Karepa Open BT 2020
2020-07-08 -> 2020-07-09
Rating: 1355.42 -> 1325.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karba Kertu   1
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1093 2
win
+5.80
Narva Jaan Oskar 1359 3
draw
+0.20
Laanemets Emil 1296 4
draw
-2.71
Moisto Mairon 1283 5
loss
-19.28
Hõbemägi Gren   6
loss
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1394 7
loss
-14.19
Karepa Closed 2020
2020-07-06 -> 2020-07-07
Rating: 1345.19 -> 1355.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 2224 1
loss
-0.20
Pukk Oskar 1073 2
win
+5.53
Kala Hans Krister   3
win
-
Koni Kirke 1576 4
loss
-6.68
Pukk Martin 963 5
win
+3.20
Moor Karl-Mattias 1727 6
loss
-3.18
Piik Sander 1662 7
draw
+11.56
Swedish Open Team Championship
2019-11-16 -> 2019-11-17
Rating: 1359.24 -> 1345.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 1919 1
loss
-1.23
Eriksson Bjorn 1873 2
loss
-1.57
Andersson Tord 2134 3
loss
-0.37
Laanemets Emil 1249 4
draw
-4.89
Purk Tauri 1818 5
loss
-2.13
Piik Sander 1703 7
loss
-3.87
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1321.77 -> 1359.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1880 AB1
win
+30.77
Troitsky Vsevolod 1290 AB2
draw
-1.46
Kolk Kuno 1747 AB3
loss
-2.54
Orlov Maxim 1821 AB4
loss
-1.71
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1442 AB5
win
+21.34
Stoyanov Kirill 1486 AB6
loss
-8.92
Kirli Mert   AB7
win
-
Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet   AB8
win
-
Kawamura Cup 2019
2019-05-04
Rating: 1325.51 -> 1321.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1899 A2
loss
-1.13
Rahumagi Brenet 1750 A3
loss
-2.55
Oll Aivo 2390 A5
loss
-0.07
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 1317.19 -> 1325.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1929 1
loss
-0.92
Moor Karl-Mattias 1599 2
loss
-5.27
Kolk Mari 1334 3
win
+16.80
Kolk Kuno 1763 4
loss
-2.28
Kondakov Ilya   5
win
-
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 1296.71 -> 1317.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1842 1
loss
-1.32
Kollo Liisa Maria   3
win
-
Ikla Markus 1661 4
loss
-3.49
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1557 5
win
+26.18
Balabhai Viktor 1991 7
loss
-0.58
Kinelovskiy Nikita   8
win
-
Arevkov Maxim 2097 9
loss
-0.32
Swedish Open Team Championship
2018-11-17 -> 2018-11-18
Rating: 1250.67 -> 1296.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1783 1
loss
-1.42
Jonsson Peter 1942 2
loss
-0.59
Savik Aki 1505 3
win
+25.99
Rahumagi Brenet 1898 4
loss
-0.75
Moor Karl-Mattias 1491 6
loss
-6.41
Nyberg Bengt 1658 7
win
+29.21
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
2018-10-19 -> 2018-10-22
Rating: 1277.63 -> 1250.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1981 1
loss
-0.55
Laane Kristjan   2
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1465 3
loss
-8.11
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1227 4
loss
-18.30
Kala Hans Krister   5
win
-
Kollo Liisa Maria   6
win
-
Murumaa Mikael   7
win
-
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 1254.2 -> 1277.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mikael   B1
win
-
Kaljola Kaur   B2
draw
-
Pukk Oskar 1157 B2
win
+11.65
Narva Jaan Oskar 1192 B3
draw
-2.81
Laane Rauno 1294 B4
loss
-14.14
Moisto Mairon 1249 B5
loss
-16.24
Laur Ingel   B7
win
-
Laane Rauno 1294 C1
win
+17.86
Pukk Oskar 1157 C2
win
+11.65
Moisto Mairon 1249 C3
loss
-16.24
Peri Karl Peeter   C4
win
-
Sonina Vladislava 1014 C5
win
+6.44
Tonisson Trent Asso 1405 C6
win
+22.57
Sonin Sergey 1313 C7
draw
+2.68
Swedish Open Team Championship
2017-11-18 -> 2017-11-19
Rating: 1252.42 -> 1254.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1668 1
loss
-2.67
Narva Jaan Oskar 1150 2
loss
-20.58
Moor Karl-Mattias 1473 4
win
+24.99
Topkin Anna-Brigita 1043 5
win
+7.41
Lillemaa Argo 1704 6
loss
-2.21
Ikla Markus 1539 7
loss
-5.15
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1256.09 -> 1252.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1349 D1
win
+20.22
Porokhina Ekaterina 1358 D2
win
+20.57
Kuusk Andres   D3
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1061 D4
loss
-24.14
Kilk Oliver 1248 d5
loss
-16.33
Narva Mart 1282 D6
loss
-14.81
Narva Jaan Oskar 1139 D7
win
+10.82
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1264.43 -> 1256.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2163 1
loss
-0.18
Danilin Ivan 2034 2
loss
-0.38
Salnikova Nonna 1694 3
loss
-2.48
Epifanov Dmitry 2337 4
loss
-0.07
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 5
loss
-5.02
Potapov Alexey 2124 6
loss
-0.22
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1274.81 -> 1264.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2038 1
loss
-0.39
Piik Sander 1472 2
loss
-7.78
Ilu Timo 2139 3
loss
-0.22
Rahumagi Brenet 1855 4
loss
-1.09
Metreveli Irina 1923 5
loss
-0.75
Karlsson Stefan 2198 6
