The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
2016-02-20 -> 2016-02-28
Rating: 2051.44 -> 2007.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2004 1
loss
-18.13
Kryuchok Roman 2146 2
loss
-11.72
Epifanov Dmitry 2420 3
loss
-3.42
Fedorkin Oleg 2381 4
loss
-4.16
Fedotov Denis 2074 5
loss
-14.95
Berezin Roman 2021 6
loss
-17.36
Salnikov Pavel 2290 7
loss
-6.46
Makarov Pavel 2210 8
loss
-9.14
Artemyev Sergey 2211 9
loss
-9.11
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 10
win
+25.87
Balabhai Viktor 2067 11
win
+16.75
Potapov Alexey 2236 12
loss
-8.21
Mikryukov Mikhail 1938 13
win
+10.96
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2014 14
win
+14.33
Mikhailov Alexandr 2209 15
loss
-9.19
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 2048.66 -> 2051.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1774 1
win
+5.48
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1998 2
draw
-2.27
Taiblin Yuriy 1989 3
win
+13.32
Fedotov Denis 2005 4
draw
-1.99
Metreveli Irina 2040 5
win
+15.61
Salnikov Pavel 2260 6
loss
-7.30
Potapov Alexey 2226 7
loss
-8.47
Nikonova Natalya 1823 8
win
+6.88
Balabhai Viktor 1994 9
loss
-18.49
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1930.79 -> 2048.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2319 1
loss
-3.09
Stoyanov Kirill 1390 2
win
+1.37
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2218 3
win
+26.86
Mano Yoshihisa 2144 4
win
+24.76
Tachi Masaya 2317 5
win
+28.88
Nakayama Tomoharu 2469 6
loss
-1.38
Sirategyan Karen 1997 7
win
+19.01
Karasyov Maxim 2234 8
loss
-4.74
Vershinin Pavel 2192 9
win
+26.21
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 1936.95 -> 1930.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Danilin Ivan 1569 1
win
+3.45
Makarov Pavel 2233 2
loss
-4.92
Ponezhin Gennady 1613 3
win
+4.30
Salnikov Pavel 2207 4
draw
+10.43
Barykin Victor 2169 5
loss
-6.66
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1577 6
win
+3.60
Kryuchok Roman 2214 7
loss
-5.37
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2014 8
loss
-12.51
Yusupmurzin Danila 1416 9
win
+1.52
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
2013-11-03 -> 2013-11-09
Rating: 1951.83 -> 1936.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1423 1
win
+1.46
Kryuchok Roman 2128 2
loss
-8.50
Salnikova Nonna 1856 3
win
+11.72
Fedotov Denis 1850 4
win
+11.48
Artemyev Sergey 2211 5
loss
-5.87
Smirnov Evgeny 2007 6
draw
+2.55
Berezin Roman 2089 7
loss
-9.97
Semyonov Oleg 1641 8
win
+4.58
Metreveli Irina 2023 9
loss
-12.74
Vostryakov Alexey 1702 10
win
+6.14
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1957 11
loss
-15.73
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
2013-02-16 -> 2013-02-24
Rating: 2046.6 -> 1951.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 1
draw
+8.57
Barykin Victor 2157 2
draw
+4.96
Nikonov Konstantin 2285 3
loss
-6.46
Filinov Vladimir 2192 4
draw
+6.33
Makarov Pavel 2272 5
loss
-6.86
Sirategyan Karen 2013 6
loss
-17.51
Kartashev Daniil 2009 7
loss
-17.68
Metreveli Irina 2059 8
draw
+0.60
Epifanov Dmitry 2194 9
loss
-9.59
Serdyukov Egor 2282 10
loss
-6.53
Karasyov Maxim 2231 11
loss
-8.20
Balabhai Viktor 2028 12
loss
-16.83
Salnikov Pavel 2130 13
loss
-12.22
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2063 14
draw
+0.76
Kryuchok Roman 2087 15
loss
-14.11
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2027.28 -> 2046.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golomaryov Anthony   1
loss
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1764 2
win
+5.79
Salnikova Nonna 1879 3
win
+9.58
Metreveli Irina 2104 4
win
+19.49
Oborina Anastasja 2034 5
win
+16.35
Barykin Victor 2162 6
loss
-10.09
Kryuchok Roman 2071 7
draw
+2.02
Berezin Roman 2109 8
loss
-12.29
Kurdina Olga 1873 9
loss
-22.67
Reibandt Vitaly   10
win
-
Lashko Kira 1918 11
win
+11.14
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2095.12 -> 2027.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 1
loss
-7.54
Artemyev Sergey 2292 2
draw
+8.21
Filinov Vladimir 2115 3
win
+16.96
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 4
