Tournament of Ten
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 1880.43 -> 1881.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2325 1
loss
-2.29
Balabhai Viktor 2086 2
loss
-7.47
Salnikov Pavel 2176 3
loss
-4.93
Danilin Ivan 2031 4
win
+22.55
Berezin Roman 2095 5
loss
-7.19
35th St. Petersburg Championship
2017-01-15 -> 2017-04-23
Rating: 1958.77 -> 1880.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1724 1
win
+6.59
Kachaev Denis 2124 2
loss
-8.91
Kalnitsky Oleg 1637 3
win
+4.35
Katsev Ilya 1921 4
loss
-17.70
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1731 5
win
+6.80
Balabhai Viktor 2027 6
loss
-12.87
Salnikov Pavel 2256 7
loss
-4.89
Lisyutin Alexandr 1725 8
loss
-25.37
Kachaeva Ilona 1569 9
win
+3.07
Trubitsin Stepan   10
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 11
loss
-29.41
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 2014.28 -> 1958.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2183 1
loss
-8.79
Makarov Pavel 2214 2
loss
-7.70
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1710 3
win
+4.75
Fedorkin Oleg 2363 4
loss
-3.78
Karasyov Maxim 2189 5
loss
-8.55
Balabhai Viktor 2096 6
loss
-12.29
Golomaryov Anthony 2171 7
loss
-9.20
Nikonov Konstantin 2267 8
loss
-6.05
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1989 9
draw
-1.13
Danilin Ivan 2014 10
loss
-15.98
Semyonov Oleg 1873 11
draw
-6.15
Epifanov Dmitry 2378 12
win
+28.50
Salnikov Pavel 2322 13
loss
-4.64
Yusupmurzin Danila 1639 14
win
+3.32
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 15
loss
-7.83
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2074.8 -> 2014.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1582 2
win
+1.78
Balabhai Viktor 2063 3
draw
-0.52
Brezgin Nikita   4
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1791 5
loss
-26.77
Danilin Ivan 2032 6
loss
-17.96
Kulikov Kirill   7
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2063 F1
loss
-16.52
Balabhai Viktor 2063 F2
draw
-0.52
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
0201-09-17 -> 2016-12-25
Rating: 2065.4 -> 2074.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1854 gq1
win
+7.34
Maximov Nikolay 1854 gq2
win
+7.34
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs1
loss
-13.28
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs2
draw
+2.72
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs3
draw
+2.72
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs4
win
+18.72
Kachaev Denis 2125 gs5
loss
-13.28
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1636 ss1
win
+2.49
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1636 ss2
win
+2.49
Berezin Roman 2109 sf1
win
+18.04
Berezin Roman 2109 sf2
loss
-13.96
Berezin Roman 2109 sf3
draw
+2.04
Berezin Roman 2109 sf4
loss
-13.96
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
2016-10-30 -> 2016-11-05
Rating: 2098.23 -> 2065.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1687 1
win
+2.75
Semyonov Oleg 1828 2
loss
-26.40
Taiblin Yuriy 2039 3
loss
-18.66
Postnikov Fedor 1511 4
win
+1.06
Yusupmurzin Danila 1644 5
win
+2.19
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2072 6
win
+14.82
Makarov Pavel 2189 7
loss
-11.91
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1680 8
win
+2.65
Golomaryov Anthony 2113 9
draw
+0.68
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
2016-02-06 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 2111.42 -> 2098.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashenko Ivan 2170 1
loss
-13.30
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1620 2
win
+1.79
Kachaev Denis 2173 3
win
+18.82
Lisyutin Alexandr 1763 4
win
+3.81
Katsev Ilya 1904 6
win
+7.46
Kalnitsky Oleg 1717 7
loss
-29.00
Salnikov Pavel 2255 8
draw
+6.27
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 10
win
+4.06
Salnikova Nonna 1710 11
draw
-13.10
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2084.77 -> 2111.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2284 1
win
+24.30
Lan Zhiren 2524 3
draw
+13.65
Tachi Masaya 2235 5
loss
-9.46
Topkin Georg-Romet 1882 7
win
+7.60
Hõbemägi Martin 2235 8
loss
-9.45
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 2088.9 -> 2084.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Muugamae Eric 1284 1
win
+0.31
Karasyov Maxim 2270 2
draw
+7.66
Berezin Roman 2107 3
loss
-15.15
Narva Mai 1736 4
win
+3.73
Balabhai Viktor 1997 5
loss
-20.10
Moor Karl-Mattias 1288 6
win
+0.32
Kachaev Denis 2157 7
win
+19.11
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2067.68 -> 2088.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lapin Ivan 1218 1
win
+0.24
Nikonova Natalya 1867 2
win
+7.69
Salnikova Nonna 1866 3
win
+7.65
Raag Ardi 1458 6
win
+0.93
Vostryakov Alexey 1719 7
win
+3.79
Holtsman Kris 1456 8
win
+0.92
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
2015-09-13 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 2046.56 -> 2067.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 5
win
+5.30
Balabhai Viktor 2081 6
loss
-14.40
Salnikova Nonna 1865 7
draw
-7.67
Salnikova Nonna 1865 8
win
+8.33
Kachaev Denis 2179 gq1
draw
+5.85
Kachaev Denis 2179 gq2
loss
-10.15
Kachaev Denis 2179 gq3
win
+21.85
Kachaev Denis 2179 gq4
win
+21.85
Salnikov Pavel 2219 gs1
draw
