World Championship AT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-10
Rating: 2496.29 -> 2507.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gardstrom Petter 2382 1
win
+10.94
Cao Dong 2499 2
loss
-15.85
Fedotov Denis 2329 3
loss
-23.16
Kamiya Shunsuke 2556 4
draw
+2.75
Mei Fan 2476 5
win
+15.08
Oll Aivo 2430 6
win
+13.02
Inoue Fumiya 2300 7
win
+7.84
Epifanov Dmitry 2258 8
loss
-25.50
Okabe Hiroshi 2461 9
win
+14.41
Nakayama Tomoharu 2536 10
draw
+1.82
Koyama Jun 2346 11
win
+9.49
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2549.51 -> 2496.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1733 2
win
+0.29
Artemyev Sergey 2198 4
win
+3.75
Makarov Pavel 2149 6
win
+2.91
Topkin Georg-Romet 2178 7
loss
-28.62
Lohmus Kristofer 1810 8
loss
-31.55
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 2613.17 -> 2549.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1865 A1
win
+0.43
Katsev Ilya 1893 A2
win
+0.50
Fedotov Denis 2197 A3
win
+2.69
Topkin Georg-Romet 2079 A4
loss
-30.59
Oll Aivo 2409 A5
draw
-8.43
Karlsson Stefan 2209 A6
loss
-29.14
Balabhai Viktor 1937 A7
win
+0.64
Kolk Kuno 1768 A8
win
+0.25
12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2622.46 -> 2613.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2136 1
win
+1.84
Fedorkin Oleg 2342 2
win
+5.32
Yang Yanxi 2506 3
loss
-21.13
Nakayama Tomoharu 2637 4
win
+16.70
Topkin Georg-Romet 2028 5
win
+1.01
Oll Aivo 2487 6
win
+10.09
Gardstrom Petter 2241 7
win
+3.22
Nakayama Tomoharu 2637 8
loss
-15.30
Oll Aivo 2487 9
win
+10.09
Yang Yanxi 2506 10
loss
-21.13
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 2616.83 -> 2622.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2254 1
win
+3.53
Berezin Roman 2132 4
win
+1.86
Lisyutin Alexandr 1772 5
win
+0.25
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 2622.56 -> 2616.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1914 1
win
+0.53
Karlsson Stefan 2163 2
win
+2.12
Epifanov Dmitry 2312 3
win
+4.59
Oll Aivo 2418 4
loss
-24.44
Mesila Villem 2193 5
win
+2.49
Soosyrv Ants 2416 6
win
+7.50
Topkin Georg-Romet 2067 7
win
+1.26
Rahumagi Brenet 1755 8
win
+0.22
World Championship AT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-13
Rating: 2522.37 -> 2622.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mei Fan 2433 1
draw
-4.02
Kamiya Shunsuke 2536 2
win
+16.67
Makarov Pavel 2302 3
win
+7.05
Lin Liu-Min 2276 4
win
+6.25
Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2325 5
win
+7.78
Lin Shu-Hsuan 2515 6
win
+15.67
Lin Huang-Yu 2456 7
win
+13.02
Qi Guan 2471 8
win
+13.68
Nakayama Tomoharu 2524 9
draw
+0.09
Nakamura Shigeru 2756 10
draw
+9.41
Zhu Jianfeng 2491 11
win
+14.59
World Championship QT
2017-08-03 -> 2017-08-05
Rating: 2509.27 -> 2522.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2273 1
win
+6.55
Koyama Jun 2354 2
loss
-22.69
Wai Chan Keong   3
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1838 4
win
+0.66
Mesila Villem 2138 5
win
+3.38
Wang Yuxuan 2351 6
win
+9.19
Okabe Hiroshi 2509 7
win
+16.01
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2529.74 -> 2509.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2337 6
loss
-24.05
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 7
win
+0.12
Mesila Villem 2163 F1
win
+3.46
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 2551.66 -> 2529.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1881 1
win
+0.66
Bulatovsky Oleg 1931 2
win
+0.88
Oll Aivo 2457 3
loss
-20.23
Orlov Denis 1749 4
win
+0.31
Balabhai Viktor 2067 5
win
