Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-01-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 5 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2674 32 60 86 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2580 17 31 101 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2532 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 34 75 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 93 Russia
8 Sagara Takashi 2522 4 4 4 Japan
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2499 51 88 171 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
12 Soosyrv Ants 2479 18 53 203 Estonia
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2472 26 72 181 Russia
14 Yamaguchi Yusui 2468 55 74 128 Japan
15 Takashima Junya 2467 24 24 46 Japan
16 Artemyev Sergey 2436 70 145 225 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
18 Isobe Taizan 2431 21 26 67 Japan
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Vershinin Pavel 2421 24 88 183 Russia
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
24 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
25 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
26 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 39 154 Sweden
27 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
28 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
29 Savrasova Yulia 2383 54 112 249 Russia
30 Ilu Timo 2382 63 119 269 Estonia
31 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2382 21 27 27 Japan
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
36 Salnikov Pavel 2368 41 86 187 Russia
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
38 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 107 Russia
39 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
40 Makarov Pavel 2354 16 52 159 Russia
41 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
43 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
45 Karlsson Stefan 2342 51 115 280 Sweden
46 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
47 Oosumi Yuuki 2337 39 39 39 Japan
48 Nikonov Konstantin 2335 42 67 165 Russia
49 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 3 8 Japan
50 Kareyev Vladislav 2333 33 70 136 Russia
51 Purk Andry 2332 71 144 244 Estonia
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 27 Chinese Taipei
53 Lents Johann 2329 66 130 332 Estonia
54 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
55 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2326 53 81 149 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
58 Kozhin Mikhail 2323 31 37 52 Russia
59 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
60 Oll Aivo 2320 52 98 172 Estonia
61 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
63 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
64 Wu Hao 2306 0 0 11 China
65 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
66 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
67 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
69 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 39 62 73 Japan
70 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
71 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
73 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
74 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
75 Karasyov Maxim 2283 27 64 173 Russia
76 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
77 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 28 136 Sweden
78 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 13 13 Russia
79 Saarenpää Samuli 2265 12 32 45 Finland
80 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
81 Park Jeong Ho 2262 0 3 12 Korea
82 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
83 Golosov Viktor 2259 16 31 93 Russia
84 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
85 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
86 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
87 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
88 Sakamoto Hirouji 2245 13 28 59 Japan
89 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
90 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 28 39 50 Japan
91 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
92 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
93 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
94 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
95 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
96 Mitsumori Masao 2227 28 44 82 Japan
97 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
98 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
99 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
100 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
101 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
102 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
103 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
104 Koyama Jun 2206 30 34 35 Japan
105 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 6 14 31 Japan
106 Sorokina Oksana 2198 35 70 171 Russia
107 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
108 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 25 56 120 Japan
109 Jonsson Peter 2192 43 69 157 Sweden
110 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
111 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
112 Metreveli Irina 2188 15 40 150 Russia
113 Andersson Tord 2188 44 61 159 Sweden
114 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 25 Japan
115 Wu Di 2187 4 5 11 China
116 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
117 Filinov Vladimir 2182 31 66 84 Russia
118 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
119 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
120 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
121 Lysakov Mikhail 2177 70 157 173 Russia
122 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
123 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 28 92 130 Russia
124 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
125 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3 10 41 Russia
127 Kadulin Alexandr 2170 78 162 178 Russia
128 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
129 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 9 15 Ukraine
130 Ono Takayuki 2167 46 64 91 Japan
131 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 34 74 Japan
132 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
133 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
134 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
135 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
136 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
137 Barykin Victor 2160 0 9 27 Russia
138 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
139 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
140 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
141 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 4 Chinese Taipei
142 Ses Pavel 2157 11 31 109 Russia
143 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
144 Nekrasov Denis 2154 30 71 141 Russia
145 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
146 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 8 44 Russia
147 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 23 23 23 Poland
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 33 Russia
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2141 13 27 80 Russia
152 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 22 56 Russia
154 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
155 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2129 24 59 154 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
170 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 19 49 78 Russia
171 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
172 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
173 Sato Takuma 2115 4 11 20 Japan
174 Serdyukov Egor 2114 60 120 150 Russia
175 Itami Yoshiyuki 2113 26 36 43 Japan
176 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 63 89 Sweden
177 Kamemoto Daichi 2112 19 26 26 Japan
178 Nikonova Natalya 2111 18 20 57 Russia
179 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 11 11 Armenia
180 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
181 Salnikova Nonna 2106 49 88 152 Russia
182 Nagao Noriaki 2101 24 41 75 Japan
183 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 8 47 Uzbekistan
184 Balabhai Viktor 2099 67 98 131 Russia
185 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
186 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
187 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
188 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
189 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
190 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
191 Rybka Ales 2085 13 18 28 Czech Republic
192 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
193 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 26 50 50 Russia
194 Ikonen Jussi 2081 10 31 38 Finland
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
196 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 18 Chinese Taipei
197 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
198 Skuridin Alexey 2075 8 42 108 Russia
199 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
200 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
201 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Berezin Roman 2068 32 60 92 Russia