+7.38
Salnikov Pavel 2219 gs2
loss
-8.62
Salnikov Pavel 2219 gs3
loss
-8.62
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 2089.05 -> 2046.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1856 1
draw
-9.36
Sirategyan Karen 2056 2
loss
-17.49
Katsev Ilya 1804 3
win
+5.20
Taiblin Yuriy 1989 4
draw
-4.44
Tarannikov Yuriy 2354 5
loss
-5.71
Mikryukov Mikhail 1875 6
win
+7.25
Nikonova Natalya 1823 7
loss
-26.30
Lisyutin Alexandr 1744 8
win
+3.87
Kuleshov Mikhail 1774 9
win
+4.50
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2112.7 -> 2089.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill 1390 1
win
+0.49
Epifanov Dmitry 2319 2
loss
-7.48
Sun In   3
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1659 4
win
+2.19
Lin Liu-Min 2211 5
draw
+4.43
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1578 6
win
+1.41
Nakayama Tomoharu 2469 7
loss
-3.64
Mesila Villem 2114 8
loss
-15.92
Sirategyan Karen 1996 9
draw
-5.14
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
2015-01-18 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 2100.62 -> 2112.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1686 1
win
+2.71
Lisyutin Alexandr 1756 2
loss
-28.12
Kachaev Denis 2143 3
loss
-14.01
Balabhai Viktor 2106 4
win
+16.27
Potapov Alexey 2227 5
loss
-10.41
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1740 6
win
+3.57
Katsev Ilya 1836 7
win
+5.75
Salnikova Nonna 1919 8
win
+8.34
Kuleshov Mikhail 1719 9
win
+3.21
Kalnitsky Oleg 1790 10
win
+4.60
Salnikov Pavel 2193 11
win
+20.18
Tournament of Ten
2015-05-01 -> 2015-05-03
Rating: 2160.77 -> 2100.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2221 1
loss
-13.23
Salnikov Pavel 2156 2
loss
-16.18
Karasyov Maxim 2285 3
loss
-10.50
Balabhai Viktor 2066 4
loss
-20.23
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 2176.07 -> 2160.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2354 1
loss
-8.43
Mikhailov Alexandr 2256 2
loss
-12.34
Balabhai Viktor 2054 3
win
+10.63
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 4
draw
-5.60
Artemyev Sergey 2210 5
loss
-14.44
Karasyov Maxim 2251 6
loss
-12.60
Makarov Pavel 2181 7
loss
-15.73
Fedorkin Oleg 2306 8
draw
+5.75
Kryuchok Roman 2120 9
win
+13.46
Fedotov Denis 1994 10
win
+8.31
Oborina Anastasja 1911 11
win
+5.73
Epifanov Dmitry 2342 12
loss
-8.86
Katsev Ilya 1877 13
win
+4.85
Metreveli Irina 2011 14
win
+8.94
Salnikov Pavel 2288 15
draw
+5.02
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
0000-00-00 -> 2014-12-21
Rating: 2116.85 -> 2176.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1921 gq1
win
+7.83
Salnikova Nonna 1921 gq2
win
+7.83
Potapov Alexey 2277 gs1
loss
-9.08
Potapov Alexey 2277 gs2
win
+22.92
Potapov Alexey 2277 gs3
loss
-9.08
Kachaev Denis 2107 ss1
win
+15.58
Kachaev Denis 2107 ss2
draw
-0.42
Balabhai Viktor 2172 sf1
loss
-13.46
Balabhai Viktor 2172 sf2
win
+18.54
Balabhai Viktor 2172 sf3
win
+18.54
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 2149.86 -> 2116.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibin Aleksey 1508 1
win
+0.78
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2013 2
draw
-5.96
Golomaryov Anthony 2033 3
draw
-5.15
Lisyutin Alexandr 1786 4
loss
-28.49
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1550 5
win
+0.99
Smirnov Evgeny 2063 6
draw
-3.90
Danilin Ivan 1569 7
win
+1.09
Katsev Ilya 1804 8
win
+3.86
Makarov Pavel 2233 9
draw
+3.77
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2138.73 -> 2149.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1557 1
win
+1.09
Hõbemägi Martin 2240 2
draw
+4.57
Serdyukov Egor 2226 3
loss
-12.02
Fedotov Denis 2045 4
win
+11.82
Salnikov Pavel 2246 5
win
+20.82
Kryuchok Roman 2201 6
draw
+2.84
Karasyov Maxim 2252 7
loss
-10.95
Balabhai Viktor 2139 8
loss
-15.96
Metreveli Irina 2023 9
win
+10.87
Salnikova Nonna 1827 10
win
+4.57
Soosõrv Ants 2375 11
loss
-6.51
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
2014-01-26 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 2140.45 -> 2138.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2165 1
win
+17.15
Salnikov Pavel 2204 2
loss
-13.07
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 3
win
+0.96
Lisyutin Alexandr 1799 4
win
+3.93
Potapov Alexey 2313 5
loss
-8.63
Kachaev Denis 2043 6
win
+11.65
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1724 7
loss
-29.33
Kuleshov Mikhail 1713 8
win
+2.53
Katsev Ilya 1852 9
win
+5.13
Salnikova Nonna 1848 10
win
+5.02
Kalnitsky Oleg 1742 11
win
+2.94
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
2014-03-14 -> 2014-03-16
Rating: 2120.73 -> 2140.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sobolev Pavel 1834 2
win
+5.16
Milevsky Alexandr 2310 3
win
+23.95
Karasyov Maxim 2241 4
win
+21.36
Provorov Yury 1896 5
draw
-9.11
Golosov Viktor 1993 6
loss
-21.63
Antonov Andrey   7
win
-
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2143.86 -> 2120.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 1
loss
-10.76
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2030 2
win
+10.97
Golomaryov Anthony 2086 3
draw
-2.60
Salnikov Pavel 2250 4
loss
-11.25
Makarov Pavel 2259 5
draw
+5.14
Karasyov Maxim 2217 6
win
+19.36
Smirnov Evgeny 2034 7
win
+11.12
Fedorkin Oleg 2266 8
loss
-10.56
Fedotov Denis 1926 9
