The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-01-02 -> 2018-01-05
Rating: 1736.07 -> 1752.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bykov  Dmitrii   1
loss
-
Kurchitskii Dmitrii   2
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1071 3
win
+0.68
Porohina Ekaterina 1391 4
loss
-28.14
Kulin Maxim 1128 5
win
+0.94
Oborina Anastasja 1913 6
win
+23.53
Metreveli Maksim 1814 7
win
+19.53
World Championship BT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-12
Rating: 1681.5 -> 1736.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2316 1
win
+31.19
Chang Ming-Jun   2
draw
-
Chen Ko-Han 2374 3
loss
-0.58
Wai Chan Keong 2483 4
loss
-0.31
Jonsson Peter 1967 5
loss
-5.17
Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 6
win
+30.32
Tachi Masaya 2303 7
loss
-0.87
Kuo Sheng-Pin   8
win
-
Tao Tao   9
win
-
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1584.85 -> 1681.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1592 AB1
win
+16.37
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1814 AB2
draw
+9.26
Mesila Villem 2118 AB3
loss
-1.42
Kolk Kuno 1729 AB4
loss
-9.68
Paizis Manolis   AB5
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1787 AB6
win
+24.39
Ponezhin Gennady 1589 AB7
win
+16.20
Topkin Georg-Romet 1869 AB8
win
+26.79
Fedotov Denis 2139 AB9
draw
+14.74
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2017-01-02 -> 2017-01-05
Rating: 1587.76 -> 1584.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serebryannikova Darya 1228 1
win
+3.60
Matushkina Ksenia 1601 2
loss
-15.39
Prokopyev Ruslan 1523 3
win
+13.06
Stulova Darya 1471 4
win
+10.83
Shabanov Ruslan 1521 5
loss
-19.04
Stulova Kristina 1481 6
win
+11.25
Maximov Nikolay 1801 7
loss
-7.22
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1626.77 -> 1587.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1533 A1
loss
-20.19
Tiivel Siim 1403 A2
win
+6.92
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1322 A3
win
+4.72
Metreveli Maksim 1534 A4
loss
-20.14
Glibin Aleksey 1529 A5
draw
-4.35
Lohmus Kristofer 1643 A6
loss
-15.22
Piik Sander 1408 A7
win
+7.10
Yusupmurzin Danila 1596 A8
win
+14.59
Rahumagi Brenet 1824 A9
loss
-7.77
Orlov Maxim   A10
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1933 A11
loss
-4.68
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2016-07-26 -> 2016-07-29
Rating: 1596.35 -> 1626.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mezhenkov Dmitry   1
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1531 2
win
+13.06
Kryuchok Roman 2203 3
win
+31.06
Semyonov Oleg 1851 4
loss
-6.00
Stulova Veronika 1170 5
win
+2.53
Lashko Kira 2057 6
loss
-2.11
Stulova Kristina 1505 7
draw
-4.07
Oborina Anastasja 1869 8
loss
-5.49
Kuznetsov Artem 1064 9
win
+1.43
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Rating: 1575.07 -> 1596.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibin Aleksey 1571 1
draw
-0.16
Lashko Kira 2019 2
loss
-2.30
Kozlova Viktoriia 1362 3
win
+7.26
Semyonov Oleg 1827 4
loss
-6.07
Nogovitsin Alexander 1441 6
win
+10.15
Vostryakov Alexey 1734 7
loss
-9.12
Oborina Anastasja 1853 8
loss
-5.36
Kurdina Olga 1863 9
win
+26.89
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2016-03-05 -> 2016-03-07
Rating: 1602.24 -> 1575.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stulova Darya 1483 1
win
+10.74
Lapin Ivan 1240 2
win
+3.54
Lashko Kira 2012 3
loss
-2.76
Shabanov Ruslan 1499 4
win
+11.42
Yusupmurzin Danila 1563 5
win
+14.21
Fedotov Denis 2209 6
loss
-0.94
Ponezhin Gennady 1555 7
loss
-18.14
Stulova Kristina 1427 8
loss
-23.42
Matushkina Ksenia 1469 9
loss
-21.81
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1612.85 -> 1602.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2362 1
loss
-0.42
Fedotov Denis 2056 2
loss
-2.31
Muugamae Eric 1385 4
win
+6.80
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1435 5
win
+8.49
Taiblin Yuriy 2014 6
loss
-2.89
Arevkov Maxim 2107 7
loss
-1.75
Berezin Roman 2072 8
loss
-2.12
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1603 9
loss
-16.41
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2016-01-02 -> 2016-01-05
Rating: 1541.87 -> 1612.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Andrei   1
win
-
Molotova Anastasja 1569 2
win
+17.29
Semyonov Oleg 1852 3
loss
-4.59
Stoyanov Egor   4
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1244 5
win
+4.88
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1950 6
draw
+13.22
Sorokina Oksana 1989 7
draw
+13.74
