10+
2019-04-30 -> 2019-05-05
Rating: 2013.11 -> 2027.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Burtsev Peter 1286 1
win
+0.48
Morozov Egor 1463 2
win
+1.30
Buszkowski Ludwik 1580 3
win
+2.45
Galochkin Sergey 1473 4
win
+1.37
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1392 6
win
+0.87
Kalnitsky Oleg 1688 7
win
+4.27
Kachaeva Ilona 1499 8
win
+1.59
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1515 9
win
+1.73
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2018.58 -> 2013.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1255 1
win
+0.39
Koni Kirke 1422 2
win
+1.00
Gorbachev Daniil 960 4
win
+0.07
Kachaev Denis 2066 5
draw
+2.21
Kolk Kuno 1792 8
draw
-9.15
Laanemets Emil   9
win
-
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 1979.15 -> 2018.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2155 1
draw
+7.50
Potapov Alexey 2136 2
loss
-9.22
Lisyutin Alexandr 1771 3
win
+7.44
Kachaev Denis 2155 4
draw
+7.50
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1566 6
win
+2.72
Kachaev Denis 2155 F2
win
+23.50
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1896.12 -> 1979.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1699 1
win
+7.81
Berezin Roman 2080 2
win
+23.79
Murumaa Mathias 1189 3
win
+0.54
Topkin Georg-Romet 1890 4
win
+15.75
Golosov Viktor 2108 5
loss
-7.27
Kachaev Denis 2154 7
win
+26.11
Lisyutin Alexandr 1719 F1
win
+8.51
Kalnitsky Oleg 1699 F2
win
+7.81
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1911.54 -> 1896.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1255 1
win
+0.72
Balabhai Viktor 1998 2
loss
-12.10
Ikla Markus 1547 3
win
+3.51
Berezin Roman 2107 4
loss
-7.82
Murumaa Mathias 1082 6
win
+0.27
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1879.61 -> 1911.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2066 1
loss
-8.14
Kalnitsky Oleg 1783 2
win
+11.69
Karasyov Maxim 2278 3
draw
+13.07
Semyonov Oleg 1803 4
win
+12.57
Lillemaa Argo 1777 5
loss
-20.56
Murumaa Mathias 1105 6
win
+0.37
Yusupmurzin Danila 1486 7
win
+3.02
Magdeev Igor 1888 8
win
+16.42
Ikla Markus 1515 9
win
+3.50
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 1977.14 -> 1879.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1593 1
win
+3.16
Balabhai Viktor 2167 2
loss
-8.00
Magdeev Igor 1691 3
loss
-26.82
Vostryakov Alexey 1438 4
loss
-30.62
Kurdina Olga 1678 5
win
+4.86
Volkov Sergey 2134 6
loss
-9.20
Nogovitsin Alexander 1437 7
win
+1.37
Karpov Fyodor 1372 8
win
+0.96
Lashko Kira 1744 9
loss
-25.37
Tarasevich Stepan 2171 10
loss
-7.87
Ponezhin Gennady   11
win
-
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 2075.99 -> 1977.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nogovitsin Alexander   1
win
-
Mikhailov Alexandr 2170 2
loss
-11.76
Kryuchok Roman 1882 3
loss
-24.10
Metreveli Irina 2129 4
loss
-13.55
Kinozjorov Kiril   5
win
-
Litvinova Alina 1280 6
win
+0.33
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2021 7
loss
-18.50
Salnikov Pavel 2245 8
loss
-8.76
Tikhomirov Mikhail   9
win
-
Karpov Fyodor   10
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1926 11
loss
-22.51
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2147.31 -> 2075.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2142 1
loss
-16.24
Makarov Pavel 2219 2
loss
-12.71
Balabhai Viktor 2111 3
loss
-17.66
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 4
loss
-14.63
Filinov Vladimir 2193 5
win
+18.12
Epifanov Dmitry 2151 6
draw
+0.20
Metreveli Irina 2057 7
draw
-4.06
Tarasevich Stepan 2104 8
loss
-17.96
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 9
loss
-11.29
Kryuchok Roman 2065 10
win
+12.31
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 11
loss
-7.42
Karasyov Maxim 2288 12
draw
+6.17
Savrasova Yulia 2348 13
loss
-7.65
Artemyev Sergey 2380 14
loss
-6.64
Salnikov Pavel 2342 15
draw
+8.15
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 2054 -> 2147.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurilova Svetlana 1582 1
