Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-02-26

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2674 32 60 86 Estonia
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 112 Japan
5 Chingin Konstantin 2540 59 63 165 Russia
6 Taimla Tunnet 2525 34 75 249 Estonia
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 53 79 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 55 Japan
9 Okabe Hiroshi 2500 49 85 171 Japan
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Takashima Junya 2489 30 30 52 Japan
13 Soosyrv Ants 2479 18 46 197 Estonia
14 Yamaguchi Yusui 2468 53 70 128 Japan
15 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 41 73 190 Russia
16 Savrasova Yulia 2449 70 124 267 Russia
17 Artemyev Sergey 2447 81 147 240 Russia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
19 Isobe Taizan 2431 21 26 67 Japan
20 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
21 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
22 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
23 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 0 0 1 Japan
24 Matsuura Hiroshi 2392 14 23 57 Japan
25 Gaulitz Joachim 2389 10 39 154 Sweden
26 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
27 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
28 Ilu Timo 2383 55 107 262 Estonia
29 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 18 Japan
30 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
31 Nikonov Konstantin 2375 57 67 167 Russia
32 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
33 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
34 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
35 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 93 Russia
36 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
37 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 25 31 31 Japan
38 Karasyov Maxim 2356 42 65 174 Russia
39 Makarov Pavel 2355 16 37 144 Russia
40 Karlsson Stefan 2355 54 112 277 Sweden
41 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 54 78 153 Japan
42 Iio Yoshihiro 2351 28 50 131 Japan
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
44 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
46 Oosumi Yuuki 2345 45 45 45 Japan
47 Purk Andry 2344 65 138 250 Estonia
48 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
49 Lysakov Mikhail 2335 85 184 200 Russia
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
51 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 27 Chinese Taipei
52 Lents Johann 2330 61 118 327 Estonia
53 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
54 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
55 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
56 Kozhin Mikhail 2322 46 52 67 Russia
57 Oll Aivo 2320 44 86 172 Estonia
58 Gurckis Gatis 2320 2 2 2 Latvia
59 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
60 Vershinin Pavel 2312 39 97 198 Russia
61 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 12 12 Russia
62 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 8 Japan
63 Wu Hao 2306 0 0 11 China
64 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
65 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
66 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
67 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
68 Sato Kiyotomi 2299 37 58 73 Japan
69 Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 15 15 56 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 4 77 Sweden
71 Kareyev Vladislav 2294 48 70 137 Russia
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
73 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
74 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
75 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
76 Potapov Alexey 2279 7 13 13 Russia
77 Carlsson Martin 2278 5 23 136 Sweden
78 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
79 Kadulin Alexandr 2269 93 183 205 Russia
80 Saarenpää Samuli 2265 12 32 45 Finland
81 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
82 Miyoshi Takeo 2261 21 31 76 Japan
83 Golosov Viktor 2260 16 31 93 Russia
84 Salnikov Pavel 2259 52 86 188 Russia
85 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
86 Klepacki Kacper 2256 10 11 11 Poland
87 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 28 Japan
88 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
89 Hermansson Hannes 2245 31 46 66 Sweden
90 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 25 35 50 Japan
91 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
92 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
93 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
94 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
95 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 19 74 Russia
96 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 62 Japan
97 Mitsumori Masao 2227 28 41 82 Japan
98 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 14 14 16 Chinese Taipei
99 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
100 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 8 11 18 Japan
101 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
102 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
103 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
104 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
105 Koyama Jun 2208 29 38 39 Japan
106 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
107 Sorokina Oksana 2202 25 55 148 Russia
108 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
109 Ono Takayuki 2196 45 66 95 Japan
110 Kudomi Takahiro 2193 25 53 120 Japan
111 Jonsson Peter 2192 43 65 157 Sweden
112 Metreveli Irina 2190 15 34 127 Russia
113 Lindberg Kristian 2190 0 0 5 Sweden
114 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
115 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2187 31 107 145 Russia
116 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 25 Japan
117 Wu Di 2187 4 5 11 China
118 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
119 Koide Morihiro 2183 6 6 13 Japan
120 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 23 Estonia
121 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
122 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 2 14 19 Japan
123 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
124 Andersson Tord 2176 47 64 162 Sweden
125 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 3 10 41 Russia
127 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
128 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
129 Drozd Olexandr 2168 0 9 15 Ukraine
130 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 31 74 Japan
131 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 37 Russia
132 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