win
+7.13
Sirategyan Karen 2046 10
loss
-20.37
Balabhai Viktor 2181 11
loss
-14.28
Artemyev Sergey 2248 12
loss
-11.31
Epifanov Dmitry 2359 13
loss
-7.18
Kryuchok Roman 2231 14
win
+19.97
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 15
loss
-8.52
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 2238.35 -> 2143.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2182 1
loss
-18.53
Kawamura Norihiko 2437 2
loss
-7.73
Magdeev Igor 1872 3
loss
-28.53
Katsev Ilya 1974 4
win
+5.76
Mesila Villem 1929 5
loss
-27.37
Holtsman Kris 1495 6
win
+0.44
Hõbemägi Martin 2182 7
loss
-18.53
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
2013-09-22 -> 2013-12-22
Rating: 2209.15 -> 2238.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gf1
win
+12.26
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gf2
win
+12.26
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gf3
loss
-19.74
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gf4
win
+12.26
Lisyutin Alexandr 1781 gq1
win
+2.52
Lisyutin Alexandr 1781 gq2
win
+2.52
Lisyutin Alexandr 1781 gq3
win
+2.52
Kuleshov Mikhail 1691 gs1
win
+1.54
Kuleshov Mikhail 1691 gs2
win
+1.54
Kuleshov Mikhail 1691 gs3
win
+1.54
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 2235.88 -> 2209.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2255 1
draw
+0.89
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1497 2
win
+0.45
Soosõrv Ants 2382 3
loss
-9.62
Murumaa Mathias   4
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2182 7
loss
-18.45
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 2242.88 -> 2235.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1475 1
win
+0.38
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2095 2
loss
-22.39
Lillemaa Argo 1660 3
win
+1.08
Fedorkin Oleg 2373 4
draw
+5.74
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1526 5
win
+0.51
Miyagawa Junzo 2106 6
win
+10.02
Tesarik Stepan 1830 7
win
+2.72
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2065 8
win
+8.47
Potapov Alexey 2296 9
loss
-13.53
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2196.35 -> 2242.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2271 1
win
+19.41
Potapov Alexey 2317 2
loss
-10.62
Lents Johann 2238 3
draw
+1.92
Oll Aivo 2420 4
loss
-6.90
Andersson Tord 2141 5
win
+13.52
Kudomi Takahiro 2334 6
win
+22.04
Fedorkin Oleg 2363 7
draw
+7.16
Tournament of Ten
2013-05-01 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2176.55 -> 2196.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2241 1
win
+18.94
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2089 2
draw
-3.93
Mikhailov Alexandr 2293 3
draw
+5.18
Balabhai Viktor 2185 4
win
+16.42
Karasyov Maxim 2237 5
loss
-13.24
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 6
draw
+8.50
Salnikov Pavel 2225 7
loss
-13.77
Makarov Pavel 2219 8
win
+17.99
Vershinin Pavel 2170 9
loss
-16.28
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
2013-01-26 -> 2013-04-13
Rating: 2223.58 -> 2176.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2217 1
loss
-16.29
Salnikova Nonna 1750 2
loss
-30.03
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1778 3
draw
-13.71
Salnikov Pavel 2202 4
win
+15.03
Kachaev Denis 2118 5
win
+11.32
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 6
win
+0.67
Lisyutin Alexandr 1703 7
win
+1.52
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 8
win
+1.83
Zubashenko Ivan 2193 9
loss
-17.38
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
2013-02-16 -> 2013-02-24
Rating: 2192.1 -> 2223.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2130 1
draw
-2.82
Kryuchok Roman 2087 2
win
+11.34
Barykin Victor 2157 3
win
+14.43
Volkov Sergey 2046 4
draw
-6.33
Sirategyan Karen 2013 5
win
+8.43
Metreveli Irina 2059 6
win
+10.18
Serdyukov Egor 2282 7
win
+20.09
Balabhai Viktor 2028 8
win
+8.98
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2063 9
win
+10.32
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 10
loss
-13.17
Nikonov Konstantin 2285 11
win
+20.19
Makarov Pavel 2272 12
loss
-12.37
Kartashev Daniil 2009 13
loss
-23.70
Epifanov Dmitry 2194 14
loss
-15.90
Karasyov Maxim 2231 15
draw
+1.82
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
2012-09-30 -> 2012-12-23
Rating: 2102.14 -> 2192.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2205 gf1
win
+20.64
Salnikov Pavel 2205 gf2
win
+20.64
Salnikov Pavel 2205 gf3
loss
-11.36
Salnikov Pavel 2205 gf4
win
+20.64
Salnikova Nonna 1839 gq1
loss
-26.22
Salnikova Nonna 1839 gq2
win
+5.78
Salnikova Nonna 1839 gq3
win
+5.78
Salnikova Nonna 1839 gq4
win
+5.78
Balabhai Viktor 2104 gs1
win
+16.10
Balabhai Viktor 2104 gs2
win
+16.10
Balabhai Viktor 2104 gs3
win
+16.10
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2150.74 -> 2102.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1872 1
draw
-10.62
Vostryakov Alexey 1531 2
draw
-15.12
Smirnov Evgeny 2056 3
win
+11.75
Reibandt Vitaly   4
win
-
Kartashev Daniil 1803 5
win
+3.81
Salnikov Pavel 2209 6
draw
+2.67
Barykin Victor 2162 7
win
+16.52
Oborina Anastasja 2034 8
draw
-5.15
Balabhai Viktor 2006 9
loss
-22.28
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2003 10
loss
-22.40
Sirategyan Karen 1966 11
draw
-7.79
