Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2569.44 -> 2598.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2611 1
win
+17.91
Huang Yen-Hua   2
win
-
Fukui Nobuhiro 2456 4
draw
-5.02
Mano Yoshihisa 2169 5
win
+2.91
Hõbemägi Martin 2211 6
win
+3.62
Lin Liu-Min 2322 7
draw
-9.77
Chen Ko-Han 2346 8
win
+6.94
Iio Yoshihiro 2432 9
win
+9.99
Mano Yoshihisa 2169 10
win
+2.91
Open Swedish Team Championship
2012-11-17 -> 2012-11-18
Rating: 2542.93 -> 2569.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2450 1
win
+11.84
Sandstrom Richard 2083 2
win
+2.12
Lind Bjorn 2072 3
win
+2.00
Kawamura Norihiko 2395 4
win
+9.58
Asplund Bengt 1940 5
win
+0.97
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2531.2 -> 2542.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okabe Hiroshi 2545 3
draw
+0.68
Huang Shengming   4
draw
-
He Qifa 2507 5
win
+14.89
Yakovleva Alyona 1798 6
win
+0.47
Chen Wei 2350 7
draw
-7.64
Lents Johann 2157 10
win
+3.34
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 2563 -> 2531.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1885 1
win
+0.63
Sushkov Vladimir 2521 2
loss
-17.92
Moor Karl-Mattias   3
win
-
Lents Johann 2169 4
win
+3.01
Hõbemägi Martin 2118 5
win
+2.29
Holtsman Kris   6
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2478 7
loss
-19.82
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2567.51 -> 2563
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2569.9 -> 2567.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2235 1
win
+4.07
Wu Hao 2400 2
draw
-7.22
Lind Bjorn 2120 3
win
+2.24
Sato Kiyotomi 2271 5
win
+4.88
Purk Andry 2423 6
draw
-6.37
World Championship AT
2007-08-08 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2538.49 -> 2569.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wu Di 2334 1
loss
-24.43
Taimla Tunnet 2478 2
loss
-18.74
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 3
win
+7.19
Sushkov Vladimir 2549 4
win
+16.50
Karlsson Stefan 2399 5
win
+9.91
Purk Andry 2316 6
draw
-9.04
Savrasova Yulia 2422 7
win
+10.85
Okabe Hiroshi 2488 8
win
+13.70
Oll Aivo 2468 9
win
+12.84
Iio Yoshihiro 2455 10
draw
-3.74
Yamaguchi Yusui 2546 11
win
+16.38
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2500.45 -> 2538.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2207 1
win
+5.01
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2047 2
win
+2.20
Arevkov Maxim 2076 3
win
+2.56
Artemyev Sergey 2369 4
win
+10.23
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 5
win
+8.54
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 6
draw
+0.90
Golosov Viktor 2248 7
win
+6.07
Sumarokov Evgeny 2194 8
win
+4.69
Savrasova Yulia 2426 9
draw
-3.37
Balabhai Viktor 2158 10
win
+3.92
Salnikov Pavel 2278 11
win
+6.98
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2022 12
win
+1.93
Soosõrv Ants 2406 13
loss
-20.23
Filinov Vladimir 2201 14
win
+4.85
Sirategyan Karen 2150 15
win
+3.77
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2514.18 -> 2500.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2314 1
loss
-24.29
Purk Tauri 1602 2
win
+0.17
Eriksson Marcus 2048 3
win
+2.05
Ilu Timo 2272 4
loss
-25.62
Ikonen Jussi 1969 5
win
+1.33
Nowak Pawel 2076 6
win
+2.39
Oll Aivo 2499 7
win
+15.33
Taimla Tunnet 2490 8
win
+14.91
Moscow Open
2006-06-10 -> 2006-06-12
Rating: 2509.7 -> 2514.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 1980 1
win
+1.46
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1828 6
win
+0.62
Balabhai Viktor 2015 7
win
+1.76
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1835 8
win
+0.65
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2539.31 -> 2509.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2374 1
win
+8.92
Wu Hao 2318 2
loss
-24.98
Hermansson Hannes 2250 3
draw
-10.89
Pajuste Renee 1877 4
win
+0.70
Ikonen Jussi 2056 5
win
+1.87
Takashima Junya 2476 6
loss
-18.87
Taimla Tunnet 2513 F1
draw
-1.18
Taimla Tunnet 2513 F2
win
+14.82
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2532.93 -> 2539.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1944 1
win
+1.05
Salnikov Pavel 2368 2
draw
-7.04
Klimashin Alexandr 2472 3
draw
-2.74
Nikonov Konstantin 2335 4
win
+7.78
Savrasova Yulia 2401 5
win
+10.23
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 6
win
+7.37
Kadulin Alexandr 2110 7
draw
-13.42
Artemyev Sergey 2436 8
win
+11.67
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 9
win
+3.65
Karasyov Maxim 2283 10
draw
-9.86
Vershinin Pavel 2421 11
draw
-4.97
Filinov Vladimir 2182 12
win
+3.76
Salnikova Nonna 2106 13
win
+2.53
