European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1681.27 -> 1716.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1235 C1
win
+2.29
Roginski Roman 1172 C2
win
+1.63
Prokopyev Andrei 1200 C3
win
+1.89
Gromov Danila 1576 C4
win
+11.33
Burtsev Peter 1412 C5
win
+5.61
Raag Ardi 1530 C6
win
+9.47
Kondakov Ilya   C7
win
-
Tonisson Trent Asso 1313 C9
win
+3.44
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 1727.68 -> 1681.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2267 1
loss
-1.37
Epifanov Dmitry 2267 1
loss
-1.37
Narva Jaan Oskar 1309 2
loss
-29.36
Laane Kristjan   3
win
-
Kondakov Ilya   4
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1764 5
loss
-14.31
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
2019-01-26 -> 2019-01-27
Rating: 1688.96 -> 1727.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Aasav Jaak Andero 1400 1
win
+5.12
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1262 2
win
+2.54
Rahumagi Brenet 1778 3
win
+20.05
Moor Karl-Mattias 1483 4
win
+7.49
Lohmus Kristofer 1928 5
loss
-6.44
Orlov Denis 1743 6
win
+18.47
Purk Tauri 1865 7
loss
-8.51
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 1652.79 -> 1688.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kinelovskiy Nikita   1
draw
-
Zubashchenko Ivan 2184 2
win
+30.57
Purk Tauri 1840 3
loss
-8.10
Murumaa Magnus 1288 4
win
+3.50
Kollo Liisa Maria   5
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 7
win
+11.68
Salnikov Pavel 2180 9
loss
-1.47
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1613.12 -> 1652.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1094 B1
win
+1.54
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1248 B2
win
+3.49
Sonina Marina 1178 B3
win
+2.42
Väljataga Paul 1964 B4
win
+28.27
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1433 B5
win
+8.38
Lillemaa Argo 1633 B6
win
+16.93
Olumets Erko 1492 B7
loss
-21.36
Swedish Open Team Championship
2018-11-17 -> 2018-11-18
Rating: 1627.07 -> 1613.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1702 2
draw
+3.42
Muugamae Eric 1235 3
win
+3.04
Yusupmurzin Danila 1625 4
loss
-16.09
Ilu Timo 2178 5
loss
-1.28
Narva Jaan Oskar 1267 6
win
+3.58
Eriksson Bjorn 1860 7
loss
-6.62
XII Youth World Championship
2018-07-28 -> 2018-08-05
Rating: 1597.61 -> 1627.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gromov Danila 1306 C1
loss
-26.96
Issagaliyev Abay   C2
win
-
Narva Mart 1414 C3
win
+8.26
Makhin Matvei 1082 C4
win
+1.56
Kang Zheming   C5
loss
-
Epifanov Evgenii 1309 C6
win
+5.13
Zhao Yun   C7
loss
-
Pestov Arseni 1613 C8
win
+16.72
Piik Sander 1810 C9
win
+24.74
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 1556.47 -> 1597.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1805 A1
loss
-6.15
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1587 A2
win
+17.45
Kolk Kuno 1851 A3
win
+27.06
Hobemagi Martin 2291 A4
loss
-0.46
Fedotov Denis 2277 A5
loss
-0.50
Raag Ardi 1412 A6
win
+9.72
Rahumagi Brenet 1812 A7
loss
-5.97
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
2018-03-31
Rating: 1612.71 -> 1556.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1366 1
loss
-25.76
Rahumagi Brenet 1762 2
loss
-9.49
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1425 3
loss
-23.89
Topkin Georg-Romet 2049 4
loss
-2.39
Moor Karl-Mattias 1330 5
win
+5.28
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 finals
2018-01-26 -> 2018-02-28
Rating: 1621.41 -> 1612.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1869 1
draw
+9.82
Purk Tauri 1869 2
loss
-6.18
Purk Tauri 1869 3
loss
-6.18
Purk Tauri 1869 4
loss
-6.18
Kawamura Cup
2018-01-20
Rating: 1570.58 -> 1621.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moisto Mairon 1170 1
win
+2.91
Purk Tauri 1890 2
win
+27.63
Mesila Villem 2216 3
win
+31.24
Kolk Kuno 1752 4
loss
-8.31
Topkin Georg-Romet 2110 5
loss
-1.37
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1364 6
win
+7.48
Rahumagi Brenet 1740 7
loss
-8.75
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 1593.69 -> 1570.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2192 1
loss
-0.99
Lohmus Kristofer 1848 2
win
+25.99
Purk Tauri 1952 3
loss
-3.59
Rahumagi Brenet 1752 4
loss
-9.17
Katsev Ilya 1912 6
loss
-4.40
Kolk Kuno 1788 7
loss
-7.85
Sadova Taisia 1428 8
loss
-23.10
Swedish Open Team Championship
2017-11-18 -> 2017-11-19
Rating: 1535.18 -> 1593.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 1950 2
loss
-2.69
Rahumagi Brenet 1843 3
win
+27.37
