Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-03-31

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 0 0 3 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2673 10 29 33 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2670 31 67 93 Estonia
4 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 106 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2547 61 74 136 Japan
6 Chingin Konstantin 2539 44 63 156 Russia
7 Taimla Tunnet 2525 26 75 244 Estonia
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2525 34 47 79 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 4 48 Japan
10 Okabe Hiroshi 2499 49 81 165 Japan
11 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 2 2 18 Korea
12 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
13 Takashima Junya 2476 39 40 62 Japan
14 Klimashin Alexandr 2461 26 65 181 Russia
15 Savrasova Yulia 2447 55 108 267 Russia
16 Artemyev Sergey 2445 59 139 240 Russia
17 Ilu Timo 2440 57 110 264 Estonia
18 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 6 6 Japan
19 Soosyrv Ants 2431 26 59 204 Estonia
20 Li Hongbin 2425 2 5 10 China
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 25 33 69 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
24 Isobe Taizan 2405 31 36 74 Japan
25 Kuga Akio 2402 0 2 17 Japan
26 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 4 25 Japan
27 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
28 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 12 Japan
29 Karasyov Maxim 2377 43 65 173 Russia
30 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
31 Oll Aivo 2376 54 96 185 Estonia
32 Nikonov Konstantin 2374 42 67 167 Russia
33 Lysakov Mikhail 2374 91 172 206 Russia
34 Purk Andry 2370 68 141 257 Estonia
35 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
36 Chen Ko-Han 2369 15 15 32 Chinese Taipei
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 9 Israel
38 Oosumi Yuuki 2362 49 51 51 Japan
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 6 93 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
41 Iio Yoshihiro 2360 34 56 137 Japan
42 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2356 23 31 31 Japan
43 Makarov Pavel 2352 22 43 150 Russia
44 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2352 54 78 146 Japan
45 Gaulitz Joachim 2348 18 44 162 Sweden
46 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
47 Takagawa Teiji 2347 7 23 48 Japan
48 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
49 Vershinin Pavel 2341 33 86 207 Russia
50 Karlsson Stefan 2340 64 124 291 Sweden
51 Chen Wei 2338 0 0 17 China
52 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
53 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
54 Lents Johann 2329 55 118 323 Estonia
55 Tanaka Koichi 2328 17 19 21 Japan
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 4 6 7 Japan
57 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 1 7 Japan
58 Kozhin Mikhail 2321 40 52 67 Russia
59 Kareyev Vladislav 2320 30 67 136 Russia
60 Wu Hao 2318 3 3 14 China
61 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
62 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
63 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
64 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
65 Matsuura Hiroshi 2309 20 29 63 Japan
66 Fujii Naoki 2306 7 7 7 Japan
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 2 14 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 6 22 Russia
69 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
70 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 77 Sweden
71 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
72 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 3 5 5 Russia
73 Carlsson Martin 2288 11 26 142 Sweden
74 Kawate Kozo 2286 13 17 24 Japan
75 Saito Koji 2286 0 13 13 Japan
76 Saito Syuichi 2280 3 3 3 Japan
77 Sato Kiyotomi 2279 43 64 79 Japan
78 Potapov Alexey 2278 7 13 13 Russia
79 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 13 Korea
80 Tamura Kazumasa 2264 21 32 63 Japan
81 Saarenpää Samuli 2263 18 38 51 Finland
82 Salnikov Pavel 2258 37 86 188 Russia
83 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
84 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 11 11 Poland
85 Xue Wenxi 2256 7 11 11 China
86 Koiso Shigemasa 2253 6 13 23 Japan
87 Johannesson Rickard 2253 5 5 17 Sweden
88 Miyoshi Takeo 2252 27 37 76 Japan
89 Golosov Viktor 2251 14 30 99 Russia
90 Hermansson Hannes 2250 39 54 74 Sweden
91 Arita Nobuyoshi 2244 23 35 50 Japan
92 Poghosyan Albert 2240 14 14 30 Armenia
93 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
94 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
95 Matsui Tsunehiro 2231 10 13 16 Japan
96 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
97 Kadulin Alexandr 2229 99 179 211 Russia
98 Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 16 31 58 Japan
