Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-08-08

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Meritee Ando 2678 31 77 114 Estonia
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 102 Japan
4 Kawamura Norihiko 2654 10 28 38 Japan
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2564 38 77 141 Japan
6 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2552 5 9 10 Korea
7 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 50 88 Russia
8 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 42 Japan
9 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 168 Russia
10 Kim Byoung-Jun 2499 1 2 12 Korea
11 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
12 Taimla Tunnet 2475 28 80 254 Estonia
13 Klimashin Alexandr 2462 26 60 176 Russia
14 Oll Aivo 2443 67 115 224 Estonia
15 Okabe Hiroshi 2442 41 87 180 Japan
16 Soosyrv Ants 2438 46 59 209 Estonia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
18 Wu Hao 2417 16 16 27 China
19 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 33 60 Russia
20 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
21 Savrasova Yulia 2411 46 100 279 Russia
22 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
23 Artemyev Sergey 2406 44 129 258 Russia
24 Karasyov Maxim 2404 41 68 181 Russia
25 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
26 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 13 China
27 Iio Yoshihiro 2387 30 63 152 Japan
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 37 150 Sweden
31 Kusajima Masato 2381 0 0 6 Japan
32 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 21 32 38 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
34 Henningsson Anders 2370 0 0 7 Sweden
35 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
36 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367 26 74 152 Japan
37 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 0 0 5 Israel
38 Matsuura Hiroshi 2361 20 35 69 Japan
39 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 80 Russia
40 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
41 Purk Andry 2360 40 113 263 Estonia
42 Ilu Timo 2353 32 96 261 Estonia
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
44 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
45 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 62 201 Russia
46 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
47 Tanaka Koichi 2341 15 20 24 Japan
48 Takashima Junya 2339 49 56 78 Japan
49 Kadulin Alexandr 2337 78 163 229 Russia
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
51 Nikonov Konstantin 2332 41 80 169 Russia
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 24 Chinese Taipei
53 Karlsson Stefan 2331 43 114 283 Sweden
54 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 20 52 Japan
55 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
56 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
57 Zhu Jianfeng 2323 14 17 17 China
58 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 59 136 Russia
59 Lysakov Mikhail 2318 88 161 233 Russia
60 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
61 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
62 Xue Wenxi 2313 7 12 15 China
63 Kawate Kozo 2312 14 19 30 Japan
64 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
65 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 37 147 Russia
66 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 37 99 Russia
67 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
68 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 11 20 Japan
69 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
70 Sato Kiyotomi 2301 29 63 86 Japan
71 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
72 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
73 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 51 Sweden
74 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
75 Fujii Naoki 2293 6 10 10 Japan
76 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
77 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 204 Russia
78 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
79 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 131 Sweden
80 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 34 54 75 Russia
81 Saito Koji 2286 0 9 13 Japan
82 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 19 45 62 Japan
83 Lents Johann 2281 46 107 324 Estonia
84 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
85 Potapov Alexey 2279 0 7 13 Russia
86 Koyama Jun 2278 41 61 62 Japan
87 Park Jeong Ho 2269 1 4 8 Korea
88 Oosumi Yuuki 2261 41 68 68 Japan
89 Jonsson Peter 2258 37 74 176 Sweden
90 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 14 Russia
91 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
92 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
93 Hermansson Hannes 2255 20 54 83 Sweden
94 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 7 25 67 Japan
95 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
96 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 28 61 Japan
97 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 25 Armenia
98 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 82 Japan
99 Mitsumori Masao 2237 22 54 95 Japan
100 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
101 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
102 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
103 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
104 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
105 Wu Di 2223 4 9 15 China
106 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
107 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
108 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 11 18 Japan
109 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
110 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 27 Japan
111 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
112 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 73 Sweden
113 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
114 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
115 Metreveli Irina 2202 11 42 131 Russia
116 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
117 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
118 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
119 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
120 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
121 Kudomi Takahiro 2186 23 57 134 Japan
122 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 0 0 7 Japan
123 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
124 Ono Takayuki 2181 40 86 119 Japan
125 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
126 Drozd Olexandr 2179 1 1 16 Ukraine
127 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
128 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
129 Ge Lingfeng 2176 18 21 27 China
130 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
131 Kamemoto Daichi 2174 28 40 40 Japan
132 Sorokina Oksana 2174 9 45 149 Russia
133 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
134 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
135 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
