World Championship BT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-06
Rating: 1940.72 -> 1956.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nitov Melissa   1
win
-
Mesila Villem 2252 2
loss
-4.56
Buszkowski Ludwik 1661 3
win
+5.35
Nikonov Konstantin 2219 4
win
+26.65
Zajk Michał 2033 5
win
+20.16
Topkin Georg-Romet 2209 6
loss
-5.62
Laube Pavel 2193 7
loss
-6.05
Ikonen Jussi 1944 8
loss
-15.81
Lisyutin Alexandr 1844 9
draw
-4.34
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
2019-01-13 -> 2019-05-26
Rating: 1944.48 -> 1940.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2049 1
loss
-11.29
Lisyutin Alexandr 1805 2
win
+9.93
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1472 3
win
+1.98
Kalnitsky Oleg 1669 4
win
+5.46
Salnikova Nonna 1735 5
win
+7.39
Kachaeva Ilona 1398 6
win
+1.32
Kachaev Denis 2149 7
loss
-7.54
Salnikov Pavel 2174 9
win
+25.26
Buszkowski Ludwik 1563 10
loss
-28.79
Zubashchenko Ivan 2150 11
loss
-7.49
Tournament of Ten
2019-05-01 -> 2019-05-05
Rating: 2007.58 -> 1944.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2158 1
loss
-9.47
Karasyov Maxim 2236 2
loss
-6.77
Fedotov Denis 2160 3
loss
-9.36
Kachaev Denis 2144 4
loss
-10.01
Epifanov Dmitry 2271 5
loss
-5.75
Danilin Ivan 2008 6
loss
-15.95
Nikonov Konstantin 2270 7
loss
-5.79
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 1990.33 -> 2007.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 1
win
+2.43
Kinelovskiy Nikita   4
win
-
Arevkov Maxim 2096 5
win
+20.76
Purk Tauri 1840 6
draw
-6.50
Murumaa Magnus 1288 7
win
+0.55
Kollo Liisa Maria   8
win
-
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1937.31 -> 1990.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1756 A1
draw
-7.63
Metreveli Irina 1907 A2
win
+14.61
Orlov Denis 1750 A3
win
+8.13
Karlsson Stefan 2202 A4
draw
+10.28
Metreveli Maksim 1843 A5
win
+11.78
Topkin Georg-Romet 2080 A6
loss
-9.76
Sushkov Vladimir 2611 A7
loss
-0.65
Fedotov Denis 2201 A8
win
+26.26
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
2018-09-15 -> 2018-12-23
Rating: 1978.52 -> 1937.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1757 gq1
loss
-25.00
Salnikova Nonna 1757 gq2
loss
-25.00
Lisyutin Alexandr 1760 sq1
win
+7.10
Lisyutin Alexandr 1760 sq2
win
+7.10
Filinov Vladimir 2098 ss1
draw
+5.31
Filinov Vladimir 2098 ss2
loss
-10.69
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 2022.6 -> 1978.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1492 1
win
+1.44
Orlov Maxim 1688 2
win
+4.08
Katsev Ilya 1921 3
win
+11.47
Barykin Victor 2138 4
loss
-10.86
Lisyutin Alexandr 1736 5
loss
-26.84
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1622 6
win
+2.91
Mikhailov Alexey 1839 7
draw
-7.75
Metreveli Maksim 1748 8
loss
-26.53
Nikonova Natalya 1831 9
win
+7.98
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
2018-06-24 -> 2018-07-01
Rating: 2015.02 -> 2022.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzina Darya 1571 1
win
+2.31
Wang Qingqing 2304 2
loss
-5.08
Piik Sander 1759 3
win
+5.98
Metreveli Irina 1904 4
win
+11.08
Oll Aivo 2416 5
loss
-2.88
Kolk Kuno 1822 6
win
+7.95
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1895 7
win
+10.69
Fedotov Denis 2187 8
loss
-8.65
Moor Karl-Mattias 1334 9
win
+0.63
Hobemagi Martin 2308 10
loss
-5.00
Salnikov Pavel 2166 11
loss
-9.43
36th St.Petersburg Championship
2018-01-20 -> 2018-05-26
Rating: 1990.65 -> 2015.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 1984 2
win
+15.72
Salnikov Pavel 2142 3
loss
-9.42
Filinov Vladimir 2034 4
loss
-13.99
Kalnitsky Oleg 1694 5
win
+4.92
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1602 7
win
+3.09
Salnikova Nonna 1690 9
win
+4.83
Kachaeva Ilona 1429 10
win
+1.22
Kuleshov Mikhail 1783 11
win
+7.45
Kachaev Denis 2081 12
draw
+4.08
Lisyutin Alexandr 1752 13
win
+6.47
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
2018-02-18 -> 2018-02-25
Rating: 2046.74 -> 1990.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2132 1
loss
-12.11
Salnikov Pavel 2151 2
loss
-11.30
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2027 3
win
+15.13
Epifanov Dmitry 2279 4
loss
-6.63
Golomaryov Anthony 2160 5
loss
-10.93
Katsev Ilya 1887 6
draw
-6.85
Makarov Pavel 2241 7
loss
-7.86
Fedorkin Oleg 2366 8
draw
+11.62
Filinov Vladimir 2000 9
draw
-2.12
Artemyev Sergey 2178 10
loss
-10.19
Danilin Ivan 2048 11
loss
-15.90
Metreveli Maksim 1784 12
win
+5.80
Kryuchok Roman 2126 13
draw
+3.63
Karasyov Maxim 2227 15
loss
-8.36
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 2096.14 -> 2046.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 1
win
+4.39
Salnikov Pavel 2142 2
loss
-13.90
Kozhin Mikhail 2352 3
loss
-5.94
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 4
win
+4.39
Kareyev Vladislav 2254 5
loss
-9.19
Kozhin Mikhail 2352 6
loss
-5.94
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 F1
loss
-27.61
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 F2
win
+4.39
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
2017-09-09 -> 2017-12-23
Rating: 2096.37 -> 2096.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 1958 6
win
+9.95
Kalnitsky Oleg 1633 7
win
+2.09
Filinov Vladimir 1958 8
loss
-22.05
Filinov Vladimir 1958 gq1
win
+9.95
Filinov Vladimir 1958 gq2
win
+9.95
Kachaev Denis 2128 gs1
loss
-14.52
Kachaev Denis 2128 gs2
win
+17.48
Kachaev Denis 2128 gs3
draw
+1.48
Kachaev Denis 2128 gs4
loss
-14.52
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 2108.01 -> 2096.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1564 1
win
+1.34
Katsev Ilya 1895 2
win
+7.28
Metreveli Maksim 1732 3
loss
-28.69
Salnikova Nonna 1762 4
win
+3.85
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2011 5
draw
-4.35
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1854 6
win
+6.05
Danilin Ivan 2016 7
win
+11.86
Kryuchok Roman 2112 8
win
+16.19
Filinov Vladimir 1881 9
loss
-25.17
World Championship BT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-12
Rating: 2086.16 -> 2108.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yang Chung-Yeh   1
win
-
Chen Ko-Han 2373 2
win
+26.85
Lan Zhiren 2430 3
win
+28.12
Tang Kai Lam 2431 4
loss
-3.86
Hobemagi Martin 2316 5
loss
-6.73
Topkin Georg-Romet 1991 6
loss
-20.25
Liao Jun-Yen 1996 7
win
+11.95
Tachi Masaya 2302 8
loss
-7.15
Lu Wei-Yuan 2304 9
loss
-7.09
World Championship QT
2017-08-03 -> 2017-08-05
Rating: 2122.01 -> 2086.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2451 1