+1.85
Soosyrv Ants 2404 6
draw
-6.38
Lohmus Kristofer 1673 7
win
+0.20
Topkin Georg-Romet 1912 8
win
+0.79
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2571.33 -> 2551.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2208 1
win
+3.53
Lan Zhiren 2527 2
win
+13.97
Iio Yoshihiro 2330 4
win
+6.39
Rahumagi Brenet 1671 5
win
+0.18
Soosyrv Ants 2377 6
loss
-24.10
Taimla Tunnet 2467 7
loss
-20.65
Sandstrom Richard 1975 8
win
+1.00
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2558.74 -> 2571.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bulatovsky Oleg 1949 A1
win
+0.93
Wang Qingqing 2307 A2
win
+6.11
Epifanov Dmitry 2346 A3
win
+7.29
Oll Aivo 2397 A4
loss
-22.94
Pajuste Renee 2262 A5
win
+4.93
Taimla Tunnet 2505 A6
win
+13.57
Katsev Ilya 1834 A7
win
+0.49
Mesila Villem 2107 A8
win
+2.21
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 2512.37 -> 2558.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2116 1
win
+2.98
Hobemagi Martin 2184 2
win
+4.22
Oll Aivo 2431 3
win
+12.36
Magdeev Igor 1872 4
win
+0.78
Kawamura Norihiko 2437 5
win
+12.59
Mesila Villem 1930 6
win
+1.08
Oll Aivo 2431 7
win
+12.36
World Championship AT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-14
Rating: 2519.66 -> 2512.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2272 1
draw
-9.77
Salnikov Pavel 2313 2
draw
-8.51
Oll Aivo 2429 3
win
+11.95
Okabe Hiroshi 2551 4
win
+17.45
Cao Dong 2590 5
win
+19.21
Wang Qingqing 2200 6
win
+4.39
Chen Ko-Han 2313 7
draw
-8.53
Lan Zhiren 2556 8
draw
+1.69
Hobemagi Martin 2240 9
loss
-26.67
Taimla Tunnet 2530 10
draw
+0.48
Oosumi Yuuki 2683 11
loss
-8.96
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2526.03 -> 2519.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kudomi Takahiro 2334 1
win
+7.97
Oll Aivo 2429 2
win
+11.67
Okabe Hiroshi 2570 3
draw
+2.03
Miyagawa Junzo 2114 4
win
+2.74
Fedorkin Oleg 2364 5
draw
-6.96
Pajuste Renee 2204 6
draw
-11.67
Hobemagi Martin 2180 7
draw
-12.16
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2517.26 -> 2526.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1652 1
win
+0.22
Moor Karl-Mattias   2
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2242 4
win
+5.45
Taimla Tunnet 2556 5
win
+17.80
Soosyrv Ants 2421 6
loss
-20.31
Hobemagi Martin 2114 7
win
+2.87
Jonsson Peter 2106 8
win
+2.75
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2536.04 -> 2517.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Ko-Han 2333 1
win
+7.60
Taimla Tunnet 2539 2
loss
-15.84
Oosumi Yuuki 2663 3
win
+21.64
Lan Zhiren   4
draw
-
Cao Dong 2622 5
loss
-12.11
Piddubny Konstantin 1983 6
win
+1.28
Yang Yanxi 2599 7
loss
-13.10
Chen Ko-Han 2333 8
win
+7.60
Taimla Tunnet 2539 10
loss
-15.84
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 2529.51 -> 2536.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai   1
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2563 2
win
+17.54
Soosyrv Ants 2478 3
win
+13.66
Hobemagi Martin 2126 4
loss
-29.13
Mesila Villem 1885 5
win
+0.77
Lents Johann 2169 6
win
+3.58
Olumets Erko 1559 7
win
+0.12
World Championship AT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-10
Rating: 2532.21 -> 2529.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2349 1
loss
-23.71
Hou I-Cheng 2348 2
win
+8.26
Oosumi Yuuki 2605 3
win
+19.32
Oll Aivo 2510 4
win
+14.99
Cao Dong 2556 5
loss
-14.87
Taimla Tunnet 2551 6
loss
-15.10
Andersson Tord 2164 7
win
+3.44
Huang Jinxian 2457 8
win
+12.61
Dai Xiaohan 2491 9
loss
-17.85
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 10
