The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
2016-02-20 -> 2016-02-28
Rating: 2211.62 -> 2178.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1938 1
win
+5.49
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2014 2
loss
-24.20
Mikhailov Alexandr 2209 3
loss
-16.10
Sirategyan Karen 2004 4
draw
-8.53
Kryuchok Roman 2146 5
loss
-18.96
Epifanov Dmitry 2420 6
draw
+8.61
Fedorkin Oleg 2381 7
loss
-8.74
Fedotov Denis 2074 8
win
+9.99
Volkov Sergey 2051 9
win
+9.11
Salnikov Pavel 2290 10
draw
+3.56
Makarov Pavel 2210 11
win
+15.96
Berezin Roman 2021 12
win
+8.03
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 13
loss
-11.95
Balabhai Viktor 2067 14
draw
-6.27
Potapov Alexey 2236 15
draw
+1.14
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2228.04 -> 2211.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moiseyev Kirill 1979 1
win
+6.17
Piik Sander 1547 2
win
+0.62
Epifanov Dmitry 2398 4
draw
+7.28
Kryuchok Roman 2173 5
draw
-2.51
Lents Johann 2213 6
loss
-16.65
Murumaa Magnus 1207 7
win
+0.09
Dyachkov Nikita 1593 8
win
+0.81
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 9
loss
-12.24
Tournament of Ten
2015-05-01 -> 2015-05-03
Rating: 2221.55 -> 2228.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2160 1
win
+13.23
Salnikov Pavel 2156 3
loss
-18.95
Karasyov Maxim 2285 4
win
+18.91
Balabhai Viktor 2066 5
draw
-6.70
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 2210.15 -> 2221.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2181 1
loss
-17.30
Fedorkin Oleg 2306 2
win
+20.34
Kryuchok Roman 2120 3
draw
-4.04
Fedotov Denis 1994 4
win
+7.17
Filinov Vladimir 2176 5
win
+14.44
Epifanov Dmitry 2342 6
draw
+5.84
Katsev Ilya 1877 7
draw
-11.90
Metreveli Irina 2011 8
win
+7.74
Salnikov Pavel 2288 9
draw
+3.57
Nikonov Konstantin 2354 10
loss
-9.70
Mikhailov Alexandr 2257 11
win
+18.15
Balabhai Viktor 2054 12
draw
-6.71
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 13
loss
-22.92
Oborina Anastasja 1911 14
win
+4.87
Karasyov Maxim 2251 15
draw
+1.88
Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2252.34 -> 2210.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lin Liu-Min 2322 2
loss
-12.80
Lin Shu-Hsuan 2453 3
loss
-7.63
Nakamura Shigeru 2720 4
loss
-2.02
Mitsumori Masao 2191 5
win
+13.24
Taimla Tunnet 2611 6
loss
-3.60
Lin Shu-Hsuan 2453 8
loss
-7.63
Tamura Kazumasa 2361 9
loss
-11.13
Kamiya Shunsuke 2373 10
loss
-10.63
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2248.8 -> 2252.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedorkin Oleg 2266 1
draw
+0.83
Epifanov Dmitry 2359 2
draw
+4.93
Kryuchok Roman 2232 3
draw
-0.77
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 4
win
+19.24
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 5
draw
+0.61
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2030 6
loss
-24.90
Golomaryov Anthony 2087 7
win
+9.04
Salnikov Pavel 2250 8
win
+16.07
Makarov Pavel 2259 9
draw
+0.49
Karasyov Maxim 2217 10
draw
-1.42
Smirnov Evgeny 2034 11
draw
-8.78
Filinov Vladimir 2143 12
win
+11.31
Fedotov Denis 1926 13
draw
-11.66
Sirategyan Karen 2046 14
draw
-8.39
Balabhai Viktor 2181 15
draw
-3.07
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
2013-11-03 -> 2013-11-09
Rating: 2211.09 -> 2248.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1957 1
draw
-9.96
Taiblin Yuriy 2029 2
win
+8.31
Oborina Anastasja 1913 3
win
+4.89
Kachaev Denis 2101 4
draw
-4.88
Volkov Sergey 1951 5
win
+5.87
Makarov Pavel 2198 6
loss
-16.56
Kurdina Olga 1949 7
win
+5.81
Kryuchok Roman 2128 8
win
+12.27
Nikonov Konstantin 2280 9
win
+19.16
Fedorkin Oleg 2315 10
draw
+4.68
Metreveli Irina 2023 11
win
+8.12
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2300.14 -> 2211.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2119 1
loss
-23.64
Mesila Villem 1993 2
win
+4.68
Vershinin Pavel 2140 3
loss
-22.89
Kachaev Denis 2050 4
loss
-25.86
Kryuchok Roman 2110 5
win
+8.04
Karasyov Maxim 2325 6
draw
+1.14
Lashko Kira 1955 7
draw
-12.14
Oborina Anastasja 2010 8
win
+5.07
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2124 9