136 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
137 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
138 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
139 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
140 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 27 Russia
141 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 11 33 70 Japan
142 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
143 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 15 Chinese Taipei
144 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
145 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 90 Russia
146 Nykl Ondrej 2158 7 19 21 Czech Republic
147 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
148 Kazarin Mikhail 2155 21 21 75 Russia
149 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 34 Azerbaijan
150 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
151 Nagao Noriaki 2151 33 55 102 Japan
152 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 0 23 23 Poland
153 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
154 Gaujens Artis 2142 0 0 3 Latvia
155 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
156 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
157 Lind Bjorn 2135 16 47 62 Sweden
158 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
159 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
160 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
161 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
162 Serdyukov Egor 2132 44 125 184 Russia
163 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
164 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
165 Wang Zi 2126 0 0 4 China
166 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
167 Rybka Ales 2122 11 21 34 Czech Republic
168 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 0 0 6 Russia
169 Eriksson Marcus 2119 31 57 117 Sweden
170 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
171 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
172 Arevkov Maxim 2118 11 43 72 Russia
173 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
174 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
175 Neuman Petr 2117 5 14 22 Czech Republic
176 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
177 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
178 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
179 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 90 Finland
180 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
181 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 0 11 Armenia
182 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 77 153 Russia
183 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
184 Andersson Tord 2102 30 70 158 Sweden
185 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 76 Russia
186 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 31 Japan
187 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
188 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
189 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
190 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
191 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 41 Uzbekistan
192 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
193 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
194 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 30 50 Russia
195 Sandstrom Richard 2081 18 63 99 Sweden
196 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 17 Russia
197 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 11 14 14 Japan
198 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
199 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 9 Chinese Taipei
200 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
201 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
202 Krayeva Tatyana 2074 86 170 212 Russia
203 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 27 52 60 Japan
204 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
205 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
206 Kubo Izumi 2064 10 33 59 Japan
207 Volkov Sergey 2061 22 63 108 Russia
208 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
209 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
210 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
211 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
212 Semyonov Vladimir 2056 16 31 147 Russia
213 Sumarokov Evgeny 2056 60 96 169 Russia
214 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 65 Azerbaijan
215 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2055 29 38 40 Japan
216 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
217 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
218 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
219 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
220 Piddubny Konstantin 2050 1 6 29 Ukraine
221 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 7 14 19 Japan
222 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
223 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
224 Choi Yun-Seok 2046 2 4 9 Korea
225 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
226 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 117 Russia
227 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
228 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
229 Kaufman Victor 2040 0 0 6 Russia
230 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 46 122 Russia
231 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 169 Russia
232 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
233 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
234 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 4 43 Russia
235 Kato Yasuhiro 2035 32 42 47 Japan
236 Hara Masao 2034 30 51 64 Japan
237 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
238 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
239 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
240 Okatova Anna 2023 67 140 193 Russia
241 Balabhai Viktor 2022 30 101 150 Russia
242 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
243 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 12 27 30 Japan
244 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
245 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
246 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
247 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
248 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
249 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
250 Berezin Roman 2010 24 57 102 Russia
251 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
252 Smirnov Evgeny 2009 18 32 43 Russia
253 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 19 Chinese Taipei
254 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 17 32 102 Russia
255 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 3 13 14 Poland
256 Iwano Fumio 1998 23 35 37 Japan
257 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1998 23 37 39 Japan
258 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
259 Oblikas Mikk 1997 33 56 136 Estonia
260 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