loss
-4.18
Cho Ik-hyun   2
win
-
Wang Yuxuan 2350 3
loss
-6.78
Mesila Villem 2138 4
loss
-15.26
Tachi Masaya 2308 5
loss
-8.16
Rahumagi Brenet 1835 6
win
+5.16
Hobemagi Martin 2355 7
loss
-6.62
Tournament of Ten
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 2087.07 -> 2122.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2095 1
draw
+0.40
Filinov Vladimir 1880 2
win
+7.47
Nikonov Konstantin 2325 3
win
+25.54
Salnikov Pavel 2176 4
draw
+4.03
Danilin Ivan 2031 5
draw
-2.52
35th St. Petersburg Championship
2017-01-15 -> 2017-04-23
Rating: 2027.95 -> 2087.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1569 1
win
+2.13
Trubitsin Stepan   2
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1537 3
win
+1.79
Salnikova Nonna 1724 4
win
+4.75
Kachaev Denis 2124 5
loss
-11.67
Filinov Vladimir 1959 6
win
+12.87
Katsev Ilya 1922 7
win
+11.27
Buszkowski Ludwik 1731 8
win
+4.91
Kalnitsky Oleg 1637 9
win
+3.06
Salnikov Pavel 2256 10
win
+25.22
Lisyutin Alexandr 1725 11
win
+4.78
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 2096.51 -> 2027.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1639 1
win
+2.15
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 2
draw
+5.06
Fedotov Denis 2183 3
loss
-12.08
Makarov Pavel 2214 4
loss
-10.78
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1711 5
draw
-12.86
Filinov Vladimir 2014 6
win
+12.29
Karasyov Maxim 2189 7
loss
-11.81
Fedorkin Oleg 2363 8
loss
-5.66
Golomaryov Anthony 2172 9
loss
-12.57
Nikonov Konstantin 2267 10
loss
-8.71
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1989 11
draw
-4.76
Danilin Ivan 2015 12
loss
-19.68
Semyonov Oleg 1873 13
draw
-9.04
Epifanov Dmitry 2378 14
draw
+10.74
Salnikov Pavel 2322 15
draw
+9.15
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2063.66 -> 2096.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonova Natalya 1868 1
win
+7.87
Kulikov Kirill   2
win
-
Filinov Vladimir 2075 3
draw
+0.52
Kachaeva Ilona 1582 4
win
+1.89
Brezgin Nikita   6
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1791 7
win
+5.52
Filinov Vladimir 2075 F1
win
+16.52
Filinov Vladimir 2075 F2
draw
+0.52
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 2065.95 -> 2063.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1770 1
win
+4.94
Orlov Denis 1722 2
win
+3.89
Topkin Georg-Romet 1912 3
win
+9.37
Oll Aivo 2455 4
loss
-3.07
Sushkov Vladimir 2548 5
loss
-1.87
Katsev Ilya 1938 6
win
+10.38
Soosyrv Ants 2404 7
loss
-3.99
Bulatovsky Oleg 1930 8
loss
-21.94
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
0201-09-17 -> 2016-12-25
Rating: 2081.52 -> 2065.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1697 gq1
win
+3.15
Lisyutin Alexandr 1697 gq2
draw
-12.85
Salnikov Pavel 2267 gs1
draw
+7.83
Salnikov Pavel 2267 gs2
loss
-8.17
Salnikov Pavel 2267 gs3
loss
-8.17
Berezin Roman 2110 ss1
win
+17.31
Berezin Roman 2110 ss2
loss
-14.69
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
2016-10-30 -> 2016-11-05
Rating: 2008.49 -> 2081.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1734 1
win
+5.48
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 2
win
+11.54
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1639 3
win
+3.42
Makarov Pavel 2189 4
win
+23.64
Golomaryov Anthony 2113 5
draw
+4.68
Taiblin Yuriy 2040 6
win
+17.45
Semyonov Oleg 1829 7
win
+8.41
Danilin Ivan 1961 8
draw
-2.14
Sirategyan Karen 2020 9
draw
+0.55
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2015.05 -> 2008.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Qi Guan 2454 3
loss
-2.36
Orlov Denis 1700 6
win
+4.49
Oll Aivo 2449 8
loss
-2.43
Karlsson Stefan 2260 9
loss
-6.27
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1998.07 -> 2015.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1288 1
win
+0.53
Semyonov Vladimir 1911 2
win
+12.10
Salnikov Pavel 2305 3
loss
-4.65
Buszkowski Ludwik 1637 4
win
+3.57
Filinov Vladimir 2089 5
win
+20.10
Kachaev Denis 2157 6
loss
-9.14
Karasyov Maxim 2270 7
loss
-5.53
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
2016-02-20 -> 2016-02-28
Rating: 2067.93 -> 1998.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2021 1
loss
-18.11
Potapov Alexey 2236 2
loss
-8.79
Mikryukov Mikhail 1938 3
win
+10.29
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2015 4
loss
-18.41
Mikhailov Alexandr 2209 5
loss
-9.81
Sirategyan Karen 2005 6
win
+13.14
Kryuchok Roman 2146 7
loss
-12.43
Epifanov Dmitry 2420 8
draw
+12.29
Fedorkin Oleg 2381 9
loss
-4.51
Fedotov Denis 2074 10
loss
-15.70
Volkov Sergey 2051 11
loss
-16.75
Salnikov Pavel 2290 12
loss
-6.96
Makarov Pavel 2211 13
draw
+6.24
Artemyev Sergey 2211 14
draw
+6.27
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 15
loss
-6.61
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2066.49 -> 2067.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 1879 1
win
+8.14
Ikla Markus 1515 2
loss
-30.71
Kalnitsky Oleg 1783 3
win
+5.25
Metreveli Irina 2100 5
win
+17.54
Murumaa Mathias 1105 7
win
+0.13
Yusupmurzin Danila 1486 8
win
+1.10
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
2015-09-13 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 2081.74 -> 2066.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2180 5
loss
-11.59
Filinov Vladimir 2046 6
win
+14.40
Kachaev Denis 2180 7
loss
-11.59
Kachaev Denis 2180 8
loss
-11.59
Salnikova Nonna 1865 gq1
win
+7.15
Salnikova Nonna 1865 gq2
win
+7.15
Salnikova Nonna 1865 gq3
loss
-24.85
Salnikova Nonna 1865 gq4
win
+7.15
Potapov Alexey 2221 gs1
loss
-9.87
Potapov Alexey 2221 gs2
draw
+6.13
Potapov Alexey 2221 gs3
win
+22.13
Potapov Alexey 2221 gs4
loss
-9.87
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 1994.44 -> 2081.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2260 1
draw
+10.31
Semyonov Oleg 1856 2
win
+9.97
Sirategyan Karen 2056 3
draw
+2.84
Metreveli Irina 2040 4
loss
-13.90
Ponezhin Gennady 1715 5
win
+5.34
Tarannikov Yuriy 2354 6
win
+28.42
Fedotov Denis 2005 7
win
+16.50
Potapov Alexey 2226 8
draw
+9.33
Volkov Sergey 2048 9
win
+18.48
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2107.54 -> 1994.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1430 1
loss
-31.36
Danilin Ivan 1659 2
loss
-29.74
Lapin Ivan 1209 3
win
+0.18
Stoyanova Anastasiya   4
win
-
Sun In   5
loss
-
Sun In   5
loss
-
Ponezhin Gennady 1675 6
loss
-29.55
Karpov Fyodor 1536 7
win
+1.15
Jonsson Peter 2053 8
draw
-2.46