win
+1.99
Makarov Pavel 2189 2
loss
-10.04
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2048 3
win
+15.72
Sirategyan Karen 2024 4
win
+14.65
Savrasova Yulia 2379 5
win
+27.74
Volkov Sergey 2219 6
win
+23.07
Filinov Vladimir 2192 7
win
+22.05
Kozhin Mikhail 2319 8
loss
-5.70
Sumarokov Evgeny 2116 9
draw
+2.86
Berezin Roman 1999 10
draw
-2.51
Skuridin Alexey 2131 11
draw
+3.49
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2053.53 -> 2054
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2064.72 -> 2053.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2111 1
draw
+2.12
Serdyukov Egor 2303 2
loss
-6.47
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2071 3
loss
-15.69
Salnikov Pavel 2205 4
loss
-9.86
Artemyev Sergey 2411 5
loss
-3.82
Kozhin Mikhail 2283 6
loss
-7.07
Sushkov Vladimir 2521 7
loss
-2.15
Sirategyan Karen 2079 8
win
+16.67
Mikhailov Alexandr 2279 9
loss
-7.21
Nikonova Natalya 2063 10
win
+15.93
Filinov Vladimir 2181 11
draw
+5.19
Balabhai Viktor 2217 12
loss
-9.38
Karasyov Maxim 2221 13
draw
+6.77
Lysakov Mikhail 2331 14
draw
+10.33
Nikonov Konstantin 2300 15
loss
-6.56
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2085.33 -> 2064.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Molotova Anastasja 1570 1
loss
-30.43
Belkina Nadezhda 1450 3
win
+0.81
Kolk Peeter 1679 4
win
+2.82
Mikryukov Mikhail 1869 5
draw
-8.82
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1998 6
loss
-19.91
Sobolev Pavel 1730 7
win
+3.68
Berezin Roman 2089 8
draw
+0.19
Maximov Nikolay 1919 9
win
+8.88
Savrasov Ruslan 1649 10
win
+2.40
Makarov Pavel 2169 11
win
+19.78
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2096.81 -> 2085.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Nikita 1729 1
draw
-12.55
Metreveli Irina 2088 2
loss
-16.37
Karasyov Maxim 2189 3
loss
-11.83
Mikhailov Dmitry   4
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1658 5
win
+2.37
Skuridin Alexey 2068 6
win
+14.71
Kurilova Svetlana 1606 7
win
+1.80
Sobolev Pavel 1738 8
win
+3.61
Belkina Nadezhda 1452 10
win
+0.77
Buszkowski Ludwik 1842 11
win
+6.01
European Championship QT
2008-07-25 -> 2008-07-27
Rating: 2086.54 -> 2096.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sinyov Igor 2374 1
draw
+10.87
Makarov Pavel 2221 2
loss
-10.08
Salnikova Nonna 2002 3
win
+12.22
Mikhailov Dmitry   4
win
-
Tarannikov Yuriy 2460 5
loss
-3.34
Sirategyan Karen 2099 7
draw
+0.60
Moscow Open
2008-06-12 -> 2008-06-15
Rating: 2125.8 -> 2086.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fomina Ksenia   1
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2335 2
win
+24.63
Karasyov Maxim 2168 3
loss
-14.02
Mikhailov Alexandr 2352 4
loss
-6.84
Makarov Pavel 2251 5
loss
-10.44
Golosov Viktor 2193 6
loss
-12.94
Magdeev Igor   7
win
-
Sirategyan Karen 2045 8
loss
-19.65
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 2112.93 -> 2125.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2071 1
win
+14.08
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1992 2
win
+10.67
Filinov Vladimir 2165 3
loss
-13.59
Grishnin Stepan 1839 4
win
+5.48
Kozhin Mikhail 2305 5
loss
-7.94
Berezin Roman 2037 6
draw
-3.42
Makarov Pavel 2287 7
win
+23.44
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 8
loss
-15.85
Meijin of Kolpino
2008-01-20 -> 2008-02-25
Rating: 2097.92 -> 2112.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2183 1
loss
-12.12
Balabhai Viktor 2183 2
loss
-12.12
Balabhai Viktor 2183 3
win
+19.88
Balabhai Viktor 2183 4
win
+19.88
Balabhai Viktor 2183 5
draw
+3.88
Balabhai Viktor 2183 6
draw
+3.88
Balabhai Viktor 2183 7
draw
+3.88
Balabhai Viktor 2183 8
loss
-12.12
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2113.04 -> 2097.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Dmitry 1638 1
win
+1.95
Filinov Vladimir 2117 2
draw
+0.19
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2094 3
draw
-0.85
Vershinin Pavel 2356 4
loss
-6.32