261 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
262 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
263 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
264 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
265 Kuramoto Hideharu 1992 8 14 28 Japan
266 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 43 Estonia
267 Miyagawa Sou 1991 10 23 61 Japan
268 Pajuste Renee 1987 18 18 18 Estonia
269 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 2 12 12 Japan
270 Tuvikene Maris 1983 0 14 117 Estonia
271 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
272 Tadokoro Hosai 1976 19 27 41 Japan
273 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
274 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
275 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
276 Yao Jinrui 1973 4 4 10 China
277 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
278 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
279 Ikonen Jussi 1970 20 44 58 Finland
280 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
281 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
282 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
283 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
284 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
285 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
286 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
287 Sasaki Miyu 1941 6 27 31 Japan
288 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
289 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
290 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
291 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
292 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
293 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 12 Japan
294 Timmermann Alvar 1926 12 46 98 Estonia
295 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 22 22 Russia
296 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
297 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
298 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
299 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 9 10 Poland
300 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 0 16 30 Russia
301 Kryuchok Roman 1915 54 91 110 Russia
302 Fujikawa Masaki 1915 12 12 12 Japan
303 Lillemets Rauni 1913 6 42 93 Estonia
304 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
305 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
306 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
307 Umantsiv Roman 1899 0 1 11 Ukraine
308 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 10 28 28 Japan
309 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
310 Pestereva Maria 1896 72 163 190 Russia
311 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
312 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
313 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
314 Teshima Masakatsu 1885 21 21 21 Japan
315 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
316 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
317 Lebedeva Tatjana 1880 41 92 117 Russia
318 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 72 Russia
319 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
320 Serdyuk Andrey 1871 11 49 67 Russia
321 Merkulov Artyom 1869 58 77 86 Russia
322 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 22 22 22 Sweden
323 Maruta Hiroki 1869 15 27 28 Japan
324 Jellve Emma 1867 14 14 14 Sweden
325 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
326 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
327 Gorzecki Marek 1858 4 11 12 Poland
328 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
329 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 0 6 13 Ukraine
330 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
331 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 0 8 Armenia
332 Eggert Ester 1848 18 19 101 Estonia
333 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
334 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
335 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
336 Maximov Nikolay 1840 58 129 150 Russia
337 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
338 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
339 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
340 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 37 44 Russia
341 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
342 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
343 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
344 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
345 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 0 0 6 Japan
346 Liventaal Glen 1798 0 23 23 Estonia
347 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
348 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 0 0 6 Japan
349 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
350 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
351 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
352 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
353 Nyberg Bengt 1785 5 12 41 Sweden
354 Karlsson Martin 1781 16 29 53 Sweden
355 Timokhina Nadezhda 1780 18 38 107 Russia
356 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
357 Hallkvist Joel 1772 10 44 44 Sweden
358 Merkulov Maxim 1772 40 72 75 Russia
359 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
360 Valjataga Paul 1763 30 49 49 Estonia
361 Karlsson Irene 1761 31 56 147 Estonia
362 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1760 57 113 133 Russia
363 Sulane Sander 1760 35 57 137 Estonia
364 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
365 Gerasimov Ilya 1747 11 38 61 Russia
366 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 6 29 31 Estonia
367 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
368 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
369 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
370 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
371 Potlova Tatyana 1721 13 33 38 Russia
372 Kolk Peeter 1714 34 46 99 Estonia
373 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
374 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
375 Solovyov Egor 1705 25 25 25 Russia
376 Kolk Kaia 1695 27 47 84 Estonia
377 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
378 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 75 Russia
379 Klooster Karin 1688 10 25 25 Estonia
380 Savrasov Ruslan 1670 27 35 35 Russia
381 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
382 Mostyayev Artyom 1660 27 27 32 Russia
383 Prokopyev Ruslan 1649 16 22 23 Russia
384 Romanov Sergey 1640 29 60 70 Russia
385 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
386 Purk Tauri 1634 28 51 55 Estonia
387 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
388 Oborina Anastasja 1609 23 29 36 Russia
389 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
390 Tänav Tõnis 1566 30 30 30 Estonia
391 Kurdina Olga 1560 13 19 20 Russia
392 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
393 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1489 15 17 18 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.13867092132568 sec.