Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2005-10-23

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 6 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 9 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2660 41 63 83 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2588 17 36 104 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2532 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 46 93 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 102 Russia
8 Sagara Takashi 2522 4 4 4 Japan
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 60 Japan
10 Yamaguchi Yusui 2511 55 78 119 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2496 1 1 17 Korea
12 Klimashin Alexandr 2480 26 70 178 Russia
13 Artemyev Sergey 2477 80 145 214 Russia
14 Okabe Hiroshi 2474 50 86 162 Japan
15 Soosyrv Ants 2437 17 57 205 Estonia
16 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
17 Isobe Taizan 2431 24 34 67 Japan
18 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
19 Kareyev Vladislav 2427 22 81 125 Russia
20 Vershinin Pavel 2421 35 104 183 Russia
21 Takashima Junya 2420 19 21 41 Japan
22 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 19 Japan
24 Purk Andry 2406 67 132 223 Estonia
25 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
27 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Gaulitz Joachim 2384 17 40 156 Sweden
31 Savrasova Yulia 2383 54 128 249 Russia
32 Ilu Timo 2383 68 124 263 Estonia
33 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
34 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 4 8 China
35 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2374 1 3 4 Japan
36 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
37 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
38 Salnikov Pavel 2368 48 95 196 Russia
39 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
40 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 17 107 Russia
41 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
42 Makarov Pavel 2354 16 52 159 Russia
43 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2353 15 21 21 Japan
44 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 10 10 Russia
45 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
46 Karlsson Stefan 2346 66 125 284 Sweden
47 Sundling Ingvar 2346 2 7 7 Sweden
48 Kozhin Mikhail 2345 20 26 41 Russia
49 Chen Wei 2338 0 5 17 China
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 5 8 Japan
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 5 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2324 47 75 141 Japan
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
54 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
55 Nikonov Konstantin 2320 32 57 163 Russia
56 Lents Johann 2319 58 126 321 Estonia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
58 Iio Yoshihiro 2315 28 49 131 Japan
59 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
60 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
61 Wu Hao 2306 0 8 11 China
62 Oosumi Yuuki 2305 35 35 35 Japan
63 Tanaka Koichi 2303 14 16 18 Japan
64 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
65 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 11 22 Russia
66 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 11 18 Russia
67 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 49 65 73 Japan
68 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
69 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
70 Fujii Naoki 2295 4 4 4 Japan
71 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 5 5 5 Russia
72 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
73 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
74 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
75 Andersson Tord 2279 40 62 154 Sweden
76 Carlsson Martin 2278 11 43 136 Sweden
77 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 13 13 Russia
78 Miyoshi Takeo 2271 20 30 73 Japan
79 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 38 63 Japan
80 Oll Aivo 2262 52 104 161 Estonia
81 Park Jeong Ho 2262 1 3 12 Korea
82 Golosov Viktor 2259 16 42 93 Russia
83 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
84 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 33 Japan
85 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
86 Saarenpää Samuli 2252 12 34 40 Finland
87 Kudomi Takahiro 2247 38 56 115 Japan
88 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 33 39 50 Japan
89 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
90 Sakamoto Hirouji 2239 8 23 59 Japan
91 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
92 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 6 Japan
93 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
94 Karasyov Maxim 2230 27 76 162 Russia
95 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
96 Mitsumori Masao 2227 36 54 82 Japan
97 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
98 Hermansson Hannes 2221 34 49 63 Sweden
99 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
100 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
101 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
102 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2212 0 1 1 Japan
103 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
104 Holgersson Goran 2209 15 15 90 Sweden
105 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
106 Iwata Akihisa 2205 7 14 43 Japan
107 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 8 14 31 Japan
108 Koyama Jun 2199 27 30 31 Japan
109 Sorokina Oksana 2198 36 88 171 Russia
110 Liu Tong 2197 0 4 6 China
111 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
112 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 8 18 18 Russia
113 Metreveli Irina 2188 31 49 150 Russia
114 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 2 7 25 Japan
115 Wu Di 2187 4 11 11 China
116 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2184 32 99 120 Russia
117 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
118 Kadulin Alexandr 2183 83 154 162 Russia
119 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
120 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
121 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
122 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
123 Lysakov Mikhail 2172 73 148 156 Russia
124 Ono Takayuki 2171 52 63 87 Japan
125 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 3 3 Sweden
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3 19 41 Russia
