Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2246.23 -> 2275.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iio Yoshihiro 2329 2
win
+19.77
Lillemaa Argo 1766 3
win
+1.91
Väljataga Paul 1936 4
win
+4.61
Eriksson Bjorn 1940 6
win
+4.69
Nikonov Konstantin 2374 7
loss
-10.34
Berezin Roman 2079 8
win
+8.86
Chen Xin   9
draw
-
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2261.49 -> 2246.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1825 A1
win
+2.41
Oll Aivo 2395 A2
loss
-10.13
Katsev Ilya 1832 A3
win
+2.50
Väljataga Paul 1934 A4
win
+4.23
Sushkov Vladimir 2555 A5
loss
-4.98
Epifanov Dmitry 2345 A6
draw
+3.80
Mesila Villem 2105 A7
draw
-6.73
Taimla Tunnet 2503 A8
loss
-6.37
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2203.17 -> 2261.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2208 1
win
+16.23
Sandstrom Richard 2138 2
win
+13.06
Fedorkin Oleg 2363 3
draw
+6.91
Okabe Hiroshi 2571 4
loss
-3.43
Potapov Alexey 2317 5
win
+21.10
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 6
draw
+11.57
Oll Aivo 2420 7
loss
-7.11
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Rating: 2260.35 -> 2203.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2193 1
loss
-19.06
Lents Johann 2193 2
loss
-19.06
Lents Johann 2193 3
loss
-19.06
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2209.89 -> 2260.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2151 1
win
+13.36
Väljataga Paul 2010 2
loss
-24.30
Ilu Timo 2212 3
win
+16.10
Lents Johann 2203 4
win
+15.71
Taimla Tunnet 2566 5
loss
-3.64
Hobemagi Martin 2151 6
loss
-18.64
Väljataga Paul 2010 7
draw
-8.30
Ilu Timo 2212 8
win
+16.10
Lents Johann 2203 9
win
+15.71
Taimla Tunnet 2566 10
win
+28.36
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2147.15 -> 2209.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1958 1
win
+8.06
Narva Mai 1701 2
win
+2.28
Lillemaa Argo 1663 3
win
+1.86
Lents Johann 2201 4
win
+18.49
Ilu Timo 2256 5
win
+20.88
Kolk Kuno 1552 6
win
+1.01
Hobemagi Martin 2129 7
win
+15.17
Taimla Tunnet 2560 8
loss
-2.71
Olumets Erko 1603 9
win
+1.34
Väljataga Paul 2066 10
draw
-3.65
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
2012-11-10
Rating: 2102.38 -> 2147.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viljamaa Ingvar   1
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1548 2
win
+1.27
Hobemagi Martin 2111 3
win
+16.43
Soosyrv Ants 2473 4
draw
+12.61
Heidmets Mark 1510 5
win
+1.02
Mesila Villem 2017 6
win
+12.15
Olumets Erko 1550 7
win
+1.28
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Rating: 2094.2 -> 2102.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1589 1
win
+1.66
Murumaa Magnus   2
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2455 3
loss
-3.56
Kolk Kuno 1451 4
win
+0.77
Tiivel Tuuli   5
win
-
Narva Mai 1713 6
win
+3.22
Mirme Madli 1843 7
win
+6.10
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Rating: 2091.1 -> 2094.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2046 1
win
+13.95
Mesila Villem 1865 2
loss
-25.14
Rahumagi Brenet   3
win
-
Kolk Kuno   4
win
-
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2489 6
draw
+13.07
Lillemaa Argo 1529 7
win
+1.21
World Championship BT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-06
Rating: 2049.94 -> 2091.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staub Rain 1581 1
win
+2.02
Carlsson Martin 2149 2
win
+20.44
Nikonov Konstantin 2313 3
draw
+10.26
Kise Katsumi 2351 4
loss
-4.79
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 5
win
+28.75
Karasyov Maxim 2257 6
loss
-7.43
Malowiejski Piotr 1868 7
win
+8.31
Sumarokov Evgeny 2264 8
loss
-7.22
Kamiya Shunsuke 2208 9
loss
-9.18
World Championship QT
2011-08-01 -> 2011-08-03
Rating: 2053.37 -> 2049.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert 2199 1
loss
-9.66
Kamiya Shunsuke 2242 2
loss
-8.08
Zowadova Monika 1996 3
win
+13.38
Karasyov Maxim 2332 4
win
+26.65
Ono Takayuki 2239 5
loss
-8.18
Rybka Ales 2019 6
loss
-17.55
Chiang Ping-Hung   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2011-03-11 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 2090.05 -> 2053.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2582 1