draw
+0.68
Lin Huang-Yu 2383 11
win
+9.53
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 2509.39 -> 2532.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staub Rain   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2633 2
loss
-10.53
Mesila Villem 1776 4
win
+0.46
Oll Aivo 2444 5
win
+13.04
Soosyrv Ants 2441 6
win
+12.91
Karlsson Stefan 2286 7
win
+6.93
Olumets Erko   8
win
-
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2573.89 -> 2509.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lin Shu-Hsuan   1
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 1984 2
win
+1.04
Oosumi Yuuki 2418 3
loss
-22.72
Li Yi 2598 4
win
+17.13
Nakamura Shigeru 2704 5
loss
-10.24
Taimla Tunnet 2580 6
loss
-15.70
Valjataga Paul 2088 7
loss
-30.16
Valjataga Paul 2088 8
win
+1.84
Piddubny Konstantin 1984 9
win
+1.04
Oosumi Yuuki 2418 10
draw
-6.72
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2598.7 -> 2573.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2510 1
loss
-19.98
Lillemaa Argo   2
win
-
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Salula Ain 1766 4
win
+0.26
Taimla Tunnet 2614 5
loss
-15.28
Soosyrv Ants 2414 6
win
+8.25
Mirme Madli 1845 7
win
+0.41
Jonsson Peter 2078 8
win
+1.53
World Championship AT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2524 -> 2598.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2361 1
win
+9.00
Chen Ko-Han 2409 2
win
+10.93
Kozhin Mikhail 2359 3
win
+8.93
Karasyov Maxim 2343 4
win
+8.34
Nykl Ondrej 2175 5
win
+3.79
Wu Di 2514 6
win
+15.58
Taimla Tunnet 2552 7
win
+17.31
Okabe Hiroshi 2524 8
win
+16.01
Nakamura Shigeru 2810 9
loss
-5.16
Ono Takayuki 2313 10
win
+7.36
Cao Dong 2493 11
loss
-17.38
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2533.44 -> 2524
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2521.9 -> 2533.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2217 1
win
+4.73
Karasyov Maxim 2221 2
win
+4.83
Lysakov Mikhail 2331 3
win
+8.02
Nikonov Konstantin 2300 4
win
+6.99
Skuridin Alexey 2111 5
win
+2.75
Serdyukov Egor 2303 6
win
+7.08
Semyonov Vladimir 2064 7
win
+2.15
Salnikov Pavel 2205 8
loss
-27.55
Artemyev Sergey 2411 9
win
+11.10
Kozhin Mikhail 2283 10
loss
-25.52
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2071 11
win
+2.23
Sirategyan Karen 2079 12
win
+2.32
Mikhailov Alexandr 2279 13
win
+6.35
Nikonova Natalya 2063 14
win
+2.13
Filinov Vladimir 2181 15
win
+3.95
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2459.01 -> 2521.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2334 2
win
+10.50
Taimla Tunnet 2577 3
win
+21.27
Soosyrv Ants 2477 4
win
+16.85
Pajuste Renee 2061 5
win
+2.95
Valjataga Paul 2055 6
win
+2.86
Ilu Timo 2281 8
win
+8.46
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2492.06 -> 2459.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2261 1
win
+6.70
Cao Dong 2492 2
loss
-15.99
Karlsson Stefan 2368 3
loss
-21.47
Iio Yoshihiro 2414 5
win
+12.48
Taimla Tunnet 2532 6
draw
+1.84
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 7
loss
-24.30
Piddubny Konstantin 1924 8
win
+1.17
Laube Pavel 2254 9
win
+6.51
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2544.17 -> 2492.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2124 1
win
+2.62
Artemyev Sergey 2254 2
loss
-26.92
Filinov Vladimir 2139 3
win
+2.83
Vershinin Pavel 2337 4
win
+7.48
Salnikov Pavel 2212 5
win
+4.12
Lysakov Mikhail 2301 6
win
+6.34
Arevkov Maxim 2093 8
win
+2.22
Serdyukov Egor 2252 9
loss
-26.97
Merkulov Artyom 2058 10
win
+1.84
