Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-09-11

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 6 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 18 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2660 46 63 83 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2574 14 33 101 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2532 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 52 93 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 112 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 69 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
10 Klimashin Alexandr 2480 26 70 189 Russia
11 Artemyev Sergey 2477 80 145 224 Russia
12 Nishizono Norio 2470 0 0 9 Japan
13 Soosyrv Ants 2453 13 53 208 Estonia
14 Yamaguchi Yusui 2443 39 62 103 Japan
15 Okabe Hiroshi 2441 46 82 149 Japan
16 Matsuura Hiroshi 2441 15 24 49 Japan
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Kareyev Vladislav 2427 22 81 137 Russia
20 Vershinin Pavel 2421 35 104 183 Russia
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 28 Japan
23 Purk Andry 2406 73 136 223 Estonia
24 Kuga Akio 2402 0 11 17 Japan
25 Isobe Taizan 2402 15 34 58 Japan
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
27 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
29 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 17 40 158 Sweden
30 Savrasova Yulia 2383 54 128 258 Russia
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 27 Japan
32 Sato Kiyotomi 2377 34 51 57 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 8 China
34 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2374 1 3 4 Japan
35 Kawate Kozo 2373 5 9 16 Japan
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
38 Salnikov Pavel 2368 48 95 196 Russia
39 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 16 Israel
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 17 107 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Makarov Pavel 2354 16 52 170 Russia
43 Ilu Timo 2348 64 124 259 Estonia
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
45 Karlsson Stefan 2346 71 125 293 Sweden
46 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
47 Kozhin Mikhail 2345 20 26 41 Russia
48 Takagawa Teiji 2343 12 19 44 Japan
49 Chen Wei 2338 0 5 17 China
50 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2336 11 17 17 Japan
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 8 8 Japan
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 5 27 Chinese Taipei
53 Takashima Junya 2332 7 18 29 Japan
54 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2330 48 76 133 Japan
55 Lents Johann 2329 61 122 322 Estonia
56 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 16 Japan
57 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
58 Nikonov Konstantin 2320 32 57 163 Russia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
61 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
62 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
63 Iio Yoshihiro 2305 33 54 136 Japan
64 Tamura Kazumasa 2303 18 35 60 Japan
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 11 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 11 18 Russia
68 Oll Aivo 2298 48 105 157 Estonia
69 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
71 Fujii Naoki 2295 4 4 4 Japan
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
73 Saito Koji 2286 9 13 13 Japan
74 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
75 Andersson Tord 2279 40 62 162 Sweden
76 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 43 144 Sweden
77 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 13 13 Russia
78 Oosumi Yuuki 2274 27 27 27 Japan
79 Park Jeong Ho 2262 1 3 12 Korea
80 Golosov Viktor 2259 16 42 101 Russia
81 Matsui Tsunehiro 2259 7 10 13 Japan
82 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
83 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
84 Miyoshi Takeo 2252 17 29 69 Japan
85 Saarenpää Samuli 2252 18 40 40 Finland
86 Arita Nobuyoshi 2248 30 38 47 Japan
87 Koiso Shigemasa 2246 2 9 29 Japan
88 Kudomi Takahiro 2243 34 61 120 Japan
89 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
90 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
91 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 6 Japan
92 Koyama Jun 2231 24 25 25 Japan
93 Karasyov Maxim 2230 27 76 172 Russia
94 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 85 Russia
95 Mitsumori Masao 2227 32 50 78 Japan
96 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
97 Hermansson Hannes 2221 34 49 63 Sweden
98 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
99 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 11 13 18 Japan
100 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
101 Sakamoto Hirouji 2213 13 19 55 Japan
102 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
103 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
104 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 15 92 Sweden
105 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
106 Maruta Koji 2205 9 17 22 Japan
107 Iwata Akihisa 2205 7 14 43 Japan
108 Maruyama Yasushi 2203 6 14 37 Japan
109 Sorokina Oksana 2198 36 88 182 Russia
110 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 6 China
111 Kadulin Alexandr 2195 85 143 151 Russia
112 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
113 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 12 18 18 Russia
114 Metreveli Irina 2188 31 49 160 Russia
115 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 2 7 25 Japan
116 Wu Di 2187 4 11 11 China
117 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2184 44 99 120 Russia
118 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
119 Ono Takayuki 2182 51 62 84 Japan
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
121 Volkov Sergey 2178 35 60 111 Russia
122 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
123 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 15 19 Japan
124 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 25 Japan
125 Doi Manabu 2175 4 8 20 Japan
126 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
127 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3 19 52 Russia
128 Semyonov Vladimir 2170 15 58 153 Russia
129 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 9 24 Ukraine
130 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 62 Russia
