Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2006-10-06

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Nakamura Shigeru 2841 5 5 8 Japan
2 Kawamura Norihiko 2686 19 28 47 Japan
3 Hasegawa Kazuto 2660 20 33 86 Japan
4 Meritee Ando 2653 52 93 126 Estonia
5 Yamaguchi Yusui 2565 44 91 146 Japan
6 Taimla Tunnet 2560 41 87 260 Estonia
7 Kim Byoung-Jun 2526 6 7 7 Korea
8 Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9 43 79 Russia
9 Nara Hideki 2518 0 0 24 Japan
10 Chingin Konstantin 2514 27 71 168 Russia
11 Okabe Hiroshi 2503 47 92 186 Japan
12 Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2503 9 13 14 Korea
13 Kim Chang-Hoon 2499 6 6 15 Korea
14 Sagara Takashi 2496 7 7 7 Japan
15 Oll Aivo 2492 75 127 236 Estonia
16 Soosyrv Ants 2449 64 81 215 Estonia
17 Klimashin Alexandr 2437 33 59 183 Russia
18 Iio Yoshihiro 2434 45 69 151 Japan
19 Ooi Kozo 2433 0 0 6 Japan
20 Cao Dong 2420 10 14 14 China
21 Qiu Yunfei 2419 13 13 13 China
22 Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 0 25 60 Russia
23 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2414 0 0 5 Japan
24 Chen Lin 2412 7 9 12 China
25 Veidemanis Arnis 2410 6 6 6 Latvia
26 Kadulin Alexandr 2407 76 172 238 Russia
27 Artemyev Sergey 2403 58 138 272 Russia
28 Kuga Akio 2402 0 0 17 Japan
29 Li Hongbin 2402 5 5 10 China
30 Wu Hao 2390 20 20 31 China
31 Nishimura Toshio 2386 0 0 16 Japan
32 Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 0 0 6 Russia
33 Savrasova Yulia 2383 55 109 282 Russia
34 Gaulitz Joachim 2382 18 35 139 Sweden
35 Kashihara Akihiko 2380 4 4 4 Japan
36 Sato Kiyotomi 2380 30 71 95 Japan
37 Shinoda Kiyoshi 2377 21 32 38 Japan
38 Zhang Jinyu 2376 0 0 6 China
39 Chen Ko-Han 2369 0 15 32 Chinese Taipei
40 Karasyov Maxim 2364 49 76 189 Russia
41 Sinyov Igor 2361 0 0 71 Russia
42 Peskov Stepan 2361 0 0 11 Russia
43 Kabanov Dmitri 2348 0 0 10 Russia
44 Zhu Jianfeng 2348 18 20 21 China
45 Sundling Ingvar 2346 0 2 7 Sweden
46 Vershinin Pavel 2345 27 62 201 Russia
47 Chen Wei 2341 9 9 24 China
48 Tanaka Koichi 2341 6 20 24 Japan
49 Takashima Junya 2339 41 56 78 Japan
50 Oota Tsuyoshi 2333 0 0 8 Japan
51 Lents Johann 2333 58 116 334 Estonia
52 Chang Yi-Feng 2332 0 0 19 Chinese Taipei
53 Karlsson Stefan 2332 61 127 285 Sweden
54 Takagawa Teiji 2328 8 11 43 Japan
55 Nikonov Konstantin 2324 49 81 168 Russia
56 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2324 3 4 7 Japan
57 Ilu Timo 2324 33 101 266 Estonia
58 Fujinami Hisao 2324 0 0 7 Japan
59 Rusin Vladislav 2321 30 52 136 Russia
60 Lysakov Mikhail 2318 77 161 233 Russia
61 Suzuki Naoya 2317 0 0 6 Japan
62 Gurckis Gatis 2315 4 6 6 Latvia
63 Kawate Kozo 2312 6 19 30 Japan
64 Milevsky Alexandr 2311 0 0 12 Russia
65 Makarov Pavel 2311 14 30 141 Russia