loss
-15.79
Makarov Pavel 2273 5
loss
-8.44
Karasyov Maxim 2339 6
loss
-6.29
Salnikov Pavel 2187 7
loss
-11.83
Kryuchok Roman 2082 8
loss
-16.59
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 9
draw
+6.85
Berezin Roman 2058 10
loss
-17.66
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 11
draw
+5.49
Balabhai Viktor 2140 12
draw
+2.07
Metreveli Irina 2123 13
draw
+1.29
Serdyukov Egor 2155 14
loss
-13.23
Vershinin Pavel 2199 15
loss
-11.33
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2134.63 -> 2095.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Magdeev Igor 1691 1
win
+2.32
Sirategyan Karen 2040 2
draw
-4.25
Salnikov Pavel 2121 3
loss
-16.63
Lashko Kira 1743 4
win
+3.05
Tarasevich Stepan 2171 5
loss
-14.30
Semyonov Vladimir 1977 6
win
+9.20
Salnikova Nonna 1906 7
win
+6.78
Taiblin Yuriy 2060 8
draw
-3.37
Savrasova Yulia 2355 9
loss
-7.00
Mikryukov Mikhail 1824 10
win
+4.59
Berezin Roman 2048 11
loss
-19.90
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2150.61 -> 2134.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2026 1
win
+10.52
Metreveli Irina 2076 2
loss
-19.36
Karasyov Maxim 2426 3
loss
-5.44
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 4
loss
-17.66
Sirategyan Karen 2058 5
win
+11.87
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 6
loss
-13.10
Artemyev Sergey 2324 7
loss
-8.61
Filinov Vladimir 2093 8
win
+13.38
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 9
loss
-10.20
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 10
win
+12.70
Makarov Pavel 2137 11
draw
-0.62
Balabhai Viktor 2247 12
win
+20.36
Epifanov Dmitry 2217 13
loss
-12.94
Salnikov Pavel 2219 14
draw
+3.13
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 2197.71 -> 2150.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tikhomirov Mikhail   1
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 2
loss
-15.30
Komarov Sergey   3
win
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1726 4
loss
-30.01
Salnikova Nonna 1925 5
win
+5.54
Sobolev Pavel 1826 6
draw
-12.62
Makarov Pavel 2140 7
win
+13.39
Balabhai Viktor 2219 8
win
+17.01
Karasyov Maxim 2429 9
loss
-6.66
Skuridin Alexey 2121 10
loss
-19.45
Lashko Kira 1601 11
win
+1.00
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 2219 -> 2197.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belkina Nadezhda 1410 1
win
+0.30
Magdeev Igor 1720 2
win
+1.71
Sumarokov Evgeny 2116 3
win
+11.42
Balabhai Viktor 2149 4
win
+12.84
Filinov Vladimir 2192 5
loss
-17.23
Semyonov Vladimir 2054 6
loss
-23.07
Skuridin Alexey 2131 7
loss
-19.97
Nikonova Natalya 2074 8
draw
-6.28
Sirategyan Karen 2024 9
win
+7.88
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1985 10
win
+6.60
Kozhin Mikhail 2319 11
draw
+4.51
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2222.64 -> 2219
15th Rybinsk Cup - Semifinals and Final
2007-12-30
Rating: 2162.2 -> 2222.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1992 S1
win
+8.75
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1992 S2
win
+8.75
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1992 S3
win
+8.75
Smirnov Evgeny 2059 F1
win
+11.39
Smirnov Evgeny 2059 F2
win
+11.39
Smirnov Evgeny 2059 F3
win
+11.39
Second League of the World Championship in Correspondence Renju-2007
2007-03-01 -> 2007-12-01
Rating: 2162.2 -> 2162.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Antanyan Samvel   1
win
-
Abelyan Lilit   2
win
-
Abelyan Karine   3
win
-
Glinka Vitaly   4
loss
-
Nefedyev Sergey   5
win
-
Takagawa Teiji 2291 6
loss
0.00
Poghosyan Albert 2221 7
win
0.00
Lipsits Sasha   8
win
-
Rybka Aleš 2054 10
win
0.00
Pajuste Renee 2149 11
win
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1585 12
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1637 13
win
0.00
Wang Shan   14
win
-
Gromova Irina   15
win
-
Antanyan Samvel   16
win
-
Abelyan Lilit   17
win
-
Abelyan Karine   18
win
-
Glinka Vitaly   19
loss
-
Takagawa Teiji 2291 21
win
0.00
Poghosyan Albert 2221 22
win
0.00
Lipsits Sasha   23
win
-
Rybka Aleš 2054 25
win
0.00
Pajuste Renee 2149 26
win
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1585 27
