Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-08-17

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 28 42 95 Japan
3 Meritee Ando 2656 43 89 117 Estonia
4 Kawamura Norihiko 2654 10 28 38 Japan
5 Taimla Tunnet 2560 41 93 267 Estonia
6 Yamaguchi Yusui 2549 43 82 146 Japan
7 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 50 79 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 33 Japan
10 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 168 Russia
11 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 46 92 177 Japan
12 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
13 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
14 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
15 Oll Aivo 2492 79 127 236 Estonia
16 Klimashin Alexandr 2437 33 67 183 Russia
17 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
18 Soosyrv Ants 2432 59 72 213 Estonia
19 Iio Yoshihiro 2418 36 69 151 Japan
20 Wu Hao 2417 16 16 27 China
21 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 33 60 Russia
22 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 14 Japan
23 Savrasova Yulia 2411 46 100 273 Russia
24 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
25 Karasyov Maxim 2404 41 68 181 Russia
26 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
27 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 13 China
28 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 25 Japan
29 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
30 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 37 141 Sweden
31 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
32 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 21 32 38 Japan
33 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 8 China
34 Artemyev Sergey 2372 50 135 264 Russia
35 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
36 Matsuura Hiroshi 2361 20 35 69 Japan
37 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
38 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
39 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
40 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
41 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 62 201 Russia
42 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 26 China
43 Tanaka Koichi 2341 15 20 24 Japan
44 Takashima Junya 2339 49 56 78 Japan
45 Kadulin Alexandr 2337 78 163 229 Russia
46 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
47 Nikonov Konstantin 2332 41 80 160 Russia
48 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
49 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 20 52 Japan
50 Karlsson Stefan 2326 50 121 281 Sweden
51 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
52 Ilu Timo 2324 37 101 266 Estonia
53 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
54 Zhu Jianfeng 2323 14 17 17 China
55 Kareyev Vladislav 2321 30 59 136 Russia
56 Lysakov Mikhail 2318 88 161 233 Russia
57 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
58 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
59 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2314 30 78 147 Japan
60 Xue Wenxi 2313 7 12 15 China
61 Kawate Kozo 2312 14 19 30 Japan
62 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 4 12 Russia
63 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 37 141 Russia
64 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 37 99 Russia
65 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
66 Lents Johann 2309 53 114 325 Estonia
67 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 11 20 Japan
68 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
69 Sato Kiyotomi 2301 29 63 86 Japan
70 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
71 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
72 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 2 42 Sweden
73 Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 6 21 54 Russia
74 Fujii Naoki 2293 6 10 10 Japan
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 45 67 Finland
76 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 204 Russia
77 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
78 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 10 10 Korea
79 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 125 Sweden
80 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 34 54 75 Russia
81 Saito Koji 2286 0 9 13 Japan
82 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 19 45 62 Japan
83 Purk Andry 2281 52 125 275 Estonia
84 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
85 Potapov Alexey 2279 0 7 13 Russia
86 Koyama Jun 2278 41 61 62 Japan
87 Oosumi Yuuki 2273 43 70 70 Japan
88 Jonsson Peter 2258 37 74 176 Sweden
89 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
90 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
91 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
92 Hermansson Hannes 2255 20 54 83 Sweden
93 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 7 25 67 Japan
94 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
95 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 28 56 Japan
96 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
97 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 76 Japan
98 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
99 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
100 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
101 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
102 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
103 Wu Di 2223 4 9 15 China
104 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
105 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
106 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 11 18 Japan
107 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
108 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 23 Japan
109 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
110 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 73 Sweden
111 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
112 Lindberg Kristian 2204 6 6 11 Sweden
113 Metreveli Irina 2202 11 42 125 Russia
114 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 6 China
115 Mitsumori Masao 2197 26 58 99 Japan
116 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 37 Japan
117 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 12 18 Russia
118 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
119 Asplund Bengt 2187 7 7 7 Sweden
120 Kudomi Takahiro 2186 23 57 129 Japan
121 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
122 Ono Takayuki 2181 40 86 113 Japan
123 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
124 Drozd Olexandr 2179 1 1 16 Ukraine
125 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
126 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
127 Ge Lingfeng 2176 18 21 27 China
128 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
129 Kamemoto Daichi 2174 28 40 40 Japan
