Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2657 -> 2650.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2327 1
draw
-11.82
Tamura Kazumasa 2361 3
win
+4.94
Chang Chia-Cheng   4
win
-
Lin Huang-Yu 2518 5
loss
-22.07
Kryuchok Roman 2218 6
win
+2.37
Nakayama Tomoharu 2408 7
win
+6.19
Fukui Nobuhiro 2456 8
win
+7.67
Lin Liu-Min 2322 9
win
+4.08
Cheng Chih-Liang 2167 10
win
+1.81
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2665.64 -> 2657
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2641.58 -> 2665.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1588 1
win
+0.07
Eriksson Marcus 2080 2
win
+1.22
Litvinova Yulia 1647 3
win
+0.10
Krayeva Tatyana 1967 4
win
+0.65
Soosõrv Ants 2509 5
win
+10.20
Kryuchok Roman 1945 6
win
+0.57
Taimla Tunnet 2535 7
win
+11.25
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 2646.91 -> 2641.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2347 1
win
+4.85
Taimla Tunnet 2506 2
draw
-6.12
Molotova Anastasja 1566 3
win
+0.06
Merkulov Artyom 2072 4
win
+1.13
Krayeva Tatyana 1939 5
win
+0.53
Soosõrv Ants 2510 6
draw
-5.99
Lillemets Rauni 1763 7
win
+0.20
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 2681.2 -> 2646.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2385 1
draw
-11.07
Salula Ain 1785 2
win
+0.18
Hõbemägi Martin   3
win
-
Lillemets Rauni 1830 4
win
+0.24
Taimla Tunnet 2492 5
loss
-23.91
Väljataga Paul 1849 6
win
+0.27
Estonian Cup 2004 Finals
2008-07-12 -> 2008-07-13
Rating: 2652.65 -> 2681.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2503 F1
win
+9.52
Soosõrv Ants 2503 F2
win
+9.52
Soosõrv Ants 2503 F3
win
+9.52
Meritee-Sagara friendly match
2007-08-03
Rating: 2652.65 -> 2652.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sagara Takashi 2485 1
win
0.00
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2655.61 -> 2652.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zowadova Monika 1982 1
win
+0.65
Semyonov Vladimir 2055 2
win
+0.98
Artemyev Sergey 2371 3
win
+5.21
Soosõrv Ants 2431 4
win
+6.92
Lents Johann 2308 5
win
+3.82
Karlsson Stefan 2335 6
win
+4.37
Kadulin Alexandr 2334 7
loss
-27.65
Drozd Olexandr 2179 8
win
+1.94
Balabhai Viktor 2020 9
win
+0.81
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2691.75 -> 2655.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2404 2
win
+5.13
Taimla Tunnet 2525 3
draw
-7.14
Lents Johann 2281 4
draw
-13.25
Eriksson Marcus 2119 5
win
+1.15
Karlsson Stefan 2331 6
win
+3.57
Oll Aivo 2450 7
loss
-25.61
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 2677.93 -> 2691.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2443 1
win
+6.58
Purk Andry 2359 2
win
+4.41
Taimla Tunnet 2475 3
draw
-8.40
Ikonen Jussi 1970 4
win
+0.54
Ilu Timo 2352 5
win
+4.27
Soosõrv Ants 2437 6
win
+6.41
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2635.79 -> 2677.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2385 1
win
+6.13
Taimla Tunnet 2472 2
win
+9.01
Oll Aivo 2479 3
win
+9.25
Lents Johann 2293 4
win
+3.92
Purk Andry 2370 5
win
+5.72
Soosõrv Ants 2448 6
win
+8.11
Mirme Madli   7
win
-
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 2671.48 -> 2635.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 2046 1
win
+0.85
Jonsson Peter 2218 2
win
+2.20
Oll Aivo 2421 3
draw
-9.87
Saarenpää Samuli 2278 4
win
+3.01
Taimla Tunnet 2501 5
win
+8.74
Lindholm Petter 2016 6
draw
-15.28
Soosõrv Ants 2438 7
loss
-25.36
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2670.72 -> 2671.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2440 1
win
+6.71
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 2
win
+2.80
Okabe Hiroshi 2499 3
win
+8.71
Karlsson Stefan 2340 4
win
+4.17
Salnikov Pavel 2270 5
draw
-13.09
Chen Wei 2338 6
win
+4.13
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 F1
draw
-6.33
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 F2
draw
-6.33
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 2674.22 -> 2670.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Toivonen Lauri 1931 1
win
+0.44
Timmermann Alvar 1865 2
win
+0.30
Veidemanis Arnis 2431 3
win
+6.33
Ilu Timo 2382 4
win
+5.03
Purk Andry 2343 5
loss
-27.85
Soosõrv Ants 2479 6
win
+7.85
Karlsson Stefan 2354 7
win
+4.39
Estonian Cup 2004 - Semi final
2006-01-05
Rating: 2660.98 -> 2674.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2342 1
win
+4.41
Lents Johann 2342 2
win
+4.41
Lents Johann 2342 3
win
+4.41
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2660.98 -> 2660.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2532 2
win
0.00
Gerasimov Ilya 1694 3
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2329 4
win
0.00
