Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2017-12-13 -> 2017-12-15
Rating: 1596.02 -> 1644.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Barabanov Daniil   1
win
-
Popova Daria 1050 2
win
+1.33
Dyachkov Nikita 1664 3
win
+19.11
Matushkina Ksenia 1535 4
win
+13.25
Porohina Ekaterina 1356 5
win
+6.43
Vohtomina Vladislava 1462 6
win
+10.15
Fedotov Denis 2057 7
loss
-2.10
Stulova Kristina 1604 8
draw
+0.38
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 1596.84 -> 1596.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2155 1
loss
-1.23
Orlov Maxim 1406 2
win
+8.03
Golomaryov Anthony 2189 3
loss
-1.02
Sadova Taisia 1508 4
win
+12.03
Salnikova Nonna 1762 5
loss
-8.91
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1484 7
loss
-21.02
Shabanov Ruslan 1554 8
win
+14.05
Volkov Sergey 2007 9
loss
-2.75
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1586.39 -> 1596.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Paizis Manolis   AB1
win
-
Erentraut Andrei   AB2
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1866 AB3
loss
-5.32
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1812 AB4
draw
+9.14
Lohmus Kristofer 1783 AB5
loss
-7.79
Heidmets Mark 1620 AB6
win
+17.55
Karpov Fyodor 1582 AB7
loss
-16.20
Vostryakov Alexey 1747 AB8
win
+22.93
Kolk Kuno 1726 AB9
loss
-9.86
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Rating: 1569.65 -> 1586.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2128 1
loss
-1.23
Shabanov Ruslan 1538 2
win
+14.56
Glibin Aleksey 1554 3
win
+15.32
Yusupmurzin Danila 1599 4
loss
-14.64
Lapin Ivan 1260 5
win
+4.62
Golomaryov Anthony 2188 6
loss
-0.88
Nogovitsin Alexander 1432 8
win
+10.01
Orlov Maxim 1393 9
loss
-23.48
Kryuchok Roman 2165 10
loss
-1.00
Postnikov Fedor 1514 11
win
+13.46
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1591.41 -> 1569.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibin Aleksey 1528 A1
win
+13.12
Metreveli Maksim 1532 A2
loss
-18.70
Dyachkov Nikita 1778 A3
win
+23.87
Mesila Villem 2156 A4
loss
-1.19
Piik Sander 1405 A5
loss
-23.85
Tiivel Siim 1391 A6
win
+7.70
Holtsman Kris 1505 A7
win
+12.11
Olumets Erko 1538 A8
loss
-18.41
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1292 A9
win
+4.85
Purk Tauri 1891 A10
loss
-4.83
Heidmets Mark 1581 A11
loss
-16.45
Youth Russian Championship, group B
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Rating: 1619.32 -> 1591.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lapin Ivan 1272 1
win
+3.83
Stoyanov Kirill 1501 2
loss
-21.24
Postnikov Dmitrii   3
loss
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1533 4
win
+12.13
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1696 5
win
+19.51
Yusupmurzin Danila 1600 6
loss
-16.87
Postnikov Fedor 1524 7
loss
-20.26
Kokachev Artem   8
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1911 9
loss
-5.02
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2016-03-05 -> 2016-03-07
Rating: 1553.33 -> 1619.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2208 1
loss
-0.72
Kulin Maxim 1123 2
win
+2.49
Stoyanov Kirill 1497 3
win
+13.46
Prokopets Tatyana 1535 4
win
+15.16
Lapin Ivan 1236 5
win
+4.45
Lashko Kira 2012 6
loss
-2.12
Karpov Fyodor 1597 7
win
+18.02
Dyachkov Nikita 1751 8
win
+24.24
Vostryakov Alexey 1716 9
loss
-8.98
Poduga Championship, High league
2016-01-27 -> 2016-02-07
Rating: 1607 -> 1553.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shiryaevskaya Daria 1541 4
loss
-18.98
Dyachkov Nikita 1670 5
win
+18.89
Yusupmurzin Danila 1589 6
loss
-16.81
Stoyanov Kirill 1505 7
draw
-4.53
Shabanov Ruslan 1480 8
loss
-21.56
Kryuchok Roman 2180 9
loss
-1.14
Lashko Kira 2003 10
loss
-2.97
Fedotov Denis 2051 11
loss
-2.29
Mikryukov Mikhail 1931 13
loss
-4.28
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1656.09 -> 1607
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2278 1
loss
-0.87
Vostryakov Alexey 1719 2
loss
-13.11
Topkin Georg-Romet 1880 3
loss
-6.91
Soosyrv Ants 2392 4
loss
-0.45
Nikonova Natalya 1867 6
loss
-7.30
Kachaeva Ilona 1556 9
loss
-20.45