loss
-0.16
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1289.86 -> 1274.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Maxim   A1
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1469 A2
loss
-8.39
Kolar Johan-Eerik   A3
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1510 A4
loss
-7.02
Tiivel Siim 1403 A5
loss
-10.97
Soosaar Carlos   A6
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1249 A7
loss
-17.83
Shabanov Ruslan 1533 A8
win
+25.69
Nebolsin Aleksei   A9
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1322 A10
win
+17.49
Narva Mart 1333 A11
loss
-14.01
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1226.56 -> 1289.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Parjasaar Elerin 1267 B1
win
+17.87
Moor Karl-Mattias 1205 B2
loss
-16.99
Murumaa Mathias 1132 B3
win
+11.79
Narva Jaan Oskar   B4
loss
-
Kilk Oliver 1353 B5
win
+21.60
Tonisson Trent Asso   B6
win
-
Narva Mart 1363 B7
win
+21.98
Narva Jaan Oskar   C1
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   C2
win
-
Soosaar Carlos   C3
win
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   C4
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias 1132 C5
draw
-4.21
Pukk Oskar 1120 C6
win
+11.26
Olmann Kullar   C7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1232.28 -> 1226.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1711 1
loss
-1.91
Rahumagi Brenet 1711 2
loss
-1.91
Rahumagi Brenet 1711 3
loss
-1.91
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1211.71 -> 1232.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1038 B1
win
+8.61
Koni Kirke 1202 B2
loss
-16.42
Murumaa Mathias 1094 B3
win
+10.80
Moor Karl-Mattias 1349 B4
win
+22.05
Piik Sander 1527 B5
loss
-4.47
Koni Lee   B6
win
-
Moller Andrus   B7
win
-
Salumae Rasmus   B8
win
-
Murro Ketlin   B9
loss
-
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1221.57 -> 1211.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2173 1
loss
-0.13
Lents Johann 2213 2
loss
-0.11
Piik Sander 1550 3
loss
-4.18
Dyachkov Nikita 1596 4
loss
-3.32
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 5
loss
-0.06
Moiseyev Kirill 1979 6
loss
-0.40
Artemyev Sergey 2228 7
loss
-0.10
Kuleshov Mikhail 1741 8
loss
-1.53
Epifanov Dmitry 2400 9
loss
-0.04
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1288.9 -> 1221.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1272 B1
loss
-16.74
Pukk Oskar 1077 B2
win
+7.30
Moor Karl-Mattias 1237 B3
win
+13.66
Örd Laura 1172 B4
loss
-21.18
Kilk Oliver 1484 B5
loss
-7.82
Murumaa Mathias 1125 B6
win
+8.98
Tiivel Siim 1312 B7
loss
-14.91
Tiivel Siim 1312 C1
loss
-14.91
Kilk Oliver 1484 C2
loss
-7.82
Örd Laura 1172 C4
loss
-21.18
Pirn Rainer   C5
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1077 C6
win
+7.30
Moller Andrus   C7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1306.63 -> 1288.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1267 1
loss
-17.80
Rahumagi Brenet 1670 1
loss
-3.51
Rahumagi Brenet 1670 2
loss
-3.51
Rahumagi Brenet 1670 3
loss
-3.51
Narva Mart 1267 3
win
+14.20
Narva Mart 1267 4
loss
-17.80
Narva Mart 1267 5
win
+14.20
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1331.11 -> 1306.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1719 1
loss
-3.09
Murumaa Mathias 1154 2
win
+8.50
Rahumagi Brenet 1666 3
loss
-4.05
Piik Sander 1337 4
loss
-15.73
Örd Laura 1153 5
win
+8.45
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1274 6
loss
-18.58
Pirn Rainer   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
2014-12-06 -> 2015-01-30
Rating: 1307.38 -> 1331.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1113 1
win
+7.91
Pukk Oskar 1113 2
win
+7.91
Pukk Oskar 1113 3
win
+7.91
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1277.18 -> 1307.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1513 1
loss
-6.54
Pukk Oskar 1138 2
win
+9.93
Moor Karl-Mattias 1341 3
win
+18.92
Holtsman Kris 1413 4
loss
-10.04
Varind Taavi   5
loss
-
Narva Mart 1319 6
win
+17.93
Laur Ingel   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1246.29 -> 1277.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1613 1
loss
-3.44
Tiivel Siim 1348 2
win
+20.56
Topkin Georg-Romet 1571 3
loss
-4.26
Tiivel Tuuli 1388 4
loss
-9.80
Piik Sander 1372 5
loss
-10.43
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1447 6
win
+24.37
Magdeev Igor 1966 7
loss
-0.50
Raag Ardi 1211 8
win
+14.40
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1231.67 -> 1246.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1804 1
loss
-1.14
Kolar Karl-Ustav   2
win
-
Olumets Erko 1554 3
loss
-4.32
Raag Ardi 1229 4
win
+15.91
Reimand Hanna-Kai   5
win
-
Murumaa Mathias 1166 6
loss
-18.95
Tiivel Tuuli 1397 7
win
+23.12
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1251.07 -> 1231.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makhin Matvei   1
