RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1971.85 -> 1944
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 2071.51 -> 1971.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1644 1
loss
-29.48
Krjukov Gerli 1651 2
win
+2.62
Vunk Tiit 1641 3
win
+2.48
Purk Tauri 1745 4
loss
-27.76
Mirme Madli 1635 5
loss
-29.59
Pajuste Renee 2029 7
loss
-17.93
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2176.79 -> 2071.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1929 A1
loss
-25.78
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec   A2
loss
-
Romanov Sergey 1695 A3
win
+1.89
Majczyk Marcin 2045 A4
draw
-5.77
Tamiola Artur 2130 A5
loss
-18.10
Timmermann Alvar 1835 A6
loss
-28.07
Lillemets Rauni 1844 A7
win
+4.11
Tarasinski Pawel 1851 A8
loss
-27.74
Rejsek Jan 1969 A9
win
+7.45
Tamada Yoichi 2012 A10
loss
-23.03
Purk Andry 2422 A11
draw
+9.76
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2030.34 -> 2176.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshova Tatyana   1
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2099 2
win
+19.15
Salnikov Pavel 2258 3
win
+25.22
Lents Johann 2285 4
win
+26.01
Kadulin Alexandr 2253 5
loss
-6.94
Vershinin Pavel 2356 6
loss
-4.24
Artemyev Sergey 2268 7
draw
+9.53
Arevkov Maxim 2133 8
win
+20.61
Oll Aivo 2350 9
draw
+11.63
Sumarokov Evgeny 2201 10
win
+23.31
Serdyukov Egor 2171 11
win
+22.18
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2006.68 -> 2030.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2344 1
loss
-4.00
Lents Johann 2281 2
loss
-5.47
Salula Ain 1817 3
win
+8.05
Pajuste Renee 2188 4
win
+23.69
Timmermann Alvar 1885 5
win
+10.63
Taimla Tunnet 2493 6
loss
-1.83
Väljataga Paul 1832 7
draw
-7.41
Youth European Championship
2007-07-15 -> 2007-07-20
Rating: 1966.42 -> 2006.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2300 A1
loss
-4.08
Krcek Bretislav 1808 A2
win
+9.20
Nemec Tomᚠ2008 A3
win
+17.94
Nykl Ondrej 2184 A4
loss
-7.10
Ilu Timo 2345 A5
loss
-3.24
Tarasinski Pawel 1910 A6
win
+13.42
Krcek Bretislav 1808 BF1
win
+9.20
Serdyukov Egor 2114 BF2
loss
-9.55
Kolácek Michal   BF3
win
-
Rejsek Jan 1933 BF4
win
+14.48
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Rating: 2054.54 -> 1966.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nemec Tomᚠ2022 1
loss
-17.48
Tarasinski Pawel 1882 2
loss
-23.35
Malowiejski Piotr 1966 3
win
+12.02
Vondrácková Eva   4
win
-
Mirme Madli 1566 5
loss
-30.18
Kodasma Rasmus   6
win
-
Klooster Karin 1651 7
loss
-29.13
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2044.09 -> 2054.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2118 1
draw
+3.36
Väljataga Paul 1824 2
win
+7.05
Purk Andry 2369 3
loss
-4.25
Oll Aivo 2467 4
loss
-2.57
Taimla Tunnet 2462 5
loss
-2.64
Ilu Timo 2396 6
win
+28.28
Pajuste Renee 2118 8
loss
-12.64
Väljataga Paul 1824 9
win
+7.05
Purk Andry 2369 10
loss
-4.25
Oll Aivo 2467 11
loss
-2.57
Taimla Tunnet 2462 12
loss
-2.64
Ilu Timo 2396 13
loss
-3.72
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 2039.56 -> 2044.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2333 2
win
+27.02
Ilu Timo 2376 3
loss
-4.03
Leesmann Sten 1716
win
+4.32
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Hobemagi Martin  
win
-
Purk Tauri 1639
win
+2.91
Väljataga Paul 1795
loss
-25.70
Helsinki Open
2006-11-04 -> 2006-11-05
Rating: 2039.56 -> 2039.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Haikonen Kari 1910
loss
0.00
Reintal Chris 1777
win
0.00
Timmermann Alvar 1881
win
0.00
Savik Aki  
win
-
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2005.77 -> 2039.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1914 1
win
+11.90
Purk Tauri 1611 2
win
+3.00
Purk Andry 2262 3
loss
-5.95
Pajuste Renee 2013 4
draw
+0.34
Taimla Tunnet 2560 5
loss
-1.26
Oll Aivo 2492 6
loss
-1.83
Ilu Timo 2324 7
win
+27.59
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 2014.94 -> 2005.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1821 2
win
+7.91
Pajuste Renee 1987 3
loss
-17.28
Lillemets Rauni 1956 4
win
+13.35
Kolk Peeter 1714 5
win
+4.82
Ikonen Jussi 1971 6
loss
-17.98
Mirme Madli   7
win
-
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 1979.05 -> 2014.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2056 1
