Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-01-05

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2732 5 28 28 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2674 32 60 86 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2580 17 31 101 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2533 44 63 150 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 34 75 253 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 93 Russia
8 Sagara Takashi 2522 4 4 4 Japan
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2500 51 88 171 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
12 Soosyrv Ants 2479 18 53 203 Estonia
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2473 26 72 181 Russia
14 Yamaguchi Yusui 2468 55 74 128 Japan
15 Takashima Junya 2467 24 24 46 Japan
16 Artemyev Sergey 2437 70 145 225 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
18 Isobe Taizan 2431 21 26 67 Japan
19 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 0 0 6 Latvia
20 Vershinin Pavel 2422 24 88 183 Russia
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
24 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
25 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
26 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 39 154 Sweden
27 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
28 Savrasova Yulia 2385 54 112 249 Russia
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Ilu Timo 2383 63 119 269 Estonia
31 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2382 21 27 27 Japan
32 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Salnikov Pavel 2369 41 86 187 Russia
36 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
38 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 107 Russia
39 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
40 Makarov Pavel 2355 16 52 159 Russia
41 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
42 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
43 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
45 Karlsson Stefan 2343 51 115 280 Sweden
46 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
47 Oosumi Yuuki 2337 39 39 39 Japan
48 Nikonov Konstantin 2336 42 67 165 Russia
49 Kareyev Vladislav 2334 33 70 136 Russia
50 Purk Andry 2333 71 144 244 Estonia
51 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 3 8 Japan
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 27 Chinese Taipei
53 Lents Johann 2330 66 130 332 Estonia
54 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
55 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2326 53 81 149 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
58 Kozhin Mikhail 2324 31 37 52 Russia
59 Oll Aivo 2320 52 98 172 Estonia
60 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 3 Latvia
61 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
63 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
64 Wu Hao 2306 0 0 11 China
65 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
66 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
67 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
68 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
69 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 39 62 73 Japan
70 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 30 56 Russia
71 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
73 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
74 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
75 Karasyov Maxim 2284 27 64 173 Russia
76 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
77 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
78 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 28 136 Sweden
79 Saarenpää Samuli 2265 12 32 45 Finland
80 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
81 Park Jeong Ho 2262 0 3 12 Korea
82 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
83 Golosov Viktor 2260 16 31 93 Russia
84 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
85 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
86 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
87 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
88 Sakamoto Hirouji 2245 13 28 59 Japan
89 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
90 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 28 39 50 Japan
91 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
92 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
93 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
94 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
95 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
96 Mitsumori Masao 2227 28 44 82 Japan
97 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
98 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
99 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
100 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
101 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
102 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
103 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
104 Koyama Jun 2206 30 34 35 Japan
105 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 6 14 31 Japan
106 Sorokina Oksana 2202 35 70 171 Russia
107 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
108 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 25 56 120 Japan
109 Jonsson Peter 2192 43 69 157 Sweden
110 Metreveli Irina 2190 15 40 150 Russia
111 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
112 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
113 Andersson Tord 2188 44 61 159 Sweden
114 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 25 Japan
115 Wu Di 2187 4 5 11 China
116 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
117 Filinov Vladimir 2183 31 66 84 Russia
118 Lysakov Mikhail 2181 70 157 173 Russia
119 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2181 28 92 130 Russia
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 28 Estonia
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
122 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
123 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
124 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
125 Kadulin Alexandr 2173 78 162 178 Russia
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 10 41 Russia
127 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
128 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
129 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
130 Ono Takayuki 2167 46 64 91 Japan
131 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 34 74 Japan
132 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 51 Russia
133 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
134 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
135 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
136 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
137 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
138 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
139 Koide Morihiro 2159 5 5 12 Japan
140 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
141 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 4 Chinese Taipei
142 Ses Pavel 2158 11 31 109 Russia
143 Nekrasov Denis 2156 30 71 141 Russia
144 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
145 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
146 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 8 44 Russia
147 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
148 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
149 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 33 Russia
150 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 9 Latvia
151 Alexandrov Victor 2142 13 27 80 Russia
152 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 22 56 Russia
154 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
155 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 1 1 1 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 24 59 154 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Kazarin Mikhail 2128 0 11 61 Russia
163 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 19 49 78 Russia
170 Serdyukov Egor 2118 60 120 150 Russia
171 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
172 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Sato Takuma 2115 4 11 20 Japan
175 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 63 89 Sweden
176 Itami Yoshiyuki 2113 26 36 43 Japan
177 Kamemoto Daichi 2112 19 26 26 Japan
178 Nikonova Natalya 2112 18 20 57 Russia
179 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
180 Salnikova Nonna 2108 49 88 152 Russia
181 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
182 Nagao Noriaki 2101 24 41 75 Japan
183 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 8 47 Uzbekistan
184 Balabhai Viktor 2100 67 98 131 Russia
185 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
186 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 36 Russia
187 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
188 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 62 Russia
189 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
190 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
191 Rybka Ales 2085 13 18 28 Czech Republic
192 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 26 50 50 Russia
193 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
194 Ikonen Jussi 2081 10 31 38 Finland
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
196 Skuridin Alexey 2077 8 42 108 Russia
197 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 18 Chinese Taipei
198 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
