The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
2019-01-13 -> 2019-05-26
Rating: 2150.33 -> 2100.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2174 1
draw
+1.09
Buszkowski Ludwik 1563 2
win
+1.06
Filinov Vladimir 2049 4
loss
-20.50
Lisyutin Alexandr 1805 5
win
+3.87
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1472 6
win
+0.63
Kalnitsky Oleg 1669 7
win
+1.89
Salnikova Nonna 1735 8
loss
-29.31
Kachaeva Ilona 1398 9
win
+0.42
Kachaev Denis 2149 10
loss
-16.06
Balabhai Viktor 1944 11
win
+7.49
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2184.54 -> 2150.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savik Aki 1449 1
win
+0.46
Ikla Markus 1652 2
loss
-30.57
Kalnitsky Oleg 1720 3
win
+2.07
Filinov Vladimir 2097 5
win
+12.08
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2044 6
win
+9.87
Purk Tauri 1840 8
loss
-28.12
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
2016-02-06 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 2170.8 -> 2184.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2111 1
win
+13.30
Katsev Ilya 1904 2
win
+5.69
Kalnitsky Oleg 1717 3
win
+2.19
Salnikov Pavel 2255 4
loss
-12.18
Berezin Roman 2131 5
win
+14.19
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 6
win
+3.00
Salnikova Nonna 1711 7
win
+2.12
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1621 9
win
+1.30
Kachaev Denis 2173 10
loss
-15.87
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
2013-01-26 -> 2013-04-13
Rating: 2193.49 -> 2170.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1750 1
win
+2.32
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1778 2
draw
-13.31
Salnikov Pavel 2202 3
loss
-15.58
Kachaev Denis 2119 4
win
+12.63
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 5
win
+0.80
Lisyutin Alexandr 1703 6
loss
-30.20
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 7
draw
-13.84
Balabhai Viktor 2217 8
win
+17.10
Filinov Vladimir 2223 9
win
+17.39
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
2010-09-18 -> 2010-12-25
Rating: 2095.59 -> 2193.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gf1
win
+21.62
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gf2
loss
-10.38
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gf3
loss
-10.38
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gf4
win
+21.62
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gf5
win
+21.62
Filinov Vladimir 2195 gq1
win
+20.50
Filinov Vladimir 2195 gq2
draw
+4.50
Alexandrov Victor 2072 gs1
win
+14.93
Alexandrov Victor 2072 gs2
draw
-1.07
Alexandrov Victor 2072 gs3
win
+14.93
European Championship BT
2010-07-07 -> 2010-07-10
Rating: 2077.39 -> 2095.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Molotova Anastasja 1530 1
win
+1.32
Lashko Kira 1448 2
win
+0.84
Soosyrv Ants 2431 3
draw
+12.31
Kuleshov Mikhail 1726 4
win
+3.74
Savik Aki   5
win
-
European Championship Qualifiication
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-05
Rating: 2144 -> 2077.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshova Tatyana 1563 1
loss
-30.90
Arevkov Maxim 2127 2
loss
-16.78
Molotova Anastasja 1568 3
win
+1.12
Holtsman Kris   4
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1974 5
draw
-7.24
Kuleshov Mikhail 1763 6
win
+3.22
Lents Johann 2143 7
loss
-16.03
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2202.83 -> 2144
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
2008-09-06 -> 2008-12-13
Rating: 2158.51 -> 2202.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr   1
win
-
Lisyutin Alexandr   2
win
-
Filinov Vladimir 2217 3
win
+18.67
Filinov Vladimir 2217 4
draw
+2.67
Salnikov Pavel 2241 5
loss
-12.25
Salnikov Pavel 2241 6
draw
+3.75
Salnikov Pavel 2241 7
win
+19.75
Salnikov Pavel 2241 8
win
+19.75
Balabhai Viktor 2201 11
win
+17.99
Balabhai Viktor 2201 12
draw
+1.99
Balabhai Viktor 2201 13
loss
-14.01
Balabhai Viktor 2201 14
loss
-14.01
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
2008-01-19 -> 2008-05-17
Rating: 2119.74 -> 2158.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1928 1
win
+7.99
Kurilova Svetlana 1605 2
win
+1.57
Balabhai Viktor 2168 3
win
+18.24