Fedotov Denis 1987 9
loss
-21.32
World Championship QT
2015-08-03 -> 2015-08-05
Rating: 2100.57 -> 2107.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedorkin Oleg 2340 1
loss
-6.42
Tachi Masaya 2390 2
loss
-5.07
Topkin Georg-Romet 1800 3
win
+4.84
Mano Yoshihisa 2161 4
win
+18.76
Lin Liu-Min 2239 5
loss
-9.92
Jellve Emma 1923 6
draw
-7.53
Jonsson Peter 2018 7
win
+12.30
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
2015-01-18 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 2106.67 -> 2100.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potapov Alexey 2227 1
win
+21.34
Buszkowski Ludwik 1740 2
win
+3.46
Katsev Ilya 1837 3
win
+5.59
Filinov Vladimir 2100 4
loss
-16.27
Kuleshov Mikhail 1720 5
loss
-28.88
Kalnitsky Oleg 1790 6
win
+4.47
Salnikov Pavel 2193 7
draw
+3.92
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1687 8
win
+2.63
Lisyutin Alexandr 1756 9
win
+3.76
Kachaev Denis 2144 10
loss
-14.28
Salnikova Nonna 1919 11
win
+8.14
Tournament of Ten
2015-05-01 -> 2015-05-03
Rating: 2066.76 -> 2106.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2156 1
win
+20.06
Karasyov Maxim 2285 2
loss
-7.08
Filinov Vladimir 2160 4
win
+20.23
Artemyev Sergey 2221 5
draw
+6.70
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 2054.88 -> 2066.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2120 1
win
+18.99
Fedotov Denis 1994 2
draw
-2.75
Filinov Vladimir 2176 3
loss
-10.63
Epifanov Dmitry 2343 4
draw
+10.88
Katsev Ilya 1877 5
win
+8.47
Metreveli Irina 2011 6
draw
-1.98
Salnikov Pavel 2289 7
draw
+9.40
Nikonov Konstantin 2354 8
loss
-4.83
Mikhailov Alexandr 2257 9
draw
+8.39
Oborina Anastasja 1911 10
win
+9.76
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 11
loss
-16.26
Artemyev Sergey 2210 12
draw
+6.71
Karasyov Maxim 2251 13
loss
-7.81
Makarov Pavel 2182 14
loss
-10.39
Fedorkin Oleg 2306 15
loss
-6.08
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
0000-00-00 -> 2014-12-21
Rating: 2172.75 -> 2054.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1729 gq1
loss
-29.68
Buszkowski Ludwik 1729 gq2
win
+2.32
Salnikov Pavel 2179 gs1
loss
-15.69
Salnikov Pavel 2179 gs2
loss
-15.69
Salnikov Pavel 2179 gs3
loss
-15.69
Salnikova Nonna 1921 ss1
loss
-25.91
Salnikova Nonna 1921 ss2
win
+6.09
Filinov Vladimir 2117 sf1
win
+13.46
Filinov Vladimir 2117 sf2
loss
-18.54
Filinov Vladimir 2117 sf3
loss
-18.54
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 2155.5 -> 2172.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1976 1
loss
-23.58
Stoyanov Kirill 1358 2
win
+0.32
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2014 3
win
+9.83
Golomaryov Anthony 2034 4
win
+10.62
Lisyutin Alexandr 1786 5
win
+3.42
Katsev Ilya 1805 6
win
+3.76
Fedotov Denis 1985 7
loss
-23.27
Makarov Pavel 2233 8
win
+19.53
Barykin Victor 2169 9
win
+16.63
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2139.7 -> 2155.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1583 1
win
+1.25
Karasyov Maxim 2252 2
loss
-10.98
Lisyutin Alexandr 1811 3
win
+4.20
Mesila Villem 2031 4
loss
-20.84
Tiivel Tuuli 1449 5
win
+0.59
Metreveli Irina 2023 6
win
+10.84
Makarov Pavel 2224 7
loss
-12.18
Filinov Vladimir 2138 8
win
+15.96
Lents Johann 2228 9
win
+20.01
Soosyrv Ants 2375 10
loss
-6.54
Sirategyan Karen 2084 11
win
+13.49
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
2014-01-26 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 2165.58 -> 2139.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2140 1
loss
-17.15
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 2
win
+0.84
Lisyutin Alexandr 1799 3
win
+3.47
Potapov Alexey 2313 4
draw
+6.43
Kachaev Denis 2043 5
loss
-21.39
Buszkowski Ludwik 1724 6
win
+2.34
Kuleshov Mikhail 1714 7
win
+2.21
Katsev Ilya 1852 8
win
+4.54
Salnikova Nonna 1848 9
win
+4.44
Kalnitsky Oleg 1742 10
win
+2.58
Salnikov Pavel 2204 11
loss
-14.19
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2181.51 -> 2165.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2359 1
win
+23.55
Kryuchok Roman 2232 2
loss
-13.68
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 3
loss
-9.93
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 4
loss
-12.35
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2031 5
win
+9.47
Golomaryov Anthony 2087 6
win
+11.76
Salnikov Pavel 2250 7
draw
+3.13
Makarov Pavel 2259 8
loss
-12.46
Karasyov Maxim 2218 9
loss
-14.33
Smirnov Evgeny 2034 10
win
+9.61
Filinov Vladimir 2144 11
win
+14.28
Fedotov Denis 1927 12
draw
-9.99
Sirategyan Karen 2046 13
loss
-21.92
Fedorkin Oleg 2267 14
draw
+3.86
Artemyev Sergey 2248 15
draw
+3.07
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 2116.35 -> 2181.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2508 1
loss
-3.03
Oll Aivo 2426 2
win
+27.41
Hobemagi Martin 2183 3
draw
+3.04
Mesila Villem 1929 4
win
+8.16
Magdeev Igor 1872 5
win
+6.31
Kawamura Norihiko 2437 6
loss
-4.36
Kawamura Norihiko 2437 7
win
+27.64
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
2013-09-22 -> 2013-12-22
Rating: 2126.49 -> 2116.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2209 gf1
loss
-12.26
Filinov Vladimir 2209 gf2
loss
-12.26
Filinov Vladimir 2209 gf3
win
+19.74
Filinov Vladimir 2209 gf4
loss
-12.26
Katsev Ilya   gq1
win
-
Katsev Ilya   gq2
win
-
Katsev Ilya   gq3
loss
-
Katsev Ilya   gq4
win
-
Kachaev Denis 2076 gs1
draw
-2.28
Kachaev Denis 2076 gs2
loss
-18.28
Kachaev Denis 2076 gs3
win
+13.72
Kachaev Denis 2076 gs4
win
+13.72
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 2137.59 -> 2126.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 1
loss
-7.43
Olumets Erko 1658 2
win
+1.91
Kolk Kaia 1644 3
win
+1.77
Karasyov Maxim 2182 4
loss
-13.95
Mesila Villem 1903 5
win
+6.60
Murumaa Magnus   7
win
-
Tournament of Ten
2013-05-01 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2185.74 -> 2137.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2237 1
win
+18.35
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 2
loss
-7.80
Salnikov Pavel 2225 3
draw
+1.82
Filinov Vladimir 2176 4
loss
-16.42
Vershinin Pavel 2170 5
loss
-16.69
Nikonov Konstantin 2241 6
loss
-13.46
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2089 7
win
+11.68
Mikhailov Alexandr 2293 8
loss
-11.20
Makarov Pavel 2220 9
loss
-14.42
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
2013-01-26 -> 2013-04-13
Rating: 2217.42 -> 2185.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2223 1
win