Pestereva Maria 1812 8
win
+26.44
Open Swedish Team Championship
2015-11-14 -> 2015-11-15
Rating: 1526.64 -> 1541.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1515 1
loss
-16.52
Nyberg Bengt 1642 2
loss
-10.86
Widman Linnea 1718 4
win
+24.03
Moller Andrus   5
win
-
Nyberg Bengt 1642 F1
win
+21.14
Sandstrom Richard 2125 F2
loss
-0.99
Jonsson Peter 2042 F3
loss
-1.56
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1543.68 -> 1526.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Huang Yen-Hua 2179 1
loss
-0.80
Jonsson Peter 2071 2
loss
-1.46
Tachi Masaya 2317 3
loss
-0.37
Huang Xiuyi 1744 4
loss
-7.66
Stoyanova Anastasiya   6
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2108 7
loss
-1.19
Lapin Ivan 1212 8
win
+4.15
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1688 9
loss
-9.70
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1588.73 -> 1543.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kilinclar Alkin   B1
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1376 B2
loss
-24.72
Muugamae Eric 1452 B3
win
+10.02
Dyachkov Nikita 1514 B4
win
+12.61
Kolk Kuno 1763 B5
loss
-8.57
Topkin Georg-Romet 1685 B6
loss
-11.64
Metreveli Maksim 1431 B7
loss
-22.77
Yilmaz Oguzhan   B8
win
-
Dincer Emre   B9
win
-
Youth Russian Championship, group B
2015-03-24 -> 2015-03-28
Rating: 1591.45 -> 1588.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1814 1
loss
-6.94
Suhanov Arkadyi 1360 2
win
+6.68
Lapin Ivan 1209 3
win
+3.20
Vostryakov Alexey 1695 4
draw
+4.64
Yusupmurzin Danila 1410 5
draw
-7.65
Shlyundikov Alexander   6
loss
-
Utkin Dmitryi   7
win
-
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1582 8
draw
-0.41
Fedotov Denis 2041 9
loss
-2.24
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2015-01-03 -> 2015-01-06
Rating: 1603.03 -> 1591.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lapin Ivan 1193 1
win
+2.77
Prokopyev Ruslan 1502 2
loss
-20.53
Metreveli Maksim 1369 3
win
+6.60
Yusupmurzin Danila 1462 4
win
+9.84
Molotova Anastasja 1518 5
win
+12.17
Molotova Anastasja 1518 5
loss
-19.83
Mikryukov Mikhail 1892 6
loss
-5.08
Kuzmina Alexandra 1172 8
win
+2.47
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1555.48 -> 1603.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yuan  Jiayin   B1
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1517 B2
loss
-17.74
Lapin Ivan 1227 B3
win
+4.22
Holtsman Kris 1475 B4
win
+12.39
Shabanov Ruslan 1350 B5
win
+7.51
Yusupmurzin Danila 1384 B6
win
+8.72
Ponezhin Gennady 1623 B7
win
+19.08
Yin  Zhouhao   B8
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1975 B9
draw
+13.39
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1572.4 -> 1555.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 1963 1
loss
-3.04
Berg Brigite-Christine   2
loss
-
Popova Daria 1173 3
win
+2.92
Ikla Markus 1474 4
loss
-20.38
Kolk Kuno 1738 5
loss
-8.88
Tsehanovich Valeria   6
win
-
Stulova Darya 1493 7
win
+12.44
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1527.16 -> 1572.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1220 1
win
+4.69
Kryuchok Roman 2195 2
loss
-0.67
Piik Sander 1423 3
win
+11.36
Holtsman Kris 1392 4
win
+10.08
Kurdina Olga 1997 5
loss
-2.00
Narva Mart 1363 6
win
+8.98
Lashko Kira 1909 7
draw
+12.81
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
2014-03-24 -> 2014-03-29
Rating: 1520.4 -> 1527.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2246 1
loss
-0.48
Semyonov Oleg 1693 2
loss
-8.62
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim   4
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila 1367 5
loss
-22.63
Postnikov Fedor 1497 6
win
+14.94
Fedotov Denis 2039 7
loss
-1.54
Nogovitsin Alexander 1599 8
win
+19.56
Lapin Ivan 1247 9
win
+5.51
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2014-03-08 -> 2014-03-09
Rating: 1578.1 -> 1520.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hodzinskaya Zhanna   1
win
-
Fedotov Denis 2026 2
loss
-2.25
Tarabrina Elizaveta   3
win
-
Lapin Ivan   4
win
-
Stulova Darya 1503 5
loss
-19.39
Semyonov Oleg 1706 6
loss
-10.33
Vohtomina Vladislava 1332 7
loss
-25.73
Yurina Lyudmila   8
win
-
Lariks 2014
2014-01-31 -> 2014-02-02
Rating: 1550.39 -> 1578.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golomaryov Anthony 2023 1
loss
-1.97
Kryuchok Roman 2180 3
loss
-0.83
Narva Mai 1734 4
loss
-8.25
Lohmus Kristofer 1493 5
win
+13.41
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1790 6
win
+25.59
Kawamura Norihiko 2398 7
loss
-0.24