99 Koyama Jun 2228 36 47 48 Japan
100 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2225 14 14 14 Chinese Taipei
101 Wu Di 2223 8 9 15 China
102 Mitsumori Masao 2221 37 50 86 Japan
103 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
104 Jonsson Peter 2218 55 77 171 Sweden
105 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 5 11 18 Japan
106 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
107 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
108 Kudomi Takahiro 2210 31 59 126 Japan
109 Holgersson Goran 2209 9 15 85 Sweden
110 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
111 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
112 Maruyama Yasushi 2204 3 14 31 Japan
113 Sorokina Oksana 2198 25 45 140 Russia
114 Ono Takayuki 2198 53 76 105 Japan
115 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
116 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
117 Metreveli Irina 2188 15 34 127 Russia
118 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 6 18 Japan
119 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
120 Maruta Koji 2184 16 16 29 Japan
121 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
122 Koide Morihiro 2183 3 6 13 Japan
123 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 19 Estonia
124 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 3 5 11 Japan
125 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 14 19 Japan
126 Hata Masayuki 2177 9 13 19 Japan
127 Arai Yutaka 2175 5 9 16 Japan
128 Andersson Tord 2174 55 70 170 Sweden
129 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
130 Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3 3 41 Russia
131 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
132 Drozd Olexandr 2167 0 9 15 Ukraine
133 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 24 31 68 Japan
134 Smirnov Sergey 2166 7 7 37 Russia
135 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
136 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
137 Nykl Ondrej 2163 9 19 19 Czech Republic
138 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 34 Russia
139 Barykin Victor 2160 0 9 27 Russia
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 6 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 21 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Ses Pavel 2157 11 31 95 Russia
144 Iwata Akihisa 2155 8 16 39 Japan
145 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 9 39 Azerbaijan
146 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
147 Nowakowski Maciej 2148 15 23 23 Poland
148 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
149 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
150 Alexandrov Victor 2141 13 27 74 Russia
151 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 9 42 Russia
152 Furuoka Shunzo 2139 5 10 19 Japan
153 Kazarin Mikhail 2136 12 12 66 Russia
154 Kubooka Takeshi 2135 5 9 16 Japan
155 Eriksson Bjorn 2134 19 36 74 Sweden
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
159 Tamiola Artur 2130 6 14 14 Poland
160 Semyonov Vladimir 2129 18 36 149 Russia
161 Alexejev V. 2129 0 4 4 Russia
162 Neuman Petr 2127 6 13 19 Czech Republic
163 Ge Lingfeng 2126 7 10 13 China
164 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 11 China
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 2 11 Japan
166 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
167 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 8 8 Belarus
168 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
169 Itami Yoshiyuki 2118 33 47 55 Japan
170 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 3 3 Armenia
171 Zubashchenko Ivan 2116 14 41 78 Russia
172 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Sato Takuma 2115 0 9 20 Japan
175 Eriksson Marcus 2114 42 57 117 Sweden
176 Nagao Noriaki 2113 32 51 85 Japan
177 Nikonova Natalya 2111 18 20 48 Russia
178 Nersisyan Rafik 2110 0 11 11 Armenia
179 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2106 39 99 153 Russia
180 Sandstrom Richard 2101 55 66 97 Sweden
181 Balabhai Viktor 2099 48 98 131 Russia
182 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
183 Kamemoto Daichi 2097 24 33 33 Japan
184 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 12 22 Russia
185 Filinov Vladimir 2091 38 75 99 Russia
186 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
187 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2089 14 21 28 Japan
188 Kubo Izumi 2087 24 33 55 Japan
189 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 12 44 Uzbekistan
190 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
191 Serdyukov Egor 2086 63 135 171 Russia
192 Rybka Ales 2085 9 18 28 Czech Republic
193 Nielsen Johnny 2083 0 0 2 Sweden
194 Nokhrin Oleg 2082 11 50 50 Russia
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