+16.29
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 2
win
+0.70
Salnikova Nonna 1750 3
win
+2.04
Lisyutin Alexandr 1703 4
win
+1.58
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 6
loss
-30.10
Salnikov Pavel 2202 7
loss
-16.68
Zubashchenko Ivan 2193 8
loss
-17.10
Kachaev Denis 2119 9
win
+11.59
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
2013-02-16 -> 2013-02-24
Rating: 2028.82 -> 2217.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2272 1
win
+25.68
Kartashev Daniil 2010 2
win
+15.14
Epifanov Dmitry 2194 3
loss
-8.91
Karasyov Maxim 2231 4
win
+24.41
Salnikov Pavel 2130 5
draw
+4.55
Kryuchok Roman 2088 6
win
+18.70
Barykin Victor 2158 7
win
+21.69
Filinov Vladimir 2192 8
loss
-8.98
Sirategyan Karen 2013 9
win
+15.31
Metreveli Irina 2059 10
win
+17.42
Serdyukov Egor 2283 11
loss
-6.01
Volkov Sergey 2046 12
win
+16.82
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2063 13
win
+17.58
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 14
draw
+9.14
Nikonov Konstantin 2285 15
win
+26.05
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
2012-09-30 -> 2012-12-23
Rating: 2104.54 -> 2028.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1737 gq1
win
+3.45
Lisyutin Alexandr 1737 gq2
win
+3.45
Lisyutin Alexandr 1737 gq3
win
+3.45
Filinov Vladimir 2102 gs1
loss
-16.10
Filinov Vladimir 2102 gs2
loss
-16.10
Filinov Vladimir 2102 gs3
loss
-16.10
Kachaev Denis 2041 sf1
loss
-18.88
Kachaev Denis 2041 sf2
loss
-18.88
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2006.71 -> 2104.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1927 1
win
+12.43
Sirategyan Karen 1966 2
draw
-1.86
Kryuchok Roman 2071 3
draw
+2.96
Oborina Anastasja 2035 4
loss
-14.70
Fedotov Denis 1866 5
win
+9.88
Smirnov Evgeny 2056 6
win
+18.27
Salnikov Pavel 2209 7
draw
+8.40
Taiblin Yuriy 2085 8
win
+19.57
Filinov Vladimir 2150 9
win
+22.28
Berezin Roman 2109 10
win
+20.60
European Championship Open
2012-08-19 -> 2012-08-23
Rating: 2008.95 -> 2006.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1798 1
win
+7.34
Prokopets Tatyana 1391 2
win
+0.89
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 3
win
+2.20
Mikryukov Mikhail 1911 4
loss
-20.39
Kalyakin Dmitrii   5
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan   6
win
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1521 7
win
+1.83
Savik Aki   8
win
-
Kartashev Daniil 1750 9
win
+5.89
European Championship QT
2012-08-15 -> 2012-08-17
Rating: 2049.63 -> 2008.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1514 1
win
+1.41
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1774 2
win
+5.44
Mikryukov Mikhail 1933 3
loss
-21.17
Fedorkin Oleg 2355 4
loss
-4.69
Kurdina Olga 1874 5
loss
-23.46
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1558 6
win
+1.79
Kalyakin Dmitrii   7
win
-
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
2012-01-29 -> 2012-05-27
Rating: 2065.81 -> 2049.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2184 1
win
+21.27
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 2
loss
-28.00
Filinov Vladimir 2082 3
loss
-15.24
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1773 4
win
+5.01
Salnikova Nonna 1875 5
loss
-23.99
Gross Anna 2060 6
draw
-0.26
Kalnitsky Oleg 1719 7
win
+3.83
Kuleshov Mikhail 1707 8
win
+3.62
Kachaev Denis 2000 9
win
+13.04
Arefyev Andrey 1590 10
win
+1.95
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 11
win
+2.60
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2140.54 -> 2065.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2187 2
draw
+2.17
Kryuchok Roman 2082 3
draw
-2.64
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 4
loss
-10.95
Berezin Roman 2058 5
loss
-19.69
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 6
draw
+3.57
Artemyev Sergey 2292 7
loss
-9.43
Metreveli Irina 2123 8
win
+15.21
Serdyukov Egor 2155 9
loss
-15.29
Vershinin Pavel 2199 10
loss
-13.31
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 11
loss
-9.14
Volkov Sergey 2095 12
draw
-2.08
Filinov Vladimir 2116 13
win
+14.87
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 14
loss
-17.87
Makarov Pavel 2273 15
loss
-10.16
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
0000-00-00 -> 2011-12-31
Rating: 2140.54 -> 2140.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1719 1
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1707 2
win
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2187 3
loss
0.00
Salnikova Nonna 1867 4
win
0.00
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 5
win
0.00
Kachaeva Ilona 1556 6
win
0.00
Zelentsov Alexander 1805 7
loss
0.00
Kachaev Denis 2000 8
loss
0.00
Filinov Vladimir 2116 9
win
0.00
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
2011-09-17 -> 2011-12-17
Rating: 2194.22 -> 2140.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1618 gq1
win
+1.13
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1618 gq2
win
+1.13
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gs1
draw
-5.22
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gs2
draw
-5.22
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gs3
loss
-21.22
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gs4
win
+10.78
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gs5
loss
-21.22
Gross Anna 2034 ss1
draw
-6.90
Gross Anna 2034 ss2
win
+9.10
Kachaev Denis 2002 sf1
loss
-24.03
Kachaev Denis 2002 sf2
win
+7.97
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2167.98 -> 2194.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1627 1
win
+1.36
Semyonov Vladimir 1977 2
win
+8.00
Mikryukov Mikhail 1824 3
win
+3.89
Tarasevich Stepan 2171 4
win
+16.17
Karasyov Maxim 2305 5
loss
-9.96
Filinov Vladimir 2074 6
draw
-4.18
Savrasova Yulia 2355 7
win
+23.90
Serdyukov Egor 2131 8
win
+14.33
Taiblin Yuriy 2060 9
draw
-4.80
Metreveli Irina 2071 10
loss
-20.31
Salnikov Pavel 2121 11
draw
-2.14
World Championship BT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-06
Rating: 2162.4 -> 2167.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1903 1
win
+5.88
Hobemagi Martin 2033 2
win
+10.31
Nakayama Tomoharu 2337 3
loss
-8.54
Nikonov Konstantin 2313 4
loss
-9.43
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1746 5
win
+2.68
Sumarokov Evgeny 2264 6
win
+20.56
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2084 7
loss
-19.54
Carlsson Martin 2149 8
win
+15.38
Karasyov Maxim 2257 9
loss
-11.72