loss
-23.45
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2292.17 -> 2300.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2095 2
draw
-8.21
Berezin Roman 2058 3
win
+6.62
Filinov Vladimir 2115 4
loss
-23.49
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 5
draw
-3.31
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 6
win
+7.94
Balabhai Viktor 2140 7
win
+9.42
Makarov Pavel 2273 8
draw
-0.86
Metreveli Irina 2123 9
win
+8.78
Karasyov Maxim 2339 10
loss
-13.82
Serdyukov Egor 2155 11
win
+10.03
Salnikov Pavel 2187 12
loss
-20.67
Vershinin Pavel 2199 13
win
+11.83
Kryuchok Roman 2082 14
win
+7.36
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 15
win
+16.34
World Championship AT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-10
Rating: 2349.67 -> 2292.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2532 1
win
+23.71
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 2
draw
+8.22
Lin Huang-Yu 2382 3
loss
-14.51
Dai Xiaohan 2491 4
loss
-9.80
Hou I-Cheng   5
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki 2605 6
loss
-5.97
Oll Aivo 2510 7
loss
-9.09
Cao Dong 2556 8
loss
-7.45
Taimla Tunnet 2551 9
loss
-7.62
Andersson Tord 2164 10
loss
-23.79
Huang Jinxian 2457 11
loss
-11.20
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2324.33 -> 2349.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2168 1
loss
-22.73
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2026 2
win
+4.88
Metreveli Irina 2076 3
win
+6.20
Karasyov Maxim 2426 4
win
+20.56
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 5
loss
-24.64
Sirategyan Karen 2058 6
win
+5.70
Volkov Sergey 2150 7
win
+8.61
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 8
draw
-4.91
Filinov Vladimir 2093 9
win
+6.69
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 10
win
+14.09
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 11
draw
-9.76
Makarov Pavel 2137 12
win
+8.13
Balabhai Viktor 2247 13
win
+12.53
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2318.55 -> 2324.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Ko-Han 2314 1
win
+15.81
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 3
loss
-11.12
Yin Licheng 2296 4
loss
-17.03
Purk Andry 2462 6
loss
-9.72
Hõbemägi Martin 1853 7
win
+2.06
Hõbemägi Martin 1853 8
win
+2.06
Eybatov Nizami 2141 9
win
+8.47
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2302 10
win
+15.25
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2380 -> 2318.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 1
win
+14.87
Karasyov Maxim 2288 2
loss
-20.12
Savrasova Yulia 2348 3
loss
-17.46
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 4
win
+10.38
Salnikov Pavel 2342 5
loss
-17.72
Serdyukov Egor 2141 6
win
+6.48
Makarov Pavel 2219 7
win
+9.09
Balabhai Viktor 2111 8
win
+5.61
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 9
draw
-8.41
Filinov Vladimir 2193 10
loss
-23.84
Epifanov Dmitry 2151 11
loss
-25.23
Metreveli Irina 2057 12
win
+4.31
Tarasevich Stepan 2103 13
win
+5.42
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 14
win
+6.64
Kryuchok Roman 2065 15
draw
-11.50
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2392.89 -> 2380
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2410.51 -> 2392.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2329 1
win
+12.31
Nikonov Konstantin 2298 2
win
+11.03
Skuridin Alexey 2108 3
win
+4.79
Serdyukov Egor 2301 4
win
+11.12
Semyonov Vladimir 2062 5
win
+3.81
Salnikov Pavel 2203 6
loss
-24.54
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2069 7
win
+3.94
Kozhin Mikhail 2282 8
win
+10.34
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9
loss
-11.08
Sirategyan Karen 2077 10
win
+4.10
Mikhailov Alexandr 2277 11
loss
-21.82
Nikonova Natalya 2061 12
win
+3.78
Filinov Vladimir 2179 13
win
+6.71
Balabhai Viktor 2215 14
draw
-8.13
Karasyov Maxim 2219 15
loss
-24.00
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2392.64 -> 2410.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Teurokoski Risto   1
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 1994 2