loss
-12.47
Serdyukov Egor 2132 2
loss
-9.37
Nemec Tomᚠ2040 3
win
+18.79
Metreveli Irina 2202 4
win
+25.08
Balabhai Viktor 2022 5
loss
-14.03
Pestereva Maria 1896 6
win
+12.29
Laube Pavel   7
loss
-
Nowakowski Maciej 2170 8
win
+24.02
Nykl Ondrej 2158 9
loss
-8.41
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1997.92 -> 1979.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1926 1
win
+12.76
Taimla Tunnet 2525 2
loss
-1.46
Arevkov Maxim 2118 3
loss
-10.65
Timokhina Nadezhda 1780 4
loss
-24.87
Berezin Roman 2010 5
draw
+0.60
Kolk Kaia 1695 7
win
+4.76
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1997.55 -> 1997.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhang Zhong   b1
win
-
Wang Shuo   b2
draw
-
Shi Xiaolin   b3
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1721 b4
win
+5.42
Miyagawa Sou 1988 b5
draw
-0.43
Lysakov Mikhail 2306 b6
loss
-4.62
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
2006-07-26 -> 2006-07-27
Rating: 1971.93 -> 1997.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wang Tao   1
win
-
Xing Chentao   2
win
-
Zhao Sunchao   3
win
-
Oll Aivo 2478 4
loss
-1.65
Zhu Jiachen   5
win
-
Lents Johann 2275 6
win
+27.26
Wei Jiaxing   7
win
-
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 1953.41 -> 1971.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gu Jichun   1
loss
-
Eggert Ester 1837 2
win
+10.84
Ding Jiong   3
loss
-
Luo Yu   4
loss
-
Sulane Sander 1753 6
win
+7.69
Yu Hao   7
loss
-
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 2012.81 -> 1953.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2390 2
loss
-3.27
Jellve Emma   3
win
-
Eriksson Bjorn 2158 4
loss
-9.67
Väljataga Paul 1701 5
loss
-27.44
Skuridina Olga 1946 6
loss
-19.02
Blomstedt Torbjorn   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1970.51 -> 2012.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2431 1
loss
-2.10
Lysakov Mikhail 2366 2
loss
-2.96
Zhu Jianfeng   3
loss
-
Artemyev Sergey 2347 4
loss
-3.28
Eriksson Bjorn 2134 5
draw
+7.03
Haikonen Kari 1960 6
win
+15.55
Oosumi Yuuki 2362 7
loss
-3.04
Haikonen Kari 1960 F1
win
+15.55
Haikonen Kari 1960 F2
win
+15.55
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 1959.28 -> 1970.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2376 1
loss
-2.65
Mirme Madli   2
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2525 3
loss
-1.18
Purk Tauri 1612 4
win
+3.82
Kolk Peeter 1746 5
win
+7.26
Väljataga Paul 1620 6
win
+3.98
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 1974.21 -> 1959.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1633 2
win
+3.94
Soosyrv Ants 2460 3
loss
-1.83
Väljataga Paul 1616 4
win
+3.61
Kolk Peeter 1707 5
loss
-26.33
Leesmann Sten   6
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1707 7
win
+5.67
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1983.66 -> 1974.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2333 1
loss
-3.76
Leesmann Sten   2
loss
-
Virma Iisak   3
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1710 4
win
+5.50
Pajuste Renee 1887 5
loss
-20.32
Savik Aki   6
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1824 7
win
+9.13
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 1983.66 -> 1983.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2346 4
loss
0.00
Timmermann Alvar 1824 7
win
0.00
Timokhina Nadezhda 1795
loss
0.00
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 1969.25 -> 1983.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kaljuste Ergo 1668 1
win
+4.82
Potapov Alexey   2
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2210 3
loss
-6.38
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336 4
draw
+12.56
Lillemets Rauni 1794 5
win
+8.57
Chen Ko-Han 2365 6
loss
-2.97
Iio Yoshihiro 2397 7
draw
+13.49
Sandstrom Richard 1976 8
loss
-15.68
Huang Sheng-Hsun   9
win
-
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1945.31 -> 1969.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kaljuste Ergo   B1
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2151 B2
loss
-7.48
Romanov Sergey 1699 B3
win
+6.25
Maximov Nikolay 1751 B4
win
+7.90
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B5
loss
-0.80