Mirme Madli 1832 4
win
+27.11
Narva Regina   5
win
-
Topkin Anna-Brigita 1038 6
win
+1.73
Murumaa Magnus 1241 7
win
+4.99
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 1535.32 -> 1535.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonina Marina 1120 1
win
+2.69
Mumm Kristina 1350 2
win
+8.21
Kolk Kuno 1766 3
loss
-6.68
Rahumagi Brenet 1855 4
draw
+11.62
Piik Sander 1493 5
loss
-17.90
Pukk Oskar 1142 6
win
+3.02
Topkin Georg-Romet 2114 7
loss
-1.10
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1562.97 -> 1535.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2174 A1
loss
-0.92
Hobemagi Martin 2374 A2
loss
-0.30
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1602 A3
loss
-14.20
Moor Karl-Mattias 1460 A4
loss
-20.59
Raag Ardi 1428 A5
win
+10.10
Tiivel Tuuli 1416 A6
win
+9.63
Metreveli Maksim 1666 A7
loss
-11.38
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1553.35 -> 1562.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1453 C1
draw
-4.50
Dyachkov Nikita 1739 C2
win
+23.83
Vladykin Nikita   C3
win
-
Abovyan Alexander   C4
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1619 C5
loss
-12.98
Pestov Arseni 1540 C6
loss
-16.61
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1402 C7
win
+9.45
Moor Karl-Mattias 1426 C8
win
+10.42
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 1535.85 -> 1553.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2436 1
loss
-0.18
Narva Mart 1305 2
win
+6.72
Pukk Oskar 1073 3
win
+2.09
Karlsson Stefan 2234 4
loss
-0.56
Laane Rauno   5
win
-
Kolar Johan-Eerik   6
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1384 7
win
+9.43
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1579.58 -> 1535.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonina Vladislava   B1
win
-
Moisto Mairon 978 B2
win
+0.98
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1251 B3
win
+4.20
Moor Karl-Mattias 1323 B4
win
+5.96
Piik Sander 1467 B5
loss
-20.97
Sadova Taisia 1338 B6
loss
-25.60
Tonisson Trent Asso 1380 B7
draw
-8.29
Estonian Cup 2016,QF
2016-10-01 -> 2016-11-30
Rating: 1544.8 -> 1579.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1805 1
win
+26.16
Voznjuk Pavel 1805 2
loss
-5.84
Voznjuk Pavel 1805 3
loss
-5.84
Voznjuk Pavel 1805 4
win
+26.16
Voznjuk Pavel 1805 5
loss
-5.84
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1523.33 -> 1544.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 2106 1
loss
-1.08
Muugamae Eric 1275 2
win
+6.20
Sandstrom Richard 1934 3
loss
-2.75
Purk Tauri 1831 5
win
+27.36
Narva Mai 1727 6
loss
-7.56
Fedotov Denis 2181 7
loss
-0.71
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1574.6 -> 1523.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lou Qiongwen   D10
win
-
Zhang Tianyi   d11
loss
-
Zhang Tianyi   D11
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei   DH1
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1271 DH2
loss
-27.23
Pukk Martin   DH3
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1116 DH4
win
+2.14
Stoyanov Egor 1211 DH5
win
+3.52
Pukk Oskar 1130 DH6
loss
-29.69
Tolstoguzova Daria   DH7
win
-
Reznik Grigorii   DH8
win
-
Fan Shihao   DH9
win
-
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1574.06 -> 1574.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1781 A1
loss
-7.44
Lillemaa Argo 1786 A2
loss
-7.26
Metreveli Maksim 1568 A4
win
+15.73
Mesila Villem 2125 A5
loss
-1.29
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1630 A6
win
+18.57
Heidmets Mark 1535 A7
loss
-17.78
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1547.63 -> 1574.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2157 1
loss
-0.93
Murumaa Mathias 1082 2
win
+2.06
Semyonov Vladimir 1911 3
loss
-3.51
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1255 4
win
+5.02
Lisyutin Alexandr 1769 5
win
+25.01
Berezin Roman 2107 6
loss
-1.23
Brezgin Nikita   7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1566.93 -> 1547.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1092 1
win
+1.96
Pukk Oskar 1092 2
loss
-30.04
Pukk Oskar 1092 3
win
+1.96
Pukk Oskar 1092 4
win
+1.96
Moor Karl-Mattias 1268 F1
win
+4.86
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1603.78 -> 1566.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1421 A1
loss
-23.69
Raag Ardi 1463 A3
win
+9.89
Lohmus Kristofer 1610 A4
win
+16.33
Rahumagi Brenet 1668 A5
loss
-13.06
Holtsman Kris 1462 A6
loss
-22.16
Topkin Georg-Romet 1934 A7
loss
-4.15