win
+2.94
Ses Pavel 2157 3
win
+6.57
Taimla Tunnet 2498 4
loss
-11.28
Haikonen Kari 1986 5
win
+2.82
Soosõrv Ants 2524 6
draw
+5.78
Salnikov Pavel 2281 7
win
+11.04
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2353.47 -> 2392.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dzainukov Eldar 2073 1
loss
-26.67
Mikhailov Alexandr 2307 2
win
+13.91
Filinov Vladimir 2160 3
win
+7.91
Salnikov Pavel 2236 4
draw
-5.18
Tarannikov Yuriy 2474 5
draw
+5.34
Balabhai Viktor 2190 6
win
+9.00
Savrasova Yulia 2460 7
win
+20.79
Oll Aivo 2422 8
draw
+3.16
Kadulin Alexandr 2238 9
win
+10.89
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2259.56 -> 2353.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2491 1
loss
-6.68
Iio Yoshihiro 2414 2
loss
-9.32
Taimla Tunnet 2531 3
win
+26.47
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 4
win
+17.50
Piddubny Konstantin 1922 5
win
+4.02
Laube Pavel 2253 6
win
+15.73
Cao Dong 2492 8
win
+25.35
Karlsson Stefan 2367 9
win
+20.83
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2252.66 -> 2259.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2298 1
loss
-13.89
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 2
win
+26.95
Arevkov Maxim 2091 3
win
+9.07
Serdyukov Egor 2250 4
loss
-16.12
Merkulov Artyom 2054 5
win
+7.76
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 6
loss
-13.84
Sirategyan Karen 2122 7
win
+10.28
Filinov Vladimir 2137 9
loss
-21.13
Vershinin Pavel 2335 10
win
+19.76
Salnikov Pavel 2210 11
draw
-1.94
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2267.3 -> 2252.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1849 1
loss
-29.35
Sobolev Pavel 1701 2
win
+1.19
Vershinin Pavel 2355 3
win
+19.96
Metreveli Irina 2081 4
draw
-7.81
Barykin Victor 2175 5
win
+11.86
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2092 6
win
+8.56
Oblikas Mikk 2029 7
draw
-9.52
Kadulin Alexandr 2250 8
loss
-16.78
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2034 9
win
+6.63
Oll Aivo 2349 10
loss
-12.27
Sumarokov Evgeny 2199 11
win
+12.90
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2267.3 -> 2267.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2412 1
loss
0.00
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2092 2
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2391 4
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2492 5
loss
0.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2436 6
loss
0.00
Arevkov Maxim 2131 7
win
0.00
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2277.64 -> 2267.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taiblin Yuriy 2044 1
loss
-25.38
Gross Anna 1971 2
win
+4.69
Salnikova Nonna 1914 3
win
+3.51
Volkov Sergey 2143 5
win
+10.11
Vershinin Pavel 2322 6
loss
-13.95
Arevkov Maxim 2157 7
win
+10.69
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 2252.36 -> 2277.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2260 1
win
+16.37
Alexandrov Victor 2079 2
win
+8.62
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1845 3
loss
-29.20
Arevkov Maxim 2052 5
win
+7.68
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2085 6
draw
-7.16
Salnikov Pavel 2200 7
win
+13.65
Balabhai Viktor 2137 8
win
+10.88
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 9
win
+4.43
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2369.14 -> 2252.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 1
loss
-18.03
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 2
draw
+6.54
Golosov Viktor 2248 3
draw
-5.35
Chingin Konstantin 2500 4
loss
-10.23
Savrasova Yulia 2426 5
draw
+2.60
Balabhai Viktor 2158 6
win
+7.34
Salnikov Pavel 2278 7
loss
-20.08
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2022 8
win
+3.84
Soosõrv Ants 2406 9
loss
-14.29
Filinov Vladimir 2201 10
loss
-23.19
Sirategyan Karen 2150 11
draw
-8.92
Lysakov Mikhail 2207 12
loss
-22.94
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2047 13
win
+4.34
Arevkov Maxim 2076 14
win
+5.00
Sumarokov Evgeny 2194 15
loss
-23.43
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 2402.78 -> 2369.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1833 1