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2014-01-03 -> 2014-01-05
Rating: 1471.8 -> 1550.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Naumov Egor   1
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1803 2
win
+27.88
Kuzmina Alexandra   3
win
-
Novozhilova Polina   4
win
-
Stulova Darya 1519 5
loss
-13.83
Mikryukov Mikhail 1838 6
win
+28.55
Dyachkov Nikita 1388 7
win
+12.25
Semyonov Oleg 1655 8
win
+23.74
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups A, B, D,E
2013-07-25 -> 2013-07-28
Rating: 1431.79 -> 1471.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Novikova Daria 1286 1
win
+9.66
Krayeva Tatyana 1930 2
loss
-1.72
Kinozerov Kirill   3
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 2050 4
loss
-0.88
Strezhnev Mikhail 1255 5
win
+8.53
Kurdina Olga 1955 6
loss
-1.50
Stulova Kristina 1359 7
win
+12.73
Shiryaevskaya Daria 1370 9
win
+13.19
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2013-01-03 -> 2013-01-06
Rating: 1465.68 -> 1431.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2096 1
loss
-0.83
Savrasov Ruslan 1538 2
loss
-12.71
Potapov Maxim   3
win
-
Vohtomina Vladislava   4
win
-
Spirichev Vladislav 1492 5
loss
-14.77
Makhina Alla 1355 6
win
+11.08
Prokopyev Ruslan 1451 7
loss
-16.66
Evdokimova Ksenija   8
win
-
Kinozerov Kirill   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2012-08-08 -> 2012-08-15
Rating: 1455.33 -> 1465.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1535 B1
win
+19.63
Lillemaa Argo 1524 B2
loss
-12.85
Spirichev Vladislav 1422 B3
loss
-17.52
Rahumagi Brenet 1530 B4
draw
+3.40
Yakushkin Nikolay   B5
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1432 B7
win
+14.96
Kryuchok Roman 2082 B8
loss
-0.84
Hobemagi Martin 2141 B9
loss
-0.61
Semyonov Oleg 1460 B10
loss
-15.76
Vostryakov Alexey 1542 B11
win
+19.93
Podyuga Sbory Yamaguchi
2012-07-23 -> 2012-07-27
Rating: 1433.74 -> 1455.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1985 1
loss
-1.28
Makhina Alla   2
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1785 3
loss
-3.73
Spirichev Vladislav 1392 4
loss
-17.89
Evdokimova Ksenija   5
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1691 7
win
+26.08
Pestereva Maria 1883 8
loss
-2.23
Vostryakov Alexey 1537 9
win
+20.64
Youth Championshipof Arkhangelsk region, groups A,B,D,E
2012-06-25 -> 2012-06-28
Rating: 1462.21 -> 1433.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shiryaevskaya Daria   1
win
-
Lashko Kira 1892 2
loss
-2.48
Kaspirovich Maxim   3
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1458 4
loss
-16.19
Spirichev Vladislav 1443 5
win
+15.13
Kurdina Olga 1863 6
loss
-2.89
Strezhnev Mikhail   7
loss
-
Ponezhin Gennady   8
loss
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1324 9
loss
-22.03
Championship of Konoshsky region
2012-05-18 -> 2012-05-20
Rating: 1437.89 -> 1462.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1496 3
loss
-13.30
Nogovitsin Alexander 1431 4
win
+15.69
Kurdina Olga 1885 6
win
+29.73
Merkulov Artyom 2028 7
loss
-1.04
Fedotov Denis 1666 8
loss
-6.76
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
2012-03-26 -> 2012-03-30
Rating: 1401.05 -> 1437.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibin Aleksey   1
win
-
Puh Alexander   2
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2210 3
loss
-0.30
Smirnov Evgeny 2078 4
loss
-0.64
Vostryakov Alexey 1541 5
win
+22.12
Kryuchok Roman 2096 6
loss
-0.57
Semyonov Oleg 1493 7
win
+20.17
Nogovitsin Alexander 1371 8
loss
-17.36
Merkulov Artyom 2048 9
loss
-0.75
Spirichev Vladislav   10
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1361 11
win
+14.16
Podyuga Sbory
2012-03-10 -> 2012-03-23
Rating: 1355.19 -> 1401.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1842 1
loss
-1.82
Lashko Kira 1849 2
loss
-1.76
Vostryakov Alexey 1499 3
loss
-9.70
Semyonov Oleg 1526 4
win
+23.31
Prokopets Tatyana 1384 5
win
+17.32
Nogovitsin Alexander 1444 7
win
+20.01
Stulova Darya   8
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 2119 9
loss
-0.39
Merkulov Artyom 2077 10
loss
-0.49
Oborina Anastasja 2036 11
loss
-0.62
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2012-01-02 -> 2012-01-06
Rating: 1382.8 -> 1355.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2113 1
loss
-0.47
Semyonov Oleg 1526 2
loss
-9.72
Stulova Kristina   3
loss
-
Makhina Alla   4
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel   5
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1564 6
loss
-8.32