Egorov Vitaly 2036 4
draw
-3.76
Salnikov Pavel 2197 5
loss
-12.48
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 6
win
+6.31
Kuleshova Tatyana 1579 7
win
+1.37
Arevkov Maxim 2161 8
win
+17.89
Kuleshov Mikhail 1632 9
win
+1.83
Arefyev Andrey 1706 10
win
+2.72
Salnikova Nonna 1907 11
win
+7.29
Filinov Vladimir 2251 13
loss
-10.21
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2119.74 -> 2119.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2392 2
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2493 3
loss
0.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2437 4
win
0.00
Soosyrv Ants 2532 5
win
0.00
Purk Andry 2413 6
loss
0.00
Lents Johann 2281 7
draw
0.00
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 2122.5 -> 2119.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2138 1
draw
+0.76
Serdyuk Andrey 1917 2
win
+7.53
Filinov Vladimir 2262 3
win
+22.11
Buszkowski Ludwik 1847 5
draw
-10.55
Salnikova Nonna 1998 6
win
+10.51
Arevkov Maxim 2053 7
draw
-3.12
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2087 8
loss
-17.61
Salnikov Pavel 2202 9
loss
-12.38
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
2007-01-13 -> 2007-03-03
Rating: 2104.59 -> 2122.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1796 1
win
+4.63
Serdyuk Andrey 1888 2
win
+7.15
Balabhai Viktor 2161 3
draw
+2.58
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2032 4
loss
-19.28
Lapshin Mikhail 2119 5
win
+16.66
Strokov Konstantin 1855 7
win
+6.17
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 2094.21 -> 2104.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail   1
win
-
Kuleshov Mikhail   2
win
-
Artemyev Sergey 2403 3
loss
-4.61
Artemyev Sergey 2403 4
loss
-4.61
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1877 5
win
+7.13
Salnikova Nonna 2023 6
win
+12.79
Arevkov Maxim 2087 7
draw
-0.33
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2118.3 -> 2094.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1812 1
loss
-27.30
Savrasov Ruslan 1670 2
win
+2.26
Potlova Tatyana 1742 3
win
+3.30
Salnikova Nonna 2040 4
win
+12.46
Sumarokov Evgeny 2050 5
draw
-3.09
Egorov Vitaly 2071 6
win
+13.84
Metreveli Irina 2119 7
win
+16.05
Kadulin Alexandr 2407 8
loss
-5.10
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 9
loss
-24.23
Epifanov Dmitry 2087 10
win
+14.58
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 11
loss
-26.87
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2118.3 -> 2118.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2407 4
loss
0.00
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 2033.39 -> 2118.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1742
win
+5.05
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1760
win
+5.50
Strokov Konstantin 1875
win
+9.17
Buszkowski Ludwik 1757
win
+5.42
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833
loss
-24.31
Ses Pavel 2222
win
+23.95
Arevkov Maxim 1956
win
+12.52
Serdyuk Andrey 1832
win
+7.67
Filinov Vladimir 2179
win
+22.37
Salnikova Nonna 1959
draw
-3.37
Alexandrov Victor 2147
win
+21.07
Salnikov Pavel 2446
draw
+13.29
Artemyev Sergey 2499
loss
-2.05
Balabhai Viktor 2136
loss
-11.39
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
2004-10-27 -> 2005-01-29
Rating: 2002.38 -> 2033.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2026
win
+17.09
Arevkov Maxim 1913
draw
-4.01
Gerasimov Ilya 1752
win
+6.12
Maltsev Andrey 1756
win
+6.24
Buszkowski Ludwik 1731
win
+5.57
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - black group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 1985.57 -> 2002.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strokov Konstantin  
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2010
loss
-14.83
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1900
win
+12.17
Arefyev Andrey 1745
win
+6.43
Artemyev Sergey 2346
win
+28.44
Serdyuk Andrey 1813
draw
-7.35
Alexandrov Victor 2175
loss
-8.05
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2039.78 -> 1985.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kabachinsky Maksim   1
win
-
Barykin Victor 2219 2
draw
+7.61
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 3
