Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1735.08 -> 1674.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1596 1
loss
-22.05
Eriksson Bjorn 1898 2
loss
-8.97
Florentzson Adam   4
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1260 5
loss
-30.04
Open Swedish Team Championship
2014-11-15 -> 2014-11-16
Rating: 1704.15 -> 1735.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1586 1
win
+10.79
Lind Bjorn 2048 2
loss
-3.88
Widman Linnea 1798 3
win
+20.26
Fanell Jan 1702 4
win
+15.93
Karlsson Stefan 2271 5
loss
-1.18
Eriksson Bjorn 2046 6
loss
-3.91
Sandstrom Richard 2101 7
loss
-2.96
Florentzson Adam   8
loss
-
Jonsson Peter 2036 9
loss
-4.11
Open Swedish Team Championship
2012-11-17 -> 2012-11-18
Rating: 1729.82 -> 1704.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 1940 2
loss
-7.34
Sandstrom Richard 2083 4
loss
-3.70
Karlsson Irene 1759 5
loss
-14.63
Upsala Renju open
2012-09-22
Rating: 1718 -> 1729.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 2094 1
loss
-3.29
Levinson Bjorn 1702 2
win
+15.30
Gardstrom Petter 2258 3
loss
-1.37
Jellve Emma 1874 4
loss
-9.24
Fanell Jan 1706 5
win
+15.48
Asplund Bengt 2007 6
loss
-5.07
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1728.14 -> 1718
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 1783.12 -> 1728.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vunk Tiit 1652 1
win
+10.25
Vunk Tiit 1652 2
loss
-21.75
Vunk Tiit 1652 3
loss
-21.75
Vunk Tiit 1652 4
loss
-21.75
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1855.64 -> 1783.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2170 1
loss
-4.48
Vysheslavova Anna   2
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 2081 3
loss
-6.86
Smirnov Mikhail   4
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1760 5
loss
-20.27
Tumanov Yuryi 1420 6
loss
-29.58
Kurdina Olga 1537 7
win
+4.41
Magdeev Igor   8
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1866 9
loss
-15.52
Berezin Roman 2087 10
loss
-6.68
Vysheslavov Ivan 1616 11
win
+6.45
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1849.35 -> 1855.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2267 1
win
+29.35
Merkulov Artyom 2070 2
loss
-6.99
Karasyov Maxim 2224 3
loss
-3.30
Kuleshova Tatyana   4
loss
-
Gorohov Nikita 1706 5
loss
-22.25
Mirme Madli 1562 6
win
+5.16
Savrasov Ruslan 1609 7
win
+6.43
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1942 8
loss
-11.79
Kurilova Svetlana 1630 9
win
+7.08
Skuridin Alexey 2159 10
loss
-4.60
Gorohov Dmitry 1634 11
win
+7.20
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1789.67 -> 1849.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2108 1
loss
-4.40
Iskander Tatyana   2
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2062 3
loss
-5.51
Sorokin Anton   4
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2054 5
loss
-5.73
Pestereva Maria 1947 6
win
+22.80
Salnikova Nonna 2038 7
loss
-6.17
Eggert Ester 1847 8
draw
+2.64
Serdyukov Egor 2134 9
win
+28.14
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1807 10
win
+16.83
Epifanov Dmitry 2086 11
draw
+11.09
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 1758.28 -> 1789.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2280 1
win
+30.49
Pajuste Renee 1986 2
loss
-6.77
Hõbemägi Martin   3
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1712 4
win
+13.88
Ikonen Jussi 1970 5
loss
-7.28
Lillemets Rauni 1955 6
win
+24.23
Purk Tauri 1590 7
loss
-23.16
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1766.65 -> 1758.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Miyagawa Sou 1988 b1
loss
-6.99
Yang Zhifan   b2
win
-
Wang Shuo   b3
loss
-
Zhang Zhong   b4
win
-
Tänav Tõnis   b5
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2304 b7
loss
-1.39
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 1751.64 -> 1766.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Xue Wenxi 2256 1
loss
-1.66
Luo Yu   2
win
-
Gu Jichun   3
loss
-
Ge Lingfeng 2149 4
loss
-2.95
Kolk Kaia 1713 5
win
+14.26
Oblikas Mikk 1952 6
loss
-7.66
Kolk Peeter 1686 7
win
+13.03
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 1746.46 -> 1751.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2390 1
loss
-0.77
Jellve Emma   2
loss
-
Mirme Madli   3
win
-
Klooster Karin 1723 4
win
+14.96
Lindholm Petter 2016 5
loss
-5.58
Eriksson Marcus 2114 6
loss
-3.44
Tänav Tõnis   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1768.45 -> 1746.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2390 1
loss
-0.87
Skuridin Alexey 2043 2
loss
-5.44
Ge Lingfeng 2126 3
loss
-3.61
Savrasova Yulia 2447 4
loss
-0.63
Pellikka Marko 2052 6
loss
-5.21
Iio Yoshihiro 2360 7
loss
-1.02
Pellikka Marko 2052 F2
loss
-5.21
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 1780.95 -> 1768.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1613 1
win
+8.83
Kolk Peeter 1704 2
loss
-19.48
Reintal Chris   3
win
-
Oll Aivo 2341 4
loss
-1.22
Tänav Tõnis   5
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2460 6
loss
-0.63
Leesmann Sten   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1808.56 -> 1780.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1822 1
loss
-15.36
Purk Tauri 1666 2
win
+9.79
Väljataga Paul   3
loss
-
Savik Aki   4
win
-
Leesmann Sten   5
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1707 6