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2016-01-02 -> 2016-01-05
Rating: 1708.39 -> 1656.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kokachev Artem   1
win
-
Kulin Maxim   2
win
-
Fedotov Denis 2033 3
loss
-4.26
Vostryakov Alexey 1656 4
loss
-18.37
Stoyanov Kirill 1381 5
win
+4.23
Prokopyev Ruslan 1507 6
loss
-24.34
Pestereva Maria 1813 7
loss
-11.32
Naumov Egor 1214 8
win
+1.76
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 1715.05 -> 1708.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2025 1
loss
-4.60
Lapin Ivan 1200 2
draw
-14.42
Mikryukov Mikhail 1876 3
loss
-9.07
Kuleshov Mikhail 1774 4
win
+18.73
Balabhai Viktor 1994 5
loss
-5.34
Katsev Ilya 1804 6
loss
-11.97
Yusupmurzin Danila 1472 7
win
+6.35
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1681 8
win
+14.44
Tarannikov Yuriy 2354 9
loss
-0.79
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1675.25 -> 1715.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lin Liu-Min 2211 1
loss
-1.40
Stoyanova Anastasiya   2
win
-
Sirategyan Karen 1997 3
loss
-4.34
Khramov Andrey 2058 4
win
+28.83
Topkin Georg-Romet 1838 5
loss
-8.98
Balabhai Viktor 2107 6
win
+29.55
Huang Xiuyi 1742 7
loss
-12.93
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1513 8
win
+9.06
Sun In   9
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1629.28 -> 1675.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1373 B1
win
+5.97
Kolk Kuno 1758 B2
loss
-10.30
Vostryakov Alexey 1662 B3
win
+17.51
Olumets Erko 1571 B4
win
+13.38
Topkin Georg-Romet 1681 B5
loss
-13.60
Metreveli Maksim 1426 B6
win
+7.61
Yilmaz Oguzhan   B7
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1511 B8
win
+10.78
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1599 B9
win
+14.63
Youth Russian Championship, group B
2015-03-24 -> 2015-03-28
Rating: 1593.16 -> 1629.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Suhanov Arkadyi 1356 1
win
+6.52
Semyonov Oleg 1812 2
loss
-7.06
Shlyundikov Alexander   3
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1477 4
win
+10.88
Fedotov Denis 2040 5
loss
-2.26
Vostryakov Alexey 1694 6
win
+20.54
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1578 7
draw
-0.67
Yusupmurzin Danila 1407 8
win
+8.17
Kuznetsov Artem   9
win
-
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2015-01-03 -> 2015-01-06
Rating: 1558.4 -> 1593.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viatkina Maria   1
win
-
Novikova Daria 1257 2
win
+4.80
Kryuchok Roman 2150 3
loss
-1.02
Romanov Sergey 1546 4
draw
-0.54
Nogovitsin Alexander 1511 5
win
+13.85
Vostryakov Alexey 1742 6
win
+23.77
Fedotov Denis 2056 7
loss
-1.72
Vohtomina Vladislava 1461 8
draw
-4.37
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 1613.51 -> 1558.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2207 1
win
+30.99
Sirategyan Karen 2068 2
loss
-2.18
Volkov Sergey 1937 3
loss
-4.30
Danilin Ivan 1569 4
loss
-18.00
Nogovitsin Alexander 1517 5
loss
-20.31
Prokopets Tatyana 1563 6
loss
-18.27
Knyazeva Ekaterina   7
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1358 8
loss
-26.01
Lapin Ivan 1217 9
win
+2.97
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1618.65 -> 1613.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1855 B1
loss
-6.52
Lapin Ivan 1224 B2
win
+3.00
Shabanov Ruslan 1345 B3
win
+5.49
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim   B4
win
-
Yin  Zhouhao   B5
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1541 B6
win
+12.50
Karpov Fyodor 1538 B7
loss
-19.61
Sun Jiahong   B9
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1562.76 -> 1618.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli 1487 1
win
+12.57
Lillemaa Argo 1851 2
loss
-5.11
Raag Ardi   3
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1497 4
win
+13.05
Mikryukov Mikhail 1867 5
loss
-4.71
Pozderova Elina 1581 6
win
+16.84
Kolk Kuno 1732 7
win
+23.24
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1593.92 -> 1562.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1399 1
win
+7.87
Tiivel Tuuli 1474 2
loss
-21.31
Reinik Liise-Marie 1491 3
loss
-20.60
Örd Laura   5