127 Semyonov Vladimir 2170 15 58 144 Russia
128 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 9 24 Ukraine
129 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
130 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 9 9 23 Ukraine
131 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
132 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
133 Barykin Victor 2160 9 9 27 Russia
134 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
135 Miyagawa Junzo 2160 26 33 69 Japan
136 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
137 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 3 24 Chinese Taipei
138 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 3 4 Chinese Taipei
139 Nykl Ondrej 2158 13 16 16 Czech Republic
140 Ses Pavel 2157 17 42 109 Russia
141 Nekrasov Denis 2154 41 71 141 Russia
142 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
143 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 15 44 Russia
144 Maruta Koji 2153 13 21 26 Japan
145 Nikonova Natalya 2148 10 16 47 Russia
146 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 23 23 23 Poland
147 Doi Manabu 2147 8 12 24 Japan
148 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 42 Russia
149 Shereverov Alexey 2142 0 0 8 Ukraine
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2141 21 27 80 Russia
152 Jonsson Peter 2141 37 74 146 Sweden
153 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
154 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 30 56 Russia
155 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
156 Tamiola Artur 2138 11 11 11 Poland
157 Hata Masayuki 2136 8 12 15 Japan
158 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
159 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
160 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
161 Itami Yoshiyuki 2133 28 39 40 Japan
162 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
163 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
164 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
165 Nokhrin Oleg 2127 15 39 39 Russia
166 Filinov Vladimir 2127 30 56 74 Russia
167 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
168 Volkov Sergey 2124 39 64 104 Russia
169 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 5 11 Japan
170 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
171 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
172 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
173 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
174 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 35 58 78 Russia
175 Yu Jingping 2116 0 5 5 China
176 Sato Takuma 2115 6 13 20 Japan
177 Kamemoto Daichi 2112 21 26 26 Japan
178 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 11 11 Armenia
179 Balabhai Viktor 2109 71 94 120 Russia
180 Nagao Noriaki 2101 26 47 75 Japan
181 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 10 47 Uzbekistan
182 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
183 Eriksson Marcus 2095 26 38 95 Sweden
184 Serdyukov Egor 2095 69 117 140 Russia
185 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
186 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2094 14 18 25 Japan
187 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
188 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
189 Kubo Izumi 2086 26 32 52 Japan
190 Rybka Ales 2083 12 15 25 Czech Republic
191 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
192 Ikonen Jussi 2081 20 34 38 Finland
193 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
194 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 5 18 Chinese Taipei
195 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
196 Skuridin Alexey 2075 19 57 108 Russia
197 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
198 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
199 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 5 5 Russia
200 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 19 28 74 Sweden
201 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 22 28 Ukraine
202 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
203 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2060 5 5 7 Japan
204 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 6 18 18 Russia
205 Epifanov Dmitry 2059 16 22 61 Russia
206 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 16 Estonia
207 Choi Yun-Seok 2056 2 2 13 Korea
208 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
209 Sandstrom Richard 2053 45 67 81 Sweden
210 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 10 16 Russia
211 Hara Masao 2051 26 34 39 Japan
212 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
213 Hermansson Linus 2048 6 20 66 Sweden
214 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
215 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 14 21 Russia
216 Sumarokov Evgeny 2043 35 108 120 Russia
217 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
218 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
219 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
220 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
221 Salnikova Nonna 2037 54 88 142 Russia
222 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 39 43 Russia
223 Maltell Tommy 2033 6 6 6 Sweden
224 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
225 Hu Xi 2032 0 5 11 China
226 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 14 15 Japan
227 Berezin Roman 2031 33 66 83 Russia
228 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 12 46 115 Russia
229 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 11 14 25 Japan
230 Smirnov Evgeny 2022 18 25 29 Russia
231 Dzainukov Eldar 2020 8 26 61 Azerbaijan
232 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
233 Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 4 19 32 Ukraine
234 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
235 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
236 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 23 23 Chinese Taipei
237 Svensson Peder 2016 0 7 7 Sweden
238 Watanabe Tatsuya 2015 15 23 23 Japan
239 Pellikka Marko 2015 14 27 81 Finland
240 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
241 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
242 Miyagawa Sou 2010 17 31 60 Japan
243 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
244 Kato Yasuhiro 2001 15 18 20 Japan
245 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2001 15 18 18 Japan