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2119.43 -> 2150.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2300 1
win
+23.64
Soosõrv Ants 2411 2
loss
-5.01
Sirategyan Karen 1958 3
draw
-6.93
Fedotov Denis 1782 4
draw
-11.98
Hõbemägi Martin 2086 5
win
+14.47
Metreveli Irina 2100 6
win
+15.13
Vershinin Pavel 2140 7
win
+16.95
Fedorkin Oleg 2291 8
loss
-8.68
Kawamura Norihiko 2364 9
loss
-6.27
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
2012-01-29 -> 2012-05-27
Rating: 2082.18 -> 2119.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1590 1
win
+1.78
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 2
win
+2.38
Balabhai Viktor 2065 3
win
+15.24
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 4
win
+3.67
Salnikov Pavel 2184 5
loss
-11.42
Salnikova Nonna 1875 7
win
+7.45
Gross Anna 2060 8
draw
-1.02
Kalnitsky Oleg 1719 9
win
+3.52
Kuleshov Mikhail 1707 10
win
+3.32
Kachaev Denis 2000 11
win
+12.31
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2115.9 -> 2082.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2199 1
loss
-12.22
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 2
loss
-8.25
Volkov Sergey 2095 3
loss
-16.96
Artemyev Sergey 2292 4
win
+23.49
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 5
loss
-16.75
Makarov Pavel 2273 6
loss
-9.21
Karasyov Maxim 2339 7
win
+25.08
Salnikov Pavel 2187 8
draw
+3.27
Kryuchok Roman 2082 9
draw
-1.54
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 10
loss
-9.95
Berezin Roman 2058 11
loss
-18.60
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 12
win
+20.62
Balabhai Viktor 2140 13
loss
-14.87
Metreveli Irina 2123 14
win
+16.34
Serdyukov Egor 2155 15
loss
-14.17
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
0000-00-00 -> 2011-12-31
Rating: 2115.9 -> 2115.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1556 1
win
0.00
Zelentsov Alexander 1804 2
win
0.00
Kachaev Denis 2000 3
win
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2187 4
draw
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1646 5
win
0.00
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 6
win
0.00
Kalnitsky Oleg 1719 7
win
0.00
Kuleshov Mikhail 1707 8
draw
0.00
Balabhai Viktor 2140 9
loss
0.00
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
2011-09-17 -> 2011-12-17
Rating: 2076.52 -> 2115.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2166 gf1
loss
-11.96
Salnikov Pavel 2166 gf2
draw
+4.04
Salnikov Pavel 2166 gf3
draw
+4.04
Salnikov Pavel 2166 gf4
loss
-11.96
Serdyuk Andrey 1841 gq1
win
+6.56
Serdyuk Andrey 1841 gq2
win
+6.56
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs1
draw
+5.22
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs2
draw
+5.22
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs3
win
+21.22
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs4
loss
-10.78
Balabhai Viktor 2194 gs5
win
+21.22
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2074.84 -> 2076.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor 1371 1
win
+0.55
Oborina Anastasja 1874 2
loss
-24.33
Antonov Andrey   3
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1824 4
win
+6.12
Berezin Roman 2048 5
win
+14.77
Balabhai Viktor 2167 6
draw
+4.18
Salnikov Pavel 2121 7
win
+18.11
Karasyov Maxim 2305 8
loss
-6.69
Metreveli Irina 2071 9
draw
-0.14
Serdyukov Egor 2131 10
loss
-13.42
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2129 11
draw
+2.52
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
2011-08-15 -> 2011-08-19
Rating: 2091.95 -> 2074.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitsky Dmitry   1
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2288 2
loss
-7.82
Fedotov Denis 1571 3
win
+1.53
Mikryukov Mikhail 1888 4
win
+7.57
Makarov Pavel 2213 5
loss
-10.61
Kozhin Mikhail 2417 6
loss
-4.27
Lisyutin Alexandr 1685 7
win
+2.81
Fedorkin Oleg 2335 8
loss
-6.33
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2011-05-03 -> 2011-05-08
Rating: 2164.41 -> 2091.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2183 2
win
+16.87
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2062 3
loss
-20.57
Karasyov Maxim 2354 5
loss
-8.04
Metreveli Irina 2030 6
loss
-21.88
Sumarokov Evgeny 2187 7
loss
-14.92
Epifanov Dmitry 2248 8
loss
-12.21
Nikonov Konstantin 2259 9
loss
-11.72
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2093.2 -> 2164.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2219 1
draw
+5.57
Mikhailov Alexandr 2168 2
draw
+3.42
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2026 3
win
+12.97
Metreveli Irina 2076 4
win
+15.23
Karasyov Maxim 2426 5
loss
-4.10
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 6
win
+16.97
Sirategyan Karen 2058 7
win
+14.42
Volkov Sergey 2150 8
loss
-13.38
Artemyev Sergey 2324 9
loss
-6.69
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 10
win
+21.36
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 11
draw
+7.95
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 12
win
+15.30
Makarov Pavel 2137 13
loss
-13.99
Balabhai Viktor 2247 14
loss
-9.32
Epifanov Dmitry 2217 15
draw
+5.50
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
2010-09-18 -> 2010-12-25
Rating: 2195.88 -> 2093.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 8
win
+2.17
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 9