Vostryakov Alexey 1456 7
loss
-12.67
Nogovitsin Alexander 1461 8
draw
+3.57
Podyuga Cup
2011-11-15 -> 2011-11-21
Rating: 1390.79 -> 1382.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1729 1/8
loss
-4.00
Kurdina Olga 1729 1/8
loss
-4.00
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 1372.63 -> 1390.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2074 1
loss
-0.55
Ponezhin Gennady   2
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1932 3
loss
-1.22
Fedotov Denis 1597 4
win
+25.10
Kachaev Denis 2002 5
loss
-0.83
Shabanov Ruslan   6
win
-
Lashko Kira 1743 7
loss
-3.38
Semyonov Vladimir 1977 8
loss
-0.96
Prokopets Tatyana   9
loss
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel   10
win
-
Makhina Alla   11
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2011-07-26 -> 2011-07-30
Rating: 1372 = 1687 + (400 * (3.5 - 29.5)) / 33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1609 B1
draw
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1432 B1
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1432 B2
loss
-
Staub Rain   B3
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1945 B4
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1430 b5
win
-
Shlyundikov Alexander   B6
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet   B7
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 2172 B10
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1533 B11
loss
-
Reimann Margus   E8
win
-
Podyuga Sbory
2011-07-05 -> 2011-07-10
Provisional: 1359 = 1697 + (400 * (2 - 24)) / 26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1447 2
loss
-
Shiryaevskaya Daria   3
loss
-
Stulova Kristina   4
win
-
Dynin Ilja   5
win
-
Litvinova Alina 1295 6
loss
-
Serebryannikova Darya   7
win
-
Vohtomina Vladislava   8
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1715 9
loss
-
Championship of Konoshsky region
2011-03-04 -> 2011-03-07
Provisional: 1394 = 1725 + (400 * (2 - 21)) / 23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1707 1
loss
-
Belous Polina 1453 2
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1898 3
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1572 4
win
-
Lashko Kira 1537 5
loss
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1632 6
loss
-
Prokopets Tatyana   7
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 1793 8
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 2160 9
loss
-
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Provisional: 1328 = 1728 + (400 * (0 - 15)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taiblin Yuriy 2063 1
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 1926 2
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1488 3
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg   4
win
-
Litvinova Alina 1280 5
loss
-
Lashko Kira 1602 6
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander   7
draw
-
Komarov Sergey   8
loss
-
Kinozerov Kirill   9
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2075 10
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1882 11
loss
-
Podyuga Sbory
2010-06-25 -> 2010-06-30
Provisional: 1300 = 1700 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1815 4
loss
-
Fedotov Denis   6
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1999 10
loss
-
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Provisional: 1231 = 1631 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2110 1
loss
-
Kutilova Anastasia   2
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1671 3
loss
-
Mezhieva Taisia   4
loss
-
Petuhov Vladimir   5
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander   6
win
-
Zaitsev Maxim   7
win
-
Trefilova Alyona   8
win
-
Litvinova Alina 1320 9
loss
-
Podyuga Sbory
2008-07-10 -> 2008-07-14
Provisional: 1162 = 1562 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitsky Dmitry   1
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1748 2
loss
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1492 3
loss
-
Serebryannikova Anzhelika   4
loss
-
Lashko Kira   5
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel   6
win
-
Buyanova Galina 1446 7
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey   8
loss
-
Stulova Kristina   9
win
-
Name: Fyodor
Surname: Karpov
Rating: 1752
Top Rating: 1752

Country: Russia
City: Konosha

Wins: 146
Losses: 167
Draws: 17
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 94
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Fyodor Karpov with this player.
Time: 0.23222303390503 sec.