win
+1.16
Zubashenko Ivan 2092 3
win
+4.59
Zubashenko Ivan 2092 4
win
+4.59
Gerasimov Ilya 1825 5
win
+1.11
Gerasimov Ilya 1825 6
win
+1.11
Gerasimov Ilya 1825 7
win
+1.11
Salnikov Pavel 2287 9
draw
-5.11
Salnikov Pavel 2287 10
loss
-21.11
Salnikov Pavel 2287 11
loss
-21.11
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2371.29 -> 2402.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2282 1
win
+11.99
Dzainukov Eldar 2055 2
win
+4.46
Meritee Ando 2655 3
loss
-5.21
Karasyov Maxim 2403 4
win
+17.48
Nowak Pawel 2008 5
win
+3.53
Kadulin Alexandr 2334 6
loss
-17.71
Nikonov Konstantin 2331 7
win
+14.19
Soosõrv Ants 2431 8
draw
+2.76
Laube Pavel   9
win
-
Summer Training
2006-06-03 -> 2006-09-02
Rating: 2371.29 -> 2371.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1690 2
win
0.00
Alexandrov Victor 2098 4
loss
0.00
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2405.16 -> 2371.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savik Aki   1
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr 2461 2
win
+18.58
Eriksson Marcus 2119 3
loss
-26.82
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 4
win
+1.40
Lents Johann 2281 5
loss
-21.47
Arevkov Maxim 2117 6
win
+5.12
Taimla Tunnet 2525 7
loss
-10.69
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2346.37 -> 2405.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2364 1
win
+16.82
Zhu Jianfeng   2
win
-
Eriksson Bjorn 2134 3
draw
-8.72
Oblikas Mikk 1969 4
win
+3.28
Haikonen Kari 1960 5
win
+3.13
Oosumi Yuuki 2362 6
win
+16.73
Soosõrv Ants 2431 7
loss
-12.15
Soosõrv Ants 2431 F1
win
+19.85
Soosõrv Ants 2431 F2
win
+19.85
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
2006-01-28 -> 2006-04-22
Rating: 2445.74 -> 2346.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail  
win
-
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870
win
+1.13
Serdyuk Andrey 1888
win
+1.24
Gerasimov Ilya 1694
draw
-15.58
Balabhai Viktor 2099
win
+3.83
Strokov Konstantin 1814
win
+0.82
Salnikova Nonna 2041
loss
-29.16
Alexandrov Victor 2141
win
+4.74
Filinov Vladimir 2091
draw
-12.32
Salnikov Pavel 2258
loss
-23.87
Arevkov Maxim 1955
loss
-30.20
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2436.5 -> 2445.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 1
win
+5.87
Karasyov Maxim 2283 2
win
+9.36
Vershinin Pavel 2421 3
win
+15.31
Filinov Vladimir 2182 4
win
+6.02
Salnikova Nonna 2106 5
win
+4.16
Lysakov Mikhail 2226 6
win
+7.35
Kareyev Vladislav 2333 7
loss
-20.61
Chingin Konstantin 2532 8
loss
-11.67
Salnikov Pavel 2368 9
win
+12.92
Klimashin Alexandr 2472 10
loss
-14.33
Nikonov Konstantin 2335 11
loss
-20.51
Savrasova Yulia 2401 12
draw
-1.60
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 13
win
+10.97
Kadulin Alexandr 2110 14
win
+4.24
Krayeva Tatyana 1944 15
win
+1.78
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2477.12 -> 2436.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1796 1
win
+0.62
Semyonov Vladimir 2170 2
win
+4.68
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2184 3
win
+5.01
Kadulin Alexandr 2183 4
win
+4.99
Lysakov Mikhail 2172 5
win
+4.73
Purk Andry 2406 6
loss
-19.21
Klimashin Alexandr 2480 7
loss
-15.83
Filinov Vladimir 2127 8
win
+3.77
Karasyov Maxim 2230 9
loss
-25.78
Serdyukov Egor 2095 10
win
+3.21
Lents Johann 2319 11
draw
-6.80
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2456.96 -> 2477.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2387 1
win
+12.86
Savrasova Yulia 2430 2
loss
-17.22
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 3
draw
+1.11
Meritee Ando 2671 4
draw
+8.78
Sushkov Vladimir 2457 5
loss
-15.98
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 6
win
+13.20
Andersson Tord 2291 7
win
+8.90
Purk Andry 2318 8
draw
-6.06
Chingin Konstantin 2472 9
loss
-15.29
Hermansson Hannes 2246 10
win
+7.34
Taimla Tunnet 2607 11
win
+22.52
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 2498.52 -> 2456.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1741
win
+0.40