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1515.18 -> 1603.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1777 1
draw
+10.22
Balabhai Viktor 2066 2
win
+30.71
Murumaa Mathias 1105 3
win
+2.77
Kalnitsky Oleg 1783 4
draw
+10.38
Yusupmurzin Danila 1486 5
win
+14.70
Kozhin Mikhail 2361 6
draw
+15.76
Magdeev Igor 1888 7
draw
+12.66
Semyonov Oleg 1803 8
loss
-5.10
Semyonov Vladimir 1879 9
loss
-3.50
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1553.98 -> 1515.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1373 B1
win
+8.37
Kolk Mari 1345 B2
win
+7.41
Olumets Erko 1515 B3
loss
-17.78
Purk Tauri 1805 B4
loss
-6.10
Piik Sander 1487 B5
loss
-19.04
Raag Ardi 1462 B6
win
+11.89
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1375 B7
loss
-23.55
Open Swedish Team Championship
2015-11-14 -> 2015-11-15
Rating: 1509.97 -> 1553.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor 1519 1
win
+16.45
Moller Andrus   2
win
-
Widman Linnea 1717 3
win
+24.57
Nyberg Bengt 1642 4
win
+21.81
Widman Linnea 1717 F1
loss
-7.43
Fanell Jan 1662 F2
loss
-9.41
Eriksson Bjorn 1982 F3
loss
-1.98
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1483.09 -> 1509.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1646 A1
win
+23.02
Topkin Georg-Romet 1765 A2
loss
-5.26
Holtsman Kris 1391 A3
loss
-20.11
Heidmets Mark 1494 A4
win
+16.54
Olumets Erko 1538 A5
win
+18.52
Karlsson Stefan 2227 A6
loss
-0.44
Kolk Kuno 1760 A7
loss
-5.39
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
2015-06-27
Rating: 1480.8 -> 1483.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2147 1
loss
-0.67
Jogimaa Carmen 1280 2
win
+7.69
Heidmets Mark 1528 3
draw
+2.20
Lillemaa Argo 1796 4
loss
-4.48
Lohmus Kristofer 1633 5
loss
-9.37
Moor Karl-Mattias 1257 6
win
+6.93
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1486.38 -> 1480.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1149 1
win
+4.02
Topkin Georg-Romet 1745 1
loss
-5.88
Topkin Georg-Romet 1745 2
loss
-5.88
Topkin Georg-Romet 1745 3
loss
-5.88
Murumaa Mathias 1149 3
win
+4.02
Murumaa Mathias 1149 4
win
+4.02
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1473.41 -> 1486.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1091 C1
win
+3.20
Piik Sander 1358 C2
win
+10.90
Danilin Ivan 1623 C3
loss
-9.48
Narva Mart 1263 C4
win
+7.35
Stoyanov Kirill 1393 C5
win
+12.38
Naumov Egor   C6
win
-
Raag Ardi 1391 C7
win
+12.30
Toprak Sarp Firat   C8
win
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1291 C9
loss
-23.68
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1538.28 -> 1473.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pirn Rainer   1
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1715 2
loss
-8.47
Piik Sander 1336 3
draw
-8.38
Raag Ardi 1374 4
win
+8.98
Topkin Georg-Romet 1707 5
loss
-8.75
Holtsman Kris 1399 6
loss
-22.06
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1277 7
loss
-26.18
Estonian QT to WC, final
2015-02-07 -> 2015-03-01
Rating: 1584.69 -> 1538.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1490 1
loss
-20.22
Mesila Villem 2161 2
loss
-1.12
Topkin Georg-Romet 1654 3
loss
-12.82
Holtsman Kris 1413 4
win
+8.69
Lillemaa Argo 1814 5
loss
-6.73
Orlov Denis 1669 6
win
+19.84
Rahumagi Brenet 1605 7
win
+16.93
Kolk Kuno 1770 8
loss
-8.18
Raag Ardi 1330 9
loss
-25.97
Olumets Erko 1566 11
loss
-16.84
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1528.01 -> 1584.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Örd Laura   1
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1334 2
win
+7.92
Holtsman Kris 1408 3
win
+10.68
Heidmets Mark 1508 4
win
+15.11
Piik Sander 1335 5
win
+7.93
Piik Sander 1335 6
win
+7.93
Narva Mart 1310 7
win
+7.11
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
2015-01-17
Rating: 1495.51 -> 1528.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1684 1
loss
-8.07
Olumets Erko 1536 2
loss
-14.11
Tamm Peeter 1667 3
win
+23.34
Narva Mart 1333 4
win
+9.02
Heidmets Mark 1513 5
win
+16.84
Piik Sander 1350 6
win
+9.70
Lillemaa Argo 1822 7
loss
-4.23
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1474.72 -> 1495.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2131 1
loss
-0.72
Reimand Hanna-Kai   2
win
-
Pukk Oskar   3
win
-
Katsev Ilya 1908 4
loss
-2.43
Narva Mart 1297 5
win
+8.48
Heidmets Mark 1495 6
draw
+0.97
Lohmus Kristofer 1644 7
loss
-8.75
Rahumagi Brenet 1643 8
win
+23.23
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1475.66 -> 1474.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Örd Laura   1