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2011-05-03 -> 2011-05-08
Rating: 2183.39 -> 2162.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2062 1
win
+10.65
Filinov Vladimir 2164 2
loss
-16.87
Karasyov Maxim 2354 3
loss
-8.71
Metreveli Irina 2030 4
win
+9.38
Sumarokov Evgeny 2188 5
loss
-15.78
Epifanov Dmitry 2248 6
win
+18.96
Nikonov Konstantin 2259 7
loss
-12.53
Tarannikov Yuriy 2435 8
loss
-6.08
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2247.92 -> 2183.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 1
win
+8.74
Makarov Pavel 2137 2
loss
-20.93
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 3
win
+14.46
Epifanov Dmitry 2217 4
draw
-1.38
Salnikov Pavel 2219 5
draw
-1.30
Mikhailov Alexandr 2168 6
win
+12.41
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2026 7
loss
-25.01
Metreveli Irina 2076 8
loss
-23.31
Karasyov Maxim 2426 9
loss
-8.44
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 10
win
+10.14
Sirategyan Karen 2059 11
win
+8.07
Volkov Sergey 2150 12
loss
-20.36
Artemyev Sergey 2324 13
loss
-12.53
Filinov Vladimir 2093 14
win
+9.32
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 15
loss
-14.41
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
2010-09-18 -> 2010-12-25
Rating: 2228.24 -> 2247.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1880 ge2
win
+3.81
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 se1
win
+1.79
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 se2
win
+1.79
Alexandrov Victor 2072 gq1
win
+9.27
Alexandrov Victor 2072 gq2
loss
-22.73
Filinov Vladimir 2195 sq1
win
+14.52
Filinov Vladimir 2195 sq2
draw
-1.48
Salnikov Pavel 2249 ss1
win
+16.98
Salnikov Pavel 2249 ss2
win
+16.98
Kachaev Denis 1950 sf1
draw
-10.63
Kachaev Denis 1950 sf2
draw
-10.63
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 2219.75 -> 2228.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1870 1
win
+3.78
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2021 2
win
+7.74
Buszkowski Ludwik 1726 3
win
+1.77
Salnikov Pavel 2245 4
draw
+1.18
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 5
win
+15.69
Karasyov Maxim 2429 6
loss
-7.35
Skuridin Alexey 2121 7
draw
-4.40
Volkov Sergey 2197 8
loss
-17.01
Tarasevich Stepan 2152 9
win
+12.92
Mikhailov Alexandr 2170 10
win
+13.74
Makarov Pavel 2140 11
loss
-19.58
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2233.13 -> 2219.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 2042 1
loss
-24.00
Väljataga Paul 2126 2
loss
-20.75
Widman Linnea 1818 3
win
+2.69
Filinov Vladimir 2189 4
loss
-18.01
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 5
win
+3.41
Oll Aivo 2506 6
win
+26.50
Pestereva Maria 1976 7
win
+5.95
Savrasova Yulia 2386 8
win
+22.62
Karasyov Maxim 2326 9
loss
-11.80
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
2010-01-23 -> 2010-05-22
Rating: 2159.39 -> 2233.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2206 1
win
+18.17
Lisyutin Alexandr 1648 2
win
+1.60
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1879 3
win
+5.32
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   4
win
-
Kachaev Denis 1918 5
win
+6.39
Kuleshov Mikhail 1731 7
win
+2.51
Kalnitsky Oleg 1738 9
win
+2.61
Filinov Vladimir 2219 10
loss
-13.27
Buszkowski Ludwik 1691 13
win
+2.03
Filinov Vladimir 2219 f1
win
+18.73
Filinov Vladimir 2219 f2
loss
-13.27
Filinov Vladimir 2219 f3
win
+18.73
Filinov Vladimir 2219 f4
loss
-13.27
Filinov Vladimir 2219 f5
win
+18.73
Filinov Vladimir 2219 f6
win
+18.73
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2111.08 -> 2159.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2057 1
win
+13.53
Tarasevich Stepan 2104 2
loss
-16.31
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 3
win
+17.66
Kryuchok Roman 2065 4
win
+13.93
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 5
loss
-6.30
Karasyov Maxim 2288 6
loss
-8.47
Savrasova Yulia 2348 7
loss
-6.51
Artemyev Sergey 2380 8
loss
-5.61
Salnikov Pavel 2342 9
win
+25.32
Serdyukov Egor 2142 10
draw
+1.42
Makarov Pavel 2219 11
loss
-11.16
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 12
win
+22.19
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 13
win
+19.01
Filinov Vladimir 2193 14
loss
-12.26
Epifanov Dmitry 2151 15
draw
+1.86
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
2009-09-05 -> 2009-12-19
Rating: 2138.4 -> 2111.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 1822 b1
win
+4.46
Kalnitsky Oleg   b2
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1758 b3
win
+3.22
Filinov Vladimir 2202 b4
loss
-13.08
Lisyutin Alexandr 1736 b5
win
+2.88
Salnikova Nonna 1954 t1
win
+8.25
Salnikova Nonna 1954 t2
win
+8.25
Salnikova Nonna 1954 t3
loss
-23.75
Salnikova Nonna 1954 t4
win
+8.25
Salnikov Pavel 2312 s1
loss
-8.60
Salnikov Pavel 2312 s2
loss
-8.60
Salnikov Pavel 2312 s3
loss
-8.60
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 2149.36 -> 2138.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1783 1
win
+3.47
Sirategyan Karen 2024 2
win
+10.49
Kryuchok Roman 1973 3
win
+8.53
Volkov Sergey 2219 4
loss
-12.84
Makarov Pavel 2189 5
win
+17.86
Sumarokov Evgeny 2116 6
loss
-17.50
Tarasevich Stepan 1914 7
win
+6.59
Savrasova Yulia 2379 8
loss
-6.73
Skuridin Alexey 2131 9
loss
-16.84
Sobolev Pavel 1807 10
win
+3.91
Karasyov Maxim 2342 11
loss
-7.91
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
2009-01-24 -> 2009-06-01
Rating: 2195 -> 2149.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2164 1
win
+14.58
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1915 2
win
+5.32
Salnikov Pavel 2304 3
draw
+4.86
Kuleshov Mikhail 1641 4
loss
-30.73
Lisyutin Alexandr   5
win
-
Kuleshova Tatyana 1570 6
win
+0.85
Kachaev Denis   7
draw
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2104 8
loss
-20.10
Buszkowski Ludwik 1818 9
win
+3.28
Kachaeva Ilona   10
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1963 11
loss
-25.34
Arefyev Andrey 1688 13
win
+1.64
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2209.57 -> 2195
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2009-04-30 -> 2009-05-05
Rating: 2206.99 -> 2209.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2351 1
loss
-9.69
Nikonov Konstantin 2364 2
loss
-9.22
Filinov Vladimir 2168 3
win
+14.21
Lysakov Mikhail 2232 4
win
+17.15
Merkulov Artyom 2070 5
win
+10.02
Savrasova Yulia 2461 6
loss
-6.02
Mikhailov Alexandr 2260 7
win
+18.45
Karasyov Maxim 2301 8
loss
-11.73