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Strokov Konstantin 1873
win
+0.85
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1754
win
+0.44
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1831
win
+0.67
Ses Pavel 2222
win
+5.42
Arevkov Maxim 1954
draw
-14.66
Serdyuk Andrey 1831
win
+0.67
Filinov Vladimir 2179
win
+4.39
Salnikova Nonna 1956
loss
-30.65
Alexandrov Victor 2147
win
+3.74
Salnikov Pavel 2445
win
+13.59
Zubashenko Ivan 2032
win
+2.04
Balabhai Viktor 2135
loss
-28.48
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2485.14 -> 2498.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2528 1
win
+17.97
Salnikov Pavel 2399 2
draw
-3.85
Volkov Sergey 2250 3
win
+6.59
Nikonov Konstantin 2382 4
loss
-20.58
Makarov Pavel 2319 5
win
+8.92
Kadulin Alexandr 2131 6
win
+3.69
Vershinin Pavel 2359 7
win
+10.45
Balabhai Viktor 2113 8
draw
-12.63
Sushkov Vladimir 2546 9
draw
+2.82
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Rating: 2446.08 -> 2485.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2160 1
win
+5.19
Kozhin Mikhail 2406 2
win
+14.18
Golosov Viktor 2280 3
win
+8.92
Kareyev Vladislav 2462 4
win
+16.75
Karasyov Maxim 2217 5
draw
-9.22
Berezin Roman 2008 6
win
+2.39
Serdyuk Andrey 1822 7
win
+0.86
Minin Alexey   8
win
-
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 2334.96 -> 2446.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2012 1
win
+4.32
Volkov Sergey 2186 2
win
+9.54
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 3
win
+26.67
Sirategyan Karen 2003 4
win
+4.14
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 5
win
+11.35
Salnikov Pavel 2303 6
loss
-17.45
Savrasova Yulia 2314 7
loss
-16.95
Nekrasov Denis 2150 8
win
+8.21
Chingin Konstantin 2588 9
loss
-6.04
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 10
win
+21.96
Salnikova Nonna 1949 11
win
+3.13
Berezin Roman 1944 12
win
+3.06
Vershinin Pavel 2355 13
win
+16.96
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 14
win
+20.28
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 15
win
+21.94
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Final
2005-01-29
Rating: 2318.85 -> 2334.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2319 1
win
+16.03
Salnikov Pavel 2319 2
win
+16.03
Salnikov Pavel 2319 3
loss
-15.97
Salnikov Pavel 2319 4
draw
+0.03
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
2005-01-01
Rating: 2334.68 -> 2318.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2145 1
loss
-23.96
Filinov Vladimir 2145 2
draw
-7.96
Filinov Vladimir 2145 3
win
+8.04
Filinov Vladimir 2145 4
win
+8.04
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - black group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 2345.73 -> 2334.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strokov Konstantin  
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2009
win
+4.03
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1898
win
+2.26
Arefyev Andrey 1744
win
+0.97
Serdyuk Andrey 1812
win
+1.42
Zubashenko Ivan 1984
loss
-28.45
Alexandrov Victor 2175
win
+8.72
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2287.44 -> 2345.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 1973 1
win
+4.51
Balabhai Viktor 1910 2
win
+3.27
Volkov Sergey 2148 3
win
+9.91
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 4
draw
+11.63
Epifanov Dmitry 2032 5
win
+6.01
Vershinin Pavel 2293 6
loss
-15.72
Nekrasov Denis 2179 7
draw
-4.83
Karasyov Maxim 2308 8
win
+16.98
Nazarov Vladimir 2238 9
win
+13.77
Sumarokov Evgeny 2015 10
win
+5.52
Kadulin Alexandr 2073 11
win
+7.24
Moscow Open
2004-08-27 -> 2004-08-29
Rating: 2315.23 -> 2287.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poltaratsky Nikolay   1
win
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2487 2
loss
-8.65
Sirategyan Karen 2131 3
win
+8.25
Sushkov Vladimir 2570 4
loss
-6.00
Makarov Pavel 2325 5
loss
-15.52
Sinitsyn Vladimir   7
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr 2574 8
loss
-5.87
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2345.05 -> 2315.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2326 1