Ses Pavel 2157 7
win
0.00
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2671.09 -> 2660.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2291 1
win
+3.23
Purk Andry 2318 2
win
+3.71
Chingin Konstantin 2472 3
draw
-8.26
Artemyev Sergey 2456 4
draw
-8.78
Taimla Tunnet 2607 5
win
+13.09
Karlsson Stefan 2387 6
loss
-26.76
Savrasova Yulia 2430 7
win
+6.41
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 8
win
+8.03
Hermansson Hannes 2246 9
win
+2.56
Sushkov Vladimir 2457 10
draw
-8.76
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 11
win
+5.44
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
2005-02-22 -> 2005-04-27
Rating: 2697 -> 2671.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2216
draw
-14.11
Purk Andry 2237
win
+2.12
Lents Johann 2310
win
+3.12
Ilu Timo 2343
win
+3.71
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+0.19
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+0.19
Ilu Timo 2343
win
+3.71
Lents Johann 2310
win
+3.12
Purk Andry 2237
draw
-13.88
Oll Aivo 2216
draw
-14.11
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2659.6 -> 2697
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lekowski Jerzy   1
win
-
Kolesnik Vladimir 2063 2
win
+1.00
Oll Aivo 2201 3
win
+2.14
Lents Johann 2302 4
win
+3.64
Taimla Tunnet 2556 5
win
+11.37
Soosõrv Ants 2460 6
win
+7.71
Ilu Timo 2362 7
win
+4.89
Karlsson Stefan 2315 8
win
+3.88
Purk Andry 2250 9
win
+2.78
Nowakowski Maciej   10
win
-
Neuman Petr   11
win
-
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2632.07 -> 2659.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1741 1
win
+0.19
Smirnov Dmitry 1989 2
win
+0.77
Ses Pavel 2228 3
win
+2.86
Purk Andry 2208 4
win
+2.57
Taimla Tunnet 2585 5
win
+13.89
Oll Aivo 2183 6
win
+2.25
Karlsson Stefan 2339 7
win
+5.00
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2710.36 -> 2632.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2215
draw
-14.25
Purk Andry 2158
win
+1.29
Lents Johann 2343
draw
-12.55
Ilu Timo 2275
loss
-29.58
Taimla Tunnet 2541
loss
-23.20
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 2741.19 -> 2710.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2304 1
draw
-13.60
Ojaniemi Arttu   2
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2565 3
loss
-23.45
Liventaal Glen   4
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2363 5
win
+3.27
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 6
win
+2.03
Purk Andry 2130 7
win
+0.92
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2740.6 -> 2741.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1857 1
win
+0.20
Lillemets Rauni 1857 2
win
+0.20
Lillemets Rauni 1857 3
win
+0.20
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2781.01 -> 2740.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Khramov Andrey 2091 2
win
+0.59
Iio Yoshihiro 2478 3
win
+4.77
Piddubny Konstantin 2027 4
win
+0.41
Salnikov Pavel 2352 5
win
+2.51
Kareyev Vladislav 2425 6
draw
-12.34
Sushkov Vladimir 2570 7
draw
-8.66
Karlsson Stefan 2405 8
loss
-28.70
Degtyar Felix 2184 9
win
+1.00
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2781.01 -> 2781.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar   1
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2767.47 -> 2781.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2412 1
win
+3.68
Ikonen Jussi   2
win
-
Oll Aivo 2174 3
win
+1.02
Taimla Tunnet 2532 4
win
+6.57
Lillemets Rauni 1814 5
win
+0.13
Purk Andry 2053 6
win
+0.52
Ilu Timo 2258 7
win
+1.62
World Championship AT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2847.14 -> 2767.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2255 1
win
+1.02
Carlsson Martin 2265 2
win
+1.08
Sushkov Vladimir 2592 3
loss
-25.99
Yamaguchi Yusui 2579 4
win
+5.64
Iio Yoshihiro 2416 5
win
+2.48
Okabe Hiroshi 2407 6
win
+2.35
Chingin Konstantin 2565 7
win
+5.28
Taimla Tunnet 2398 8
draw
-13.76
Sinyov Igor 2445 9
loss
-29.11
Karlsson Stefan 2423 10
draw
-13.43
Gaulitz Joachim 2201 11
draw
-15.24
World Championship AT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Rating: 2801 -> 2847.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2482 1
win
+4.42
Kim Byoung-Jun   2
win
-
Nara Hideki 2627 3
win
+8.60
Gardstrom Petter 2463 4
win
+4.01
Soosõrv Ants 2528 5
win
+5.52
Gaulitz Joachim 2461 6
win
+3.96
Sinyov Igor 2587 7
win
+7.25
Sushkov Vladimir 2539 8
win
+5.82
Nikonov Konstantin 2316 9
win
+1.85
Lin Sheng-Min   10
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2495 11
win
+4.71
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2801
Match Meritee-Nakamura
1999-11-14 -> 1999-11-16
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nakamura Shigeru   1
