Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1473.53 -> 1493.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1492 A1
loss
-15.15
Tiivel Tuuli 1416 A2
win
+13.38
Rahumagi Brenet 1861 A3
loss
-3.10
Metreveli Maksim 1665 A4
loss
-7.95
Moor Karl-Mattias 1460 A5
win
+15.38
Salnikova Nonna 1796 A6
loss
-4.30
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 A7
win
+21.66
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1452.62 -> 1473.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Evgenii 1279 C1
win
+8.61
Ikla Markus 1552 C1
draw
+4.50
Narva Mart 1289 C2
win
+9.00
Epifanov Evgenii 1279 C3
win
+8.61
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1401 C4
draw
-2.32
Pestov Arseni 1539 C5
loss
-12.07
Stoyanov Kirill 1423 C6
win
+14.64
Moor Karl-Mattias 1426 C7
draw
-1.20
Metreveli Maksim 1619 C8
loss
-8.86
Zilinskas Zilvinas   C9
win
-
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
2017-01-21 -> 2017-01-22
Rating: 1510.02 -> 1452.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1753 1
loss
-6.31
Olumets Erko 1664 2
loss
-9.33
Koni Kirke 1202 3
loss
-27.35
Moor Karl-Mattias 1367 5
loss
-22.23
Moisto Mairon 1090 6
win
+2.62
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1225 7
win
+5.20
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1504.08 -> 1510.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2306 1
loss
-0.31
Nikonov Konstantin 2358 2
loss
-0.23
Katsev Ilya 1882 3
loss
-3.25
Karasyov Maxim 2245 4
loss
-0.44
Kuleshov Mikhail 1779 5
draw
+10.57
Salnikov Pavel 2265 6
loss
-0.39
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1467.52 -> 1504.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sepman Siim 1634 B1
win
+23.13
Sadova Taisiia 1338 B2
win
+10.31
Moor Karl-Mattias 1323 B3
loss
-22.29
Moisto Mairon 978 B4
win
+1.81
Ikla Markus 1579 B5
win
+20.97
Tonisson Trent Asso 1379 B6
draw
-3.96
Koni Kirke 1233 B7
win
+6.59
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
2016-12-03
Rating: 1500.42 -> 1467.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moisto Mairon 1006 1
win
+1.76
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1433 2
draw
-3.02
Narva Jaan Oskar 1105 3
win
+2.99
Rahumagi Brenet 1858 4
loss
-3.61
Lohmus Kristofer 1672 5
loss
-8.68
Varind Taavi 972 6
win
+1.46
Moor Karl-Mattias 1315 7
loss
-23.79
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1468.55 -> 1500.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2198 1
loss
-0.47
Murumaa Magnus 1263 2
win
+7.52
Jonsson Peter 2033 3
win
+30.81
Ilu Timo 2138 5
loss
-0.66
Rahumagi Brenet 1852 6
loss
-3.17
Metreveli Irina 1923 7
loss
-2.17
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1404.62 -> 1468.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1891 A1
win
+30.17
Heidmets Mark 1581 A2
loss
-8.50
Orlov Maksim   A3
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila 1602 A4
loss
-7.76
Ponezhin Gennady 1590 A5
win
+23.84
Rahumagi Brenet 1820 A6
loss
-2.67
Karpov Fyodor 1623 A7
loss
-7.08
Moor Karl-Mattias 1242 A8
win
+9.04
Metreveli Maksim 1531 A9
win
+21.61
Fedotov Denis 2199 A10
loss
-0.33
Shabanov Ruslan 1531 A11
draw
+5.61
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1470.14 -> 1404.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2125 A1
loss
-0.72
Yusupmurzina Darya 1313 A2
loss
-22.78
Olumets Erko 1548 A3
loss
-12.45
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1630 A5
loss
-9.11
Tiivel Tuuli 1436 A6
loss
-17.53
Tiivel Siim 1405 A7
draw
-2.94
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
2016-03-26 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 1484.55 -> 1470.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1699 5
loss
-7.21
Rahumagi Brenet 1699 6
loss
-7.21
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1505.61 -> 1484.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2107 1
win
+31.03
Narva Mai 1736 2
loss
-6.68
Lisyutin Alexandr 1768 3
loss
-5.76
Murumaa Mathias 1082 4
loss
-29.43
Brezgin Nikita   5
draw
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1637 7
loss
-10.21
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1513.11 -> 1505.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tonisson Trent Asso   1
win
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   2
win
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   3
loss
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   4
loss
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   5
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1653 F1
win
+22.12
Lohmus Kristofer 1653 F2
loss
-9.88
Lohmus Kristofer 1653 F3
loss
-9.88
Lohmus Kristofer 1653 F4
loss
-9.88
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1524.11 -> 1513.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Lee   B1
win
-
Moller Andrus   B2
loss
-
Salumae Rasmus   B3
win
-
Murro Ketlin   B4
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1197 B5
win
+4.23
Koni Kirke 1193 B6
win
+4.16
Murumaa Mathias 1096 B7
win