204 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
206 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
207 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2059 5 16 61 Russia
209 Volkov Sergey 2059 38 64 114 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 16 Estonia
211 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
212 Choi Yun-Seok 2054 2 3 14 Korea
213 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
214 Hara Masao 2051 23 31 39 Japan
215 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
216 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
217 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
218 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
219 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
220 Pellikka Marko 2042 12 21 85 Finland
221 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
222 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
223 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
224 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
225 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 27 43 Russia
226 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
227 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
228 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 14 15 Japan
229 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 12 31 115 Russia
230 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 5 14 25 Japan
231 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
232 Smirnov Evgeny 2020 11 27 31 Russia
233 Dzainukov Eldar 2020 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
234 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
235 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
236 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
237 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
238 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
239 Watanabe Tatsuya 2015 12 23 23 Japan
240 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
241 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
242 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 30 60 Japan
243 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 14 21 42 Ukraine
244 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
245 Kato Yasuhiro 2001 14 17 20 Japan
246 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2001 12 16 18 Japan
247 Sumarokov Evgeny 2001 30 104 132 Russia
248 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
249 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
250 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
251 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
252 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
253 Haikonen Kari 1992 8 24 24 Finland
254 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 0 3 24 Russia
255 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 66 Estonia
256 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
257 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 10 12 12 Japan
258 Okatova Anna 1984 72 146 155 Russia
259 Tuvikene Maris 1982 9 14 157 Estonia
260 Oblikas Mikk 1982 19 49 103 Estonia
261 Sirategyan Karen 1980 22 62 121 Russia
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
267 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
268 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
269 Sasaki Miyu 1965 19 26 29 Japan
270 Gross Anna 1965 0 16 83 Russia
271 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 17 20 22 Japan
272 Yudina Maria 1963 9 47 103 Russia
273 Krayeva Tatyana 1963 83 145 154 Russia
274 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
275 Lind Bjorn 1961 23 45 49 Sweden
276 Matsuoka Teruo 1961 16 23 23 Japan
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
278 Arevkov Maxim 1955 17 38 61 Russia
279 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
280 Iwano Fumio 1952 13 19 21 Japan
281 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
282 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
283 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
284 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
285 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
286 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
287 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
288 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
289 Novikov Nikolay 1934 12 28 39 Russia
290 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
291 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 10 26 Finland
292 Nakata Shinsuke 1931 8 12 12 Japan
293 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
294 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
295 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1923 10 16 16 Russia
296 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
297 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
298 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 6 19 30 Russia
299 Lillemets Rauni 1912 37 59 93 Estonia
300 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
301 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
302 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1904 10 28 98 Russia
303 Karlsson Irene 1901 26 63 131 Estonia
304 Umantsiv Roman 1897 1 11 11 Ukraine
305 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 7 50 Russia
306 Pestereva Maria 1895 89 146 147 Russia
307 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1892 11 11 11 Russia
308 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
309 Serdyuk Andrey 1888 22 46 56 Russia
310 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
311 Pajuste Renee 1887 5 5 5 Estonia
312 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
313 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
314 Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1876 31 54 84 Russia
315 Mikryukov Mikhail 1871 5 5 34 Russia
316 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870 15 30 61 Russia
317 Quang Vu 1859 10 17 28 Sweden
318 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
319 Melnikova Alyona 1857 7 14 24 Russia
320 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
321 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 12 37 Sweden
322 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
323 Merkulov Artyom 1853 48 56 57 Russia
324 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 8 8 Armenia
325 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 6 6 13 Ukraine
326 Eggert Ester 1845 9 12 109 Estonia
327 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
328 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
329 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
330 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1835 15 30 37 Russia
331 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 4 13 Russia
332 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 16 26 26 Russia
333 Golubev Victor 1830 6 12 12 Russia
334 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
335 Timmermann Alvar 1822 27 54 86 Estonia
336 Strokov Konstantin 1814 18 24 26 Russia
337 Lebedeva Tatjana 1812 56 94 95 Russia
338 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1809 67 95 96 Russia
339 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 31 48 Sweden
340 Sulane Sander 1808 21 67 111 Estonia
341 Hallkvist Joel 1808 27 34 34 Sweden
342 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
343 Maksimov Igor 1799 7 12 12 Russia
344 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
345 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
346 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
347 Prokopyev Ruslan 1796 9 10 10 Russia
348 Liventaal Glen 1796 14 23 23 Estonia
349 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
350 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
351 Chernov Nikolay 1787 3 14 14 Russia
352 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
353 Kryuchok Roman 1777 57 82 82 Russia
354 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
355 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
356 Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 17 42 107 Russia
357 Maltsev Andrey 1757 3 7 13 Russia
358 Merkulov Maxim 1753 53 60 60 Russia
359 Arefyev Andrey 1744 27 39 64 Russia
360 Kaljuste Ergo 1742 25 29 31 Estonia
361 Maximov Nikolay 1738 75 115 117 Russia
362 Potlova Tatyana 1735 19 29 35 Russia
363 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
364 Shubin Aleksey 1726 17 26 26 Russia
365 Widman Linnea 1724 15 15 22 Sweden
366 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
367 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 9 28 Russia
368 Kolk Peeter 1707 20 45 74 Estonia
369 Gerasimov Ilya 1694 16 34 50 Russia
370 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 20 28 28 Russia
371 Kolk Kaia 1683 36 56 74 Estonia
372 Romanov Sergey 1680 38 50 50 Russia
373 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
374 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
375 Purk Tauri 1666 24 33 33 Estonia
376 Mostyayev Artyom 1653 17 22 22 Russia
377 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
378 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
379 Oborina Anastasja 1609 11 18 18 Russia
380 Tumanov Yuryi 1551 20 23 24 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.09809684753418 sec.