loss
-1.77
Hobemagi Martin 1889 2
win
+7.68
Oll Aivo 2476 3
loss
-3.12
Mesila Villem 1846 4
win
+6.33
Soosyrv Ants 2457 5
loss
-3.45
Taimla Tunnet 2582 6
loss
-1.77
Hobemagi Martin 1889 7
draw
-8.32
Oll Aivo 2476 8
loss
-3.12
Mesila Villem 1846 9
loss
-25.67
Soosyrv Ants 2457 10
loss
-3.45
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2056.22 -> 2090.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1829 1
win
+6.83
Mesila Villem 1828 2
win
+6.78
Staub Rain   3
win
-
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Oll Aivo 2450 6
loss
-3.00
Soosyrv Ants 2464 8
loss
-2.78
Holtsman Kris   9
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2117 10
win
+18.79
Hobemagi Martin 1841 11
win
+7.21
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2103.93 -> 2056.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2182 1
loss
-12.45
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 2
draw
+10.88
Theimer Joachim 1573 3
win
+1.45
Väljataga Paul 2126 4
win
+17.05
Nowakowski Maciej 2220 5
loss
-10.81
Filinov Vladimir 2189 6
loss
-12.14
Salnikova Nonna 1944 7
loss
-22.87
Jellve Emma 1875 8
win
+6.76
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 9
loss
-25.58
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2092.72 -> 2103.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Küling Karl   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2540 2
win
+29.74
Taimla Tunnet 2619 3
loss
-1.47
Lillemaa Argo 1582 4
win
+1.61
Soosyrv Ants 2387 5
loss
-4.96
Hobemagi Martin 1829 6
win
+5.76
Väljataga Paul 2016 7
loss
-19.46
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2135.31 -> 2092.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2090 1
loss
-18.07
Soosyrv Ants 2414 2
loss
-5.33
Taimla Tunnet 2614 3
loss
-1.91
Jonsson Peter 2078 4
loss
-18.57
Lillemaa Argo   5
win
-
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Oll Aivo 2510 7
loss
-3.31
Purk Tauri 1825 8
win
+4.61
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
2009-10-03
Rating: 2184.13 -> 2135.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1687 1
win
+1.74
Oll Aivo 2519 2
loss
-4.05
Väljataga Paul 1997 3
loss
-23.87
Purk Tauri 1781 5
loss
-29.14
Hobemagi Martin 1805 5
win
+3.26
Mirme Madli 1805 6
win
+3.25
World Championship BT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2061.91 -> 2184.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2287 1
win
+25.13
Lin Huang-Yu 2256 2
win
+24.12
Yu Tien-Lung   3
draw
-
Nikonova Natalya 2068 4
win
+16.32
Oosumi Yuuki 2480 5
win
+29.37
Yin Licheng 2245 6
draw
+7.75
Nowak Pawel 2130 7
draw
+3.10
Tarannikov Yuriy 2491 8
loss
-2.49
Golosov Viktor 2125 9
win
+18.92
World Championship QT
2009-08-03 -> 2009-08-05
Rating: 2014 -> 2061.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamura Kazumasa 2473 1
loss
-2.12
Lin Huang-Yu 2294 2
win
+26.68
Jonsson Peter 2075 3
loss
-13.21
Zowadova Monika 2083 4
loss
-12.85
Andersson Tord 2224 5
win
+24.67
Fitzermann Adrian 2280 6
win
+26.33
Tarannikov Yuriy 2526 7
loss
-1.59
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2002.47 -> 2014
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 2020.44 -> 2002.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1789 1
win
+6.68
Hobemagi Martin 1696 2
loss
-27.71
Taimla Tunnet 2570 3
loss
-1.29
Ilu Timo 2219 4
loss
-7.70
Purk Tauri 1796 5
draw
-9.07
Vunk Tiit 1707 6
win
+4.52
Purk Andry 2332 7
loss
-4.55
Nõmm Liina 1557 8
win
+2.08
Väljataga Paul 2087 9
win
+19.07
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
2009-04-04
Rating: 2009.73 -> 2020.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2424 1
loss
-2.69
Mirme Madli 1753 2
win
+5.97
Krjukov Gerli 1638 3
win
+3.38
Hobemagi Martin 1680 4
win
+4.19
Purk Tauri 1770 5
loss
-25.55
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Ilu Timo 2244 7
win
+25.42
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
2009-03-07
Rating: 2006.16 -> 2009.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jürman Kristiina   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2270 2
win
+26.27
Taimla Tunnet 2563 3
loss
-1.24
Mirme Madli 1683 4
loss
-27.68
Purk Tauri 1758 5
win
+6.21