246 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
247 Lekowski Jerzy 1998 10 11 11 Poland
248 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
249 Provorov Yury 1997 0 7 24 Russia
250 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
251 Haikonen Kari 1992 14 24 24 Finland
252 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 3 3 24 Russia
253 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 2 74 Estonia
254 Lindholm Petter 1990 10 10 10 Sweden
255 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
256 Adachi Yasuhiro 1986 10 13 34 Japan
257 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 10 12 12 Japan
258 Tuvikene Maris 1982 9 22 157 Estonia
259 Oblikas Mikk 1982 23 53 103 Estonia
260 Sirategyan Karen 1980 33 71 130 Russia
261 Lind Bjorn 1980 31 46 46 Sweden
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 9 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
267 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
268 Sasaki Miyu 1965 21 28 29 Japan
269 Gross Anna 1965 10 25 83 Russia
270 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 20 22 22 Japan
271 Yudina Maria 1963 9 54 103 Russia
272 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
273 Matsuoka Teruo 1961 20 23 23 Japan
274 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
275 Arevkov Maxim 1955 32 44 61 Russia
276 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
277 Iwano Fumio 1952 15 21 21 Japan
278 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
279 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
280 Kuramoto Hideharu 1944 6 15 26 Japan
281 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
282 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
283 Krayeva Tatyana 1940 84 137 138 Russia
284 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
285 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 6 23 Russia
286 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
287 Novikov Nikolay 1934 12 28 39 Russia
288 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
289 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 12 26 Finland
290 Nakata Shinsuke 1931 9 12 12 Japan
291 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
292 Okatova Anna 1927 71 137 138 Russia
293 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1923 10 16 16 Russia
294 Pestereva Maria 1922 90 129 130 Russia
295 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 5 12 12 Russia
296 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 12 27 30 Russia
297 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1909 19 34 96 Russia
298 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
299 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
300 Umantsiv Roman 1897 1 11 20 Ukraine
301 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 13 50 Russia
302 Quang Vu 1894 11 19 22 Sweden
303 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
304 Serdyuk Andrey 1888 38 52 56 Russia
305 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
306 Pajuste Renee 1887 5 5 5 Estonia
307 Karlsson Irene 1886 21 67 127 Estonia
308 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 0 0 29 Russia
309 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
310 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
311 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870 30 38 61 Russia
312 Karlsson Martin 1860 13 22 39 Sweden
313 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1858 16 29 29 Russia
314 Melnikova Alyona 1857 14 24 24 Russia
315 Lillemets Rauni 1857 36 61 87 Estonia
316 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1857 35 56 77 Russia
317 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
318 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 20 37 Sweden
319 Eggert Ester 1854 1 3 100 Estonia
320 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
321 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 8 8 Armenia
322 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 6 6 13 Ukraine
323 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 1 1 15 Sweden
324 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
325 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
326 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 9 13 Russia
327 Golubev Victor 1830 6 12 12 Russia
328 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
329 Sulane Sander 1823 20 67 102 Estonia
330 Timmermann Alvar 1822 27 61 86 Estonia
331 Strokov Konstantin 1814 24 24 26 Russia
332 Nadezhdin Kirill 1814 17 17 17 Russia
333 Hallkvist Joel 1808 34 34 34 Sweden
334 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 6 18 21 Russia
335 Maksimov Igor 1799 7 12 12 Russia
336 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
337 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
338 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
339 Liventaal Glen 1796 19 23 23 Estonia
340 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1796 67 87 88 Russia
341 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
342 Timokhina Nadezhda 1793 15 39 97 Russia
343 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
344 Chernov Nikolay 1787 5 14 14 Russia
345 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
346 Kolk Kaia 1773 24 43 61 Estonia
347 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
348 Zyazin Alexandr 1765 19 19 19 Russia
349 Lebedeva Tatjana 1762 53 87 88 Russia
350 Potlova Tatyana 1761 20 25 26 Russia
351 Maltsev Andrey 1757 7 7 13 Russia
352 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
353 Shubin Aleksey 1726 20 26 26 Russia
354 Kaljuste Ergo 1725 23 23 25 Estonia
355 Widman Linnea 1724 15 15 22 Sweden
356 Maximov Nikolay 1723 73 101 103 Russia
357 Arefyev Andrey 1720 29 33 54 Russia
358 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
359 Merkulov Artyom 1714 30 38 39 Russia
360 Kryuchok Roman 1714 48 67 67 Russia
361 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 14 28 Russia
362 Gerasimov Ilya 1694 27 42 50 Russia
363 Kolk Peeter 1691 12 40 65 Estonia
364 Romanov Sergey 1688 31 41 41 Russia
365 Merkulov Maxim 1679 43 46 46 Russia
366 Purk Tauri 1671 23 27 27 Estonia
367 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
368 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
369 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
370 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.10377883911133 sec.