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1637 28
win
0.00
Wang Shan   29
win
-
Gromova Irina   30
win
-
15th Rybinsk Cup - Preliminary
2007-11-11
Rating: 2135.89 -> 2162.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 2052
win
+12.23
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2049
win
+12.09
Vysheslavov Ivan 1577
win
+1.23
Myakonkin Kirill 1489
win
+0.76
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2119.21 -> 2135.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Maxim 1773 1
win
+3.84
Arevkov Maxim 2131 2
win
+16.57
Oll Aivo 2349 3
loss
-6.71
Egorov Vitaly 2091 4
win
+14.71
Lents Johann 2284 5
win
+23.08
Serdyukov Egor 2170 6
loss
-13.67
Karasyov Maxim 2224 7
loss
-11.28
Barykin Victor 2175 8
loss
-13.44
Serdyuk Andrey 1914 9
win
+7.52
Metreveli Irina 2081 10
win
+14.29
Merkulov Artyom 2070 11
loss
-18.22
15th Rybinsk Championship, High League
2007-09-02 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2173.39 -> 2119.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 1986
loss
-23.88
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2028
loss
-22.33
Solovyov Egor 1876
win
+4.91
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1504
win
+0.67
Myakonkin Kirill 1504
win
+0.67
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2028
win
+9.67
Smirnov Evgeny 1986
loss
-23.88
Province
2007-07-23 -> 2007-07-29
Rating: 2185.4 -> 2173.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leshukova Anastasia 2089
win
+11.69
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2052
draw
-5.82
Solovyov Egor 1817
win
+3.44
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Kopyluov Nikolay  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1520
win
+0.68
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1520
win
+0.68
Kopyluov Nikolay  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1817
win
+3.44
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2052
draw
-5.82
Leshukova Anastasia 2089
loss
-20.31
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2143.33 -> 2185.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1967 1
win
+8.54
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1914 2
win
+6.77
Vershinin Pavel 2322 3
loss
-8.42
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2127 4
win
+15.28
Artemyev Sergey 2277 5
loss
-10.11
Lapshin Mikhail 2048 6
win
+11.74
Shevelyov Sergey 2192 7
win
+18.25
The 15th Rybinsk Championship, First League
2007-04-01 -> 2007-06-30
Rating: 2156.52 -> 2143.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Solovyov Egor 1809
win
+3.82
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2048
draw
-4.84
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
loss
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1809
draw
-12.18
16th Rybinsk Cup
2006-10-30 -> 2006-12-27
Rating: 2077.11 -> 2156.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vysheslavov Ivan   7
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan   8
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2005 9
draw
-3.25
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2005 10
win
+12.75
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2005 11
win
+12.75
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2005 12
win
+12.75
Smirnov Evgeny 2051 13
win
+14.80
Smirnov Evgeny 2051 14
win
+14.80
Smirnov Evgeny 2051 15
win
+14.80
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2056.7 -> 2077.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sobolev Pavel   1
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2404 2
draw
+12.20
Golosov Viktor 2309 3
draw
+9.95
Gross Anna 1944 4
win
+11.01
Nikonov Konstantin 2323 5
loss
-5.66
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 6
draw
+3.78
Egorov Vitaly 2071 7
loss
-15.34
Kryuchok Roman 1908 8
win
+9.54
Metreveli Irina 2116 9
draw
+2.75
Maximov Nikolay 1835 10
win
+6.99
Nokhrin Oleg 2082 11
loss
-14.81
14th Rybinsk Championship - High league
2006-09-02 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2059.2 -> 2056.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 2007
loss
-18.37