131 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 23 Ukraine
132 Neuman Petr 2165 9 11 17 Czech Republic
133 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
134 Nykl Ondrej 2163 12 14 14 Czech Republic
135 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
136 Barykin Victor 2160 9 9 38 Russia
137 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
138 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
139 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
140 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
141 Ses Pavel 2157 17 42 120 Russia
142 Lysakov Mikhail 2156 73 137 145 Russia
143 Nekrasov Denis 2154 41 71 151 Russia
144 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
145 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
146 Miyagawa Junzo 2149 22 38 65 Japan
147 Nikonova Natalya 2148 10 16 58 Russia
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 23 23 23 Poland
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 52 Russia
150 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
151 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
152 Alexandrov Victor 2141 21 27 80 Russia
153 Jonsson Peter 2141 37 79 152 Sweden
154 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
155 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 30 67 Russia
156 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
157 Tamiola Artur 2138 11 11 11 Poland
158 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
159 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 11 Sweden
160 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 73 Russia
163 Nokhrin Oleg 2127 19 39 39 Russia
164 Nagao Noriaki 2127 26 46 73 Japan
165 Filinov Vladimir 2127 30 56 74 Russia
166 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
167 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 9 11 Japan
168 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
169 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
170 Itami Yoshiyuki 2118 29 37 37 Japan
171 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 31 Russia
172 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
173 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 35 58 78 Russia
174 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
175 Sato Takuma 2115 6 14 20 Japan
176 Hata Masayuki 2111 4 8 11 Japan
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 11 11 Armenia
178 Balabhai Viktor 2109 71 94 120 Russia
179 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 10 47 Uzbekistan
180 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
181 Eriksson Marcus 2095 26 38 95 Sweden
182 Serdyukov Egor 2095 81 117 140 Russia
183 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2095 11 15 22 Japan
184 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 46 Russia
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 72 Russia
186 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
187 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
188 Ikonen Jussi 2081 24 38 38 Finland
189 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
190 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 5 18 Chinese Taipei
191 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
192 Skuridin Alexey 2075 19 57 117 Russia
193 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
194 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
195 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
196 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 19 28 80 Sweden
197 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 22 28 Ukraine
198 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
199 Kubo Izumi 2060 23 29 49 Japan
200 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 5 7 Japan
201 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 10 18 18 Russia
202 Hara Masao 2059 25 34 38 Japan
203 Epifanov Dmitry 2059 16 22 61 Russia
204 Miyazu Goichi 2059 3 8 12 Japan
205 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 23 Estonia
206 Sumarokov Evgeny 2057 36 97 109 Russia
207 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 2 2 13 Korea
208 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
209 Sandstrom Richard 2053 45 67 81 Sweden
210 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
211 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
212 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 20 66 Sweden
213 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
214 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 14 31 Russia
215 Rybka Ales 2040 10 13 23 Czech Republic
216 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
217 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 38 Russia
218 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
219 Salnikova Nonna 2037 54 88 151 Russia
220 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 4 39 43 Russia
221 Suzuki Junichiro 2035 3 3 9 Japan
222 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
223 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
224 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
225 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 10 15 15 Japan
226 Berezin Roman 2031 33 66 83 Russia
227 Kamemoto Daichi 2030 17 17 17 Japan
228 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 12 46 124 Russia
229 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 11 16 25 Japan
230 Watanabe Tatsuya 2022 19 22 22 Japan
231 Kato Yasuhiro 2021 14 17 19 Japan
232 Dzainukov Eldar 2020 8 26 61 Azerbaijan
233 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 4 19 32 Ukraine
234 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
235 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
236 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 23 23 Chinese Taipei
237 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
238 Adachi Yasuhiro 2015 6 9 30 Japan
239 Pellikka Marko 2015 14 30 86 Finland
240 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
241 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
242 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
243 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
244 Lekowski Jerzy 1998 10 11 11 Poland
245 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 16 Lithuania
246 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
247 Tomobe Katsuhiro 1996 13 15 15 Japan