130 Sorokina Oksana 2174 9 45 149 Russia
131 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
132 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
133 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
134 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
135 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
136 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
137 Moiseyev Kirill 2164 0 0 7 Russia
138 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 21 Russia
139 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 11 33 70 Japan
140 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
141 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
142 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
143 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 90 Russia
144 Nykl Ondrej 2158 7 19 21 Czech Republic
145 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
146 Kazarin Mikhail 2155 21 21 75 Russia
147 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
148 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
149 Nagao Noriaki 2151 33 55 102 Japan
150 Nowakowski Maciej 2149 0 23 23 Poland
151 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
152 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
153 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
154 Eriksson Marcus 2137 38 64 124 Sweden
155 Lind Bjorn 2135 16 47 62 Sweden
156 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
157 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
158 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
159 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
160 Serdyukov Egor 2132 44 125 184 Russia
161 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
162 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
163 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
164 Rybka Ales 2122 11 21 34 Czech Republic
165 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
166 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
167 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
168 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
169 Neuman Petr 2117 5 14 22 Czech Republic
170 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
171 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
172 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
173 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 87 Finland
174 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
175 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 0 11 Armenia
176 Arevkov Maxim 2109 18 50 79 Russia
177 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 77 153 Russia
178 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
179 Andersson Tord 2102 30 70 153 Sweden
180 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 76 Russia
181 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 29 Japan
182 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
183 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
184 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
185 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
186 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 36 Uzbekistan
187 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
188 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
189 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 30 50 Russia
190 Sandstrom Richard 2081 18 63 99 Sweden
191 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
192 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
193 Ozawa Tetsushi 2077 11 14 14 Japan
194 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
195 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
196 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
197 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
198 Krayeva Tatyana 2074 86 170 212 Russia
199 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 27 52 60 Japan
200 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
201 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
202 Kubo Izumi 2067 15 38 64 Japan
203 Volkov Sergey 2061 22 63 108 Russia
204 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
205 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 10 18 Russia
206 Ostra Ain 2057 0 0 6 Estonia
207 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
208 Semyonov Vladimir 2056 16 31 147 Russia
209 Sumarokov Evgeny 2056 60 96 169 Russia
210 Dzainukov Eldar 2055 8 16 61 Azerbaijan
211 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2055 29 38 40 Japan
212 Wallgren Bjorn 2054 0 0 23 Sweden
213 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
214 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
215 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
216 Piddubny Konstantin 2050 1 6 29 Ukraine
217 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 7 14 19 Japan
218 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
219 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
220 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
221 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 117 Russia
222 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 4 21 Russia
223 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
224 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 46 122 Russia
225 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 169 Russia
226 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
227 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
228 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 4 43 Russia
229 Kato Yasuhiro 2035 32 42 47 Japan
230 Hara Masao 2034 30 51 64 Japan
231 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
232 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 11 China
233 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
234 Okatova Anna 2023 67 140 193 Russia
235 Balabhai Viktor 2022 30 101 150 Russia
236 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
237 Watanabe Tatsuya 2021 12 27 30 Japan
238 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
239 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
240 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
241 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
242 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
243 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
244 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
245 Smirnov Evgeny 2009 18 32 43 Russia
246 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
247 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 17 32 102 Russia
248 Lekowski Jerzy 1999 3 13 14 Poland
249 Iwano Fumio 1998 23 35 37 Japan
250 Tanizaki Ryusuke 1998 23 37 39 Japan
251 Laibinis Linas 1998 0 0 5 Lithuania
252 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
253 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
254 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
255 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