Ilu Timo 2299 B6
loss
-3.68
Timmermann Alvar 1864 B7
win
+12.33
Väljataga Paul   B8
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2180 B9
loss
-6.57
Kolk Peeter 1746 B10
win
+7.71
Merkulov Maxim 1762 B11
win
+8.28
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
2005-01-22
Rating: 1922.55 -> 1945.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sepman Siim   1
win
-
Purk Tauri   2
win
-
Kaljuste Eleri   3
win
-
Purk Andry 2285 4
loss
-3.53
Kullamaa Mart   5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1895 6
win
+14.76
Lillemets Rauni 1822 7
win
+11.52
Open Swedish Team Championship
2004-11-20 -> 2004-11-21
Rating: 1902.04 -> 1922.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hermansson Linus 2078 1
loss
-8.51
Nygards Daniel   2
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1878 3
win
+14.92
Jonsson Peter 2110 6
loss
-7.40
Ikonen Jussi 2026 7
win
+21.51
Quang Vu   8
loss
-
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 1902.04 -> 1902.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2276 3
loss
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 1902.04 -> 1902.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2305 2
loss
0.00
Purk Andry 2130 3
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2565 5
loss
0.00
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1864.51 -> 1902.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nersisyan Rafik   1
loss
-
Mhoyan Aram   2
win
-
Karapetyan Aram   3
win
-
Lents Johann 2321 4
loss
-2.15
Kobzev Aleksey 2098 5
win
+25.38
Lysakov Mikhail 2082 6
loss
-7.11
Antanyan Samvel   7
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni 1836 8
win
+14.71
Sulane Sander 1748 9
win
+10.86
Ilu Timo 2195 10
loss
-4.14
Eghiazaryan Vahe   11
win
-
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1861.52 -> 1864.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dzainukov Eldar 2038 1
loss
-8.48
Savrasova Yulia 2329 2
loss
-2.02
Nokhrin Oleg 2262 3
loss
-2.90
Filinov Vladimir 2164 4
loss
-4.77
Timmermann Alvar 1865 5
loss
-15.80
Eybatov Nizami 2269 6
draw
+13.21
Drozdov Vladimir 2027 7
draw
+7.09
Lebedeva Tatjana 2028 8
win
+23.13
Sulane Sander 1712 9
draw
-6.47
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 1825.37 -> 1861.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kikkas Chrislyn   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2343 2
loss
-1.54
Ilu Timo 2259 3
loss
-2.42
Sakkeus Tarmo 2103 4
win
+26.62
Purk Andry 2058 5
loss
-6.62
Karlsson Irene 1916 6
win
+20.12
Kolk Kaia   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 - B-finals
2004-03-21 -> 2004-04-09
Rating: 1791.56 -> 1825.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Teinemaa Tanel  
win
-
Tamm Peeter 1726
win
+13.03
Sulane Sander  
win
-
Uja Aller 1898
win
+20.78
Kolk Peeter  
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 1779.77 -> 1791.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2070 1
draw
+10.95
Purk Andry 2070 2
draw
+10.95
Purk Andry 2070 3
loss
-5.05
Purk Andry 2070 4
loss
-5.05
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 1800.24 -> 1779.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2258 1
loss
-2.14
Purk Andry 2053 2
loss
-6.03
Pellikka Marika   3
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1943 4
loss
-9.74
Lents Johann 2224 6
loss
-2.56
Leite Kristjan   7
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group B
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 1758.55 -> 1800.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2081
loss
-4.31
Zubashchenko Ivan 1881
win
+21.45
Kozlov Mikhail  
loss
-
Gerasimov Ilya  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
win
+24.55
Sulane Sander  
win
-
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr  
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 1743.23 -> 1758.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Neuman Petr   1
loss
-
Purk Andry 1984 2
win
+25.62
Oll Aivo 1992 3
loss
-6.15
Poghosyan Albert 2342 4
loss
-0.98
Eriksson Marcus 2127 5
loss
-3.17
Lu Wei-Yuan   6
win
-
Lillemets Rauni   9
win
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 1745.95 -> 1743.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2039
loss
-4.98