Serdyuk Andrey 1915 5
draw
-8.22
Balabhai Viktor 2099 6
loss
-16.62
Gorohov Nikita 1709 7
win
+2.85
Maximov Nikolay 1797 8
win
+4.48
Arevkov Maxim 2133 9
win
+16.94
Salnikov Pavel 2258 10
loss
-9.66
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 11
draw
+0.15
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2087.74 -> 2113.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1662 1
win
+2.55
Filinov Vladimir 2170 2
win
+19.75
Salnikov Pavel 2222 3
loss
-10.10
Buszkowski Ludwik 1916 4
win
+8.71
Gross Anna 1973 5
draw
-5.09
Egorov Vitaly 2088 6
win
+16.01
Vershinin Pavel 2323 7
loss
-6.54
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2063.74 -> 2087.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sterkhova Darya   1
loss
-
Vinokurtsev Viktor   2
win
-
Sulane Sander 1791 3
win
+5.52
Merkulov Artyom 1869 4
win
+7.90
Vershinin Pavel 2345 5
loss
-5.29
Soosyrv Ants 2449 6
loss
-3.14
Gerasimov Ilya 1792 7
win
+5.56
Nikonova Natalya 2112 8
win
+18.22
Sirategyan Karen 2040 9
draw
-1.08
Metreveli Irina 2119 10
draw
+2.54
Golosov Viktor 2310 11
loss
-6.23
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2056.88 -> 2063.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1979 1
win
+12.47
Meritee Ando 2656 2
loss
-0.99
Pestereva Maria 1896 3
draw
-6.88
Balabhai Viktor 2022 4
loss
-17.60
Piddubny Konstantin 2050 5
win
+15.72
Eged Igor   6
win
-
Nowak Pawel 2010 7
win
+13.88
Lents Johann 2309 8
loss
-6.07
Savrasova Yulia 2411 9
loss
-3.68
Summer Training
2006-06-03 -> 2006-09-02
Rating: 2056.88 -> 2056.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2133 1
draw
0.00
Balabhai Viktor 2022 4
win
0.00
Salnikova Nonna 2040 5
win
0.00
Moscow Open
2006-06-10 -> 2006-06-12
Rating: 2130.57 -> 2056.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dzainukov Eldar 2021 1
loss
-20.88
Sirategyan Karen 1982 2
loss
-22.44
Balabhai Viktor 2017 3
loss
-21.04
Buszkowski Ludwik 1830 5
win
+4.84
Epifanov Dmitry 2060 6
loss
-19.17
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1837 7
win
+5.00
Tolstoy Vyacheslav   8
win
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2170.83 -> 2130.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zyazin Alexandr 1766 1
win
+2.85
Artemyev Sergey 2477 2
loss
-4.67
Romanov Sergey 1693 3
win
+1.93
Kozhin Mikhail 2346 4
loss
-8.55
Nokhrin Oleg 2128 5
draw
-1.96
Nadezhdin Kirill 1817 6
loss
-28.30
Okatova Anna 1934 7
win
+6.54
Kolesnik Vladimir 2018 8
loss
-22.59
Sulane Sander 1824 9
win
+3.84
Kamyshentsev Vasily   10
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2049 11
win
+10.65
Moscow Open
2005-06-11 -> 2005-06-13
Rating: 2082.47 -> 2170.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 1
draw
-9.44
Skuridin Alexey 2066 2
win
+15.26
Golosov Viktor 2304 3
draw
+9.04
Nikonov Konstantin 2340 4
win
+26.08
Sushkov Vladimir 2523 5
draw
+13.65
Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 6
draw
+11.82
Nikonova Natalya 2084 7
draw
+0.07
Balabhai Viktor 2215 8
win
+21.86
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Rating: 2134.28 -> 2082.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2218 1
loss
-12.20
Berezin Roman 2009 2
draw
-5.52
Kozhin Mikhail 2406 3
loss
-5.53
Zyazin Alexandr   4
win
-
Razumkov Artem   5
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2280 6
loss
-9.62
Kareyev Vladislav 2462 7
loss
-4.20
Filinov Vladimir 2161 8
loss
-14.74
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2162.58 -> 2134.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 1809 2
loss
-28.30
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2171.15 -> 2162.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2084 1
win
+12.11
Salnikov Pavel 2373 2
loss
-7.61
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 3
win
+15.05
Sulane Sander 1712 4
draw
-13.87
Karlsson Stefan 2409 5
loss
-6.46
Artemyev Sergey 2345 6
loss
-8.58
Lebedeva Tatjana 2028 7
win
+9.76
Savrasova Yulia 2329 8
loss
-9.16
Volkov Sergey 2175 9
draw