66 Golosov Viktor 2310 13 29 99 Russia
67 Sakurai Yasuo 2309 0 0 5 Japan
68 Sakashita Shoichi 2301 0 2 20 Japan
69 Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2301 0 0 22 Russia
70 Isobe Taizan 2300 28 43 83 Japan
71 Ritter Alexey 2299 0 0 18 Russia
72 Oosumi Yuuki 2298 44 79 79 Japan
73 Gardstrom Petter 2297 0 0 40 Sweden
74 Mikhailov Alexander 2296 6 21 54 Russia
75 Saarenpää Samuli 2292 27 39 67 Finland
76 Salnikov Pavel 2291 35 83 204 Russia
77 Lomakin Mikhail 2290 0 5 5 Russia
78 Park Jeong Ho 2289 7 8 10 Korea
79 Matsuura Hiroshi 2288 21 35 69 Japan
80 Carlsson Martin 2288 6 17 119 Sweden
81 Kozhin Mikhail 2287 34 54 75 Russia
82 Saito Koji 2286 0 0 13 Japan
83 Arita Nobuyoshi 2285 15 45 62 Japan
84 Purk Andry 2281 52 119 275 Estonia
85 Saito Syuichi 2280 0 3 3 Japan
86 Potapov Alexey 2279 0 7 13 Russia
87 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276 31 78 156 Japan
88 Wu Di 2270 8 12 19 China
89 Xue Wenxi 2265 12 16 20 China
90 Chernov Sergey 2256 0 0 7 Russia
91 Klepacki Kacper 2256 4 10 11 Poland
92 Gu Wei 2255 5 7 9 China
93 Tamura Kazumasa 2255 7 25 67 Japan
94 Johannesson Rickard 2253 0 5 5 Sweden
95 Sakamoto Hirouji 2242 15 19 56 Japan
96 Poghosyan Albert 2240 0 14 21 Armenia
97 Miyoshi Takeo 2240 24 41 76 Japan
98 Koyama Jun 2239 43 64 68 Japan
99 Shao Xiaodong 2233 0 0 2 China
100 Drozd Olexandr 2233 9 9 24 Ukraine
101 Iida Koichi 2232 0 0 5 Japan
102 Fujii Naoki 2231 15 19 19 Japan
103 Shevelyov Sergey 2230 0 0 57 Russia
104 Cheng Wei-Yuan 2226 0 14 14 Chinese Taipei
105 Hata Masayuki 2224 16 20 26 Japan
106 Asplund Bengt 2221 19 19 19 Sweden
107 Olyunin Sergey 2219 0 0 4 Russia
108 Matsui Tsunehiro 2218 4 11 17 Japan
109 Jonsson Peter 2217 61 98 200 Sweden
110 Tashiro Yuichi 2217 0 8 18 Japan
111 Hermansson Hannes 2215 29 63 92 Sweden
112 Lindberg Kristian 2214 15 15 15 Sweden
113 Takazawa Nagayoshi 2213 0 0 7 Japan
114 Koiso Shigemasa 2211 8 10 23 Japan
115 Eremin Oleg 2211 0 0 11 Russia
116 Holgersson Goran 2209 0 15 71 Sweden
117 Nakajima Mitsuo 2208 0 0 4 Japan
118 Liu Tong 2197 0 0 4 China
119 Mitsumori Masao 2197 26 58 99 Japan
120 Maruyama Yasushi 2193 9 15 28 Japan
121 Ono Takayuki 2191 40 89 118 Japan
122 Litvinenko Alexandr 2189 0 8 18 Russia
123 Sunagawa Shouki 2187 0 2 12 Japan
124 Kudomi Takahiro 2186 23 57 120 Japan
125 Koide Morihiro 2183 1 6 13 Japan
126 Tuvikene Margus 2180 0 0 14 Estonia
127 Tanaka Tadanobu 2178 0 3 11 Japan
128 Sano Hiroyuki 2178 0 2 19 Japan
129 Laube Pavel 2177 12 15 15 Czech Republic
130 Barykin Victor 2175 8 17 35 Russia
131 Sorokina Oksana 2174 9 45 149 Russia
132 Nowakowski Maciej 2172 12 35 35 Poland
133 Ryabov Alexandr 2171 0 3 41 Russia
134 Bertilsson Anders 2171 0 0 3 Sweden
135 Matsuo Yoshihiro 2169 5 5 6 Japan