Uja Aller 1951
win
+24.49
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Ilu Timo 2148
loss
-2.88
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-0.57
Purk Andry 1935
loss
-8.06
Lents Johann 2173
loss
-2.51
Tuvikene Maris 1930
loss
-8.22
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Rating: 1760.47 -> 1745.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kaljuste Ergo   1
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   2
win
-
Lind Johanna   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2114 4
loss
-3.70
Lents Johann 2220 5
loss
-2.12
Lillemets Rauni   6
draw
-
Purk Andry 1931 7
loss
-8.70
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 1760 = 2063 + (400 * (4 - 29)) / 33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1997 1
loss
-
Smirnov Dmitry 1962 2
win
-
Purk Andry 1918 3
loss
-
Sulane Sander   4
win
-
Uja Aller 1951 5
win
-
Ilu Timo 2085 6
loss
-
Karlsson Stefan 2371 7
loss
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Provisional: 1726 = 2067 + (400 * (2 - 25)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 2015 1
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1888 2
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni   3
win
-
Naber Lauri 2117 4
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar   5
win
-
Purk Andry 1852 6
loss
-
Oll Aivo   7
loss
-
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1753 = 2084 + (400 * (2 - 21)) / 23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1867 1
win
-
Carlsson Peter 1901
loss
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1994
win
-
Sulane Sander  
loss
-
Karlsson Martin 1824
loss
-
Paulander Jan  
win
-
Siiriä Simo  
win
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Kolk Kaia  
win
-
Wettercupen
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1723 = 2123 + (400 * (0 - 19)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2214 2
loss
-
European Championship QT
2002-08-07 -> 2002-08-09
Provisional: 1718 = 2118 + (400 * (0 - 18)) / 18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Nikonova Natalya 2083 2
loss
-
Samotsvetov Igor 2126 3
loss
-
Ses Pavel 2234 4
loss
-
Artemyev Sergey 2040 5
loss
-
Kolk Kaia   6
win
-
Jappinen Juno   7
win
-
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Provisional: 1717 = 2117 + (400 * (0 - 14)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2049 1
loss
-
Tumanov Yuryi   2
win
-
Maximov Nikolay   3
loss
-
Sulane Sander   4
loss
-
Holm Kristo   5
win
-
Sorokin Igor   6
draw
-
Lysakov Mikhail   7
loss
-
Yudin A.   8
draw
-
Khramov Bogdan   9
win
-
Merkulov Artyom   10
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2359 11
loss
-
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Provisional: 1703 = 2103 + (400 * (0 - 12)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holgersson Goran 2370 3
loss
-
Eriksson Bjorn 2080 4
loss
-
Gaulitz Joachim 2388 5
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar   6
loss
-
Samotsvetov Igor   7
loss
-
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Provisional: 1644 = 2044 + (400 * (0 - 9)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2195 1
loss
-
Lents Johann 2195 2
loss
-
Lents Johann 2195 3
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Provisional: 1568 = 1968 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B1
loss
-
Maki Petri   B2
loss
-
Horelli Lauri   B3
win
-
Sulane Sander   B4
loss
-
Pinola Tuomo   B5
loss
-
Malksoo Ats   B6
win
-
Kolk Peeter   B7
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   B8
win
-
Amer Gustav   B9
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B10
loss
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B11
loss
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Provisional: 1404 = 1804 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pellikka Marko 1934 1
loss
-
Eggert Ester 1818 2
loss
-
Milva Helen 1659 4
loss
-
Purk Andry   5
loss
-
Pellikka Marika   6
loss
-
Tarbe Tauri   7
loss
-
Name: Mikk
Surname: Oblikas
Rating: 1944
Top Rating: 2176

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 150
Losses: 159
Draws: 21
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Mikk Oblikas with this player.
Time: 0.15217995643616 sec.