+0.20
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2162.34 -> 2171.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2396 2
loss
-6.60
Jonsson Peter 2149 3
win
+15.41
Khramov Bogdan   6
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2147.79 -> 2162.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2455 1
loss
-4.65
Skuridin Alexey 2186 2
win
+17.78
Milevsky Alexandr 2377 3
draw
+9.27
Artemyev Sergey 2312 4
draw
+7.08
Kareyev Vladislav 2444 5
loss
-4.91
Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 6
win
+17.82
Shevelyov Sergey 2251 7
loss
-11.38
Filippov Sergey 2137 8
loss
-16.46
XII Russian Championship, High League
2004-02-15 -> 2004-02-22
Rating: 2230.31 -> 2147.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Drozdov Vladimir 2030 1
loss
-24.31
Savrasova Yulia 2294 2
draw
+2.94
Sirategyan Karen 2129 3
loss
-20.51
Artemyev Sergey 2326 4
loss
-11.70
Chingin Konstantin 2550 5
loss
-4.38
Sorokina Oksana 2133 6
draw
-4.36
Nikonov Konstantin 2390 7
loss
-9.11
Klimashin Alexandr 2464 8
loss
-6.60
Makarov Pavel 2357 9
win
+21.62
Salnikov Pavel 2312 10
draw
+3.73
Nekrasov Denis 2215 11
loss
-16.69
Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 12
loss
-7.49
Karasyov Maxim 2302 13
draw
+3.26
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2272 14
draw
+1.93
Kareyev Vladislav 2346 15
loss
-10.85
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2161.83 -> 2230.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Durandin Kirill   1
win
-
Dyachkov Sergey 1893 2
win
+5.63
Vershinin Pavel 2305 3
loss
-9.75
Dzainukov Eldar 2117 4
win
+13.97
Kareyev Vladislav 2249 5
win
+19.96
Ritter Alexey   6
loss
-
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 7
loss
-10.88
Piddubny Konstantin 2015 8
win
+9.63
Salnikova Nonna 1949 9
win
+7.27
Ses Pavel 2190 10
win
+17.30
Volkov Sergey 2147 11
win
+15.36
Russian QT to World Championship
2003-04-30 -> 2003-05-05
Rating: 2213.38 -> 2161.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2459 1
loss
-6.24
Artemyev Sergey 2186 2
loss
-17.25
Kozhin Mikhail 2446 3
loss
-6.62
Salnikov Pavel 2384 4
loss
-8.68
Klimashin Alexandr 2506 5
loss
-5.00
Savrasova Yulia 2308 6
loss
-11.73
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 7
draw
+5.57
Vershinin Pavel 2264 8
loss
-13.66
Sinyov Igor 2554 9
draw
+12.06
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
2003-03-14 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2244.85 -> 2213.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Polevschikov Andrey   1
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2287 2
loss
-14.05
Chizhkina Yelena 2028 3
win
+7.15
Durandin Kirill   4
draw
-
Alexandrov Victor 2195 5
loss
-18.25
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 6
draw
+1.68
Moiseyev Kirill 2172 7
win
+12.69
Petrovsky Dmitri 2139 8
loss
-20.69
XI Russian Championship, High League
2003-02-16 -> 2003-02-21
Rating: 2291.54 -> 2244.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 1
loss
-11.81
Nekrasov Denis 2153 2
draw
-6.05
Nikonov Konstantin 2352 3
draw
+2.77
Salnikov Pavel 2468 4
draw
+7.50
Artemyev Sergey 2210 5
draw
-3.68
Klimashin Alexandr 2538 6
loss
-6.22
Lebedeva Yelena 2183 7
win
+11.19
Vershinin Pavel 2182 8
loss
-20.87
Chingin Konstantin 2458 9
draw
+7.15
Savrasova Yulia 2314 10
loss
-14.97
Makarov Pavel 2387 11
loss
-11.70
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2295.99 -> 2291.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1914 1
draw
-12.79
Metreveli Irina 2173 2
loss
-21.40
Ilu Timo 2057 3
win
+6.46
Savrasova Yulia 2308 4
loss
-15.41
Artemyev Sergey 2072 5
win
+6.91
Nikonov Konstantin 2278 6
win
+15.21
Sinyov Igor 2501 7
win
+24.51
Makarov Pavel 2397 8
draw
+4.54
Taimla Tunnet 2373 9
loss
-12.48
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2286.33 -> 2295.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridina Olga 1927 1
win
+3.59
Piddubny Konstantin 2006 2
win
+5.34
Eriksson Bjorn 2078 3
win