+2.52
Moor Karl-Mattias 1341 B8
win
+8.30
Pukk Oskar 1034 B9
loss
-30.20
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1547.23 -> 1524.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2213 1
loss
-0.68
Artemyev Sergey 2227 2
loss
-0.62
Murumaa Magnus 1206 3
win
+3.95
Kuleshov Mikhail 1739 4
loss
-7.95
Dyachkov Nikita 1593 5
loss
-13.89
Epifanov Dmitry 2398 6
loss
-0.24
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 7
loss
-0.39
Kryuchok Roman 2172 8
loss
-0.85
Moiseyev Kirill 1979 9
loss
-2.46
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1486.67 -> 1547.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1345 B1
win
+9.83
Narva Mart 1293 B2
win
+7.93
Heidmets Mark 1430 B3
draw
-2.55
Raag Ardi 1462 B4
draw
-1.12
Ikla Markus 1553 B5
win
+19.04
Sadova Taisiia 1353 B6
win
+10.13
Olumets Erko 1514 B7
win
+17.29
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1451.21 -> 1486.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1759 A1
loss
-4.63
Rahumagi Brenet 1678 A2
draw
+9.20
Raag Ardi 1374 A3
draw
-3.49
Olumets Erko 1537 A4
loss
-12.09
Heidmets Mark 1494 A5
win
+17.98
Tiivel Tuuli 1473 A6
draw
+1.01
Topkin Georg-Romet 1764 A7
win
+27.48
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
2015-06-27
Rating: 1459.55 -> 1451.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1795 1
draw
+11.96
Oll Aivo 2387 2
loss
-0.15
Moor Karl-Mattias 1257 3
loss
-24.40
Tiivel Siim 1288 4
loss
-23.30
Heidmets Mark 1528 5
win
+19.13
Jogimaa Carmen 1280 6
win
+8.42
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1364.88 -> 1459.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1382 1
win
+16.83
Orlov Denis 1620 1
win
+26.03
Orlov Denis 1620 2
draw
+10.03
Raag Ardi 1382 2
win
+16.83
Orlov Denis 1620 3ˇ
win
+26.03
Raag Ardi 1382 3
win
+16.83
Orlov Denis 1620 4
loss
-5.97
Orlov Denis 1620 5
loss
-5.97
Orlov Denis 1620 6
loss
-5.97
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1358.23 -> 1364.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ates Rahmi Kaan   C1
win
-
Ikla Markus 1472 C2
loss
-10.90
Teyyar Selim   C3
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei   C4
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1623 C5
loss
-5.72
Erman Deniz Kaan   C6
loss
-
Toprak Sarp Firat   C7
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1091 C8
win
+5.67
Stoyanov Kirill 1392 C9
win
+17.59
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1335.74 -> 1358.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1707 2
loss
-3.37
Ikla Markus 1537 3
draw
+8.38
Murumaa Magnus 1310 4
win
+14.83
Holtsman Kris 1399 5
draw
+2.89
Mesila Villem 2179 6
loss
-0.25
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1334.56 -> 1335.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1127 1
loss
-24.55
Heidmets Mark 1508 2
win
+23.39
Örd Laura   3
draw
-
Narva Mart 1309 4
win
+14.87
Ikla Markus 1527 5
loss
-7.93
Ikla Markus 1527 6
loss
-7.93
Moor Karl-Mattias 1334 6
win
+16.00
Holtsman Kris 1407 7
loss
-12.69
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
2015-01-17
Rating: 1350.5 -> 1334.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1606 1
loss
-5.98
Lillemaa Argo 1822 2
loss
-1.99
Heidmets Mark 1513 4
loss
-9.01
Narva Mart 1332 5
loss
-16.82
Ikla Markus 1495 6
loss
-9.70
Tamm Peeter 1667 7
win
+27.56
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1359.69 -> 1350.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1886 1
loss
-1.47
Raag Ardi 1222 2
draw
-6.00
Holtsman Kris 1432 3
loss
-12.68
Koni Kirke 1162 4
win
+7.77
Murumaa Magnus 1255 5
win
+11.33
Pukk Oskar   6
loss
-
Sadova Taisiia 1355 7
loss
-16.21
Murumaa Mathias 1171 8
win
+8.08
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1373.01 -> 1359.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2411 1
loss
-0.08
Örd Laura   2
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1595 3
loss
-6.96
Holtsman Kris 1415 4
loss
-14.05
Murumaa Mathias 1175 5
win
+7.77
Kolar Karl-Ustav   6
draw
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   7
draw
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1338.79 -> 1373.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fridman Mikhail   C1
loss
-
Utkin Dmitryi   C2
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1326 C3
draw
-0.57
Tao  Junji   C4
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav   C5
draw
-
Shao Zequan   C6
loss
-
Makhin Matvei 1149 C7
win
+8.06
Metreveli Maksim 1384 C8
win
+18.10
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1566 C9
loss
-6.81
Narva Mart 1326 C11
win
+15.43
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1369.56 -> 1338.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1701 1
loss
-4.12
Matushkina Ksenia 1450 2
loss
-12.34
Stoyanov Kirill 1343 3
loss
-17.21
Ilu Silvia   4
win
-
Berg Brigite-Christine   5
win
-
Makhina Alla 1271 6
win
+11.62
Prokopets Tatyana 1540 7
loss
-8.72
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1398.87 -> 1369.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1593 1