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1333 6
win
+5.85
Väljataga Paul 1989 7
loss
-2.97
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2014-07-11 -> 2014-07-14
Rating: 1620.38 -> 1593.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piruakov Artem   1
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1298 2
loss
-27.67
Vohtomina Vladislava 1324 3
loss
-27.08
Korolyova Natalya   4
win
-
Kuzmina Alexandra 1262 5
win
+3.62
Popova Polina   6
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1394 7
win
+6.85
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1811 8
win
+24.02
Oborina Anastasja 1919 9
loss
-4.86
Kryuchok Roman 2163 10
loss
-1.34
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
2014-03-24 -> 2014-03-29
Rating: 1549.7 -> 1620.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golomaryov Anthony 2052 1
loss
-1.68
Glibin Aleksey 1527 2
win
+14.99
Suhanov Arkadyi   3
win
-
Semyonov Oleg 1688 4
loss
-9.93
Postnikov Fedor 1496 5
loss
-18.42
Nogovitsin Alexander 1586 6
win
+17.69
Kryuchok Roman 2246 7
win
+31.43
Fedotov Denis 2039 8
win
+30.20
Vostryakov Alexey 1696 9
draw
+6.40
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2014-01-03 -> 2014-01-05
Rating: 1574.6 -> 1549.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Popova Daria   1
win
-
Kurdina Olga 2015 2
loss
-2.34
Shabanov Ruslan 1397 3
win
+8.47
Matushkina Ksenia 1414 4
win
+9.09
Nogovitsin Alexander 1443 5
loss
-21.77
Grigoriev Roman 1394 6
loss
-23.61
Novikova Daria 1291 7
win
+5.25
Tarabrina Elizaveta   8
win
-
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
2013-11-03 -> 2013-11-09
Rating: 1616.64 -> 1574.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strezhnev Mikhail 1264 1
win
+3.73
Kachaev Denis 2101 2
loss
-1.85
Vostryakov Alexey 1702 3
loss
-12.13
Glibin Aleksey 1468 4
loss
-22.43
Lisyutin Alexandr 1790 5
loss
-8.59
Dyachkov Nikita 1423 6
win
+7.92
Semyonov Oleg 1641 7
loss
-14.86
Prokopets Tatyana 1471 8
draw
-6.30
Shabanov Ruslan 1420 9
win
+7.83
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1791 10
loss
-8.56
Glibina Ekaterina 1555 11
win
+13.21
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups A, B, D,E
2013-07-25 -> 2013-07-28
Rating: 1583.11 -> 1616.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1810 2
win
+25.20
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1810 2
win
+25.20
Oborina Anastasja 2049 3
win
+29.96
Prokopets Tatyana 1420 4
loss
-22.98
Kryuchok Roman 2124 5
loss
-1.36
Nogovitsin Alexander 1433 7
loss
-22.50
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
2013-07-09 -> 2013-07-11
Rating: 1530.66 -> 1583.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1359 1
loss
-23.30
Parjasaar Elerin   2
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1422 3
win
+11.18
Kolk Kuno 1696 4
win
+23.09
Lillemaa Argo 1650 5
win
+21.29
Kurdina Olga 1957 6
loss
-2.53
Narva Mai 1686 7
win
+22.71
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 1501.22 -> 1530.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim   1
win
-
Popova Daria   2
win
-
Stulova Darya 1498 3
win
+15.88
Lashko Kira 2008 4
loss
-1.64
Hobemagi Martin 2207 5
loss
-0.54
Rahumagi Brenet 1495 6
win
+15.74
Tannebaum Rasmus   7
win
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1446.02 -> 1501.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Postnikov Fedor 1536 B1
win
+20.08
Glibin Aleksey 1462 B2
win
+16.75
Vostryakov Alexey 1629 B3
loss
-8.27
Shabanov Ruslan 1319 B4
win
+10.40
Hobemagi Martin 2199 B5
loss
-0.41
Lillemaa Argo 1690 B6
draw
+9.69
Kolk Paul 1743 B7
loss
-4.89
Lohmus Kristofer 1544 B8
win
+20.40
Kolk Kuno 1621 B9
loss
-8.54
Youth Russian Championship,group B
2013-03-26 -> 2013-03-30
Rating: 1410.24 -> 1446.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1651 1
draw
+9.60
Semyonov Oleg 1475 2
loss
-13.03
Shabanov Ruslan 1387 3
win
+14.97
Strezhnev Mikhail   4
loss
-
Glibin Aleksey 1399 5
win
+15.50
Egorov Vladislav   6
win
-
Postnikov Fedor 1656 7
loss
-6.23
Shabanov Ruslan 1387 МФ1
win
+14.97
Egorov Vladislav   МФ2
win
-
Strezhnev Mikhail   МФ3
win
-