+7.42
Holgersson Goran 2375 4
loss
-11.98
Iio Yoshihiro 2433 7
win
+22.39
Lents Johann 2262 9
loss
-17.11
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Rating: 2299.41 -> 2286.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Khramov Andrey 2057 1
loss
-25.64
Arevkov Maxim   2
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1808 4
win
+1.79
Zubashchenko Ivan   5
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1919 6
win
+3.23
Metreveli Irina 2094 7
win
+7.54
X Russian Championship, High League
2002-02-23 -> 2002-03-02
Rating: 2208.37 -> 2299.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2294 1
loss
-12.11
Savrasova Yulia 2169 2
win
+14.24
Metreveli Irina 2125 3
win
+12.26
Sirategyan Karen 2253 4
win
+18.07
Klimashin Alexandr 2584 5
draw
+12.70
Nikonov Konstantin 2349 6
draw
+6.16
Salnikov Pavel 2368 7
loss
-9.12
Chingin Konstantin 2434 8
loss
-6.84
Sinyov Igor 2642 9
win
+29.58
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293 10
draw
+3.84
Makarov Pavel 2307 11
win
+20.44
Ses Pavel 2247 13
draw
+1.81
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 2181.73 -> 2208.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2485 2
loss
-4.73
Purk Andry   3
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 2081 4
win
+11.52
Taimla Tunnet 2208 5
win
+17.25
Lents Johann 2184 6
loss
-15.86
Alexandrov Victor 2235 7
win
+18.46
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2136.56 -> 2181.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2640 1
loss
-1.67
Gruzin Sergey 1976 2
win
+9.12
Smirnov Sergey 2278 3
draw
+6.19
Golosov Viktor 2208 4
win
+19.26
Nogovitsin Sergey 2002 5
win
+10.11
Ses Pavel 2295 6
loss
-9.14
Korolyov Alexey 1905 7
win
+6.70
Savrasova Yulia 2121 8
loss
-16.67
Peskov Stepan 2409 9
loss
-5.50
Leshukova Anastasia 2026 10
win
+11.10
Volkov Sergey 2129 11
win
+15.67
Moscow Open
2001-06-10 -> 2001-06-12
Rating: 2065.59 -> 2136.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2304 1
draw
+9.54
Sirategyan Karen 2285 2
draw
+8.95
Lunkin Vitaly 2157 3
draw
+4.12
Vershinin Pavel   4
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2165 5
win
+20.47
Tarannikov Yuriy 2484 6
draw
+13.36
Smirnov Sergey 2235 7
draw
+7.26
Sinyov Igor 2585 8
loss
-1.53
Alexandrov Victor 2280 9
draw
+8.80
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2047.83 -> 2065.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2566 1
loss
-1.54
Ilu Timo   2
loss
-
Eggert Ester   3
win
-
Ostra Ain 2145 4
loss
-11.61
Tihkan Evelyn 1983 5
win
+13.05
Alexandrov Victor 2313 6
draw
+10.29
Tamm Peeter 1844 7
win
+7.56
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2135 -> 2047.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2077 1
loss
-18.65
Shevelyov Sergey 2316 2
loss
-8.33
Buszkowski Ludwik   3
win
-
Chizhkina Yelena 1878 4
win
+5.95
Taiblin Yuriy 2206 5
loss
-12.77
Artemyev Sergey   6
win
-
Zhukova Eketerina 1692 7
win
+2.33
Diner Stanislav 1771 8
draw
-12.49
Nekrasov Denis 2188 9
loss
-13.55
Golosov Viktor 2255 10
loss
-10.65
Kazarin Mikhail 2069 11
loss
-19.00
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2135
World Championship BT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Na Wei   2
win
-
Olyunin Sergey   5
draw
-
Kolesnikov Alexey   8
loss
-
European Championship
1996-12-26 -> 1996-12-29
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedorkin Oleg  
draw
-
Peskov Stepan  
loss
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dvoeglazov Vladimir  
draw
-
Dzainukov Eldar  
loss
-
Tuvikene Margus  
draw
-
Lomakin Mikhail  
loss
-
Gardstrom Petter  
draw
-
Ses Pavel  
win
-
Voskanyan Eduard  
loss
-
Peskov Stepan  
loss
-
Kozhin Mikhail  
loss
-
Name: Vladimir
Surname: Semyonov
Rating: 2027
Top Rating: 2299

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 165
Losses: 151
Draws: 78
Gy1: 13
Gy2: 19
Gy5: 41
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Vladimir Semyonov with this player.
Time: 0.22648906707764 sec.