 10 10 17 Sweden
353 Kolk Kaia 1742 16 41 51 Estonia
354 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
355 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 9 Russia
356 Shubin Aleksey 1726 20 26 26 Russia
357 Kaljuste Ergo 1725 23 23 25 Estonia
358 Arefyev Andrey 1720 29 33 61 Russia
359 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
360 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
361 Gerasimov Ilya 1694 27 46 50 Russia
362 Kolk Peeter 1691 19 44 65 Estonia
363 Romanov Sergey 1688 31 41 41 Russia
364 Purk Tauri 1671 23 27 27 Estonia
365 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 9 Estonia
366 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
367 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 20 Estonia
368 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
369 Merkulov Artyom 1624 19 27 28 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.10766792297363 sec.