win
+2.13
Salnikov Pavel 2249 10
loss
-13.55
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 11
win
+2.13
Kuleshova Tatyana 1609 ge1
win
+1.06
Kuleshova Tatyana 1609 ge2
loss
-30.94
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 se1
win
+2.17
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 se2
loss
-29.83
Zubashenko Ivan 2095 gq1
loss
-20.50
Zubashenko Ivan 2095 gq2
draw
-4.50
Balabhai Viktor 2228 sq1
loss
-14.52
Balabhai Viktor 2228 sq2
draw
+1.48
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 2201.47 -> 2195.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1726 1
loss
-30.05
Litvinova Alina 1280 2
win
+0.16
Lashko Kira 1601 3
win
+0.98
Taiblin Yuriy 2063 4
draw
-6.02
Tarasevich Stepan 2151 5
loss
-18.27
Serdyuk Andrey 1870 6
win
+4.15
Salnikov Pavel 2245 7
win
+18.01
Karasyov Maxim 2429 8
loss
-6.77
Sobolev Pavel 1826 9
win
+3.31
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 10
win
+16.53
Skuridin Alexey 2121 11
win
+12.39
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2189.25 -> 2201.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2255 1
loss
-13.00
Pestereva Maria 1976 2
loss
-24.73
Salnikova Nonna 1944 3
win
+6.28
Balabhai Viktor 2233 4
win
+18.01
Arevkov Maxim 2126 5
win
+13.13
Pajuste Renee 2103 6
win
+12.14
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 7
loss
-7.59
Nowakowski Maciej 2220 8
win
+17.46
Kozhin Mikhail 2340 9
loss
-9.46
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
2010-01-23 -> 2010-05-22
Rating: 2219.17 -> 2189.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1663 1
win
+1.26
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1691 2
win
+1.46
Salnikov Pavel 2206 3
loss
-16.57
Lisyutin Alexandr 1647 4
win
+1.15
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1879 5
win
+3.96
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   6
win
-
Kachaev Denis 1917 7
win
+4.80
Salnikova Nonna 1993 8
win
+6.86
Kuleshov Mikhail 1731 9
win
+1.82
Balabhai Viktor 2159 10
win
+13.27
Kurilova Svetlana 1480 13
win
+0.45
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f1
loss
-18.73
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f2
win
+13.27
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f3
loss
-18.73
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f4
win
+13.27
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f5
loss
-18.73
Balabhai Viktor 2159 f6
loss
-18.73
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2193.69 -> 2219.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 1
loss
-13.31
Epifanov Dmitry 2151 2
loss
-17.93
Metreveli Irina 2057 3
win
+10.01
Tarasevich Stepan 2103 4
loss
-20.05
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 5
loss
-18.12
Kryuchok Roman 2065 6
win
+10.36
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 7
loss
-9.05
Karasyov Maxim 2288 8
win
+20.26
Savrasova Yulia 2348 9
loss
-9.32
Artemyev Sergey 2380 10
win
+23.84
Salnikov Pavel 2342 11
loss
-9.54
Serdyukov Egor 2141 12
win
+13.64
Makarov Pavel 2219 13
win
+17.19
Balabhai Viktor 2111 14
win
+12.26
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 15
win
+15.24
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
2009-09-05 -> 2009-12-19
Rating: 2202.5 -> 2193.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg   b1
draw
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1758 b2
win
+2.30
Lisyutin Alexandr 1735 b3
win
+2.04
Balabhai Viktor 2138 b4
win
+13.08
Kachaev Denis 1821 b5
win
+3.21
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s1
win
+6.20
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s2
loss
-25.80
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s3
loss
-25.80
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s4
win
+6.20
Salnikova Nonna 1954 s5
win
+6.20
Salnikov Pavel 2312 f1
loss
-11.11
Salnikov Pavel 2312 f2
draw
+4.89
Salnikov Pavel 2312 f3
win
+20.89
Salnikov Pavel 2312 f4
loss
-11.11
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 2192.23 -> 2202.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Dmitry 1640 1
win
+1.28
Sobolev Pavel 1807 2
win
+3.14
Golosov Viktor 2173 3
win
+15.12
Makarov Pavel 2189 4
draw
-0.11
Volkov Sergey 2219 5
win
+17.23
Kozhin Mikhail 2319 6
loss
-10.39
Semyonov Vladimir 2054 7
loss
-22.05
Kurdina Olga 1589 8
win
+0.97
Skuridin Alexey 2131 10
draw
-2.79
Savrasova Yulia 2379 11
draw
+7.87
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
2009-01-24 -> 2009-06-01
Rating: 2164 -> 2192.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2195 1
loss
-14.58
Kachaeva Ilona   2
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1963 3
win
+7.65
Kurilova Svetlana 1616 4
win
+1.31
Arefyev Andrey 1688 5
win
+1.94
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1818 6
win
+3.84
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1915 7
win
+6.16
Salnikov Pavel 2304 8
draw
+6.12
Kuleshov Mikhail 1641 9
win
+1.50
Lisyutin Alexandr   10
win
-
Kuleshova Tatyana 1570 11
win
+1.01
Kachaev Denis   12
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2104 13
win
+13.26
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2152.63 -> 2164
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2009-04-30 -> 2009-05-05
Rating: 2166.27 -> 2152.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2230 1