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2104 9
loss
-20.59
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2217.64 -> 2206.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2521 1
loss
-4.73
Sirategyan Karen 2079 2
win
+9.95
Mikhailov Alexandr 2279 3
win
+18.81
Nikonova Natalya 2063 4
win
+9.32
Filinov Vladimir 2181 5
loss
-17.66
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2071 6
win
+9.64
Karasyov Maxim 2221 7
loss
-15.81
Lysakov Mikhail 2331 8
loss
-10.93
Nikonov Konstantin 2300 9
loss
-12.26
Skuridin Alexey 2111 10
loss
-20.76
Serdyukov Egor 2303 11
win
+19.86
Semyonov Vladimir 2064 12
win
+9.38
Salnikov Pavel 2205 13
draw
-0.57
Artemyev Sergey 2411 14
draw
+8.12
Kozhin Mikhail 2283 15
loss
-12.99
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
2008-09-06 -> 2008-12-13
Rating: 2201.99 -> 2217.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1735 1
win
+2.04
Arefyev Andrey 1735 2
win
+2.04
Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 3
win
+2.99
Buszkowski Ludwik 1807 4
win
+2.99
Arevkov Maxim 2134 5
win
+12.92
Arevkov Maxim 2134 6
win
+12.92
Arevkov Maxim 2134 7
loss
-19.08
Arevkov Maxim 2134 8
loss
-19.08
Arevkov Maxim 2134 9
draw
-3.08
Arevkov Maxim 2134 10
win
+12.92
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 11
loss
-17.99
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 12
draw
-1.99
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 13
win
+14.01
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 14
win
+14.01
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2185.86 -> 2201.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1765 1
win
+2.61
Kryuchok Roman 2108 2
win
+12.51
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1998 3
win
+8.12
Kozhin Mikhail 2302 4
win
+21.17
Mikhailov Alexandr 2259 5
loss
-12.67
Kadulin Alexandr 2144 6
win
+14.10
Taimla Tunnet 2561 7
loss
-3.31
Karasyov Maxim 2151 8
loss
-17.59
Merkulov Maxim 1792 9
win
+3.01
Filinov Vladimir 2179 10
loss
-16.29
Mikryukov Mikhail 1869 11
win
+4.46
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2192.19 -> 2185.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2474 1
loss
-5.26
Krayeva Tatyana 1878 2
win
+4.53
Sinyov Igor 2358 3
loss
-8.87
Eriksson Marcus 2063 4
win
+10.32
Khramov Andrey 2046 5
win
+9.66
Artemyev Sergey 2354 6
loss
-9.01
Nikonov Konstantin 2317 7
loss
-10.46
Wallgren Bjorn 2139 8
loss
-18.42
Mikhailov Alexandr 2308 9
win
+21.17
European Championship QT
2008-07-25 -> 2008-07-27
Rating: 2140.41 -> 2192.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2460 1
loss
-4.39
Salnikova Nonna 2002 2
win
+9.98
Buszkowski Ludwik 1871 3
win
+5.60
Karasyov Maxim 2212 4
win
+19.29
Mikhailov Alexandr 2338 5
loss
-7.75
Sinyov Igor 2374 6
win
+25.40
Makarov Pavel 2221 7
draw
+3.67
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
2008-01-19 -> 2008-05-17
Rating: 2168.78 -> 2140.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1706 1
win
+2.09
Salnikova Nonna 1907 2
win
+5.82
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 3
loss
-18.24
Filinov Vladimir 2251 4
win
+19.74
Buszkowski Ludwik 1928 5
win
+6.42
Kurilova Svetlana 1605 6
loss
-30.80
Egorov Vitaly 2036 8
win
+10.19
Salnikov Pavel 2197 9
loss
-14.68
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 10
loss
-27.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1579 11
win
+1.04
Arevkov Maxim 2161 12
win
+15.64
Kuleshov Mikhail 1632 13
win
+1.40
Meijin of Kolpino
2008-01-20 -> 2008-02-25
Rating: 2183.79 -> 2168.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2097 1
win
+12.12
Semyonov Vladimir 2097 2
win
+12.12
Semyonov Vladimir 2097 3
loss
-19.88
Semyonov Vladimir 2097 4
loss
-19.88
Semyonov Vladimir 2097 5
draw
-3.88
Semyonov Vladimir 2097 6
draw
-3.88
Semyonov Vladimir 2097 7
draw
-3.88
Semyonov Vladimir 2097 8
win
+12.12
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
2007-09-08 -> 2007-12-22
Rating: 2084.71 -> 2183.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1898 3
win
+8.16
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1898 4
win
+8.16
Filinov Vladimir 2155 5
draw
+3.21
Filinov Vladimir 2155 6
win
+19.21
Filinov Vladimir 2155 7
loss
-12.79
Filinov Vladimir 2155 8
win
+19.21
Salnikov Pavel 2263 9
loss
-8.42
Salnikov Pavel 2263 10
win
+23.58
Salnikov Pavel 2263 11
loss
-8.42
Salnikov Pavel 2263 12
win
+23.58
Salnikov Pavel 2263 13
win
+23.58
First League of the World Championship in Correspondence Renju-2007, group 1
2007-03-01 -> 2007-12-01
Rating: 2084.71 -> 2084.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2206 1
win
0.00
Bashirov Rustam   2
draw
-
Nowak Pawel 2153 3
draw
0.00
Pang Wei   4
win
-
Gulyayev Igor   5
loss
-
Artemyev (UL) Sergey   6
draw
-
Zhu Kai   7
win
-
Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 8
draw
0.00
Kobzev Alexey   9
win
-
Vinokurtsev Viktor 1899 10
win
0.00
Makarov Pavel 2287 11
win
0.00
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2206 12
win
0.00
Bashirov Rustam   13
win
-
Nowak Pawel 2153 14
win
0.00
Pang Wei   15
win
-
Gulyayev Igor   16
draw
-
Artemyev (UL) Sergey   17
win
-
Zhu Kai   18
loss
-
Bobkov Evgeniy 2384 19
draw
0.00
Kobzev Alexey   20
win
-
Vinokurtsev Viktor 1899 21
win
0.00
Makarov Pavel 2287 22
loss
0.00
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2099.6 -> 2084.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Nikita 1709 1
win
+3.06
Oblikas Mikk 2030 2
loss
-19.15
Kryuchok Roman 2021 3
loss
-19.55
Merkulov Artyom 2074 4
draw
-1.13
Romanov Sergey 1603 5
win
+1.74
Semyonov Vladimir 2113 6
win
+16.62
Salnikova Nonna 1911 7
win
+8.11
Vershinin Pavel 2356 8
loss
-5.93
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 9
draw
+0.77
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2094 10
win
+15.77
Filinov Vladimir 2117 11
loss
-15.19
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2080 -> 2099.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1929 1
win
+9.46
Vershinin Pavel 2323 2
loss
-6.31
Piddubny Konstantin 1968 3
win
+11.03
Lapshin Mikhail 2048 4
loss
-17.43
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2129 5
win
+18.28
Taiblin Yuriy 2044 6
win
+14.36
Salnikov Pavel 2222 7
loss
-9.80
Moscow Open
2007-06-10 -> 2007-06-12
Rating: 2108.26 -> 2080
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Komarova Marina   1
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2302 2
loss
-7.89
Sinitsyn Vladimir 1844 3
loss
-26.24