136 Ge Lingfeng 2169 22 25 28 China
137 Arai Yutaka 2168 6 11 22 Japan
138 Smirnov Sergey 2166 0 7 24 Russia
139 Nazarov Vladimir 2166 0 9 15 Ukraine
140 Lunkin Vitaly 2162 0 0 14 Russia
141 Miyagawa Junzo 2161 11 33 70 Japan
142 Doroshkevich Igor 2160 0 0 6 Belarus
143 Lin Sheng-Min 2159 0 0 5 Chinese Taipei
144 Li Shih-Wen 2159 0 0 3 Chinese Taipei
145 Nykl Ondrej 2158 14 28 30 Czech Republic
146 Ses Pavel 2158 0 17 90 Russia
147 Iwata Akihisa 2155 5 12 39 Japan
148 Kazarin Mikhail 2155 21 21 75 Russia
149 Nagao Noriaki 2155 38 62 111 Japan
150 Eybatov Nizami 2153 0 0 27 Azerbaijan
151 Petrovsky Dmitri 2153 0 0 36 Russia
152 Moiseyev Kirill 2151 10 10 17 Russia
153 Filippov Sergey 2145 0 0 19 Russia
154 Eriksson Bjorn 2142 20 39 77 Sweden
155 Kamemoto Daichi 2140 27 39 44 Japan
156 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 0 0 42 Russia
157 Serdyukov Egor 2137 53 134 193 Russia
158 Andersson Tord 2134 35 75 158 Sweden
159 Palmgren Jan 2133 0 0 9 Sweden
160 Doi Manabu 2133 9 13 29 Japan
161 Nagumo Natsuhiko 2133 0 1 1 Japan
162 Filinov Vladimir 2133 36 66 110 Russia
163 Tamiola Artur 2130 3 14 14 Poland
164 Alexejev V. 2129 0 0 4 Russia
165 Gamano Yutaka 2123 0 0 11 Japan
166 Rybka Ales 2122 9 21 34 Czech Republic
167 Metreveli Irina 2119 20 51 134 Russia
168 Degtyar Felix 2119 0 0 8 Belarus
169 Vostryakov Sergey 2118 0 0 20 Russia
170 Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 0 35 78 Russia
171 Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2117 0 0 3 Armenia
172 Yu Jingping 2116 0 0 5 China
173 Matsuo Toshiko 2116 5 5 5 Japan
174 Sato Takuma 2115 0 6 20 Japan
175 Pellikka Marko 2114 18 32 81 Finland
176 Nikonova Natalya 2112 10 20 48 Russia
177 Nersisyan Rafik 2111 0 0 11 Armenia
178 Arevkov Maxim 2109 18 50 79 Russia
179 Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 33 77 153 Russia
180 Krayeva Tatyana 2107 82 177 219 Russia
181 Maruta Koji 2103 16 25 38 Japan
182 Alexandrov Victor 2099 11 32 76 Russia
183 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2099 9 20 29 Japan
184 Abilkenov Amangeldy 2097 0 0 3 Russia
185 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2094 0 0 22 Russia
186 Kanda Masahiro 2094 6 11 19 Japan
187 Balabhai Viktor 2091 38 109 158 Russia
188 Leshukova Anastasia 2089 0 0 45 Russia
189 Tomobe Katsuhiro 2088 29 41 44 Japan
190 Khramov Andrey 2087 4 4 36 Uzbekistan
191 Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8 24 62 Russia
192 Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 0 0 5 Belarus
193 Nokhrin Oleg 2084 11 26 50 Russia
194 Ozawa Tetsushi 2081 14 17 17 Japan
195 Samotsvetov Igor 2079 0 0 12 Russia
196 Nowak Pawel 2078 17 22 22 Poland
197 Choi Yun-Seok 2077 7 9 9 Korea
198 Kubooka Takeshi 2076 6 11 22 Japan