248 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 65 Russia
249 Haikonen Kari 1992 20 24 24 Finland
250 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 3 3 24 Russia
251 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 80 Estonia
252 Lindholm Petter 1990 10 10 10 Sweden
253 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
254 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 12 12 12 Japan
255 Tuvikene Maris 1982 14 25 163 Estonia
256 Oblikas Mikk 1982 23 53 103 Estonia
257 Smirnov Evgeny 1981 14 21 25 Russia
258 Sirategyan Karen 1980 33 71 130 Russia
259 Lind Bjorn 1980 31 46 46 Sweden
260 Miyagawa Sou 1979 13 27 56 Japan
261 Sasaki Miyu 1978 24 28 28 Japan
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 33 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
267 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
268 Gross Anna 1965 10 25 92 Russia
269 Matsuoka Teruo 1963 22 22 22 Japan
270 Iwano Fumio 1963 17 19 19 Japan
271 Yudina Maria 1963 9 54 103 Russia
272 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
273 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
274 Arevkov Maxim 1955 32 44 61 Russia
275 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
276 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 4 19 Russia
277 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
278 Kuramoto Hideharu 1944 6 15 26 Japan
279 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
280 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
281 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
282 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 34 Russia
283 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
284 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1936 17 19 19 Japan
285 Novikov Nikolay 1934 12 28 39 Russia
286 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 58 Russia
287 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 14 29 Finland
288 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
289 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1923 10 16 16 Russia
290 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 5 12 12 Russia
291 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 16 27 30 Russia
292 Madissoon Ülo 1909 0 0 3 Estonia
293 Krayeva Tatyana 1906 84 126 127 Russia
294 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
295 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
296 Umantsiv Roman 1897 1 11 20 Ukraine
297 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
298 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1896 15 30 92 Russia
299 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
300 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
301 Serdyuk Andrey 1888 38 52 56 Russia
302 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
303 Karlsson Irene 1886 25 67 131 Estonia
304 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
305 Okatova Anna 1883 73 126 127 Russia
306 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
307 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 27 Russia
308 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870 30 38 70 Russia
309 Maximov Nikolay 1860 71 90 92 Russia
310 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 22 39 Sweden
311 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1858 16 29 29 Russia
312 Melnikova Alyona 1857 14 24 24 Russia
313 Lillemets Rauni 1857 36 61 87 Estonia
314 Buszkowski Ludwik 1857 35 56 87 Russia
315 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
316 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 20 37 Sweden
317 Eggert Ester 1854 1 6 100 Estonia
318 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 24 Russia
319 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 8 8 Armenia
320 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 6 6 13 Ukraine
321 Pestereva Maria 1844 91 118 119 Russia
322 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 1 15 Sweden
323 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
324 Siiriä Simo 1842 3 6 16 Finland
325 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 24 Russia
326 Golubev Victor 1830 6 12 12 Russia
327 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
328 Sulane Sander 1823 22 67 102 Estonia
329 Timmermann Alvar 1822 34 61 86 Estonia
330 Strokov Konstantin 1814 24 24 26 Russia
331 Nadezhdin Kirill 1814 17 17 17 Russia
332 Hallkvist Joel 1808 34 34 34 Sweden
333 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 18 21 Russia
334 Maksimov Igor 1799 7 12 12 Russia
335 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
336 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
337 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
338 Liventaal Glen 1796 23 23 23 Estonia
339 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
340 Timokhina Nadezhda 1793 15 39 97 Russia
341 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
342 Chernov Nikolay 1787 5 14 14 Russia
343 Erenberg Yulia 1783 0 0 9 Russia
344 Merkulov Maxim 1779 32 35 35 Russia
345 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
346 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
347 Zyazin Alexandr 1765 19 19 19 Russia
348 Potlova Tatyana 1761 20 25 26 Russia
349 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1759 56 76 77 Russia
350 Maltsev Andrey 1757 7 7 13 Russia
351 Lebedeva Tatjana 1756 51 76 77 Russia
352 Kryuchok Roman 1756 37 56 56 Russia
353 Kolk Kaia 1744 20 39 57 Estonia
354 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
355 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 0 0 9 Russia
356 Shubin Aleksey 1726 20 26 26 Russia
357 Kaljuste Ergo 1725 23 23 25 Estonia
358 Widman Linnea 1724 15 15 22 Sweden
359 Arefyev Andrey 1720 29 33 61 Russia
360 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
361 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
362 Gerasimov Ilya 1694 27 42 50 Russia
363 Kolk Peeter 1691 12 40 65 Estonia
364 Romanov Sergey 1688 31 41 41 Russia
365 Purk Tauri 1671 23 27 27 Estonia
366 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 9 Estonia
367 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
368 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 20 Estonia
369 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
370 Merkulov Artyom 1624 19 27 28 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.089468002319336 sec.