133 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
134 Nykl Ondrej 2163 16 19 19 Czech Republic
135 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
136 Barykin Victor 2161 0 9 27 Russia
137 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
138 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
139 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 4 Chinese Taipei
140 Ses Pavel 2158 11 31 95 Russia
141 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 43 Japan
142 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
143 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 8 44 Russia
144 Maruta Koji 2153 13 13 26 Japan
145 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 23 23 23 Poland
146 Ozawa Tetsushi 2148 11 11 11 Japan
147 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 8 19 Russia
148 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
149 Alexandrov Victor 2142 13 27 74 Russia
150 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 0 0 1 Chinese Taipei
151 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 9 42 Russia
152 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
153 Kazarin Mikhail 2138 12 17 73 Russia
154 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
155 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
156 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
157 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
158 Tamiola Artur 2130 14 14 14 Poland
159 Semyonov Vladimir 2130 24 44 149 Russia
160 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
161 Neuman Petr 2127 10 13 19 Czech Republic
162 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
163 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
164 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
165 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
166 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
167 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 14 49 78 Russia
168 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
169 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
170 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
171 Sato Takuma 2115 0 9 20 Japan
172 Sandstrom Richard 2113 47 58 89 Sweden
173 Nikonova Natalya 2112 18 20 48 Russia
174 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 11 11 Armenia
175 Kamemoto Daichi 2110 22 29 29 Japan
176 Eriksson Marcus 2108 34 49 109 Sweden
177 Nagao Noriaki 2101 24 41 75 Japan
178 Khramov Andrey 2101 0 8 47 Uzbekistan
179 Balabhai Viktor 2100 63 98 131 Russia
180 Itami Yoshiyuki 2100 25 38 46 Japan
181 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
182 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 22 Russia
183 Filinov Vladimir 2092 46 81 99 Russia
184 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 53 Russia
186 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
187 Kubo Izumi 2086 21 30 52 Japan
188 Rybka Ales 2085 13 18 28 Czech Republic
189 Serdyukov Egor 2085 54 126 162 Russia
190 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 26 50 50 Russia
191 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
192 Ikonen Jussi 2081 10 31 38 Finland
193 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 4 17 Russia
194 Skuridin Alexey 2077 8 42 108 Russia
195 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 18 Chinese Taipei
196 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
197 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
198 Okatova Anna 2072 72 152 166 Russia
199 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
200 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
201 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
202 Berezin Roman 2070 32 60 92 Russia
203 Eriksson Bjorn 2065 11 28 66 Sweden
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 5 13 28 Ukraine
205 Volkov Sergey 2061 38 64 100 Russia
206 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
207 Epifanov Dmitry 2060 5 16 61 Russia
208 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
209 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 10 Estonia
210 Nekrasov Denis 2056 31 62 153 Russia
211 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
212 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
213 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 5 11 11 Japan
214 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
215 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
216 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2047 16 20 22 Japan
217 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 3 4 15 Korea
218 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
219 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
220 Lindholm Petter 2043 19 19 19 Sweden
221 Salnikova Nonna 2043 59 97 158 Russia
222 Pellikka Marko 2042 12 21 85 Finland
223 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
224 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 27 Russia
225 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
226 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
227 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 13 43 Russia
228 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
229 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
230 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 31 106 Russia
231 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
232 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
233 Dzainukov Eldar 2021 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
234 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
235 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
236 Watanabe Tatsuya 2018 13 23 26 Japan
237 Kato Yasuhiro 2017 15 19 24 Japan
238 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
239 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
240 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
241 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
242 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
243 Hara Masao 2011 21 30 41 Japan
244 Miyagawa Sou 2010 14 28 60 Japan
245 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 14 21 42 Ukraine
246 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
247 Smirnov Evgeny 2005 13 29 33 Russia
248 Tadokoro Hosai 2004 6 14 28 Japan
249 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
250 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 13 14 14 Poland
251 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
252 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 24 Russia
253 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
254 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 46 Russia
255 Haikonen Kari 1992 8 24 24 Finland
256 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
