The 28th Russian Championship, High League
2020-02-15 -> 2020-02-23
Rating: 1903.25 -> 1940.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Morozov Egor 1627 1
win
+5.42
Danilin Ivan 2087 2
loss
-8.22
Mikhailov Alexey 2013 3
win
+20.90
Rizvanov Edward 2094 4
draw
+8.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2271 5
loss
-3.42
Artemyev Sergey 2093 6
draw
+7.99
Epifanov Dmitry 2227 7
loss
-4.30
Salnikov Pavel 2146 8
draw
+9.66
Kachaev Denis 2170 9
draw
+10.34
Karasyov Maxim 2230 10
loss
-4.23
Filinov Vladimir 2081 11
win
+23.57
Makarov Pavel 2191 12
loss
-5.11
Balabhai Viktor 2037 13
loss
-10.10
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2073 14
loss
-8.72
Nikonov Konstantin 2221 15
loss
-4.41
5th Open Team Tournament
2020-01-03 -> 2020-01-06
Rating: 1977.92 -> 1903.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2160 1
loss
-8.28
Makarov Pavel 2216 2
loss
-6.48
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1517 3
loss
-29.89
Kachaeva Ilona 1414 4
win
+1.20
Kuleshov Mikhail 1752 5
win
+6.88
Kuleshov Mikhail 1752 6
win
+6.88
Kachaev Denis 2160 7
loss
-8.28
Makarov Pavel 2216 8
loss
-6.48
Chernyi Anton 1284 9
win
+0.58
Kachaeva Ilona 1414 10
loss
-30.80
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
2019-12-26 -> 2019-12-30
Rating: 1936.6 -> 1977.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2410 A1
loss
-1.96
Lohmus Kristofer 1884 A2
win
+13.64
Hobemagi Martin 2164 A3
win
+25.22
Topkin Georg-Romet 2192 A4
loss
-5.96
Mesila Villem 2257 A5
win
+27.64
Hobemagi Martin 2164 A6
loss
-6.78
Kolk Kuno 1818 A7
loss
-21.24
Kolk Kuno 1818 A8
win
+10.76
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 1905.06 -> 1936.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kondakov Ilya 1376 1
win
+1.45
Filinov Vladimir 2110 2
loss
-7.52
Troitsky Vsevolod 1342 3
win
+1.21
Fedotov Denis 2360 4
loss
-2.17
Sadova Taisia 1661 5
win
+6.32
Stulova Kristina 1449 6
win
+2.17
Balabhai Viktor 1957 7
draw
+2.38
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1971 8
win
+19.03
Artemyev Sergey 2115 9
draw
+8.66
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
2019-07-22 -> 2019-07-24
Rating: 1942.95 -> 1905.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Daria 1344 1
win
+0.99
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1635 2
win
+4.65
Epifanov Dmitry 2211 3
win
+26.37
Karasyov Maxim 2209 4
loss
-5.67
Burtsev Peter 1380 5
loss
-30.79
Skuridin Alexey 2065 6
loss
-10.57
Lisyutin Alexandr 1783 7
loss
-22.87
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 1929.06 -> 1942.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1317 1
win
+0.92
Lents Johann 2231 2
win
+27.23
Ilu Timo 2131 3
loss
-7.60
Hobemagi Martin 2140 4
loss
-7.32
Burtsev Peter 1260 5
win
+0.67
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
2019-02-16 -> 2019-02-24
Rating: 1946.49 -> 1929.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2010 1
win
+18.92
Artemyev Sergey 2182 2
loss
-6.54
Makarov Pavel 2108 3
loss
-9.05
Epifanov Dmitry 2277 4
loss
-4.14
Kachaev Denis 2040 5
loss
-11.79
Fedotov Denis 2167 6
loss
-7.00
Karasyov Maxim 2312 7
loss
-3.47
Smirnov Evgeny 1958 8
win
+16.53
Salnikov Pavel 2166 9
loss
-7.03
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 10
loss
-4.04
Barykin Victor 2101 11
win
+22.70
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2019 12
loss
-12.68
Fedorkin Oleg 2284 13
loss
-3.99
Metreveli Maksim 1869 14
loss
-19.50
Mikhailov Alexey 1895 15
win
+13.65
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 1932.85 -> 1946.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1286 1