win
+18.90
Merkulov Artyom 2067 2
loss
-20.42
Balabhai Viktor 2205 3
loss
-14.21
Mikhailov Alexandr 2258 4
loss
-11.83
Karasyov Maxim 2300 5
loss
-10.12
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2102 6
draw
-2.90
Kozhin Mikhail 2350 7
loss
-8.25
Nikonov Konstantin 2362 8
win
+24.19
Savrasova Yulia 2459 9
draw
+11.01
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 2192.75 -> 2166.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Nikita 1763 2
win
+2.49
Kozhin Mikhail 2308 3
loss
-10.86
Makarov Pavel 2116 4
loss
-19.45
Kaftan Darja   7
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1647 8
win
+1.33
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2179.92 -> 2192.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2077 1
loss
-20.58
Mikhailov Alexandr 2277 2
win
+20.40
Nikonova Natalya 2061 3
loss
-21.25
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2069 4
win
+11.08
Balabhai Viktor 2215 5
win
+17.65
Karasyov Maxim 2219 6
loss
-14.17
Lysakov Mikhail 2329 7
win
+22.47
Nikonov Konstantin 2298 8
draw
+5.27
Skuridin Alexey 2108 9
win
+12.77
Serdyukov Egor 2301 10
win
+21.37
Semyonov Vladimir 2062 11
draw
-5.20
Salnikov Pavel 2203 12
loss
-14.91
Artemyev Sergey 2410 13
loss
-6.71
Kozhin Mikhail 2282 14
loss
-11.42
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 15
loss
-3.94
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
2008-09-06 -> 2008-12-13
Rating: 2215.5 -> 2179.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1652 1
win
+1.20
Kuleshov Mikhail 1652 2
win
+1.20
Zubashenko Ivan 2156 3
loss
-18.68
Zubashenko Ivan 2156 4
draw
-2.68
Kachaev Denis   5
win
-
Kachaev Denis   6
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1951 7
loss
-26.26
Arevkov Maxim 2132 11
win
+12.26
Arevkov Maxim 2132 12
win
+12.26
Salnikov Pavel 2239 13
loss
-14.88
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2178.13 -> 2215.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1645 1
win
+1.42
Salnikova Nonna 1965 2
win
+7.29
Taimla Tunnet 2560 3
loss
-3.19
Piddubny Konstantin 1951 4
win
+6.81
Smirnov Evgeny 1970 5
win
+7.42
Ryabov Alexandr 2170 6
win
+15.66
Kozhin Mikhail 2301 7
draw
+5.43
Pestereva Maria 1931 8
win
+6.23
Mikhailov Alexandr 2258 9
loss
-12.38
Balabhai Viktor 2184 10
win
+16.29
Salnikov Pavel 2230 11
loss
-13.61
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2129.65 -> 2178.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Serdyuk Andrey 1905 2
win
+6.91
Taimla Tunnet 2498 3
loss
-3.42
Pellikka Marko 2115 4
win
+15.33
Salnikov Pavel 2281 5
win
+22.57
Ikonen Jussi 1994 6
win
+10.07
Soosõrv Ants 2524 7
loss
-2.99
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2160.14 -> 2129.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2422 2
loss
-5.78
Artemyev Sergey 2353 3
loss
-7.91
Khramov Andrey 2046 4
loss
-21.08
Karlsson Stefan 2409 5
draw
+9.85
Krayeva Tatyana 1874 6
win
+5.18
Serdyukov Egor 2322 7
loss
-9.01
Drozd Olexandr 2166 8
loss
-15.69
Sirategyan Karen 2115 9
win
+13.96
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
2008-01-19 -> 2008-05-17
Rating: 2249.94 -> 2160.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1926 2
loss
-27.70
Kurilova Svetlana 1602 3
win
+0.75
Balabhai Viktor 2166 4
loss
-19.75
Egorov Vitaly 2035 5
win
+7.20
Salnikov Pavel 2195 6
loss
-18.47
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1873 7
win
+3.30
Kuleshova Tatyana 1576 8
win
+0.65
Arevkov Maxim 2159 9
loss
-20.08
Kuleshov Mikhail 1631 10
win
+0.88
Arefyev Andrey 1704 11
win
+1.33
Salnikova Nonna 1905 12
loss
-28.13
Zubashenko Ivan 2117 13
win
+10.20
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2235.52 -> 2249.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2569 1
loss
-4.07
Sato Kiyotomi 2271 2
win
+17.67
Purk Andry 2423 3
loss
-8.10
Haikonen Kari 1910 4
win
+4.27
Yakovleva Alyona 1853 5
win
+3.20
Rybka Aleš 2020 6
loss
-24.80
Wu Di 2499 8
win
+26.27
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 2163.6 -> 2235.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2211 1
win
+18.21
Makarov Pavel 2286 2
win
+21.45
Semyonov Vladimir 2111 3
win
+13.60
Kozhin Mikhail 2304 4
loss
-9.85
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1990 5
win
+8.64
Epifanov Dmitry 2114 6
draw
-2.25
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2069 7
win
+11.75
Berezin Roman 2035 8
win
+10.36
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2137.23 -> 2163.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2210 1
win
+19.32
Lysakov Mikhail 2298 2
draw
+6.95
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 3
loss
-2.82
Arevkov Maxim 2091 4
loss
-18.09
Serdyukov Egor 2250 5
loss
-10.98
Merkulov Artyom 2054 6
win
+12.28
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 7
loss
-9.02
Sirategyan Karen 2122 8
win
+15.33
Artemyev Sergey 2252 9
win
+21.13
Vershinin Pavel 2335 11
loss
-7.74
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
2007-09-08 -> 2007-12-22
Rating: 2153.45 -> 2137.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1909 3
win
+6.31
Salnikova Nonna 1909 4
win
+6.31
Balabhai Viktor 2082 5
draw
-3.21
Balabhai Viktor 2082 6
loss
-19.21
Balabhai Viktor 2082 7
win
+12.79
Balabhai Viktor 2082 8
loss
-19.21