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 11
loss
-25.66
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2544.17 -> 2544.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2234 1
loss
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2407 2
loss
0.00
Kelk Rainer   3
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1723 4
win
0.00
Eggert Ester 1854 5
win
0.00
Soosyrv Ants 2532 6
loss
0.00
Kodasma Rasmus   7
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2532 8
loss
0.00
World Championship AT
2007-08-08 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2550.11 -> 2544.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2479 1
win
+12.78
Kozhin Mikhail 2324 2
win
+6.87
Karlsson Stefan 2399 3
win
+9.48
Chingin Konstantin 2539 4
loss
-16.49
Purk Andry 2316 5
win
+6.62
Savrasova Yulia 2424 6
loss
-21.56
Iio Yoshihiro 2455 7
win
+11.76
Yamaguchi Yusui 2546 8
loss
-16.16
Okabe Hiroshi 2488 9
win
+13.19
Oll Aivo 2469 10
win
+12.36
Wu Di 2335 11
loss
-24.81
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2520.41 -> 2550.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2077 1
win
+2.32
Artemyev Sergey 2370 2
draw
-6.51
Nikonov Konstantin 2326 3
win
+7.89
Sumarokov Evgeny 2197 4
win
+4.32
Golosov Viktor 2249 5
win
+5.56
Chingin Konstantin 2501 6
draw
-0.88
Savrasova Yulia 2428 7
win
+11.85
Balabhai Viktor 2160 8
win
+3.57
Salnikov Pavel 2279 9
win
+6.41
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2026 10
win
+1.76
Soosyrv Ants 2407 11
win
+10.97
Filinov Vladimir 2202 12
win
+4.43
Sirategyan Karen 2152 13
win
+3.43
Lysakov Mikhail 2210 14
loss
-27.40
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2048 15
win
+1.99
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2525.67 -> 2520.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2271 1
draw
-9.97
Chen Wei 2338 2
loss
-23.86
Karlsson Stefan 2341 3
loss
-23.78
Ilu Timo 2440 4
win
+12.16
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 5
win
+5.80
Okabe Hiroshi 2500 6
win
+14.82
Lents Johann 2301 7
win
+6.91
Meritee Ando 2670 F1
draw
+6.33
Meritee Ando 2670 F2
draw
+6.33
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2525.67 -> 2525.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2481 3
loss
0.00
Chingin Konstantin 2533
win
0.00
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2457.63 -> 2525.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 1
loss
-18.82
Andersson Tord 2291 2
loss
-23.13
Purk Andry 2319 3
win
+9.94
Chingin Konstantin 2472 4
win
+16.71
Artemyev Sergey 2457 5
win
+16.01
Taimla Tunnet 2607 6
win
+22.50
Karlsson Stefan 2388 7
win
+12.84
Savrasova Yulia 2432 8
win
+14.85
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 9
draw
+1.08
Meritee Ando 2671 10
draw
+8.76
Hermansson Hannes 2246 11
win
+7.32
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2486.54 -> 2457.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert 2277 1
win
+7.39
Chen Ko-Han 2368 2
win
+10.78
Yamaguchi Yusui 2443 3
draw
-1.97
Purk Andry 2269 4
loss
-24.86
Oll Aivo 2288 5
draw
-8.26
Iio Yoshihiro 2384 6
win
+11.44
Karlsson Stefan 2311 7
loss
-23.43
Moscow Open
2005-06-11 -> 2005-06-13
Rating: 2523.09 -> 2486.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sinitsyn Vladimir   1
win
-
Smirnov Sergey 2197 2
win
+4.26
Makarov Pavel 2334 3
win
+8.06
Tarannikov Yuriy 2411 4
win
+11.05
Semyonov Vladimir 2082 5
draw
-13.65
Nikonova Natalya 2084 6
loss
-29.63
Golosov Viktor 2304 7
win
+7.09
Nikonov Konstantin 2340 8
loss
-23.73