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Urgand Kertu   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 2029.5 -> 2006.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2247 1
loss
-7.10
Lillemaa Argo   2
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2064 3
loss
-14.41
Hobemagi Martin 1644 5
win
+3.14
Timmermann Alvar 1869 6
loss
-22.89
Oblikas Mikk 2071 7
win
+17.93
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
2009-01-17
Rating: 2078.16 -> 2029.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jõgi Pille   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2040 2
loss
-17.71
Mirme Madli 1618 3
win
+2.12
Ilu Timo 2261 4
loss
-8.26
Salula Ain 1778 5
loss
-27.16
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1638 7
win
+2.36
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2061.39 -> 2078.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2281 1
loss
-7.04
Nõmm Liina   2
win
-
Krjukov Gerli   3
win
-
Vunk Tiit 1662 4
win
+2.93
Sushkov Vladimir 2459 5
loss
-2.95
Karlsson Stefan 2334 6
loss
-5.50
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2477 8
win
+29.33
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
2008-12-13
Rating: 2097.52 -> 2061.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2312 2
loss
-7.20
Mirme Madli 1570 3
win
+1.47
Purk Tauri 1684 4
loss
-29.28
Lillemaa Argo   5
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1606 6
win
+1.79
Soosyrv Ants 2497 7
loss
-2.90
Open Swedish Team Championship
2008-11-22 -> 2008-11-23
Rating: 2139.36 -> 2097.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindberg Kristian 2172 1
loss
-14.49
Soosyrv Ants 2461 3
loss
-4.34
Serdyukov Egor 2332 4
draw
+8.08
Purk Andry 2389 6
loss
-6.13
Nõmm Liina   7
win
-
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1919 8
loss
-24.96
Savik Aki   9
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 2115.07 -> 2139.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2442 2
loss
-4.21
Lillemaa Argo   3
win
-
Mirme Madli 1544 4
win
+1.16
Ilu Timo 2344 5
win
+25.26
Purk Tauri 1652 6
win
+2.09
Krjukov Gerli   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 2106.99 -> 2115.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2535 2
loss
-2.50
Hobemagi Martin 1623 3
win
+1.87
Purk Tauri 1643 4
win
+2.07
Ilu Timo 2312 5
loss
-7.49
Mirme Madli 1558 6
win
+1.30
Soosyrv Ants 2490 7
draw
+12.82
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 2120.82 -> 2106.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2068 2
win
+13.62
Taimla Tunnet 2505 3
loss
-3.15
Mirme Madli 1582 4
win
+1.38
Salula Ain 1790 5
loss
-27.85
Purk Tauri 1665 6
win
+2.17
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2112.43 -> 2120.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andrejev Hedvig   1
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2282 2
win
+23.28
Ikonen Jussi 1995 3
draw
-5.18
Soosyrv Ants 2525 4
loss
-2.72
Salnikova Nonna 1976 5
win
+10.04
Taimla Tunnet 2499 6
loss
-3.12
Ses Pavel 2158 7
loss
-13.90
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2150.89 -> 2112.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Majczyk Marcin   1
win
-
Purk Andry 2402 2
loss
-6.10
Ikonen Jussi 2015 3
win
+10.06
Kryuchok Roman 2018 4
draw
-5.83
Väljataga Paul 1903 5
loss
-25.80
Laube Pavel 2268 6
loss
-10.80
Second League of the World Championship in Correspondence Renju-2007
2007-03-01 -> 2007-12-01
Rating: 2150.89 -> 2150.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wang Shan   1
win
-
Gromova Irina   2
loss
-
Antanyan Samvel   3
win
-
Abelyan Lilit   4
loss
-
Abelyan Karine   5
win
-
Glinka Vitaly   6
loss
-
Nefedyev Sergey   7
win
-
Takagawa Teiji 2291 8
draw
0.00
Poghosyan Albert 2221 9
loss
0.00
Lipsits Sasha   10
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2164 11
loss
0.00
Rybka Ales 2054 12
win
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1588 14
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1639 15
win
0.00
Wang Shan   16
win
-
Gromova Irina   17
win
-
Antanyan Samvel   18
win
-
Abelyan Lilit   19
win
-
Abelyan Karine   20
win
-
Glinka Vitaly   21
loss
-
Takagawa Teiji 2291 23
loss
0.00
Poghosyan Albert 2221 24
win
0.00
Lipsits Sasha   25