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2412 2
loss
-0.15
Raag Ardi 1243 3
win
+6.66
Koni Kirke   4
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1856 5
loss
-3.22
Katsev Ilya 1802 6
loss
-4.24
Kolar Karl-Ustav   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
2014-05-20 -> 2014-09-15
Rating: 1449.23 -> 1475.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1654 1
win
+24.48
Kolk Kuno 1654 2
loss
-7.52
Kolk Kuno 1654 3
win
+24.48
Kolk Kuno 1654 4
loss
-7.52
Kolk Kuno 1654 5
win
+24.48
Lohmus Kristofer 1569 A1
loss
-10.66
Lohmus Kristofer 1569 A2
loss
-10.66
Lohmus Kristofer 1569 A3
loss
-10.66
Russian Pearl
2014-09-13 -> 2014-09-14
Rating: 1456.57 -> 1449.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viatkina Maria   1
win
-
Pukk Oskar   2
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1666 3
loss
-7.35
Torga Oskar   4
win
-
Kazaryan Valentina   5
win
-
Stoyanova Anastasiya   6
win
-
Danilin Ivan   7
loss
-
Fridman Mikhail   8
win
-
Danilin Ivan   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1442.85 -> 1456.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1450 C1
draw
+0.36
Tao Junji   C2
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1385 C3
win
+13.37
Zheng   Xinrui   C4
win
-
Xu  Yikuan   C5
loss
-
Nikolaev Nikita   c6
win
-
Tang  Xudong   C7
loss
-
Shao Zequan   C8
draw
-
Danilin Ivan   C9
loss
-
Kang  Tingrui   C10
win
-
Raag Ardi   C11
win
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1445.99 -> 1442.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1719 1
loss
-5.48
Stoyanov Kirill 1343 2
win
+11.43
Yusupmurzin Danila 1431 3
win
+15.35
Karpov Fyodor 1554 4
win
+20.83
Ilu Timo 2207 5
loss
-0.39
Lashko Kira 1872 6
loss
-2.53
Metreveli Maksim 1329 7
loss
-21.17
Metreveli Maksim 1329 7
loss
-21.17
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1443.79 -> 1445.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1684 1
loss
-6.42
Matushkina Ksenia 1440 2
loss
-16.14
Popova Daria 1179 3
win
+5.75
Lapin Ivan 1240 4
win
+7.59
Mikryukov Mikhail 1894 5
loss
-2.22
Utkin Dmitryi   6
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1392 7
win
+13.64
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1388.1 -> 1443.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1509 1
win
+21.37
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1557 2
loss
-8.76
Tiivel Siim 1373 3
win
+15.32
Pukk Oskar   4
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1360 5
win
+14.72
Kuleshov Mikhail 1680 6
loss
-5.01
Piik Sander 1432 7
win
+18.05
Estonian QT to EC
2014-04-12 -> 2014-04-13
Rating: 1439.41 -> 1388.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1768 1
loss
-4.18
Salei Anette   2
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1345 3
loss
-20.24
Olumets Erko 1580 4
loss
-9.85
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   5
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1416 6
loss
-17.04
Koni Kirke   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Rating: 1413.99 -> 1439.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1378 A1
win
+14.35
Narva Mart 1378 A2
loss
-17.65
Narva Mart 1378 A3
win
+14.35
Narva Mart 1378 A4
win
+14.35
Koni Kirke   B1
win
-
Koni Kirke   B2
win
-
Koni Kirke   B3
win
-
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 1446.49 -> 1413.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2209 1
loss
-0.39
Orlov Denis   2
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   3
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1396 4
win
+13.72
Jogimaa Carmen 1249 5
loss
-24.22
Topkin Georg-Romet 1319 7
loss
-21.59
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1482.2 -> 1446.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestov Arseni 1469 1
win
+15.43
Rahumagi Brenet 1480 2
loss
-16.09
Lohmus Kristofer 1424 3
loss
-18.64
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1444 4
win
+14.28
Kolk Mari 1510 5
loss
-14.70
Piik Sander 1482 6
loss
-16.01
Sadova Taisia   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 1455.73 -> 1482.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1719 1
loss
-5.76
Murumaa Magnus   2
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1474 3
win
+16.88
Hobemagi Martin 2227 4
win
+31.63
Holtsman Kris 1458 5
loss
-15.89
Kolk Mari   6
win
-
Lents Johann 2219 7
loss
-0.39
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 1390.5 -> 1455.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taiblin Yuriy 2038 1