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2547 -> 2523.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2400 1
loss
-22.37
Nikonov Konstantin 2383 2
win
+8.97
Kadulin Alexandr 2136 3
win
+2.76
Balabhai Viktor 2114 4
win
+2.45
Chingin Konstantin 2528 5
draw
-0.85
Volkov Sergey 2251 6
win
+4.94
Makarov Pavel 2320 7
win
+6.82
Vershinin Pavel 2360 8
loss
-23.84
Artemyev Sergey 2485 9
draw
-2.79
Moscow Open
2004-08-27 -> 2004-08-29
Rating: 2570.11 -> 2547
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milevsky Alexandr 2349 1
draw
-8.98
Sinitsyn Vladimir   2
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2191 3
loss
-28.75
Artemyev Sergey 2315 4
win
+6.01
Klimashin Alexandr 2574 5
win
+16.20
Nikonov Konstantin 2417 6
loss
-22.60
Kareyev Vladislav 2487 7
win
+12.28
Volkov Sergey 2157 8
win
+2.73
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2570.55 -> 2570.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 2027 1
win
+1.35
Salnikov Pavel 2352 2
loss
-24.90
Kareyev Vladislav 2425 3
win
+9.68
Karlsson Stefan 2405 5
win
+8.92
Meritee Ando 2781 7
draw
+8.66
Iio Yoshihiro 2478 9
draw
-4.14
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2623.02 -> 2570.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milevsky Alexandr 2377 1
loss
-25.73
Serdyuk Andrey   3
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2251 4
loss
-28.63
Karasyov Maxim 2331 5
win
+5.04
Skuridin Alexey 2186 6
win
+2.40
Klimashin Alexandr 2455 7
draw
-7.16
Golosov Viktor 2112 8
win
+1.61
World Championship AT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2592.65 -> 2623.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okabe Hiroshi 2407 1
win
+8.19
Chingin Konstantin 2565 2
draw
-1.24
Meritee Ando 2847 3
win
+25.99
Sinyov Igor 2445 4
win
+9.61
Karlsson Stefan 2423 5
win
+8.78
Gaulitz Joachim 2201 6
win
+3.05
Andersson Tord 2255 7
loss
-27.99
Carlsson Martin 2265 8
win
+4.22
Taimla Tunnet 2398 9
loss
-24.13
Yamaguchi Yusui 2579 10
win
+15.39
Iio Yoshihiro 2416 11
win
+8.52
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2614.79 -> 2592.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rybka Ales   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2240 2
win
+3.32
Nagao Noriaki 2096 3
loss
-30.46
Gaulitz Joachim 2130 4
win
+1.85
Mitsumori Masao 2365 5
win
+6.17
Karlsson Stefan 2414 6
win
+7.69
Iio Yoshihiro 2333 7
draw
-10.72
World Championship AT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Rating: 2539.65 -> 2614.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nara Hideki 2627 1
win
+19.95
Gardstrom Petter 2463 2
win
+12.55
Soosyrv Ants 2528 3
draw
-0.51
Gaulitz Joachim 2461 4
win
+12.44
Sinyov Igor 2587 5
win
+18.20
Nikonov Konstantin 2316 6
win
+6.93
Lin Sheng-Min   7
win
-
Meritee Ando 2801 8
loss
-5.82
Kim Byoung-Jun   9
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2495 10
win
+14.00
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2482 11
draw
-2.59
IX Russian Championship, High League
2001-02-17 -> 2001-02-25
Rating: 2520.74 -> 2539.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2373 1
win
+9.58
Karasyov Maxim 2120 2
win
+2.90
Sorokina Oksana 2104 3
win
+2.67
Makarov Pavel 2245 4
win
+5.44
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2228 5
loss
-26.98
Ses Pavel 2267 6
win
+6.03
Filippov Sergey 2204 7
draw
-11.54
Sinyov Igor 2630 8
loss
-11.12
Salnikov Pavel 2418 9
win
+11.41
Smirnov Sergey 2289 10
win
+6.68
Volkov Sergey 2180 11
win
+3.96
Nikonov Konstantin 2447 12
win
+12.66
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2185 13