win
+15.14
Drozd Olexandr 2161 2
loss
-23.73
Sorokina Oksana 2163 3
win
+8.31
Purk Andry 2069 4
loss
-26.55
Salnikov Pavel 2373 5
draw
+1.30
Semyonov Vladimir 2171 6
win
+8.60
Sirategyan Karen 2084 7
win
+5.85
Kadulin Alexandr 2049 8
loss
-27.05
Filinov Vladimir 2163 9
win
+8.31
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 2358.59 -> 2345.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 1
win
+1.14
Okatova Anna 1864 2
win
+1.76
Nokhrin Oleg 2265 3
win
+11.83
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2028 4
win
+4.16
Kadulin Alexandr 2000 5
loss
-28.38
Lysakov Mikhail 2031 6
win
+4.23
Filinov Vladimir 2159 7
draw
-8.28
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 2289.67 -> 2358.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1975
win
+4.50
Balabhai Viktor 1966
win
+4.32
Ses Pavel 2175
win
+10.93
Alexandrov Victor 2203
win
+12.11
Filinov Vladimir 2139
win
+9.49
Arevkov Maxim 1821
win
+2.03
Zubashenko Ivan 1981
win
+4.65
Salnikov Pavel 2399
win
+20.89
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2286.12 -> 2289.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2336 1
draw
+2.30
Chingin Konstantin 2564 2
loss
-5.38
Soosõrv Ants 2347 5
loss
-13.18
Petrov Boris   6
win
-
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 7
win
+19.81
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2312.88 -> 2286.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shevelyov Sergey 2251 1
loss
-18.81
Morovov Mikhail 1722 2
win
+1.03
Karasyov Maxim 2331 3
win
+16.87
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 4
draw
-7.08
Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 5
win
+10.46
Klimashin Alexandr 2455 6
loss
-9.77
Kareyev Vladislav 2444 7
loss
-10.22
Samotsvetov Igor 2083 8
draw
-9.25
XII Russian Championship, High League
2004-02-15 -> 2004-02-22
Rating: 2326.15 -> 2312.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2346 3
loss
-15.07
Semyonov Vladimir 2230 4
win
+11.70
Savrasova Yulia 2294 5
loss
-17.44
Sirategyan Karen 2129 6
win
+7.80
Drozdov Vladimir 2030 7
win
+4.93
Chingin Konstantin 2550 8
loss
-6.91
Sorokina Oksana 2133 9
loss
-24.07
Nikonov Konstantin 2390 10
win
+18.93
Klimashin Alexandr 2464 11
draw
+6.06
Makarov Pavel 2357 12
win
+17.45
Salnikov Pavel 2312 13
loss
-16.62
Nekrasov Denis 2215 14
draw
-4.93
Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 15
draw
+4.91
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2224.23 -> 2326.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1917 1
win
+4.69
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 2
win
+2.37
Ses Pavel 2190 3
win
+14.43
Salnikov Pavel 2342 4
win
+21.25
Vershinin Pavel 2305 5
draw
+3.66
Sinyov Igor 2412 6
win
+23.92
Volkov Sergey 2147 7
win
+12.54
Karasyov Maxim 2312 8
win
+20.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2466 9
loss
-6.35
Savrasova Yulia 2318 10
win
+20.26
Kareyev Vladislav 2249 11
loss
-14.83
Russian QT to World Championship
2003-04-30 -> 2003-05-05
Rating: 2186.26 -> 2224.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2384 1
win
+24.27
Semyonov Vladimir 2213 2
win
+17.25
Savrasova Yulia 2308 3
draw
+5.40
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 4
loss
-9.36
Vershinin Pavel 2264 5
loss
-12.45
Sinyov Igor 2554 6
loss
-3.43
Chingin Konstantin 2459 7
loss
-5.49
Klimashin Alexandr 2506 8
win
+27.63
Kozhin Mikhail 2446 9
loss
-5.84
XI Russian Championship, High League
2003-02-16 -> 2003-02-21
Rating: 2210.17 -> 2186.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2182 1
loss
-17.28
Chingin Konstantin 2458 2
loss
-6.18
Savrasova Yulia 2314 3
win
+20.65
Makarov Pavel 2387 4
loss
-8.48
Semyonov Vladimir 2291 5
draw
+3.68
Nekrasov Denis 2153 6
loss
-18.60
Nikonov Konstantin 2352 7
win
+22.20
Salnikov Pavel 2468 8
loss
-5.91
Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 9
loss
-8.58
Klimashin Alexandr 2538 10
loss
-4.20
Lebedeva Yelena 2183 11
draw
-1.21
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 2224.7 -> 2210.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2524 1