loss
-7.88
Popova Daria 1179 2
win
+7.05
Karpov Fyodor 1506 3
loss
-11.20
Utkin Dmitryi   4
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1490 5
loss
-11.86
Matushkina Ksenia 1440 6
loss
-14.10
Kuzmina Alexandra 1227 7
win
+8.67
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1432.5 -> 1398.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1680 2
loss
-6.20
Moor Karl-Mattias 1359 3
loss
-19.30
Jogimaa Carmen 1293 4
win
+9.92
Örd Laura   5
win
-
Murumaa Magnus   6
win
-
Ikla Markus 1387 7
loss
-18.05
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Rating: 1500.2 -> 1432.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1348 B1
loss
-22.57
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1348 B2
loss
-22.57
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1348 B3
loss
-22.57
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1481.66 -> 1500.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1510 1
win
+17.31
Moor Karl-Mattias 1411 2
win
+12.79
Rahumagi Brenet 1479 3
draw
-0.08
Lillemaa Argo 1742 4
loss
-5.82
Pestov Arseni 1469 5
loss
-16.56
Ikla Markus 1481 6
win
+16.00
Kolk Kuno 1770 7
loss
-5.10
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 1500.55 -> 1481.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus   1
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1718 2
loss
-7.09
Kolk Mari   3
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1457 4
loss
-17.96
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1474 6
loss
-17.20
Olumets Erko 1673 7
win
+23.36
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1531.21 -> 1500.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedoseyev Arseniy   C1
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1527 C2
loss
-16.18
Makhin Matvei   C3
win
-
Murumaa Magnus   C4
win
-
Tikhomirov Stepan   C5
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   C6
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1425 C7
loss
-20.74
Kurgpold Reigo   C8
win
-
Narva Mart 1418 C9
win
+10.97
Fedotov Denis 1836 C10
loss
-4.72
Sokovoi Oleg   C11
win
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 1560.31 -> 1531.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viljamaa Ingvar 1470 1
win
+11.97
Kolk Kuno 1603 2
loss
-14.00
Lohmus Kristofer 1556 3
loss
-16.19
Parjasaar Elerin   4
win
-
Olumets Erko 1675 5
loss
-10.87
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
2013-03-27 -> 2013-05-10
Rating: 1535.49 -> 1560.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias   A2
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 A4
win
+12.41
Lohmus Kristofer   A5
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   A7
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 A9
win
+12.41
Lohmus Kristofer   A10
win
-
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 1535 = 1717 + (400 * (3 - 8)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kawamura Norihiko 2415 A1
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1563 A2
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1697 A3
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1577 A4
win
-
Mirme Madli 1825 A5
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie 1569 A6
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1549 A7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Provisional: 1272 = 1672 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim   1
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   2
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   3
win
-
Tiivel Siim   4
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1272 = 1672 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart   2
loss
-
Jürman Kristiina   3
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   4
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   5
win
-
Ikla Markus   6
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli   7
loss
-
Estonian qualification to European Championship
2012-05-19 -> 2012-05-20
Provisional: 1272 = 1672 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viljamaa Ingvar   1
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1526 2
loss
-
Holtsman Kris   3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   4
loss
-
Narva Mart   5
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1549 6
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1568 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Provisional: 1646 = 2046 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno   1
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2046 2
loss
-
Nurk Paul   4
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   5
win
-
Holtsman Kris   6
win
-
Name: Sander
Surname: Piik
Rating: 1493
Top Rating: 1560

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 110
Losses: 135
Draws: 25
Gy1: 42
Gy2: 96
Gy5: 202
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Sander Piik with this player.
Time: 0.0287110805511 sec.