199 Lind Bjorn 2076 28 59 74 Sweden
200 Chen Wei-Han 2076 0 1 5 Chinese Taipei
201 Chen Lung-Chuan 2075 0 0 2 Chinese Taipei
202 Hiwatashi Kikuma 2075 3 8 10 Japan
203 Dzainukov Eldar 2074 17 25 70 Azerbaijan
204 Itami Yoshiyuki 2071 23 48 60 Japan
205 Egorov Vitaly 2071 0 0 5 Russia
206 Ohno Syunzo 2071 4 8 15 Japan
207 Hara Masao 2070 30 55 68 Japan
208 Kubo Izumi 2067 15 38 64 Japan
209 Semyonov Vladimir 2063 24 39 155 Russia
210 Sandstrom Richard 2063 31 76 112 Sweden
211 Wallgren Bjorn 2062 4 4 27 Sweden
212 Volkov Sergey 2061 18 57 108 Russia
213 Sakkeus Tarmo 2061 0 0 5 Estonia
214 Prokopyev Alexander 2060 0 6 18 Russia
215 Neuman Petr 2058 16 27 35 Czech Republic
216 Nekrasov Denis 2056 12 53 137 Russia
217 Watanabe Tatsuya 2053 11 25 33 Japan
218 Durandin Kirill 2052 0 0 16 Russia
219 Kobayashi Koichi 2052 4 11 11 Japan
220 Naber Lauri 2050 0 0 4 Estonia
221 Sumarokov Evgeny 2050 57 104 177 Russia
222 Piddubny Konstantin 2049 8 13 36 Ukraine
223 Tanno Yoshitaka 2049 4 11 19 Japan
224 Eriksson Marcus 2048 52 78 138 Sweden
225 Hermansson Linus 2048 0 6 57 Sweden
226 Furuoka Shunzo 2047 6 11 25 Japan
227 Larsson Leif 2046 0 0 2 Sweden
228 Skuridin Alexey 2044 16 35 117 Russia
229 Taiblin Yuriy 2044 0 0 21 Russia
230 Suzuki Junichiro 2042 6 9 15 Japan
231 Sirategyan Karen 2040 7 40 122 Russia
232 Salnikova Nonna 2040 36 90 169 Russia
233 Diner Stanislav 2039 0 0 11 Russia
234 Mosinyan Davit 2039 0 0 18 Armenia
235 Drozdov Vladimir 2037 0 0 43 Russia
236 Voznjuk Pavel 2032 0 0 9 Estonia
237 Hu Xi 2032 0 0 8 China
238 Tanizaki Ryusuke 2032 25 42 44 Japan
239 Lebedeva Yelena 2032 0 12 98 Russia
240 Okatova Anna 2025 64 148 201 Russia
241 Adachi Yasuhiro 2021 9 15 39 Japan
242 Lindholm Petter 2020 21 31 31 Sweden
243 Unoura Kazuhisa 2018 0 1 1 Japan
244 Wang Chih-Kung 2016 0 17 23 Chinese Taipei
245 Svensson Peder 2016 0 0 7 Sweden
246 Oblikas Mikk 2014 47 70 150 Estonia
247 Lu Wei-Yuan 2013 0 0 12 Chinese Taipei
248 Kobzev Aleksey 2012 0 0 7 Armenia
249 Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 10 14 42 Ukraine
250 Godlewski Filip 2010 8 11 11 Poland
251 Smirnov Evgeny 2009 14 32 43 Russia
252 Yang Hsiao-Yu 2007 0 7 12 Chinese Taipei
253 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 13 32 102 Russia
254 Iwano Fumio 2002 21 34 40 Japan
255 Kato Yasuhiro 1999 32 46 51 Japan
256 Provorov Yury 1997 0 0 18 Russia
257 Skuridina Olga 1994 13 13 25 Russia
258 Miyazu Goichi 1994 6 9 18 Japan
259 Smirnov Dmitry 1993 0 3 24 Russia
260 Chizhkina Yelena 1993 0 0 41 Russia
261 Tihkan Evelyn 1992 0 0 31 Estonia
262 Miyagawa Sou 1991 10 23 57 Japan
263 Pajuste Renee 1987 13 18 18 Estonia
264 Ishizaki Masatoshi 1984 0 10 12 Japan
265 Tuvikene Maris 1983 0 9 105 Estonia