Lysakov Mikhail 2226 14
draw
-11.33
Kareyev Vladislav 2333 15
win
+7.70
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2532.93 -> 2532.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2660 2
loss
0.00
Timmermann Alvar 1822 3
loss
0.00
Kolk Peeter 1691 4
win
0.00
Sepman Siim  
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2525
loss
0.00
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2472.48 -> 2532.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2430 1
win
+14.08
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 2
win
+16.39
Meritee Ando 2671 3
draw
+8.26
Sushkov Vladimir 2457 4
loss
-16.69
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 5
loss
-19.49
Andersson Tord 2291 6
win
+8.33
Purk Andry 2318 7
win
+9.34
Hermansson Hannes 2246 8
win
+6.85
Artemyev Sergey 2456 9
win
+15.29
Taimla Tunnet 2607 10
draw
+5.91
Karlsson Stefan 2387 11
win
+12.18
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 2494.72 -> 2472.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowakowski Maciej 2159 1
win
+4.05
Liventaal Glen   2
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 1938 3
win
+1.25
Ilu Timo 2309 4
loss
-23.79
Lents Johann 2295 5
win
+7.73
Taimla Tunnet 2595 6
loss
-11.48
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2510.36 -> 2494.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowak Pawel   A3
win
-
Lents Johann 2295 A6
draw
-8.79
Purk Andry 2268 A9
draw
-9.62
Leis Martin   A
win
-
Kullamaa Mart   A
win
-
Sepman Siim   A
win
-
Nowakowski Maciej   A
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 1927 A
win
+1.08
Serdyukov Egor 2009 A
win
+1.70
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2528.22 -> 2510.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2485 1
loss
-17.97
Volkov Sergey 2250 2
win
+5.39
Makarov Pavel 2319 3
win
+7.41
Vershinin Pavel 2359 4
draw
-7.21
Sushkov Vladimir 2546 5
draw
+0.86
Salnikov Pavel 2399 6
loss
-21.65
Nikonov Konstantin 2382 7
win
+9.67
Kadulin Alexandr 2131 8
win
+2.96
Balabhai Viktor 2113 9
win
+2.69
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 2588.25 -> 2528.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Denis 2150 1
win
+2.38
Balabhai Viktor 2012 2
loss
-30.88
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 3
loss
-21.20
Salnikova Nonna 1949 4
win
+0.79
Berezin Roman 1944 5
win
+0.77
Vershinin Pavel 2355 6
win
+6.65
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 7
win
+9.18
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 8
loss
-21.23
Artemyev Sergey 2334 9
win
+6.04
Volkov Sergey 2186 10
win
+2.88
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 11
loss
-14.78
Sirategyan Karen 2003 12
win
+1.07
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 13
win
+3.63
Salnikov Pavel 2303 14
draw
-10.80
Savrasova Yulia 2314 15
win
+5.48
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2564.08 -> 2588.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2286 2
win
+5.38
Karasyov Maxim 2336 3
win
+6.80
Andersson Tord 2230 5
win
+4.09
Petrov Boris   8
win
-
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 9
win
+7.91
XII Russian Championship, High League
2004-02-15 -> 2004-02-22
Rating: 2550.19 -> 2564.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 1
win
+10.93
Karasyov Maxim 2302 2
win
+6.19
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2272 3
win
+5.38
Kareyev Vladislav 2346 4
loss
-24.44
Semyonov Vladimir 2230 5
win
+4.38
Savrasova Yulia 2294 6
win
+5.98
Sirategyan Karen 2129 7
win
+2.61
Artemyev Sergey 2326 8
win
+6.91
Drozdov Vladimir 2030 9
win
+1.53
Sorokina Oksana 2133 10
win
+2.66
Nikonov Konstantin 2390 11
win
+9.12
Klimashin Alexandr 2464 12
loss
-19.86
Makarov Pavel 2357 13
win
+7.95
Salnikov Pavel 2312 14
draw
-9.50
Nekrasov Denis 2215 15
win
+4.07
Experimental tournament (Tarannikov rule)
0000-00-00 -> 2003-12-31
Rating: 2550.19 -> 2550.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2112
win
0.00
Nikonov Konstantin 2390
win
0.00
Tarannikov Yuriy 2450
win
0.00
Makarov Pavel 2357
loss
0.00
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2543.1 -> 2550.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
win
+5.60
Purk Andry 1933
win
+0.93
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
win
+0.45
Taimla Tunnet 2531
loss
-16.55
Oll Aivo 2115
win
+2.51
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+0.59
Ilu Timo 2266
win
+5.42
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+1.08
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+0.91
Lents Johann 2293
win
+6.14