loss
-0.75
Lillemaa Argo 1660 2
loss
-5.58
Topkin Georg-Romet   3
loss
-
Sadova Taisia   4
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1480 5
win
+20.07
Holtsman Kris 1495 6
win
+20.70
Kudomi Takahiro 2276 7
loss
-0.19
Mesila Villem 1983 8
win
+30.98
Huang Xiuyi   9
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
2013-07-09 -> 2013-07-11
Rating: 1359.63 -> 1390.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1530 1
win
+23.30
Semyonov Oleg 1595 2
loss
-6.54
Evdokimova Ksenija 1328 3
win
+14.55
Vohtomina Vladislava 1446 4
loss
-12.07
Popova Daria   5
win
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1374 6
win
+16.68
Lillemaa Argo 1650 7
loss
-5.06
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 1385.75 -> 1359.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestov Arseni   1
loss
-
Kilk Oliver   2
loss
-
Stoyanov Kirill   3
win
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1404 4
loss
-15.14
Makhin Matvei   5
win
-
Kuzmina Alexandra   6
loss
-
Stulova Darya 1498 7
loss
-10.98
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1414.83 -> 1385.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sokovoi Oleg   C1
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   C2
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1836 C3
loss
-2.60
Tikhomirov Stepan   C4
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy   C5
win
-
Pestov Arseni   C6
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1527 C7
loss
-10.97
Dyachkov Nikita   C8
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila   C9
loss
-
Tiivel Siim 1425 C10
loss
-15.51
Murumaa Magnus   C11
win
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 1445.55 -> 1414.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jogimaa Carmen   1
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1495 2
loss
-13.71
Parjasaar Elerin   3
win
-
Kiis Katriin   4
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1423 5
loss
-17.01
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
2013-03-27 -> 2013-05-10
Rating: 1428.25 -> 1445.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias   A1
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 A2
win
+17.31
Lohmus Kristofer   A4
win
-
Tamm Kristjan   A5
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   A6
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer   A9
loss
-
Tamm Kristjan   A10
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 1428 = 1678 + (400 * (3 - 13)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   B2
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 B3
win
-
Murumaa Magnus   B4
win
-
Budanov Maksim   B5
win
-
Pozderova Elina   B6
win
-
Jogimaa Carmen   B7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Provisional: 1399 = 1693 + (400 * (2 - 13)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2106 1
loss
-
Kurdina Olga 1915 2
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1528 3
loss
-
Narva Mai 1688 5
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   6
win
-
Kolk Paul 1888 7
loss
-
Jogimaa Carmen   8
win
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Provisional: 1386 = 1626 + (400 * (2 - 8)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1668 1
loss
-
Narva Mai 1668 2
win
-
Narva Mai 1668 3
loss
-
Narva Mai 1668 4
win
-
Narva Mai 1668 5
loss
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2012-12-08
Provisional: 1185 = 1585 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1722 1
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1574 2
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   3
win
-
Tornberg Everly   4
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1573 5
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   6
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1467 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1189 = 1589 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus   1
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1589 2
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   3
loss
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   4
win
-
Sonist Siim Artur   5
win
-
Piik Sander   6
loss
-
Jürman Kristiina   7
win
-
Name: Markus
Surname: Ikla
Rating: 1716
Top Rating: 1727

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 222
Losses: 191
Draws: 15
Gy1: 36
Gy2: 77
Gy5: 229
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Markus Ikla with this player.
Time: 0.26390695571899 sec.