256 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
257 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 37 Estonia
258 Miyagawa Sou 1991 10 23 57 Japan
259 Pajuste Renee 1987 18 18 18 Estonia
260 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 2 12 12 Japan
261 Tuvikene Maris 1983 0 14 111 Estonia
262 Berezin Roman 1980 30 63 108 Russia
263 Kuramoto Hideharu 1979 11 17 31 Japan
264 Oblikas Mikk 1979 39 62 142 Estonia
265 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
266 Tadokoro Hosai 1976 19 27 36 Japan
267 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
268 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
269 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
270 Yao Jinrui 1973 4 4 10 China
271 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
272 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
273 Ikonen Jussi 1971 32 56 70 Finland
274 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
275 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
276 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
277 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
278 Lillemets Rauni 1956 13 49 100 Estonia
279 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
280 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
281 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
282 Sasaki Miyu 1941 6 27 31 Japan
283 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
284 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
285 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
286 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 9 15 15 Japan
287 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
288 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
289 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 22 22 Russia
290 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
291 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
292 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
293 Malowiejski Piotr 1916 4 9 10 Poland
294 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 0 16 30 Russia
295 Kryuchok Roman 1915 54 91 110 Russia
296 Fujikawa Masaki 1915 12 12 12 Japan
297 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 33 37 Finland
298 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
299 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
300 Umantsiv Roman 1899 0 1 11 Ukraine
301 Matsuoka Teruo 1897 10 28 28 Japan
302 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
303 Pestereva Maria 1896 72 163 190 Russia
304 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
305 Timmermann Alvar 1892 19 53 105 Estonia
306 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
307 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
308 Teshima Masakatsu 1885 21 21 21 Japan
309 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
310 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
311 Lebedeva Tatjana 1880 41 92 117 Russia
312 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 72 Russia
313 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
314 Merkulov Artyom 1869 58 77 86 Russia
315 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 28 28 28 Sweden
316 Maruta Hiroki 1869 15 27 28 Japan
317 Jellve Emma 1867 14 14 14 Sweden
318 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
319 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
320 Gorzecki Marek 1858 4 11 12 Poland
321 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
322 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 0 6 13 Ukraine
323 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
324 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 0 8 Armenia
325 Timokhina Nadezhda 1850 25 45 114 Russia
326 Eggert Ester 1848 18 19 101 Estonia
327 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
328 Serdyuk Andrey 1843 17 55 73 Russia
329 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
330 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 3 16 Finland
331 Maximov Nikolay 1840 58 129 150 Russia
332 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
333 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
334 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
335 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 37 44 Russia
336 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
337 Valjataga Paul 1821 42 61 61 Estonia
338 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
339 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
340 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
341 Liventaal Glen 1798 0 23 23 Estonia
342 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
343 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
344 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
345 Gerasimov Ilya 1792 18 45 68 Russia
346 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
347 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
348 Nyberg Bengt 1785 5 12 41 Sweden
349 Karlsson Martin 1781 16 29 53 Sweden
350 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
351 Hallkvist Joel 1772 10 44 44 Sweden
352 Merkulov Maxim 1772 40 72 75 Russia
353 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
354 Karlsson Irene 1761 31 56 141 Estonia
355 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1760 57 113 133 Russia
356 Sulane Sander 1760 35 57 137 Estonia
357 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
358 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 6 29 31 Estonia
359 Potlova Tatyana 1742 20 40 45 Russia
360 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
361 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
362 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
363 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
364 Kolk Peeter 1714 40 52 105 Estonia
365 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
366 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
367 Solovyov Egor 1705 25 25 25 Russia
368 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
369 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 75 Russia
370 Kolk Kaia 1679 33 53 90 Estonia
371 Savrasov Ruslan 1670 27 35 35 Russia
372 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
373 Mostyayev Artyom 1660 27 27 32 Russia
374 Klooster Karin 1651 15 30 30 Estonia
375 Prokopyev Ruslan 1649 16 22 23 Russia
376 Romanov Sergey 1640 29 60 70 Russia
377 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
378 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
379 Oborina Anastasja 1609 23 29 36 Russia
380 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
381 Purk Tauri 1592 38 61 65 Estonia
382 Tänav Tõnis 1566 30 30 30 Estonia
383 Kurdina Olga 1560 13 19 20 Russia
384 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
385 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1489 15 17 18 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.13334894180298 sec.