196 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 13 14 14 Japan
197 Kato Yasuhiro 2076 24 29 34 Japan
198 Chen Wei-Han 2076 1 1 15 Chinese Taipei
199 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
200 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
201 Kanda Masahiro 2071 5 9 13 Japan
202 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 11 Japan
203 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
204 Piddubny Konstantin 2062 2 13 28 Ukraine
205 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 5 5 Estonia
206 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 13 18 Russia
207 Epifanov Dmitry 2059 5 16 61 Russia
208 Volkov Sergey 2059 23 64 100 Russia
209 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
210 Ikonen Jussi 2056 14 37 44 Finland
211 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 5 23 Sweden
212 Nekrasov Denis 2054 16 53 145 Russia
213 Pellikka Marko 2052 17 26 90 Finland
214 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
215 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
216 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
217 Okatova Anna 2048 79 149 174 Russia
218 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 15 66 Sweden
219 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 3 4 15 Korea
220 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
221 Lind Bjorn 2046 30 48 56 Sweden
222 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
223 Skuridin Alexey 2043 13 39 106 Russia
224 Salnikova Nonna 2041 44 97 158 Russia
225 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
226 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 19 Russia
227 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 9 18 Armenia
228 Suzuki Junichiro 2038 6 6 12 Japan
229 Drozdov Vladimir 2036 0 13 43 Russia
230 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2033 23 29 31 Japan
231 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 2 15 Estonia
232 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
233 Tanno Yoshitaka 2032 7 10 15 Japan
234 Lebedeva Yelena 2028 0 21 98 Russia
235 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 11 18 39 Japan
236 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 17 27 30 Japan
237 Dzainukov Eldar 2020 8 17 61 Azerbaijan
238 Miyazu Goichi 2019 6 8 15 Japan
239 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 1 1 1 Japan
240 Makeyev Danil 2016 0 0 7 Russia
241 Lindholm Petter 2016 26 26 26 Sweden
242 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 17 17 23 Chinese Taipei
243 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
244 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
245 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 7 7 Armenia
246 Smirnov Evgeny 2011 19 28 39 Russia
247 Miyagawa Sou 2010 13 28 55 Japan
248 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2010 25 30 32 Japan
249 Pestereva Maria 2009 104 166 174 Russia
250 Berezin Roman 2009 26 64 102 Russia
251 Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 12 21 42 Ukraine
252 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 7 7 19 Chinese Taipei
253 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004 21 32 102 Russia
254 Hara Masao 2001 29 40 51 Japan
255 Shubin Alexander 2000 0 0 7 Russia
256 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 6 14 14 Poland
257 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 11 Lithuania
258 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
259 Krayeva Tatyana 1994 111 172 188 Russia
260 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
261 Smirnov Dmitry 1992 0 3 24 Russia
262 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 61 Estonia
263 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 5 12 12 Japan
264 Tuvikene Maris 1982 9 14 144 Estonia
265 Sirategyan Karen 1980 7 48 121 Russia
266 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
267 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
268 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
269 Maltell Tommy 1973 15 15 15 Sweden
270 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
271 Sobon Karol 1972 1 10 10 Poland
272 Hagenfors Tomas 1964 14 17 18 Sweden
273 Yudina Maria 1963 9 31 85 Russia
274 Novikov Nikolay 1962 12 24 45 Russia
275 Haikonen Kari 1960 13 29 29 Finland
276 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 10 Russia
277 Oblikas Mikk 1958 25 54 112 Estonia
278 Arevkov Maxim 1955 12 38 61 Russia
279 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
280 Tadokoro Hosai 1953 14 22 36 Japan
281 Sumarokov Evgeny 1950 48 106 150 Russia
282 Skuridina Olga 1946 6 6 18 Russia
283 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 21 Sweden
284 Gross Anna 1944 8 18 83 Russia
285 Moller Hakan 1942 0 0 4 Sweden
286 Sasaki Miyu 1941 15 27 31 Japan
287 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