Komarov Aleksei   4
win
-
Epifanov Dmitry 2093 5
draw
-0.70
Makarov Pavel 2259 7
draw
+6.57
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 2138.97 -> 2108.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan 2122 1
draw
-0.76
Arevkov Maxim 2053 2
loss
-19.85
Serdyuk Andrey 1917 3
loss
-25.00
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2087 4
loss
-18.35
Filinov Vladimir 2262 5
win
+21.45
Salnikov Pavel 2202 6
loss
-13.11
Alexandrov Victor 2080 7
win
+13.32
Artemyev Sergey 2253 8
loss
-10.90
Buszkowski Ludwik 1847 9
win
+5.03
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1936 10
win
+7.60
Salnikova Nonna 1998 11
win
+9.86
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
2007-01-13 -> 2007-03-03
Rating: 2161.06 -> 2138.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strokov Konstantin 1855 2
win
+4.71
Zubashchenko Ivan 2104 3
draw
-2.58
Gerasimov Ilya 1844 4
win
+4.46
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2032 5
win
+10.33
Serdyuk Andrey 1888 6
draw
-10.49
Buszkowski Ludwik 1796 7
loss
-28.51
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2160.2 -> 2161.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2202 1
loss
-14.05
Lysakov Mikhail 2210 3
loss
-13.70
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2048 4
win
+11.05
Artemyev Sergey 2370 6
loss
-7.35
Nikonov Konstantin 2326 7
draw
+7.11
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 8
loss
-3.57
Golosov Viktor 2249 9
loss
-11.98
Chingin Konstantin 2501 10
loss
-3.94
Savrasova Yulia 2428 11
loss
-5.64
Sumarokov Evgeny 2197 12
win
+17.72
Salnikov Pavel 2279 13
win
+21.31
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2026 14
win
+10.12
Soosyrv Ants 2407 15
loss
-6.22
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 2104.81 -> 2160.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 1
win
+6.79
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 2
win
+6.79
Filinov Vladimir 2225 3
loss
-10.65
Filinov Vladimir 2225 4
win
+21.35
Salnikov Pavel 2289 5
win
+23.77
Salnikov Pavel 2289 6
loss
-8.23
Salnikov Pavel 2289 7
win
+23.77
Salnikov Pavel 2289 8
loss
-8.23
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2091.45 -> 2104.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1670 1
win
+2.61
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 2
win
+5.36
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 3
win
+25.38
Salnikov Pavel 2291 4
draw
+8.31
Filinov Vladimir 2133 5
loss
-14.07
Berezin Roman 1980 6
loss
-20.93
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 7
loss
-26.16
Gross Anna 1946 8
win
+9.68
Nokhrin Oleg 2084 9
draw
-0.34
Pestereva Maria 1951 10
win
+9.88
Salnikova Nonna 2040 11
win
+13.66
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2022.11 -> 2091.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nemec Tomᚠ2040 1
win
+16.83
Lents Johann 2309 2
loss
-5.15
Eged Igor   3
draw
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2056 4
win
+17.60
Oblikas Mikk 1979 5
win
+14.03
Nikonov Konstantin 2332 6
draw
+11.42
Karlsson Stefan 2335 7
loss
-4.52
Lind Bjorn 2109 8
win
+19.95
Meritee Ando 2656 9
loss
-0.81
Summer Training
2006-06-03 -> 2006-09-02
Rating: 2022.11 -> 2022.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2133 3
loss
0.00
Semyonov Vladimir 2056 4
loss
0.00
Moscow Open
2006-06-10 -> 2006-06-12
Rating: 2017.24 -> 2022.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoy Vyacheslav   1
loss
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 2
loss
-23.60
Semyonov Vladimir 2130 3
win
+21.04
Epifanov Dmitry 2060 4
draw
+2.00
Sirategyan Karen 1982 5
win
+14.40
Skuridin Alexey 2031 6
loss
-15.36
Chingin Konstantin 2510 7
loss
-1.77
Buszkowski Ludwik 1830 8
win
+8.16
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
2006-01-28 -> 2006-04-22
Rating: 2100.8 -> 2017.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1878
win
+6.96
Arefyev Andrey 1746
win
+3.69
Kuleshov Mikhail  
win
-
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872
loss
-25.22
Serdyuk Andrey 1889
loss
-24.68
Gerasimov Ilya 1695
win
+2.83
Strokov Konstantin 1815
win
+5.19
Salnikova Nonna 2043
loss
-18.63
Alexandrov Victor 2142
loss
-14.09
Artemyev Sergey 2447
loss
-3.84
Filinov Vladimir 2092
win
+15.64
Salnikov Pavel 2259
loss
-9.15
Arevkov Maxim 1957
loss
-22.25
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2110.22 -> 2100.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potlova Tatyana 1787 1
win
+4.31
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 2
draw
+11.56
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 3
loss
-7.34
Volkov Sergey 2126 4
win
+16.73
Salnikova Nonna 2039 5
loss
-19.22
Kryuchok Roman 1721 6
win
+3.09
Arefyev Andrey 1722 7
win
+3.10
Karasyov Maxim 2230 8
loss
-10.66
Sumarokov Evgeny 2049 9
win
+13.25
Nikonova Natalya 2149 10
loss
-14.21
Eggert Ester 1854 11
draw
-10.03
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2186.62 -> 2110.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hallkvist Joel 1810 1
win
+3.29
Ilu Timo 2321 2
draw
+5.91
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336 3
loss
-9.49
Poghosyan Albert 2264 4
loss
-12.46
Oll Aivo 2329 5
loss
-9.76
Wang Chih-Kung 2011 6
loss
-23.45
Purk Tauri   7
win
-
Kaljuste Ergo 1668 8
loss
-30.45
Sepman Siim   9
win
-
Moscow Open
2005-06-11 -> 2005-06-13
Rating: 2215.96 -> 2186.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zyazin Alexandr 1816 1
win
+2.92
Makarov Pavel 2334 2
loss
-10.76
Epifanov Dmitry 2037 3
win
+8.44
Smirnov Sergey 2197 4
draw
-0.84
Nikonova Natalya 2084 5
loss
-21.80
Sirategyan Karen 1981 6
win
+6.59
Dzainukov Eldar 2024 7
win
+7.97
Semyonov Vladimir 2082 8
loss
-21.86
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 2136.49 -> 2215.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1742
win
+3.00
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1760
win
+3.29
Strokov Konstantin 1875
win
+5.81
Buszkowski Ludwik 1757
win
+3.24
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833
win
+4.76
Arevkov Maxim 1956
win
+8.38
Serdyuk Andrey 1832
win
+4.74
Filinov Vladimir 2179
win
+17.99
Salnikova Nonna 1959
loss
-23.52
Alexandrov Victor 2147
loss
-15.49
Salnikov Pavel 2446
win
+27.40
Zubashchenko Ivan 2033
win
+11.39
Artemyev Sergey 2499
win
+28.47
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2114.52 -> 2136.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2251 1
win
+22.01