loss
-
Nakamura Shigeru   2
win
-
Nakamura Shigeru   3
win
-
Nakamura Shigeru   4
draw
-
Nakamura Shigeru   5
draw
-
Nakamura Shigeru   6
draw
-
World Championship AT
1999-07-30 -> 1999-08-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nishizono Norio   1
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail   2
win
-
Sinyov Igor   3
win
-
Soosõrv Ants   4
win
-
Makarov Pavel   5
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir   6
win
-
Zhang Jinyu   7
draw
-
Hayakawa Yoshimi   8
loss
-
Sagara Takashi   9
win
-
Karlsson Stefan   10
win
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   11
win
-
Karepa Open
1999-07-01 -> 1999-07-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan  
win
-
Soosõrv Ants  
win
-
Karepa Open
1998-08-15 -> 1998-08-18
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan  
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir  
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr  
win
-
Soosõrv Ants  
loss
-
Milevsky Alexandr  
draw
-
Ses Pavel  
win
-
Johannesson Rickard  
win
-
World Championship AT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kawamura Norihiko   1
win
-
Gardstrom Petter   2
win
-
Reims Aldis   3
win
-
Karlsson Stefan   4
win
-
Sagara Takashi   5
loss
-
Nara Hideki   6
loss
-
Kozhin Mikhail   7
win
-
Soosõrv Ants   8
draw
-
Klimashin Alexandr   9
win
-
Sinyov Igor   10
draw
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   11
win
-
Baltic Cup
1997-05-01 -> 1997-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Veidemanis Arnis   7
win
-
Salnikova Nonna   8
win
-
European Championship
1996-12-26 -> 1996-12-29
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Johannesson Rickard  
win
-
Naber Lauri  
win
-
Poghosyan Albert  
win
-
Team World Championship
1996-04-29 -> 1996-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Na Wei   1
win
-
Na Wei   4
win
-
Nara Hideki  
win
-
Ilyin Dmitry  
win
-
Nara Hideki  
win
-
Wettercupen
1995-09-16 -> 1995-09-17
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Palmgren Jan   S1
loss
-
World Championship AT
1995-07-31 -> 1995-08-07
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel   1
win
-
Nara Hideki   2
win
-
Soosõrv Ants   3
win
-
Peskov Stepan   4
win
-
Karlsson Stefan   5
win
-
Kawamura Norihiko   6
loss
-
Veidemanis Arnis   7
draw
-
Reims Aldis   8
loss
-
Ilyin Dmitry   9
win
-
Gardstrom Petter   10
draw
-
Poghosyan Albert   11
win
-
Linkoping Open
1994-12-10 -> 1994-12-11
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Harju Ãœlle   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants   2
win
-
Asplund Bengt   3
win
-
Johannesson Rickard   4
loss
-
Hagstrom Tomas   5
win
-
Bertilsson Anders   6
win
-
Holgersson Goran   7
win
-
Jonsson Peter   8
win
-
Karlsson Stefan   9
win
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilyin Dmitry   11
win
-
Alexandrov Victor  
win
-
Degtyar Felix  
win
-
Eybatov Nizami  
win
-
Filippov Sergey  
win
-
Karlsson Stefan  
win
-
Poghosyan Albert  
win
-
Sinyov Igor  
win
-
Litvinenko Alexandr  
win
-
Mikhailov Nikolay  
win
-
New Year Prize Tournament
1993-12-28 -> 1993-12-29
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel  
win
-
Karlsson Stefan  
loss
-
Reims Aldis  
win
-
World Championship AT
1993-08-08 -> 1993-08-12
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan   1
win
-
Reims Aldis   2
win
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   3
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants   4
draw
-
Kozhin Mikhail   5
win
-
Nara Hideki   6
loss
-
Mikhailov Nikolay   7
win
-
Poghosyan Albert   8
win
-
Sundling Ingvar   9
win
-
Sagara Takashi   10
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin   11
win
-
Gomoku World Championship
1991-08-06 -> 1991-08-08
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sakamoto Hirouji   1
loss
-
Sakamoto Hirouji   2
win
-
Kawamura Norihiko   3
win
-
Kawamura Norihiko   4
draw
-
Tarannikov Yuriy   5
loss
-
Tarannikov Yuriy   6
win
-
Henningsson Anders   7
win
-
Henningsson Anders   8
loss
-
Chernov Sergey   9
loss
-
Chernov Sergey   10
win
-
Asplund Bengt   11
win
-
Asplund Bengt   12
win
-
Tchan Nam Zuyng   13
win
-
Tchan Nam Zuyng   14
win
-
III USSR Championship, High League
1991-03-21 -> 1991-03-29
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Nikolay  
loss
-
Name: Ando
Surname: Meritee
Rating: 2650
Top Rating: 2847

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 210
Losses: 26
Draws: 36
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 8
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Ando Meritee with this player.
Time: 0.0295391082764 sec.