Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1220.77 -> 1194.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mumm Kristina   D1
loss
-
Kilk Oliver 1248 D2
loss
-14.70
Laane Rauno 1405 D3
loss
-8.21
Sonina Vladislava   D4
win
-
Topkin Anna-Brigita 1108 D5
win
+11.00
Gromov Ivan   D6
loss
-
Gromov Danila 1253 D7
loss
-14.49
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1191.98 -> 1220.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1890 1
loss
-0.56
Golosov Viktor 2109 2
loss
-0.16
Semyonov Vladimir 1896 3
loss
-0.54
Kachaev Denis 2155 4
loss
-0.12
Kalnitsky Oleg 1700 5
win
+30.37
Berezin Roman 2081 6
loss
-0.19
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1190.73 -> 1191.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mezhenkov Dmitry   D1
win
-
Pukk Martin   D11
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei   DH2
win
-
Reznik Grigorii   DH3
win
-
Fan Shihao   DH4
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1136 DH5
win
+13.52
Lou Qiongwen   DH6
loss
-
Zhang Tianyi   DH7
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1273 DH8
loss
-12.27
Moisto Mairon   DH9
loss
-
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1132.87 -> 1190.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murro Ketlin 1065 B1
win
+12.95
Koni Kirke 1249 B2
draw
+5.17
Murumaa Magnus 1226 B3
loss
-11.79
Parjasaar Elerin 1267 B4
win
+21.90
Narva Jaan Oskar   B5
draw
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1205 B6
win
+19.28
Jogimaa Carmen 1288 B7
win
+22.70
Koni Lee   C1
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1120 C2
loss
-16.57
Moisto Mairon   C3
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   C4
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1226 C5
draw
+4.21
Soosaar Carlos   C6
draw
-
Topkin Anna-Brigita   C7
win
-
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1082.83 -> 1132.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1770 1
loss
-0.60
Ikla Markus 1551 2
loss
-2.02
Piik Sander 1509 4
win
+29.48
Buszkowski Ludwik 1638 5
loss
-1.26
Semyonov Vladimir 1912 6
loss
-0.27
Moor Karl-Mattias 1294 7
win
+24.71
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1109.49 -> 1082.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1275 1
loss
-8.89
Moor Karl-Mattias 1275 2
loss
-8.89
Moor Karl-Mattias 1275 3
loss
-8.89
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1094.45 -> 1109.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salumae Rasmus   B1
win
-
Murro Ketlin   B2
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1211 B3
loss
-10.80
Koni Kirke 1202 B4
loss
-11.17
Pukk Oskar 1038 B5
win
+13.43
Moor Karl-Mattias 1349 B6
win
+26.02
Piik Sander 1527 B7
loss
-2.44
Koni Lee   B8
win
-
Moller Andrus   B9
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2016, preliminary stage
2015-11-25 -> 2016-01-15
Rating: 1094.45 -> 1094.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murro Ketlin   1
win
-
Murro Ketlin   2
win
-
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1102.82 -> 1094.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1805 1
loss
-0.55
Lillemaa Argo 1780 2
loss
-0.63
Ikla Markus 1519 3
loss
-2.67
Yusupmurzin Danila 1494 4
loss
-3.04
Magdeev Igor 1889 5
loss
-0.34
Semyonov Vladimir 1879 6
loss
-0.36
Balabhai Viktor 2067 7
loss
-0.12
Kalnitsky Oleg 1784 8
loss
-0.62
Kozhin Mikhail 2362 9
loss
-0.02
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1125.43 -> 1102.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1274 B1
loss
-9.52
Moor Karl-Mattias 1237 B2
loss
-11.01
Kolk Mari 1428 B3
loss
-4.76
Moller Andrus   B4
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1077 B5
win
+13.79
Murumaa Magnus 1288 B6
loss
-8.98
Parjasaar Elerin 1218 B7
win
+20.20
Pirn Rainer   C1
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1312 C2
loss
-8.13
Koni Kirke 1182 C3
loss
-13.39
Pukk Oskar 1077 C4
loss
-18.21
Moller Andrus   C5
win
-
Kilk Oliver 1484 C6
win
+28.41
Moor Karl-Mattias 1237 C7
loss
-11.01
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
2015-05-13 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 1125.43 -> 1125.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Varind Taavi   1
win
-
Varind Taavi   2
win
-
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1136.36 -> 1125.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1492 1
loss
-3.65
Ikla Markus 1492 3
loss
-3.65
Ikla Markus 1492 4
loss
-3.65
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1154.43 -> 1136.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1627 1
loss
-1.98
Murumaa Magnus 1331 2
loss
-8.50
Moor Karl-Mattias 1280 3
win
+21.57
Holtsman Kris 1409 4
loss
-6.00
Raag Ardi 1372 6
loss
-7.09
Örd Laura 1153 7
loss
-16.06
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
2014-12-06 -> 2015-01-30
Rating: 1154.43 -> 1154.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Turu Margot   1
win
-
Turu Margot   1
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1127.87 -> 1154.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1413 1
loss
-5.19
Narva Mart 1319 2
win
+24.02
Pukk Oskar 1138 3
win
+16.48
Örd Laura 1163 4
loss
-14.37
Heidmets Mark 1513 5
loss
-3.14
Laur Ingel   6
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1341 7
draw
+8.76
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1163.34 -> 1127.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1565 1
loss
-2.87
Heidmets Mark 1498 3
loss
-4.06
Moor Karl-Mattias 1341 4
loss
-8.46
Kolar Karl-Ustav   5
loss
-