win
+8.29
Karasyov Maxim 2308 4
draw
+10.39
Nekrasov Denis 2179 5
loss
-9.90
Lysakov Mikhail 2132 6
loss
-11.83
Arevkov Maxim 1851 7
draw
-7.92
Okatova Anna 1920 8
loss
-21.27
Gerasimov Ilya 1767 9
draw
-10.49
Pestereva Maria 1791 10
win
+6.19
Berezin Roman 1809 11
loss
-25.30
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 1981.98 -> 2039.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1975
win
+15.69
Balabhai Viktor 1966
win
+15.30
Alexandrov Victor 2203
win
+25.01
Arevkov Maxim 1821
win
+9.11
Salnikov Pavel 2399
loss
-2.65
Artemyev Sergey 2289
loss
-4.65
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1945.55 -> 1981.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maksimov Igor   1
loss
-
Golubev Victor   2
draw
-
Berezin Roman 1822 3
win
+10.57
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 4
win
+11.86
Kazarin Mikhail 2098 5
loss
-9.36
Vershinin Pavel 2316 6
loss
-3.38
Smirnov Evgeny 1906 7
win
+14.20
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 8
win
+27.96
Nekrasov Denis 2222 9
loss
-5.41
Kairis Pavel   10
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2081 11
loss
-10.02
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 1840.38 -> 1945.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sinyov Igor 2412 1
loss
-1.14
Durandin Kirill   2
win
-
Dyachkov Sergey 1893 3
draw
+2.44
Ataullova Svetlana   4
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2278 5
win
+29.62
Salnikov Pavel 2342 6
draw
+14.32
Sorokina Oksana 2064 7
draw
+9.10
Vershinin Pavel 2305 8
loss
-2.06
Kabanov Dmitri 2405 9
loss
-1.19
Dzainukov Eldar 2117 10
win
+26.60
Taiblin Yuriy 2154 11
win
+27.50
Youth European Championship - Group B
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 1881.72 -> 1840.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2081
loss
-7.68
Kozlov Mikhail  
win
-
Gerasimov Ilya  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
loss
-12.20
Sulane Sander  
draw
-
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1758
loss
-21.45
Kadulin Alexandr  
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
loss
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 1839.01 -> 1881.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Dmitry 1974 1
win
+21.93
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1946 2
win
+20.78
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 1816.37 -> 1839.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maltsev Andrey   1
win
-
Mshagsky Konstantin   2
win
-
Strokov Konstantin   3
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 1969 4
win
+22.64
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1816 = 1987 + (400 * (4 - 10)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Denis 2090 1
loss
-
Grishnin Stepan 1873 2
loss
-
Polevschikov Andrey   3
win
-
Chizhkina Yelena 2022 4
loss
-
Purk Andry 1921 5
loss
-
Staroverov Alexandr   6
win
-
Berezin Roman 1749 7
win
-
Osepjants Alexandr 1856 8
loss
-
Khozina Maria   9
win
-
Boikov Roman 1978 10
win
-
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 11
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Provisional: 1792 = 2058 + (400 * (1 - 5)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim   1
loss
-
Gerasimov Ilya   2
loss
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Provisional: 1792 = 2058 + (400 * (1 - 5)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1953 1
loss
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1953 2
loss
-
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Provisional: 1911 = 2111 + (400 * (1 - 3)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2169 1
loss
-
Buszkowski Ludwik   2
win
-
Khramov Andrey 2057 3
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1919 4
loss
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2299 5
loss
-
Balabhai Viktor   7
loss
-
Name: Ivan
Surname: Zubashchenko
Rating: 2100
Top Rating: 2202

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 120
Losses: 65
Draws: 30
Gy1: 16
Gy2: 16
Gy5: 25
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Ivan Zubashchenko with this player.
Time: 0.13367104530334 sec.