World Championship AT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2565.56 -> 2543.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2265 1
loss
-27.18
Sushkov Vladimir 2592 2
draw
+1.24
Yamaguchi Yusui 2579 3
draw
+0.64
Iio Yoshihiro 2416 4
win
+9.53
Okabe Hiroshi 2407 5
win
+9.17
Taimla Tunnet 2398 6
draw
-7.17
Meritee Ando 2847 7
loss
-5.28
Sinyov Igor 2445 8
win
+10.69
Karlsson Stefan 2423 9
loss
-22.20
Gaulitz Joachim 2201 10
win
+3.51
Andersson Tord 2255 11
win
+4.59
Moscow Open
2003-06-13 -> 2003-06-15
Rating: 2533.77 -> 2565.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2105 1
win
+2.51
Skuridin Alexey 2227 2
win
+4.68
Golosov Viktor 2254 3
win
+5.35
Nikonov Konstantin 2366 4
draw
-7.15
Makarov Pavel 2421 5
win
+11.01
Tarannikov Yuriy 2495 6
win
+14.26
Epifanov Dmitry 1959 7
win
+1.13
Russian QT to World Championship
2003-04-30 -> 2003-05-05
Rating: 2459.61 -> 2533.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2213 1
win
+6.24
Savrasova Yulia 2308 2
draw
-6.56
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 3
win
+10.68
Vershinin Pavel 2264 4
win
+7.86
Sinyov Igor 2554 5
draw
+4.27
Klimashin Alexandr 2506 6
win
+18.15
Artemyev Sergey 2186 7
win
+5.49
Kozhin Mikhail 2446 8
win
+15.41
Salnikov Pavel 2384 9
win
+12.61
XI Russian Championship, High League
2003-02-16 -> 2003-02-21
Rating: 2458.57 -> 2459.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2468 1
win
+16.44
Artemyev Sergey 2210 2
win
+6.18
Klimashin Alexandr 2538 3
loss
-12.38
Lebedeva Yelena 2183 4
win
+5.46
Vershinin Pavel 2182 5
win
+5.42
Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 6
win
+12.65
Savrasova Yulia 2314 7
win
+9.70
Makarov Pavel 2387 8
win
+12.76
Semyonov Vladimir 2291 9
draw
-7.15
Nekrasov Denis 2153 10
loss
-27.29
Nikonov Konstantin 2352 11
loss
-20.75
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2474.68 -> 2458.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry   1
win
-
Mosinyan Davit 1936 2
win
+1.38
Okabe Hiroshi 2301 3
win
+8.62
Lents Johann 2263 4
win
+7.31
Karasyov Maxim 2190 5
win
+5.22
Provorov Yury 1931 6
win
+1.35
Kazarin Mikhail 2141 7
loss
-27.90
Tamura Kazumasa   8
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2132 9
draw
-12.08
Nagao Noriaki   10
win
-
Unoura Hidenori   11
win
-
X Russian Championship, High League
2002-02-23 -> 2002-03-02
Rating: 2434.73 -> 2474.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2584 1
win
+22.49
Nikonov Konstantin 2349 2
draw
-3.85
Salnikov Pavel 2368 3
loss
-19.03
Sinyov Igor 2642 5
win
+24.59
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293 6
draw
-6.17
Makarov Pavel 2307 7
loss
-21.61
Semyonov Vladimir 2208 8
win
+6.84
Ses Pavel 2247 9
win
+8.14
Golosov Viktor 2294 10
win
+9.88
Savrasova Yulia 2169 11
win
+5.72
Metreveli Irina 2125 12
win
+4.62
Sirategyan Karen 2253 13
win
+8.34
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2360.8 -> 2434.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Boikov Roman 2012 1
win
+3.79
Metreveli Irina 2152 2
win
+7.42
Sorokina Oksana 2128 3
win
+6.67
Vostryakov Sergey 2056 4
win
+4.72
Klimashin Alexandr 2640 5
win
+26.67
Peskov Stepan 2409 6
draw
+2.24
Ses Pavel 2295 7
win
+13.04
Soosõrv Ants 2468 8
draw
+4.81
Salnikov Pavel 2385 9
draw
+1.15
Golosov Viktor 2208 10
draw
-6.60
Sirategyan Karen 2224 11
win
+10.03
10th Russian Youth Championship, A-group
2001-03-24 -> 2001-03-30
Rating: 2305.39 -> 2360.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Korolyov Alexey 1895 1
win
+2.77
Nogovitsin Sergey 1996 2
win
+4.62
Klimashin Alexandr 2661 3
win
+28.34
Shevelyov Sergey 2189 4
win
+10.87
Diner Stanislav 1909 5
win
+2.97
Nekrasov Denis 2186 6
win
+10.73
Kazarin Mikhail 2042 7
win
+5.77
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1842 8
win
+2.08
Losyakov Alexey 1926 9
draw
-12.76
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 2277 -> 2305.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2079 A1
win
+7.76
Grishnin Stepan 1935 A2
win
+3.94
Shevelyov Sergey 2355 A3
win
+19.55
Hermansson Hannes 2116 A4
draw
-6.93
Diner Stanislav 1761 A5
win
+1.56
Potapov Vyacheslav 1960 A6
win
+4.44
Hermansson Linus 2139 A7
win
+10.00
Unoura Kazuhisa   A8
win
-
Losyakov Alexey 1942 A9
draw
-11.94
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2277
Name: Konstantin
Surname: Chingin
Rating: 2598
Top Rating: 2598

Country: Russia
City: Zhigulyovsk

Wins: 189
Losses: 31
Draws: 44
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 8
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Konstantin Chingin with this player.
Time: 0.0280058383942 sec.