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1860 2
loss
-0.93
Fedotov Denis 2013 3
loss
-0.39
Stoyanov Kirill 1345 4
loss
-11.73
Utkin Dmitryi   5
win
-
Stulova Darya 1493 6
loss
-6.34
Raag Ardi   7
loss
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1301.62 -> 1251.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1389 1
loss
-12.04
Makhin Matvei   2
loss
-
Kuzmina Alexandra 1230 3
loss
-19.25
Vohtomina Vladislava 1456 4
loss
-9.31
Pukk Oskar   6
win
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1439 7
loss
-9.97
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1302.97 -> 1301.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   1
win
-
Örd Laura   2
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1298 3
win
+15.77
Kolk Mari 1511 4
loss
-7.40
Raag Ardi   5
win
-
Piik Sander 1446 6
loss
-9.72
Kolar Karl-Ustav   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Rating: 1346.83 -> 1302.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1376 A1
loss
-14.62
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1376 A2
loss
-14.62
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1376 A3
loss
-14.62
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 1404.1 -> 1346.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1978 1
loss
-1.13
Reinik Liise-Marie 1558 2
loss
-9.31
Ikla Markus 1461 3
loss
-13.40
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1409 5
loss
-15.74
Tiivel Siim 1367 7
loss
-17.68
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 1463.37 -> 1404.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1502 1
loss
-14.23
Ikla Markus 1457 2
loss
-16.27
Hobemagi Martin 2228 3
loss
-0.39
Murumaa Mathias   4
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1475 5
loss
-15.44
Olumets Erko 1674 6
loss
-7.32
Kolk Kuno 1731 7
loss
-5.63
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 1463 = 1749 + (400 * (3 - 18)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2383 1
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   2
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1498 3
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1645 4
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1659 5
loss
-
Karasyov Maxim 2182 6
loss
-
Balabhai Viktor 2137 7
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Provisional: 1388 = 1681 + (400 * (2 - 13)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila   C1
loss
-
Tikhomirov Stepan   C2
loss
-
Sokovoi Oleg   C3
win
-
Piik Sander 1532 C4
loss
-
Stoyanov Kirill   C5
loss
-
Narva Mart 1419 C6
win
-
Kurgpold Reigo   C7
win
-
Makhin Matvei   C8
loss
-
Muugamae Eric   C9
win
-
Murumaa Mathias   C10
win
-
Ikla Markus 1415 C11
loss
-
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
2013-03-27 -> 2013-05-10
Provisional: 1404 = 1738 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1424 2
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1424
loss
-
Narva Mart 1419
win
-
Narva Mart 1419
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias  
win
-
Murumaa Mathias  
win
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   C1
win
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   C6
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Provisional: 1496 = 1896 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pozderova Elina   B1
win
-
Jogimaa Carmen   B2
win
-
Ikla Markus   B4
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 B5
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   B6
win
-
Budanov Maksim   B7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Provisional: 1558 = 1958 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2151 1
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 2151 2
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 2151 3
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1414 = 1814 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   1
loss
-
Ikla Markus   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2094 2
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 2109 3
loss
-
Piik Sander   4
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   5
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1510 6
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   7
win
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Provisional: 1143 = 1543 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Paul   1
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   2
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   3
win
-
Tiivel Siim   4
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1543 5
loss
-
Tannebaum Rasmus   6
loss
-
Tannebaum Rasmus   7
loss
-
Name: Magnus
Surname: Murumaa
Rating: 1325
Top Rating: 1463

Country: Estonia
City: Kuusalu

Wins: 103
Losses: 166
Draws: 9
Gy1: 17
Gy2: 44
Gy5: 109
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Magnus Murumaa with this player.
Time: 0.16911697387695 sec.