Strezhnev Mikhail   МФ3
win
-
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2013-01-03 -> 2013-01-06
Rating: 1373.12 -> 1410.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1904 1
loss
-1.44
Novozhilova Polina   2
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1826 3
loss
-2.19
Matushkina Ksenia   4
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1560 5
win
+23.88
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1793 6
loss
-2.61
Mikryukov Mikhail 1865 7
loss
-1.78
Spirichev Vladislav 1491 8
win
+21.26
Vorobjev Matvey   9
win
-
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 1359.35 -> 1373.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 2056 1
loss
-0.57
Prokopets Tatyana 1395 2
win
+17.66
Reibandt Vitaly   3
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1866 4
loss
-1.64
Shabanov Ruslan 1303 5
loss
-18.56
Glibin Aleksey   6
win
-
Lashko Kira 1918 7
loss
-1.23
Makhina Alla 1390 8
loss
-14.57
Glibina Ekaterina 1704 9
loss
-3.87
Vostryakov Alexey 1532 10
draw
+7.37
Buszkowski Ludwik 1765 11
win
+29.18
Youth World Championship
2012-08-08 -> 2012-08-15
Rating: 1359 = 1650 + (400 * (3 - 19)) / 22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart   C1
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1704 C2
loss
-
Fridman Mikhail   C3
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill   C4
win
-
Kinozerov Kirill   C5
win
-
Bazalisky Artyomi   C6
draw
-
Olumets Erko 1590 C8
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   C9
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan   C10
draw
-
Georgiev Filip   C11
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1546 C12
win
-
Pestov Arseni   C13
win
-
Youth Championshipof Arkhangelsk region, groups A,B,D,E
2012-06-25 -> 2012-06-28
Provisional: 1340 = 1656 + (400 * (2 - 17)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lashko Kira 1892 1
loss
-
Shiryaevskaya Daria   2
win
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1499 3
loss
-
Serebryannikova Darya   4
win
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1414 5
loss
-
Spirichev Vladislav 1444 6
loss
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1412 7
win
-
Karpov Fyodor 1458 8
win
-
Strezhnev Mikhail   9
win
-
Championship of Konoshsky region
2012-05-18 -> 2012-05-20
Provisional: 1318 = 1718 + (400 * (0 - 13)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2144 2
loss
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1529 5
loss
-
Kurdina Olga 1885 8
loss
-
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Provisional: 1278 = 1678 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1874 1
loss
-
Karpov Fyodor 1372 2
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1627 3
loss
-
Shabanov Ruslan   4
loss
-
Stulova Darya   5
loss
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel   6
win
-
Strezhnev Mikhail   7
win
-
Nogovitsin Alexander 1437 8
loss
-
Makhina Alla   9
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1533 10
loss
-
Semyonov Vladimir 1977 11
loss
-
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
2011-08-15 -> 2011-08-19
Provisional: 1340 = 1740 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1876 1
loss
-
Rachitsky Dmitry   2
loss
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1622 3
loss
-
Chernenko Lidiya   5
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1572 6
loss
-
Evdokimova Ksenija   7
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1888 8
loss
-
Semjonov Dmitrij   9
loss
-
Podyuga Sbory
2011-07-05 -> 2011-07-10
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopets Tatyana   1
loss
-
Shabanov Ruslan   2
draw
-
Spirichev Vladislav   3
loss
-
Serebryannikova Anzhelika   4
loss
-
Chernenko Lidiya   5
loss
-
Rachitsky Dmitry   7
loss
-
Stulova Kristina   9
win
-
Name: Gennady
Surname: Ponezhin
Rating: 1644
Top Rating: 1715

Country: Russia
City: Konosha

Wins: 146
Losses: 148
Draws: 15
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 7
Gy5: 118
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Gennady Ponezhin with this player.
Time: 0.15981006622314 sec.