loss
-20.55
Purk Andry 2332 7
loss
-1.49
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1823.65 -> 1808.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2172 1
loss
-3.78
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 2
win
+18.84
Nikonova Natalya 2148 3
loss
-4.27
Okatova Anna 1927 4
loss
-11.34
Tänav Tõnis   5
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1858 6
win
+17.62
Kryuchok Roman 1714 7
draw
-4.86
Sumarokov Evgeny 2043 8
loss
-7.04
Semyonov Vladimir 2170 9
loss
-3.83
Gorohov Dmitry   10
win
-
Nadezhdin Kirill 1814 11
loss
-16.44
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 1823.65 -> 1823.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1694 2
loss
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2346 7
loss
0.00
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1829.32 -> 1823.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Maxim 1754 B1
win
+12.63
Kolk Peeter 1745 B2
loss
-19.81
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B3
loss
-0.41
Kaljuste Ergo   B4
loss
-
Väljataga Paul   B5
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1693 B6
loss
-21.97
Ilu Timo 2299 B7
loss
-2.00
Hallkvist Joel   B8
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1744 B9
win
+12.15
Kadulin Alexandr 2175 B10
loss
-3.84
Timmermann Alvar 1863 B11
win
+17.58
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 1821.09 -> 1829.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Németh Ákos   1
win
-
Leszczyñski Michal   2
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2460 3
loss
-0.79
Ilu Timo 2362 4
loss
-1.36
Jopek Lukasz   5
loss
-
Niedbalec Marcin   6
loss
-
Gorzecki Marek   7
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2142 8
loss
-4.34
Malowiejski Piotr   9
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1793 10
win
+14.72
Sepman Siim   11
win
-
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 1805.83 -> 1821.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul   1
win
-
Purk Tauri   3
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   4
win
-
Ikonen Jari   5
win
-
Lents Johann 2347 6
loss
-1.35
Lillemets Rauni 1819 7
win
+16.61
Open Swedish Team Championship
2004-11-20 -> 2004-11-21
Rating: 1786.29 -> 1805.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 1982 1
loss
-7.83
Nygards John   2
win
-
Lind Bjorn 1925 3
win
+22.10
Carlsson Martin 2277 5
loss
-1.79
Sandstrom Richard 1930 6
loss
-9.70
Haikonen Kari 1906 7
win
+21.31
Hallkvist Joel   8
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2098 9
loss
-4.54
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 1787.77 -> 1786.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kokkonen Eelis   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2363 2
loss
-1.12
Haikonen Kari   3
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2565 4
loss
-0.36
Ikonen Jari   5
loss
-
Ojaniemi Arttu   6
win
-
Liventaal Glen   7
win
-
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1748.64 -> 1787.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2320 1
loss
-1.14
Karapetyan Aram   2
win
-
Nersisyan Rafik   3
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni 1836 4
win
+19.96
Nagao Noriaki 2096 5
loss
-3.81
Kolk Peeter 1709 6
win
+14.20
Kobzev Victor   7
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2318 8
loss
-1.16
Oblikas Mikk 1864 9
loss
-10.85
Kobzev Grigoriy 1936 10
win
+23.88
Oll Aivo 2224 11
loss
-1.94
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 1788.19 -> 1748.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2405
loss
-0.89
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-0.34
Lents Johann 2313
loss
-1.48
Ilu Timo 2192
loss
-2.84
Kolk Kaia 1747
loss
-17.86
Purk Andry 2166
loss
-3.26
Lillemets Rauni 1856
loss
-12.87
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1712.57 -> 1788.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1865 1
win
+22.63
Dzainukov Eldar 2038 2
win
+27.75
Drozd Olexandr 2161 3
loss
-2.24
Semyonov Vladimir 2171 4
draw
+13.87
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 5
draw
+13.62
Lebedeva Yelena 2109 6
loss
-2.95
Nokhrin Oleg 2261 7
loss
-1.30
Sorokina Oksana 2163 8
loss
-2.23
Oblikas Mikk 1861 9
draw
+6.47
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 1712 = 2048 + (400 * (4.5 - 51.5)) / 56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saarenpää Samuli 2283 1
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1720 2
win
-
Uja Aller 1909 3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2259 4
loss
-
Kolk Kaia   5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1851 6
loss
-
Kikkas Chrislyn   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 - B-finals
2004-03-21 -> 2004-04-09
Provisional: 1691 = 2052 + (400 * (2.5 - 48.5)) / 51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Tamm Peeter 1726
loss
-
Voznjuk Pavel 2050
loss
-
Uja Aller 1898
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1791
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Provisional: 1710 = 2068 + (400 * (2.5 - 44.5)) / 47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2191 1
loss
-
Lents Johann 2191 2
loss
-
Lents Johann 2191 3
loss
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Provisional: 1705 = 2059 + (400 * (2.5 - 41.5)) / 44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sundling Ingvar 2424 1