257 Pestereva Maria 1987 97 159 166 Russia
258 Losyakov Alexey 1987 0 0 8 Russia
259 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 7 12 12 Japan
260 Tuvikene Maris 1983 9 14 150 Estonia
261 Sirategyan Karen 1982 22 48 121 Russia
262 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 24 Russia
263 Hagenfors Tomas 1977 7 10 11 Sweden
264 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
265 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
266 Oblikas Mikk 1974 20 53 107 Estonia
267 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
268 Sobon Karol 1972 9 10 10 Poland
269 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 61 Russia
270 Yudina Maria 1969 9 47 93 Russia
271 Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 42 110 144 Russia
272 Gross Anna 1966 0 16 83 Russia
273 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 34 51 Russia
274 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1964 17 20 22 Japan
275 Shatunov Alexander 1962 0 0 5 Russia
276 Lind Bjorn 1962 23 41 49 Sweden
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
278 Arevkov Maxim 1957 12 38 61 Russia
279 Iwano Fumio 1956 12 22 24 Japan
280 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
281 Skuridina Olga 1948 0 0 12 Russia
282 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
283 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
284 Mirkin Sergey 1941 0 0 3 Russia
285 Sasaki Miyu 1941 18 27 31 Japan
286 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
287 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
288 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
289 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 11 15 15 Japan
290 Krayeva Tatyana 1935 104 165 180 Russia
291 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 28 Japan
292 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 48 Russia
293 Toivonen Lauri 1931 7 10 26 Finland
294 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
295 Takehara Kenji 1929 5 7 12 Japan
296 Matsuoka Teruo 1926 14 26 26 Japan
297 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 10 16 16 Russia
298 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
299 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1917 12 30 100 Russia
300 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 9 10 10 Poland
301 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 6 19 30 Russia
302 Mikryukov Mikhail 1914 17 17 46 Russia
303 Lillemets Rauni 1913 25 59 93 Estonia
304 Teshima Masakatsu 1911 13 13 13 Japan
305 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
306 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
307 Maruta Hiroki 1903 15 19 20 Japan
308 Karlsson Irene 1901 26 59 131 Estonia
309 Umantsiv Roman 1899 1 11 11 Ukraine
310 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1897 11 11 11 Russia
311 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 7 50 Russia
312 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
313 Serdyuk Andrey 1889 17 46 56 Russia
314 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
315 Uja Aller 1883 0 10 22 Estonia
316 Buszkowski Ludwik 1878 27 54 84 Russia
317 Pajuste Renee 1878 9 9 9 Estonia
318 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 19 Russia
319 Merkulov Artyom 1874 56 71 72 Russia
320 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872 12 30 61 Russia
321 Timmermann Alvar 1866 23 60 92 Estonia
322 Melnikova Alyona 1860 7 14 24 Russia
323 Quang Vu 1860 10 17 28 Sweden
324 Gorzecki Marek 1858 11 12 12 Poland
325 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
326 Nyberg Bengt 1855 7 7 37 Sweden
327 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 6 6 13 Ukraine
328 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 16 Russia
329 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 8 8 Armenia
330 Lebedeva Tatjana 1849 58 96 102 Russia
331 Eggert Ester 1847 9 12 104 Estonia
332 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
333 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 5 17 Russia
334 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
335 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 15 30 37 Russia
336 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 16 26 26 Russia
337 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 4 13 Russia
338 Golubev Victor 1833 6 12 12 Russia
339 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1831 69 103 103 Russia
340 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
341 Strokov Konstantin 1815 14 24 26 Russia
342 Hallkvist Joel 1810 27 34 34 Sweden
343 Karlsson Martin 1809 14 27 48 Sweden
344 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
345 Kryuchok Roman 1805 50 93 93 Russia
346 Maksimov Igor 1802 7 12 12 Russia
347 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
348 Liventaal Glen 1798 11 23 23 Estonia
349 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 3 9 Russia
350 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
351 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
352 Chernov Nikolay 1793 3 14 14 Russia
353 Maximov Nikolay 1787 65 123 125 Russia
354 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
355 Sulane Sander 1782 25 71 115 Estonia
356 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
357 Prokopyev Ruslan 1773 11 12 12 Russia
358 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 0 0 8 Russia
359 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
360 Merkulov Maxim 1764 61 68 68 Russia
361 Timokhina Nadezhda 1761 17 36 107 Russia
362 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
363 Potlova Tatyana 1753 19 29 34 Russia
364 Arefyev Andrey 1746 23 39 64 Russia
365 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 23 29 31 Estonia
366 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
367 Shubin Aleksey 1733 10 26 26 Russia
368 Widman Linnea 1725 15 15 22 Sweden
369 Kolk Kaia 1716 41 61 79 Estonia
370 Savrasov Ruslan 1715 21 21 21 Russia
371 Morovov Mikhail 1713 3 9 28 Russia
372 Kolk Peeter 1707 21 49 78 Estonia
373 Gerasimov Ilya 1695 12 34 50 Russia
374 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 20 28 28 Russia
375 Milva Kadi 1670 0 0 5 Estonia
376 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 9 16 Estonia
377 Mostyayev Artyom 1663 19 24 24 Russia
378 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
379 Romanov Sergey 1639 40 58 58 Russia
380 Strizhov Sergey 1638 0 0 5 Russia
381 Purk Tauri 1633 18 36 36 Estonia
382 Gorohov Nikita 1620 11 11 11 Russia
383 Valjataga Paul 1616 24 25 25 Estonia
384 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 13 18 18 Russia
385 Oborina Anastasja 1578 19 26 26 Russia
386 Tumanov Yuryi 1546 15 25 26 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.11938095092773 sec.