win
+4.05
Metreveli Irina 2136 14
win
+3.16
European Championship
2000-11-07 -> 2000-11-11
Rating: 2542.46 -> 2520.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Umantsiv Roman 1925 1
win
+0.89
Karlsson Stefan 2529 2
loss
-16.58
Lents Johann 2042 3
win
+1.70
Filippov Sergey 2307 4
win
+6.56
Eriksson Bjorn 2056 5
win
+1.84
Salnikov Pavel 2410 6
draw
-5.78
Sirategyan Karen 2284 7
win
+5.91
Nazarov Vladimir 2323 8
win
+7.06
Nikonov Konstantin 2370 9
loss
-23.32
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2496.03 -> 2542.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2164 1
win
+4.12
Savrasova Yulia 2070 2
win
+2.54
Metreveli Irina 2130 3
win
+3.48
Filippov Sergey 2285 4
win
+7.32
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2176 5
win
+4.38
Klimashin Alexandr 2585 6
draw
+4.03
Smirnov Sergey 2307 7
win
+8.09
Makarov Pavel 2223 8
win
+5.50
Vostryakov Sergey 2046 9
win
+2.23
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2192 10
win
+4.74
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 2541.3 -> 2496.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2439 1
loss
-20.54
Lents Johann 1979 2
loss
-30.79
Zakatova Evgenia 1740 3
win
+0.31
Soosyrv Ants 2476 4
win
+13.06
Tihkan Evelyn 1928 5
win
+0.91
Klimashin Alexandr 2519 6
loss
-17.00
Milevsky Alexandr 2372 7
win
+8.77
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2520.64 -> 2541.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 1
loss
-23.52
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 4
win
+8.48
Taimla Tunnet 2178 5
win
+3.91
Makarov Pavel 2312 7
win
+7.41
Makarov Pavel 2312 8
win
+7.41
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 9
win
+8.48
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 10
win
+8.48
VIII Russian Championship, High League
2000-02-20 -> 2000-02-27
Rating: 2496 -> 2520.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2504
win
+16.37
Salnikov Pavel 2343
loss
-22.62
Makarov Pavel 2411
win
+12.16
Ses Pavel 2292
win
+7.55
Golosov Viktor 2315
win
+8.34
Sinyov Igor 2543
loss
-13.85
Shevelyov Sergey 2219
win
+5.40
Nekrasov Denis 2187
win
+4.62
Taiblin Yuriy 2251
win
+6.28
Smirnov Sergey 2366
win
+10.28
Tarannikov Yuriy 2452
draw
-2.02
Nogovitsin Sergey 2052
win
+2.31
Sirategyan Karen 2134
win
+3.54
Zabrodin Alexander 2284
draw
-8.71
Tarannikov Yuriy 2452
loss
-18.02
Nikonov Konstantin 2430
win
+13.00
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2496
World Championship AT
1999-07-30 -> 1999-08-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan   1
draw
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   2
loss
-
Nishizono Norio   3
draw
-
Kozhin Mikhail   4
draw
-
Sinyov Igor   5
loss
-
Meritee Ando   6
loss
-
Makarov Pavel   7
win
-
Soosyrv Ants   8
win
-
Zhang Jinyu   9
loss
-
Hayakawa Yoshimi   10
win
-
Sagara Takashi   11
draw
-
Karepa Open
1998-08-15 -> 1998-08-18
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Karlsson Stefan  
loss
-
Johannesson Rickard  
win
-
Carlsson Martin  
win
-
Milevsky Alexandr  
draw
-
World Championship BT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir   1
win
-
Maltsev Oleg   8
loss
-
Demidov Alexey   9
win
-
Baltic Cup
1997-05-01 -> 1997-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants   6
win
-
Name: Vladimir
Surname: Sushkov
Rating: 2507
Top Rating: 2623

Country: Russia
City: Gatchina

Wins: 289
Losses: 89
Draws: 50
Gy1: 11
Gy2: 34
Gy5: 88
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Vladimir Sushkov with this player.
Time: 0.1768810749054 sec.