266 Kuramoto Hideharu 1980 13 19 33 Japan
267 Berezin Roman 1980 30 63 108 Russia
268 Nogovitsin Sergey 1978 0 0 16 Russia
269 Dyachkov Sergey 1975 0 0 22 Russia
270 Boikov Roman 1975 0 0 19 Russia
271 Nemec Tomas 1974 16 19 19 Czech Republic
272 Maltell Tommy 1973 9 15 15 Sweden
273 Yao Jinrui 1973 4 4 10 China
274 Sobon Karol 1972 0 9 10 Poland
275 Sokolova Anastasiya 1972 0 0 53 Russia
276 Ikonen Jussi 1971 32 52 70 Finland
277 Rejsek Jan 1969 14 17 17 Czech Republic
278 Yudina Maria 1969 0 9 85 Russia
279 Lekowski Jerzy 1967 5 15 16 Poland
280 Novikov Nikolay 1965 12 24 45 Russia
281 Hagenfors Tomas 1965 7 14 18 Sweden
282 Ogorodov Sergey 1960 0 0 4 Russia
283 Lillemets Rauni 1956 13 49 100 Estonia
284 Sitnik Sergey 1953 0 0 9 Russia
285 Stradal Jan 1951 16 16 16 Czech Republic
286 Pestereva Maria 1951 70 172 199 Russia
287 Eged Igor 1949 11 14 14 Slovakia
288 Gross Anna 1946 8 18 83 Russia
289 Carlsson Peter 1945 0 0 17 Sweden
290 Sasaki Miyu 1941 3 23 31 Japan
291 Unoura Hidenori 1939 0 0 12 Japan
292 Gruzin Sergey 1939 0 0 16 Russia
293 Glibina Ekaterina 1939 0 0 3 Russia
294 Nakata Shinsuke 1938 6 12 15 Japan
295 Korolyov Alexey 1932 0 0 41 Russia
296 Takehara Kenji 1929 4 5 10 Japan
297 Sinitsyn Vladimir 1926 6 16 22 Russia
298 Toivonen Lauri 1922 6 13 32 Finland
299 Zowadova Monika 1921 17 20 20 Czech Republic
300 Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 16 16 16 Russia
301 Lupin Aleksandr 1920 0 5 12 Russia
302 Tadokoro Hosai 1916 21 32 41 Japan
303 Saranchin Aleksandr 1916 0 12 30 Russia
304 Kryuchok Roman 1912 55 103 122 Russia
305 Haikonen Kari 1910 13 27 37 Finland
306 Fujikawa Masaki 1909 16 16 16 Japan
307 Karapetyan Gurgen 1906 0 0 2 Armenia
308 Aslanyan Armen 1904 0 0 2 Armenia
309 Matsuoka Teruo 1903 10 29 32 Japan
310 Osepjants Alexandr 1897 0 0 39 Russia
311 Gorzecki Marek 1894 7 14 15 Poland
312 Strokov Konstantin 1893 12 36 38 Russia
313 Malowiejski Piotr 1891 6 11 12 Poland
314 Teshima Masakatsu 1888 21 25 25 Japan
315 Saranchina Irina 1887 0 3 3 Russia
316 Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 25 25 40 Russia
317 Jellve Emma 1886 28 28 28 Sweden
318 Okuda Shingo 1884 8 14 14 Japan
319 Uja Aller 1883 0 0 22 Estonia
320 Timmermann Alvar 1881 25 52 111 Estonia
321 Maruta Hiroki 1880 17 29 32 Japan
322 Lebedeva Tatjana 1880 30 92 117 Russia
323 Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 11 41 72 Russia
324 Skalozubova Yelena 1876 0 0 11 Russia
325 Merkulov Artyom 1869 47 77 86 Russia
326 Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 28 28 28 Sweden
327 Quang Vu 1860 6 17 27 Sweden
328 Melnikova Alyona 1860 0 14 24 Russia
329 Kobzev Grigoriy 1856 0 0 6 Armenia
330 Umantsiv Roman 1854 6 7 17 Ukraine
331 Yakovleva Alyona 1854 0 6 13 Ukraine