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004
win
+13.52
Solovyov Egor 1700
win
+3.61
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1700
win
+3.61
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004
win
+13.52
Smirnov Evgeny 2007
loss
-18.37
Provintsiya 2006
2006-07-10 -> 2006-07-19
Rating: 2044.67 -> 2059.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Solovyov Egor 1696
win
+3.79
Mostyayev Artyom 1678
win
+3.47
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1678
win
+3.47
Solovyov Egor 1696
win
+3.79
XIV Rybinsk Championship, first league
2006-04-05 -> 2006-06-04
Rating: 2059.19 -> 2044.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 2011
win
+13.82
Solovyov Egor  
draw
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1660
loss
-29.08
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1660
win
+2.92
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2011
draw
-2.18
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2124.93 -> 2059.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1720 1
win
+2.85
Berezin Roman 2031 2
loss
-20.21
Nadezhdin Kirill 1814 3
draw
-11.42
Balabhai Viktor 2109 4
loss
-16.72
Kamyshentsev Vasily   5
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2043 6
loss
-19.68
Potlova Tatyana 1761 7
win
+3.51
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1796 8
win
+4.20
Merkulov Maxim 1679 9
win
+2.29
Kadulin Alexandr 2183 10
loss
-13.32
Merkulov Artyom 1714 11
win
+2.76
13th Rybinsk Championship - Highest League
2005-08-20 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 2178.85 -> 2124.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 1981
win
+7.79
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1896
draw
-10.74
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom  
win
-
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1896
loss
-26.74
Smirnov Evgeny 1981
loss
-24.21
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2250.81 -> 2178.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2113 1
loss
-22.03
Chingin Konstantin 2528 2
loss
-5.39
Artemyev Sergey 2485 3
loss
-6.59
Makarov Pavel 2319 4
loss
-12.86
Vershinin Pavel 2359 5
loss
-11.15
Sushkov Vladimir 2546 6
loss
-4.92
Salnikov Pavel 2399 7
loss
-9.53
Nikonov Konstantin 2382 8
loss
-10.20
Kadulin Alexandr 2131 9
win
+10.71
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 2186.18 -> 2250.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 1
loss
-5.21
Artemyev Sergey 2334 2
loss
-9.54
Balabhai Viktor 2012 3
win
+8.60
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 4
win
+29.50
Sirategyan Karen 2003 5
draw
-7.71
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 6
win
+18.05
Salnikov Pavel 2303 7
loss
-10.80
Savrasova Yulia 2314 8
loss
-10.35
Nekrasov Denis 2150 9
loss
-17.66
Chingin Konstantin 2588 10
loss
-2.88
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 11
win
+26.80
Salnikova Nonna 1949 12
win
+6.51
Berezin Roman 1944 13
win
+6.38
Vershinin Pavel 2355 14
win
+23.24
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 15
draw
+9.69
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2148.17 -> 2186.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Melnikova Alyona 1885 1
win
+5.77
Sumarokov Evgeny 2015 2
win
+10.15
Artemyev Sergey 2287 3
loss
-9.91
Gross Anna 2011 4
win
+10.01
Lysakov Mikhail 2126 5
win
+14.99
Karasyov Maxim 2308 6
draw
+6.91
Vershinin Pavel 2293 7
loss
-9.67
Nekrasov Denis 2179 8
win
+17.42
Balabhai Viktor 1910 9
draw
-9.52
Berezin Roman 1808 10
win
+3.97
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 11
loss
-2.12
Moscow Open
2004-08-27 -> 2004-08-29
Rating: 2157.66 -> 2148.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2574 1
loss
-2.66
Taiblin Yuriy 2080 2
win
+12.50
Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 3
loss
-5.01
Sinitsyn Vladimir   4
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2191 5
loss
-14.46
Timokhina Nadezhda 1754 6
win
+2.87
Poltaratsky Nikolay   7
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2570 8
loss
-2.73
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2175.58 -> 2157.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2275 1