199 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
200 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
201 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
202 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
203 Berezin Roman 2070 32 60 92 Russia
204 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
205 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
206 Volkov Sergey 2061 38 64 114 Russia
207 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
208 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
209 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 16 Estonia
211 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
212 Choi Yun-Seok 2054 2 3 14 Korea
213 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
214 Hara Masao 2051 23 31 39 Japan
215 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
216 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
217 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
218 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
219 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
220 Pellikka Marko 2042 12 21 85 Finland
221 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
222 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
223 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
224 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
225 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 27 43 Russia
226 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
227 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
228 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 12 31 115 Russia
229 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 14 15 Japan
230 Tadokoro Hosai 2027 5 14 25 Japan
231 Smirnov Evgeny 2023 11 27 31 Russia
232 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
233 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
234 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
235 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
236 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
237 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
238 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
239 Watanabe Tatsuya 2015 12 23 23 Japan
240 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
241 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
242 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 30 60 Japan
243 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 14 21 42 Ukraine
244 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
245 Sumarokov Evgeny 2005 30 104 132 Russia
246 Kato Yasuhiro 2002 14 17 20 Japan
247 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2002 12 16 18 Japan
248 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
249 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
250 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
251 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
252 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
253 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 6 55 Russia
254 Haikonen Kari 1992 8 24 24 Finland
255 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 66 Estonia
256 Okatova Anna 1990 72 146 154 Russia
257 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
258 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 10 12 12 Japan
259 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 157 Estonia
260 Oblikas Mikk 1983 19 49 103 Estonia
261 Sirategyan Karen 1982 22 62 121 Russia
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
267 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
268 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 70 Russia
269 Yudina Maria 1969 9 47 103 Russia
270 Krayeva Tatyana 1968 83 145 153 Russia
271 Gross Anna 1966 0 16 83 Russia
272 Sasaki Miyu 1965 19 26 29 Japan
273 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 17 20 22 Japan
274 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
275 Lind Bjorn 1962 23 45 49 Sweden
276 Matsuoka Teruo 1961 16 23 23 Japan
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
278 Arevkov Maxim 1957 17 38 61 Russia
279 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
280 Iwano Fumio 1952 13 19 21 Japan
281 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
282 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
283 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
284 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
285 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
286 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
287 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
288 Novikov Nikolay 1938 12 28 39 Russia
289 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
290 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
291 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 10 26 Finland
292 Nakata Shinsuke 1931 8 12 12 Japan
293 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 13 Estonia
294 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
295 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
296 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
297 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
298 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 19 30 Russia
299 Lillemets Rauni 1913 37 59 93 Estonia
300 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
301 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1906 10 28 98 Russia
302 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
303 Pestereva Maria 1902 89 146 146 Russia
304 Karlsson Irene 1901 26 63 131 Estonia
305 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 11 Ukraine
306 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1897 11 11 11 Russia
307 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 7 50 Russia
308 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
309 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 22 46 56 Russia
310 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
311 Pajuste Renee 1887 5 5 5 Estonia
312 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
313 Buszkowski Ludwik 1878 31 54 84 Russia
314 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
315 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 15 30 61 Russia
316 Mikryukov Mikhail 1872 5 5 34 Russia
317 Quang Vu 1860 10 17 28 Sweden
318 Melnikova Alyona 1860 7 14 24 Russia
319 Merkulov Artyom 1859 48 56 57 Russia
320 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
321 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
322 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 12 37 Sweden
323 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
324 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
325 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
326 Eggert Ester 1847 9 12 109 Estonia
327 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
328 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
329 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
330 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
331 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
332 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 4 13 Russia
333 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
334 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
335 Timmermann Alvar 1824 27 54 86 Estonia
336 Lebedeva Tatjana 1819 56 94 94 Russia
337 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1816 67 95 95 Russia
338 Strokov Konstantin 1815 18 24 26 Russia
339 Sulane Sander 1810 21 67 111 Estonia
340 Hallkvist Joel 1810 27 34 34 Sweden
341 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 31 48 Sweden
342 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
343 Prokopyev Ruslan 1803 9 10 10 Russia
344 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
345 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
346 Liventaal Glen 1798 14 23 23 Estonia
347 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
348 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
349 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
350 Chernov Nikolay 1793 3 14 14 Russia
351 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
352 Kryuchok Roman 1783 57 82 82 Russia
353 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
354 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
355 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
356 Timokhina Nadezhda 1761 17 42 107 Russia
357 Merkulov Maxim 1759 53 60 60 Russia
358 Maltsev Andrey 1758 3 7 13 Russia
359 Potlova Tatyana 1753 19 29 34 Russia
360 Arefyev Andrey 1746 27 39 64 Russia
361 Maximov Nikolay 1744 75 115 117 Russia
362 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 25 29 31 Estonia
363 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
364 Shubin Aleksey 1733 17 26 26 Russia
365 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
366 Sokolova Marina 1720 0 0 9 Russia
367 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 9 28 Russia
368 Kolk Peeter 1710 20 45 74 Estonia
369 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 16 34 50 Russia
370 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 20 28 28 Russia
371 Kolk Kaia 1687 36 56 74 Estonia
372 Romanov Sergey 1685 38 50 50 Russia
373 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
374 Tamm Peeter 1667 3 9 21 Estonia
375 Purk Tauri 1667 24 33 33 Estonia
376 Mostyayev Artyom 1657 17 22 22 Russia
377 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
378 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
379 Oborina Anastasja 1615 11 18 18 Russia
380 Tumanov Yuryi 1558 20 23 24 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.14351201057434 sec.