332 Grishnin Stepan 1854 0 0 11 Russia
333 Karapetyan Aram 1854 0 0 8 Armenia
334 Timokhina Nadezhda 1850 25 40 114 Russia
335 Eggert Ester 1848 18 19 95 Estonia
336 Rehnstedt Jorgen 1843 0 1 12 Sweden
337 Serdyuk Andrey 1843 17 55 73 Russia
338 Shustov Sergey 1842 0 0 12 Russia
339 Siiriä Simo 1842 0 0 16 Finland
340 Maximov Nikolay 1840 47 129 150 Russia
341 Nadezhdin Kirill 1834 9 26 26 Russia
342 Zakatova Evgenia 1833 0 0 9 Russia
343 Golubev Victor 1833 0 6 12 Russia
344 Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 15 31 44 Russia
345 Arzumanov Sergey 1829 0 0 34 Russia
346 Valjataga Paul 1821 42 61 61 Estonia
347 Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 56 123 143 Russia
348 Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 0 6 21 Russia
349 Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 16 51 93 Russia
350 Karlsson Martin 1806 22 35 59 Sweden
351 Maksimov Igor 1802 0 7 12 Russia
352 Nyberg Bengt 1798 19 26 55 Sweden
353 Liventaal Glen 1798 0 19 23 Estonia
354 Gureyev Sergey 1797 0 0 3 Russia
355 Bushkovsky Vitaly 1795 0 0 14 Russia
356 Chernov Nikolay 1793 0 5 14 Russia
357 Gerasimov Ilya 1792 18 45 68 Russia
358 Krasnonosova Serafima 1791 3 3 3 Russia
359 Kobzev Victor 1787 0 0 9 Armenia
360 Rippel Jan 1784 7 14 14 Czech Republic
361 Saranchina Tatiana 1779 0 2 5 Russia
362 Hallkvist Joel 1772 10 44 44 Sweden
363 Merkulov Maxim 1772 29 72 75 Russia
364 Vinogradov Andrey 1765 7 7 7 Russia
365 Karlsson Irene 1761 31 52 135 Estonia
366 Sulane Sander 1760 35 55 137 Estonia
367 Maltsev Andrey 1758 0 7 13 Russia
368 Kaljuste Ergo 1743 6 29 31 Estonia
369 Potlova Tatyana 1742 20 40 45 Russia
370 Widman Linnea 1741 8 23 30 Sweden
371 Ivashkin Anton 1740 13 28 28 Russia
372 Paulander Jan 1734 0 5 14 Sweden
373 Kolk Kaia 1723 35 59 96 Estonia
374 Leesmann Sten 1722 11 11 11 Estonia
375 Kolk Peeter 1714 40 52 105 Estonia
376 Morovov Mikhail 1713 0 3 24 Russia
377 Shubin Aleksey 1710 3 23 29 Russia
378 Solovyov Egor 1703 20 26 26 Russia
379 Zyazin Alexandr 1693 9 28 28 Russia
380 Arefyev Andrey 1692 21 50 75 Russia
381 Savrasov Ruslan 1670 27 35 35 Russia
382 Tamm Peeter 1667 0 3 16 Estonia
383 Mostyayev Artyom 1662 22 28 33 Russia
384 Klooster Karin 1651 15 30 30 Estonia
385 Romanov Sergey 1640 29 60 70 Russia
386 Milva Helen 1639 0 0 15 Estonia
387 Gorohov Nikita 1616 14 14 14 Russia
388 Oborina Anastasja 1609 23 29 36 Russia
389 Zikharev Nikolay 1608 10 16 18 Russia
390 Purk Tauri 1592 38 61 65 Estonia
391 Prokopyev Ruslan 1588 26 32 33 Russia
392 Tänav Tõnis 1566 30 30 30 Estonia
393 Kurdina Olga 1560 13 19 20 Russia
394 Tumanov Yuryi 1526 11 26 30 Russia
395 Sumarokova Aleksandra 1489 15 17 18 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.14282298088074 sec.