loss
-4.85
Klimashin Alexandr 2524 2
loss
-4.85
Klimashin Alexandr 2524 3
loss
-4.85
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 2189.81 -> 2224.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2205 1
win
+16.72
Filinov Vladimir 2205 2
loss
-15.28
Filinov Vladimir 2205 3
win
+16.72
Filinov Vladimir 2205 4
win
+16.72
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2115.17 -> 2189.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Morovov Mikhail   1
win
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2286 2
draw
+7.30
Metreveli Irina 2204 3
win
+20.02
Soosõrv Ants 2494 4
win
+28.77
Nikonov Konstantin 2272 5
loss
-9.20
Volkov Sergey 2115 6
win
+16.00
Vostryakov Sergey 2106 7
loss
-16.38
Chizhkina Yelena 2022 8
win
+11.83
Ses Pavel 2190 9
win
+19.43
Karasyov Maxim 2146 10
loss
-14.58
Makarov Pavel 2427 11
draw
+11.44
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Rating: 2095.53 -> 2115.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1953 1
win
+9.82
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1953 2
win
+9.82
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Rating: 2095.53 -> 2095.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik   1
win
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik   2
win
-
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2072.11 -> 2095.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2324 1
loss
-6.08
Savrasova Yulia 2308 2
loss
-6.52
Dzainukov Eldar 2108 3
win
+17.65
Khramov Andrey 2081 4
draw
+0.42
Semyonov Vladimir 2295 5
loss
-6.91
Kolesnik Vladimir 2221 6
loss
-9.51
Pellikka Marko 1915 7
win
+9.22
Toivonen Lauri   8
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2298 9
win
+25.15
European Championship QT
2002-08-07 -> 2002-08-09
Rating: 2040.74 -> 2072.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2234 1
win
+24.10
Metreveli Irina 2160 2
loss
-10.70
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Toivonen Lauri   4
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk   5
win
-
Jappinen Juno   6
win
-
Nikonova Natalya 2083 7
win
+17.98
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2033.87 -> 2040.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2208 1
loss
-8.58
Eriksson Marcus 2061 3
loss
-14.75
Jeong Seung-Jae   5
win
-
Lents Johann 2262 6
win
+25.23
Kudomi Takahiro 2360 7
loss
-4.24
Lents Johann 2262 8
draw
+9.23
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Rating: 2026.12 -> 2033.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik   1
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2441 2
loss
-2.69
Metreveli Irina 2094 3
loss
-12.87
Mostovlyansky Oleg   4
win
-
Arevkov Maxim   5
win
-
Lunkin Vitaly 2197 7
win
+23.31
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 1906.05 -> 2026.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2129 1
draw
+9.07
Nogovitsin Sergey 2002 2
win
+20.33
Salnikov Pavel 2385 3
win
+30.10
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 4
loss
-5.87
Eremin Oleg 2219 5
win
+27.47
Alexandrov Victor 2293 6
win
+28.89
Soosõrv Ants 2468 7
loss
-1.21
Skuridin Alexey 2136 8
win
+25.30
Smirnov Sergey 2278 9
loss
-3.36
Karasyov Maxim 2224 10
loss
-4.41
Metreveli Irina 2152 11
loss
-6.23
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 1906 = 2066 + (400 * (3 - 7)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Yelena 2036 1
loss
-
Nekrasov Denis 2188 2
loss
-
Skalozubova Yelena 1830 4
loss
-
Golosov Viktor 2255 5
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2135 6
loss
-
Savrasova Yulia 2070 7
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 2018 8
win
-
Nogovitsin Sergey 2112 9
win
-
Leshukova Anastasia 1999 10
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 2014 11
loss
-
Name: Sergey
Surname: Artemyev
Rating: 2178
Top Rating: 2498

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 300
Losses: 163
Draws: 86
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 23
Gy5: 76
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Sergey Artemyev with this player.
Time: 0.0527060031891 sec.