Muugamae Eric   6
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1236 7
loss
-12.69
Piik Sander 1372 8
loss
-7.38
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1166.95 -> 1163.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1604 1
loss
-2.39
Koni Kirke   2
loss
-
Örd Laura   3
win
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   4
loss
-
Piik Sander 1387 5
loss
-7.03
Murumaa Magnus 1231 6
win
+18.95
Raag Ardi 1229 7
loss
-13.14
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1203.13 -> 1166.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1293 1
loss
-11.95
Suhanov Arkadyi 1337 2
loss
-10.10
Lapin Ivan 1243 3
loss
-14.13
Makhin Matvei   5
loss
-
Raag Ardi   6
loss
-
Laur Ingel   7
win
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1220.97 -> 1203.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor 1527 1
loss
-4.69
Lapin Ivan 1242 2
loss
-14.99
Laur Ingel   3
loss
-
Popova Daria 1181 5
win
+14.18
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   6
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1301 7
loss
-12.34
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1220 = 1548 + (400 * (3 - 30)) / 33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1302 1
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1298 2
loss
-
Örd Laura   3
win
-
Raag Ardi   4
loss
-
Jogimaa Carmen 1298 6
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1388 7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Provisional: 1234 = 1579 + (400 * (2 - 27)) / 29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1341 A1
loss
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1341 A2
loss
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1341 A3
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Provisional: 1268 = 1606 + (400 * (2 - 24)) / 26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1515 1
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1587 3
loss
-
Orlov Denis   4
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Provisional: 1278 = 1611 + (400 * (2 - 22)) / 24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari   1
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1475 2
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1458 3
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus 1463 4
loss
-
Lents Johann 2220 6
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1721 7
loss
-
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Provisional: 1280 = 1596 + (400 * (2 - 17)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia 1645 1
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   2
win
-
Mesila Villem 1903 3
loss
-
Filinov Vladimir 2236 4
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1498 5
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1659 7
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Provisional: 1242 = 1528 + (400 * (2 - 12)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill   C1
loss
-
Makhin Matvei   C2
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1425 C3
loss
-
Narva Mart 1419 C4
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila   C5
loss
-
Sokovoi Oleg   C6
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita   C7
loss
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy   C8
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   C9
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   C10
loss
-
Tikhomirov Stepan   C11
loss
-
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
2013-03-27 -> 2013-05-10
Provisional: 1212 = 1545 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1424 1
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1424 1
loss
-
Narva Mart 1419 2
loss
-
Narva Mart 1419
win
-
Murumaa Magnus  
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus  
loss
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   C2
loss
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   C7
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Provisional: 1207 = 1607 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Budanov Maksim   B1
loss
-
Ikla Markus   B2
win
-
Pozderova Elina   B3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 B4
loss
-
Jogimaa Carmen   B5
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   B6
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Provisional: 1229 = 1629 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1473 2
loss
-
Narva Mart 1473 2
loss
-
Narva Mart 1473 3
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1346 = 1746 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1452 1
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   2
loss
-
Mirme Madli 1843 3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   4
loss
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   5
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   6
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Provisional: 1444 = 1844 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2165 1
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1523 2
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   3
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   4
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   7
win
-
Name: Mathias
Surname: Murumaa
Rating: 1194
Top Rating: 1220

Country: Estonia
City: Kuusalu

Wins: 51
Losses: 133
Draws: 5
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 43
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Mathias Murumaa with this player.
Time: 0.119873046875 sec.