288 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 23 Russia
289 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 3 3 Russia
290 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
291 Iwano Fumio 1937 14 26 28 Japan
292 Teshima Masakatsu 1937 17 17 17 Japan
293 Kuramoto Hideharu 1935 7 13 22 Japan
294 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
295 Harju Eve 1929 0 0 12 Estonia
296 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 7 12 Japan
297 Timmermann Alvar 1925 28 63 98 Estonia
298 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1923 10 16 16 Russia
299 Toivonen Lauri 1922 13 16 32 Finland
300 Lupin Aleksandr 1919 0 5 12 Russia
301 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1916 16 16 16 Russia
302 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 10 10 Poland
303 Saranchin Aleksandr 1915 6 19 30 Russia
304 Lillemets Rauni 1912 25 59 93 Estonia
305 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 2 2 Armenia
306 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 2 2 Armenia
307 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 13 28 28 Japan
308 Umantsiv Roman 1897 1 11 11 Ukraine
309 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
310 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 0 0 6 Russia
311 Serdyuk Andrey 1888 14 38 56 Russia
312 Saranchina Irina 1887 3 3 3 Russia
313 Mikryukov Mikhail 1884 25 25 48 Russia
314 Uja Aller 1883 0 6 22 Estonia
315 Pajuste Renee 1877 9 9 9 Estonia
316 Maruta Hiroki 1877 17 23 24 Japan
317 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
318 Buszkowski Ludwik 1876 27 54 84 Russia
319 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870 12 30 61 Russia
320 Merkulov Artyom 1869 56 71 72 Russia
321 Quang Vu 1859 10 17 28 Sweden
322 Gorzecki Marek 1858 5 12 12 Poland
323 Melnikova Alyona 1857 7 14 24 Russia
324 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 6 6 Armenia
325 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
326 Karapetyan Aram 1853 0 8 8 Armenia
327 Yakovleva Alyona 1853 6 6 13 Ukraine
328 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 15 Sweden
329 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
330 Lebedeva Tatjana 1842 58 92 103 Russia
331 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
332 Eggert Ester 1835 14 17 104 Estonia
333 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1835 15 30 37 Russia
334 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
335 Nadezhdin Kirill 1831 16 26 26 Russia
336 Golubev Victor 1830 6 6 12 Russia
337 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
338 Strokov Konstantin 1814 14 24 26 Russia
339 Karlsson Irene 1813 35 71 143 Estonia
340 Maximov Nikolay 1813 73 131 133 Russia
341 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 10 21 Russia
342 Kryuchok Roman 1799 50 93 93 Russia
343 Maksimov Igor 1799 7 7 12 Russia
344 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
345 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
346 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
347 Liventaal Glen 1796 11 23 23 Estonia
348 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
349 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 9 9 Armenia
350 Chernov Nikolay 1787 3 14 14 Russia
351 Nyberg Bengt 1785 12 12 42 Sweden
352 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1783 76 110 111 Russia
353 Hallkvist Joel 1782 32 39 39 Sweden
354 Karlsson Martin 1780 21 34 55 Sweden
355 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 2 5 5 Russia
356 Timokhina Nadezhda 1778 25 38 107 Russia
357 Widman Linnea 1775 20 20 27 Sweden
358 Sulane Sander 1768 25 72 119 Estonia
359 Prokopyev Ruslan 1766 11 12 12 Russia
360 Vinogradov Andrey 1763 7 7 7 Russia
361 Merkulov Maxim 1758 61 68 68 Russia
362 Maltsev Andrey 1757 0 7 13 Russia
363 Arefyev Andrey 1744 23 39 64 Russia
364 Kolk Peeter 1743 26 51 83 Estonia
365 Kaljuste Ergo 1742 22 29 31 Estonia
366 Paulander Jan 1734 5 5 17 Sweden
367 Shubin Aleksey 1726 10 26 26 Russia
368 Leesmann Sten 1720 11 11 11 Estonia
369 Kolk Kaia 1713 39 56 79 Estonia
370 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
371 Savrasov Ruslan 1708 21 21 21 Russia
372 Potlova Tatyana 1704 23 33 39 Russia
373 Gerasimov Ilya 1694 12 27 50 Russia
374 Zyazin Alexandr 1690 15 28 28 Russia
375 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 6 16 Estonia
376 Mostyayev Artyom 1660 19 24 24 Russia
377 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
378 Romanov Sergey 1634 40 58 58 Russia
379 Väljataga Paul 1617 27 28 28 Estonia
380 Gorohov Nikita 1612 14 14 14 Russia
381 Purk Tauri 1610 21 39 39 Estonia
382 Zikharev Nikolay 1603 13 18 18 Russia
383 Oborina Anastasja 1571 19 26 26 Russia
384 Tumanov Yuryi 1539 15 25 26 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.10181498527527 sec.