win
+20.47
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 2
draw
-1.15
Karlsson Stefan 2409 3
loss
-6.60
Lebedeva Yelena 2109 4
loss
-19.00
Sorokina Oksana 2163 5
loss
-16.58
Makarov Pavel 2326 6
loss
-9.46
Timmermann Alvar 1865 7
win
+4.60
Dzainukov Eldar 2038 8
win
+10.00
Semyonov Vladimir 2171 9
draw
-0.20
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2147.91 -> 2175.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 1704 1
win
+2.31
Salnikova Nonna 1949 2
win
+7.73
Ryabov Alexandr 2104 3
draw
-1.98
Savrasova Yulia 2318 4
win
+23.30
Ritter Alexey   5
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2305 6
win
+22.78
Artemyev Sergey 2224 7
loss
-12.54
Klimashin Alexandr 2466 8
loss
-4.40
Nikonova Natalya 2097 9
draw
-2.30
Salnikov Pavel 2342 10
draw
+8.13
Semyonov Vladimir 2161 11
loss
-15.36
Moscow Open
2003-06-13 -> 2003-06-15
Rating: 2081.37 -> 2147.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2495 1
loss
-2.70
Balabhai Viktor 1909 2
win
+8.66
Ritter Alexey   3
loss
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2080 4
loss
-16.04
Smirnov Sergey 2286 5
win
+24.47
Sinyov Igor 2561 6
win
+30.11
Taiblin Yuriy 2219 7
win
+22.04
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2115.25 -> 2081.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1812 1
win
+4.76
Sorokina Oksana 2054 2
draw
-2.76
Timokhina Nadezhda 1678 3
win
+2.40
Kareyev Vladislav 2286 4
loss
-8.70
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1838 5
win
+5.40
Artemyev Sergey 2115 6
loss
-16.00
Chizhkina Yelena 2022 7
loss
-20.17
Epifanov Dmitry 2003 8
win
+11.02
Sokolova Anastasiya 1978 9
loss
-21.99
Jonsson Peter 2200 10
draw
+3.83
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 11
win
+8.35
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2129.36 -> 2115.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 1906 1
draw
-9.07
Golosov Viktor 2208 2
loss
-12.42
Arzumanov Sergey 1699 3
win
+2.48
Sitnik Sergey   5
win
-
Eremin Oleg 2219 6
win
+20.04
Alexandrov Victor 2293 7
draw
+7.02
Leshukova Anastasia 2026 8
draw
-4.60
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2211 9
loss
-12.30
Nogovitsin Sergey 2002 10
win
+10.40
Semyonov Vladimir 2136 11
loss
-15.67
IX Russian Championship, High League
2001-02-17 -> 2001-02-25
Rating: 2180.78 -> 2129.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2228 1
loss
-13.81
Ses Pavel 2267 2
loss
-12.10
Filippov Sergey 2204 3
win
+17.09
Sinyov Igor 2630 4
loss
-2.24
Salnikov Pavel 2418 5
loss
-6.50
Smirnov Sergey 2289 6
win
+20.84
Nikonov Konstantin 2447 8
loss
-5.68
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2185 9
draw
+0.20
Metreveli Irina 2136 10
win
+13.97
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 11
loss
-3.96
Kareyev Vladislav 2373 12
loss
-7.95
Karasyov Maxim 2120 13
loss
-18.75
Sorokina Oksana 2104 14
loss
-19.46
Makarov Pavel 2245 15
loss
-13.07
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2164 -> 2180.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2496 1
loss
-4.12
Golosov Viktor 2255 2
win
+20.13
Zakatova Evgenia 1747 3
draw
-13.33
Sorokina Oksana 1971 4
loss
-24.04
Barykin Victor 2331 5
draw
+7.17
Nogovitsin Sergey 2112 6
win
+13.65
Nikonova Natalya 2147 7
loss
-16.78
Leshukova Anastasia 1999 8
win
+8.93
Savrasova Yulia 2070 9
win
+11.78
Lebedeva Yelena 2036 10
win
+10.38
Diner Stanislav 1771 11
win
+3.02
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2164
World Championship BT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sawai Toshio   1
win
-
Peskov Stepan   2
loss
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grigoryan Nerses  
loss
-
Klimashin Alexandr  
win
-
Skuridin Alexey  
loss
-
Ses Pavel  
loss
-
Kabanov Dmitri  
loss
-
Pushkaryov Dmitry  
win
-
Kolesnikov Alexey  
win
-
Name: Sergey
Surname: Volkov
Rating: 2007
Top Rating: 2250

Country: Russia
City: Rybinsk

Wins: 210
Losses: 147
Draws: 52
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 24
Gy5: 77
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Sergey Volkov with this player.
Time: 0.0378329753876 sec.