loss
-
Larsson Martin   2
win
-
Oll Aivo 2123 3
loss
-
Gaulitz Joachim 2240 4
loss
-
Bertilsson Anders 2205 5
win
-
Hermansson Linus 2108 6
loss
-
Pellikka Marko 2041 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Provisional: 1670 = 2039 + (400 * (1.5 - 36.5)) / 38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2222 1
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2261 3
loss
-
Tuvikene Maris 1879 4
loss
-
Lind Johanna   5
win
-
Leite Kristjan   6
loss
-
Raudsepp Evelyn   7
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group B
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Provisional: 1666 = 2032 + (400 * (1.5 - 33.5)) / 35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2081
loss
-
Zubashenko Ivan 1881
draw
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
loss
-
Gerasimov Ilya  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
loss
-
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1758
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr  
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Provisional: 1672 = 2046 + (400 * (1 - 30)) / 31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Johanna   1
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   2
loss
-
Kolk Kaia   3
win
-
Leite Kristjan   4
loss
-
Kolk Kaia   5
win
-
Purk Andry 1931 6
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   7
win
-
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Provisional: 1677 = 2050 + (400 * (1 - 29)) / 30
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2085 1
loss
-
Eggert Ester 1872 2
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2060 3
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk   4
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Provisional: 1684 = 2055 + (400 * (1 - 26)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 1888 1
loss
-
Purk Andry 1888 2
loss
-
Purk Andry 1888 3
loss
-
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1709 = 2076 + (400 * (1 - 23)) / 24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1867 9
win
-
Carlsson Peter 1901
loss
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1994
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk  
win
-
Karlsson Martin 1824
loss
-
Paulander Jan  
loss
-
Siiriä Simo  
win
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Kolk Kaia  
win
-
Wettercupen
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1711 = 2111 + (400 * (0 - 20)) / 20
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2361 2
loss
-
European Championship QT
2002-08-07 -> 2002-08-09
Provisional: 1698 = 2098 + (400 * (0 - 19)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia   1
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1850 2
loss
-
Artemyev Sergey 2040 3
loss
-
Jappinen Juno   4
win
-
Samotsvetov Igor 2126 5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   6
win
-
Toivonen Lauri   7
loss
-
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Provisional: 1716 = 2116 + (400 * (0 - 16)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail   1
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr   2
loss
-
Tumanov Yuryi   3
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   4
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 5
loss
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy   6
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom   7
loss
-
Khramov Bogdan   8
win
-
Zhukov A.   9
loss
-
Holm Kristo   10
loss
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 11
loss
-
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Provisional: 1734 = 2134 + (400 * (0 - 14)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holgersson Goran 2370 1
loss
-
Larsson Leif 2056 2
loss
-
Johansson Mikael   3
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2181 4
loss
-
Karlsson Martin 1862 6
loss
-
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Provisional: 1740 = 2140 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2250 1
loss
-
Tuvikene Margus 2250 2
loss
-
Tuvikene Margus 2250 3
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Provisional: 1693 = 2093 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B1
loss
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B2
loss
-
Malksoo Ats   B3
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   B4
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   B5
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B6
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2024 B7
loss
-
Kauppila Oskari   B8
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   B9
win
-
Kokkonen Eevert   B10
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B11
loss
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Provisional: 1731 = 2131 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 1
loss
-
Pellikka Marika   2
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 2081 3
loss
-
Purk Andry   4
draw
-
Name: Sander
Surname: Sulane
Rating: 1674
Top Rating: 1855

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 111
Losses: 175
Draws: 8
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 3
Gy5: 11
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Sander Sulane with this player.
Time: 0.0583319664001 sec.