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2115.53 -> 2153.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1942 1
win
+8.65
Semyonov Vladimir 2111 2
draw
-0.19
Merkulov Artyom 2070 3
win
+13.95
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2092 4
draw
-1.07
Salnikova Nonna 1909 5
win
+7.50
Kadulin Alexandr 2250 6
loss
-10.08
Sumarokov Evgeny 2199 7
loss
-12.22
Merkulov Maxim 1773 8
win
+3.91
Barykin Victor 2175 9
win
+18.72
Vershinin Pavel 2355 10
loss
-6.43
Balabhai Viktor 2097 11
win
+15.19
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2168.9 -> 2115.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lapshin Mikhail 2048 1
win
+10.67
Semyonov Vladimir 2086 2
loss
-19.73
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2127 3
loss
-17.88
Taiblin Yuriy 2044 4
loss
-21.50
Piddubny Konstantin 1967 5
win
+7.65
Kryuchok Roman 1924 6
draw
-9.70
Serdyukov Egor 2106 7
draw
-2.86
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 2260.43 -> 2168.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2252 1
loss
-16.37
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 2
win
+4.25
Zubashenko Ivan 2120 3
loss
-22.11
Serdyuk Andrey 1916 4
win
+3.88
Balabhai Viktor 2137 5
loss
-21.45
Alexandrov Victor 2079 6
win
+8.34
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1845 7
win
+2.68
Arevkov Maxim 2052 9
loss
-24.59
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2085 10
loss
-23.45
Salnikov Pavel 2200 11
draw
-2.72
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2007-05-02 -> 2007-05-05
Rating: 2267.83 -> 2260.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2168 1
win
+11.54
Kadulin Alexandr 2222 2
loss
-18.06
Kozhin Mikhail 2278 4
win
+16.51
Golosov Viktor 2237 5
loss
-17.39
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2201.13 -> 2267.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2158 1
win
+14.05
Salnikov Pavel 2278 2
win
+19.51
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2022 3
win
+8.45
Soosõrv Ants 2406 4
draw
+8.49
Sumarokov Evgeny 2194 5
loss
-16.31
Sirategyan Karen 2150 6
win
+13.69
Lysakov Mikhail 2207 7
loss
-15.69
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2047 8
win
+9.35
Arevkov Maxim 2076 9
win
+10.48
Artemyev Sergey 2369 10
win
+23.19
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 11
loss
-10.53
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 12
loss
-4.40
Golosov Viktor 2248 13
draw
+2.16
Chingin Konstantin 2500 14
loss
-4.85
Savrasova Yulia 2426 15
draw
+9.12
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 2224.19 -> 2201.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2021 1
win
+7.60
Salnikova Nonna 2021 2
win
+7.60
Balabhai Viktor 2103 3
win
+10.64
Balabhai Viktor 2103 4
loss
-21.36
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1833 5
win
+3.05
Arefyev Andrey 1690 7
loss
-30.58
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2132 -> 2224.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1805 1
win
+4.24
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1987 2
draw
-6.30
Piddubny Konstantin 2049 3
win
+12.26
Nokhrin Oleg 2082 4
win
+13.74
Balabhai Viktor 2089 5
win
+14.07
Kadulin Alexandr 2404 6
win
+26.49
Salnikov Pavel 2290 7
draw
+6.83
Berezin Roman 1979 8
win
+9.38
Nikonov Konstantin 2323 9
win
+24.03
Soosõrv Ants 2448 10
loss
-4.46
Kareyev Vladislav 2320 11
loss
-8.09
Summer Training
2006-06-03 -> 2006-09-02
Rating: 2132 -> 2132
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2055 1
draw
0.00
Balabhai Viktor 2020 3
win
0.00
Salnikova Nonna 2038 4
loss
0.00
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
2006-01-28 -> 2006-04-22
Rating: 2091.3 -> 2132
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1744
win
+3.83
Kuleshov Mikhail  
win
-
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870
win
+7.02
Serdyuk Andrey 1888
win
+7.59
Gerasimov Ilya 1694
win
+2.95
Balabhai Viktor 2099
loss
-15.64
Strokov Konstantin 1814
win
+5.40
Salnikova Nonna 2041
win
+13.70
Alexandrov Victor 2141
win
+18.31
Artemyev Sergey 2445
draw
+12.32
Salnikov Pavel 2258
draw
+7.16
Arevkov Maxim 1955
loss
-21.94
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2182.46 -> 2091.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2401 1
loss
-7.06
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 2
loss
-9.84
Kadulin Alexandr 2110 3
loss
-19.28
Artemyev Sergey 2436 4
loss
-6.02
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 5
loss
-16.25
Karasyov Maxim 2283 6
draw
+4.51
Vershinin Pavel 2421 7
loss
-6.46
Krayeva Tatyana 1944 8
loss
-25.51
Salnikova Nonna 2106 9
win
+12.56
Lysakov Mikhail 2226 10
win
+18.00
Kareyev Vladislav 2333 11
loss
-9.46
Chingin Konstantin 2532 12
loss
-3.76
Salnikov Pavel 2368 13
loss
-8.16
Klimashin Alexandr 2472 14
loss
-5.06
Nikonov Konstantin 2335 15
loss
-9.36
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2127.16 -> 2182.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1691 1
win
+2.41
Tänav Tõnis   2
win
-
Purk Andry 2406 3
loss
-5.34
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1858 4
win
+5.63
Klimashin Alexandr 2480 5
loss
-3.70
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1796 6
win
+4.15
Berezin Roman 2031 7
win
+11.69
Artemyev Sergey 2477 8
loss
-3.77
Krayeva Tatyana 1940 9