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2164 26
loss
0.00
Rybka Ales 2054 27
win
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1588 29
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1639 30
win
0.00
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2188.63 -> 2150.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2281 1
loss
-11.84
Salula Ain 1817 2
win
+3.38
Timmermann Alvar 1885 3
win
+4.75
Oblikas Mikk 2006 4
loss
-23.69
Taimla Tunnet 2493 5
loss
-4.73
Väljataga Paul 1832 6
win
+3.65
Oll Aivo 2344 7
loss
-9.27
Helsinki Open
2007-10-06 -> 2007-10-07
Rating: 2188.63 -> 2188.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Haikonen Kari 1910 1
win
0.00
Toivonen Lauri 1922 2
loss
0.00
Teurokoski Risto   3
win
-
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 4
loss
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2114 5
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2053 7
win
0.00
Springtournament
2007-05-05
Rating: 2195.23 -> 2188.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1662 2
draw
-14.58
Kodasma Rasmus   3
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1856 4
win
+3.98
Salula Ain  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1857
win
+4.00
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2118.19 -> 2195.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 2044 1
draw
-3.36
Väljataga Paul 1824 3
loss
-27.02
Purk Andry 2369 4
win
+25.92
Oll Aivo 2467 5
loss
-3.77
Taimla Tunnet 2462 6
loss
-3.88
Ilu Timo 2396 7
win
+26.63
Oblikas Mikk 2044 8
win
+12.64
Väljataga Paul 1824 10
win
+4.98
Purk Andry 2369 11
win
+25.92
Oll Aivo 2467 12
loss
-3.77
Taimla Tunnet 2462 13
loss
-3.88
Ilu Timo 2396 14
win
+26.63
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2093.3 -> 2118.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1604 1
win
+1.81
Purk Andry 2315 2
loss
-6.96
Taimla Tunnet 2491 3
loss
-2.94
Eriksson Marcus 2048 4
win
+13.95
Nowak Pawel 2078 5
draw
-0.67
Väljataga Paul 1794 6
win
+4.86
Timmermann Alvar 1881 7
win
+7.29
Lillemets Rauni 1889 8
win
+7.56
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2013.1 -> 2093.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2324 1
win
+27.43
Lillemets Rauni 1914 2
win
+11.58
Purk Tauri 1611 3
win
+2.89
Oblikas Mikk 2005 4
draw
-0.34
Purk Andry 2262 5
draw
+9.85
Taimla Tunnet 2560 6
loss
-1.31
Oll Aivo 2492 7
win
+30.10
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 1987.18 -> 2013.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1956 1
win
+14.60
Sulane Sander 1760 2
win
+6.81
Oblikas Mikk 2014 3
win
+17.28
Ikonen Jussi 1971 4
loss
-16.71
Purk Andry 2281 5
loss
-4.97
Reintal Chris   6
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1821 7
win
+8.90
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1878.37 -> 1987.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2514 1
loss
-0.80
Karasyov Maxim 2378 2
draw
+14.30
Wu Hao 2318 3
loss
-2.35
Chingin Konstantin 2540 4
loss
-0.69
Hermansson Hannes 2251 5
win
+28.65
Ikonen Jussi 2056 6
win
+23.57
Takashima Junya 2476 7
loss
-0.99
Ikonen Jussi 2056 F1
win
+23.57
Ikonen Jussi 2056 F2
win
+23.57
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1887.55 -> 1878.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia 1687 1
draw
-8.33
Virma Iisak   2
win
-
Leesmann Sten   3
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1824 4
loss
-18.89
Oblikas Mikk 1983 5
win
+20.32
Purk Andry 2333 6
loss
-2.28
Väljataga Paul   7
win
-
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 1887 = 2146 + (400 * (3 - 14)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2349
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2453
loss
-
Lents Johann 2329
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2299
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1748
win
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1842 = 2109 + (400 * (2 - 10)) / 12
Name: Renee
Surname: Pajuste
Rating: 2275
Top Rating: 2275

Country: Estonia
City: Haapsalu

Wins: 167
Losses: 112
Draws: 27
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 14
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Renee Pajuste with this player.
Time: 0.13766598701477 sec.