Makarov Pavel 2320 2
loss
-7.50
Vershinin Pavel 2360 3
loss
-6.24
Sushkov Vladimir 2547 4
loss
-2.45
Salnikov Pavel 2400 5
loss
-5.17
Nikonov Konstantin 2383 6
win
+26.38
Kadulin Alexandr 2136 7
loss
-14.97
Artemyev Sergey 2485 8
draw
+12.62
Chingin Konstantin 2528 9
loss
-2.70
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 2013.68 -> 2114.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2335 1
loss
-4.33
Chingin Konstantin 2588 2
win
+30.87
Volkov Sergey 2187 3
loss
-8.62
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 4
win
+29.85
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 5
loss
-0.97
Salnikova Nonna 1950 6
win
+13.12
Sirategyan Karen 2005 7
win
+15.61
Berezin Roman 1945 8
loss
-19.11
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 9
win
+24.89
Vershinin Pavel 2357 10
loss
-3.89
Salnikov Pavel 2303 11
loss
-5.07
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 12
draw
+13.33
Savrasova Yulia 2317 13
loss
-4.75
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 14
loss
-2.15
Nekrasov Denis 2152 15
win
+22.06
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
2004-10-27 -> 2005-01-29
Rating: 2005.34 -> 2013.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2026
win
+16.96
Arevkov Maxim 1913
loss
-20.14
Gerasimov Ilya 1752
win
+6.04
Buszkowski Ludwik 1731
win
+5.49
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - black group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 2010.95 -> 2005.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strokov Konstantin  
loss
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1900
win
+11.09
Arefyev Andrey 1745
loss
-26.29
Artemyev Sergey 2346
loss
-4.05
Serdyuk Andrey 1813
win
+7.76
Zubashchenko Ivan 1985
win
+14.83
Alexandrov Victor 2175
loss
-8.96
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1911.68 -> 2010.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zyazin Alexandr   1
win
-
Artemyev Sergey 2287 2
loss
-3.29
Skuridin Alexey 2124 3
win
+24.75
Nekrasov Denis 2179 4
loss
-5.65
Nadezhdin Kirill   5
win
-
Gross Anna 2011 6
win
+20.48
Epifanov Dmitry 2032 7
win
+21.37
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 8
loss
-0.57
Volkov Sergey 2148 9
draw
+9.48
Nazarov Vladimir 2238 10
draw
+11.77
Sumarokov Evgeny 2022 11
win
+20.93
7th European Championship - B-tournament
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1922.9 -> 1911.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja   1
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1745 2
loss
-23.53
Rachitskaya Viktoria   3
win
-
Pestereva Maria   4
loss
-
Romanov Sergey   5
win
-
Okatova Anna 1874 6
win
+13.81
Lysakov Mikhail 2024 7
loss
-11.43
Merkulov Artyom   8
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1937 9
loss
-15.32
Litvinova Yulia   10
win
-
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2152 11
win
+25.25
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 1916.27 -> 1922.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey   1
loss
-
Filinov Vladimir 2159 2
draw
+9.67
Kolk Peeter 1715 3
loss
-24.33
Mostyayev Artyom   4
win
-
Pestereva Maria   5
win
-
Kryuchok Roman   6
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2035 7
win
+21.29
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 1966.82 -> 1916.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1975
loss
-15.61
Ses Pavel 2175
loss
-7.39
Alexandrov Victor 2203
loss
-6.52
Filinov Vladimir 2139
loss
-8.64
Arevkov Maxim 1821
loss
-22.32
Zubashchenko Ivan 1981
loss
-15.30
Salnikov Pavel 2399
win
+29.55
Artemyev Sergey 2289
loss
-4.32
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 1914.81 -> 1966.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2318 1
draw
+13.15
Lupin Aleksandr   2
win
-
Ritter Alexey   3
loss
-
Dyachkov Sergey 1893 4
win
+15.03
Drozdov Vladimir   5
loss
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 6
draw
-3.71
Kabanov Dmitri 2405 7
loss
-1.80
Efremova Janna   8
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 2015 9
win
+20.50
Sinyov Igor 2412 10
draw
+14.28
Ses Pavel 2190 11
loss
-5.45
Moscow Open
2003-06-13 -> 2003-06-15
Rating: 1909.16 -> 1914.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2366 1
loss
-2.14
Volkov Sergey 2081 2
loss
-8.66
Sirategyan Karen 2105 3
loss
-7.81
Sinyov Igor 2561 4
loss
-0.73
Barykin Victor 2261 5
loss
-3.73
Smirnov Sergey 2286 6
win
+28.72
Ritter Alexey   7
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 1932 -> 1909.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1773 2
loss
-22.85
Gerasimov Ilya   3
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 1969.73 -> 1932
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1751 1
loss
-24.92
Dyachkov Sergey   2
loss
-
Arevkov Maxim 1828 3
win
+9.83
Zubashchenko Ivan 1816 4
loss
-22.64
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1969 = 2144 + (400 * (4.5 - 11.5)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 1
loss
-
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 2
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2132 3
loss
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 4
win
-
Grishnin Stepan 1873 5
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 6
loss
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 7
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2179 8
loss
-
Jonsson Peter 2200 9
draw
-
Sirategyan Karen 2211 10
loss
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1838 11
loss
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Provisional: 1942 = 2342 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strokov Konstantin   1
win
-
Mshagsky Konstantin   2
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Provisional: 1942 = 2342 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2444 1
loss
-
Salnikov Pavel 2444 2
loss
-
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Provisional: 1874 = 2274 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2169 2
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2456 3
loss
-
Lunkin Vitaly 2197 4
loss
-
Buszkowski Ludwik   5
win
-
Mostovlyansky Oleg   6
win
-
Zubashchenko Ivan   7
win
-
Name: Viktor
Surname: Balabhai
Rating: 1956
Top Rating: 2247

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 477
Losses: 383
Draws: 116
Gy1: 43
Gy2: 104
Gy5: 294
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Viktor Balabhai with this player.
Time: 0.41463994979858 sec.