win
+8.13
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 10
win
+27.17
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 11
draw
+8.92
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 2179.21 -> 2127.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1741
win
+2.38
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1759
win
+2.62
Strokov Konstantin 1873
loss
-27.29
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1754
win
+2.56
Ses Pavel 2222
win
+17.97
Arevkov Maxim 1954
win
+6.90
Serdyuk Andrey 1831
win
+3.82
Salnikova Nonna 1956
draw
-9.04
Alexandrov Victor 2147
loss
-17.47
Salnikov Pavel 2445
draw
+10.33
Zubashenko Ivan 2032
loss
-22.40
Artemyev Sergey 2498
loss
-4.39
Balabhai Viktor 2135
loss
-18.02
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Rating: 2160.85 -> 2179.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2446 1
loss
-5.19
Morovov Mikhail 1733 2
win
+2.51
Karasyov Maxim 2217 3
win
+18.60
Berezin Roman 2008 4
win
+9.41
Kozhin Mikhail 2406 5
loss
-6.26
Kareyev Vladislav 2462 6
loss
-4.79
Golosov Viktor 2280 7
loss
-10.68
Semyonov Vladimir 2134 8
win
+14.78
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
2005-01-01
Rating: 2145.01 -> 2160.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2334 1
win
+23.96
Artemyev Sergey 2334 2
draw
+7.96
Artemyev Sergey 2334 3
loss
-8.04
Artemyev Sergey 2334 4
loss
-8.04
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 2147.97 -> 2145.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 1895
loss
-25.94
Gerasimov Ilya 1734
win
+2.71
Salnikova Nonna 2018
win
+10.30
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1767
win
+3.22
Lupin Aleksandr  
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2303
draw
+6.74
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2163.19 -> 2147.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Yelena 2109 1
loss
-18.44
Lents Johann 2275 2
loss
-11.01
Makarov Pavel 2326 3
loss
-8.99
Oblikas Mikk 1861 4
win
+4.79
Eybatov Nizami 2269 5
win
+20.74
Lebedeva Tatjana 2029 6
win
+10.14
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 7
draw
-0.58
Sirategyan Karen 2084 8
draw
-3.54
Artemyev Sergey 2345 9
loss
-8.31
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 2159.51 -> 2163.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1715 1
draw
-13.69
Balabhai Viktor 1916 2
draw
-9.67
Kryuchok Roman   3
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1895 4
win
+5.73
Krayeva Tatyana 1814 5
win
+3.87
Kadulin Alexandr 2000 6
win
+9.16
Artemyev Sergey 2358 7
draw
+8.28
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 2139.6 -> 2159.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1975
win
+8.95
Balabhai Viktor 1966
win
+8.64
Ses Pavel 2175
win
+17.66
Salnikov Pavel 2399
loss
-5.86
Artemyev Sergey 2289
loss
-9.49
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2160.27 -> 2139.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Osepjants Alexandr 1858 1
draw
-11.22
Filippov Sergey 2137 2
win
+14.97
Golosov Viktor 2112 3
loss
-18.19
Karasyov Maxim 2331 4
loss
-8.68
Skuridin Alexey 2186 5
loss
-14.79
Staroverov Alexandr   6
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 7
win
+17.25
Sorokin Anton   8
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 2170.64 -> 2160.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2456 1
loss
-5.18
Salnikov Pavel 2456 2
loss
-5.18
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 2205.54 -> 2170.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2189 1
loss
-16.72
Artemyev Sergey 2189 2
win
+15.28
Artemyev Sergey 2189 3
loss
-16.72
Artemyev Sergey 2189 4
loss
-16.72
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2260.72 -> 2205.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1955 1
win
+4.71
Gross Anna 2052 2
loss
-24.60
Sokolova Anastasiya 1978 3
win
+5.26
Osepjants Alexandr 1856 4
win
+2.84
Karasyov Maxim 2146 5
loss
-21.09
Vershinin Pavel 2132 6
loss
-21.64
Salnikova Nonna 1883 7
win
+3.27
Jonsson Peter 2200 8
win
+13.23
Kareyev Vladislav 2286 9
loss
-14.82
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 10
win
+4.24
Soosõrv Ants 2494 11
loss
-6.60
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Rating: 2243 -> 2260.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2280 1
win
+17.72
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Rating: 2243 -> 2243
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maltsev Andrey   1
win
-
Maltsev Andrey   2
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2243
World Championship BT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir   1
loss
-
Olyunin Sergey   2
loss
-
Barykin Victor   9
loss
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Litvinenko Alexandr  
win
-
Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav  
win
-
Sinyov Igor  
loss
-
Stepanyan Armen  
loss
-
Degtyar Felix  
win
-
Ilyin Dmitry  
loss
-
Eybatov Nizami  
win
-
Taiblin Yuriy  
win
-
Mikhailov Nikolay  
win
-
Name: Vladimir
Surname: Filinov
Rating: 1881
Top Rating: 2267

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 397
Losses: 289
Draws: 107
Gy1: 49
Gy2: 96
Gy5: 285
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Vladimir Filinov with this player.
Time: 0.0653400421143 sec.