win
+0.76
Moor Karl-Mattias 1416 2
win
+1.56
Kachaeva Ilona 1491 3
win
+2.34
Burtsev Peter   4
win
-
Morozov Egor 1530 6
win
+2.88
Lents Johann 2297 8
loss
-3.49
Rahumagi Brenet 1785 9
win
+9.60
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1893.13 -> 1932.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzina Darya 1717 A1
win
+8.54
Sushkov Vladimir 2613 A2
loss
-0.50
Lohmus Kristofer 1794 A3
win
+11.56
Fedotov Denis 2197 A4
loss
-4.72
Rahumagi Brenet 1865 A5
win
+14.75
Oll Aivo 2409 A6
loss
-1.56
Purk Tauri 1846 A7
draw
-2.12
Metreveli Maksim 1844 A8
win
+13.76
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1924.58 -> 1893.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Daria 1267 1
win
+0.71
Kachaev Denis 2032 2
win
+20.80
Balabhai Viktor 2022 3
loss
-11.61
Gromov Danila 1443 4
win
+1.88
Filinov Vladimir 2077 5
loss
-9.38
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2046 6
draw
+5.40
Orlov Maxim 1693 7
loss
-25.32
Sirategyan Karen 1876 8
win
+13.79
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1599 9
loss
-27.73
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
2018-10-19 -> 2018-10-22
Rating: 1981.7 -> 1924.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1277 1
win
+0.55
Koni Kirke 1435 2
win
+1.32
Piik Sander 1770 3
loss
-24.68
Soosyrv Ants 2332 5
loss
-3.75
Raag Ardi 1451 6
loss
-30.56
Laanemets Emil   7
win
-
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
2018-02-18 -> 2018-02-25
Rating: 1893.66 -> 1981.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2228 1
loss
-4.06
Kachaev Denis 2102 2
loss
-7.41
Salnikov Pavel 2162 3
win
+26.38
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2028 4
loss
-10.09
Epifanov Dmitry 2280 5
loss
-3.11
Balabhai Viktor 2048 6
draw
+6.68
Golomaryov Anthony 2156 7
loss
-5.77
Makarov Pavel 2242 8
win
+28.21
Fedorkin Oleg 2367 9
loss
-1.97
Filinov Vladimir 2005 10
win
+20.99
Artemyev Sergey 2179 11
draw
+10.82
Danilin Ivan 2049 12
win
+22.74
Metreveli Maksim 1786 13
win
+11.23
Kryuchok Roman 2127 14
loss
-6.61
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 1912.48 -> 1893.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1469 1
win
+2.31
Berezin Roman 2132 2
loss
-7.02
Filinov Vladimir 1949 3
loss
-14.31
Lisyutin Alexandr 1772 4
win
+9.89
Filinov Vladimir 1949 6
draw
+1.69
Kachaeva Ilona 1469 F1
draw
-13.69
Kachaeva Ilona 1469 F2
win
+2.31
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 1914.51 -> 1912.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2622 1
loss
-0.53
Kolk Kuno 1791 2
win
+10.57
Topkin Georg-Romet 2067 3
loss
-9.39
Pestov Arseni 1613 4
win
+4.81
Soosyrv Ants 2416 5
loss
-1.68
Ikla Markus 1597 6
win
+4.45
Piik Sander 1584 7
loss
-27.84
Purk Tauri 1949 8
win
+17.58
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 1898.14 -> 1914.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arzybov Vladislav   1
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2108 2
loss
-7.33
Glibina Ekaterina 1329 3
win
+1.17
Filinov Vladimir 1882 4
loss
-16.73
Sonina Marina 1174 5
win
+0.49
Volkov Sergey 2008 6
win
+20.91
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2011 7
draw
+5.06
Fedotov Denis 2155 8
draw
+10.08
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1486 9
win
+2.73
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 1902.56 -> 1898.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1791 1
win
+11.04
Kolk Kuno 1769 2
loss
-21.86
Narva Mart 1310 3
win
+1.03
Lohmus Kristofer 1785 4
win
+10.80
Mesila Villem 2151 5
loss
-6.17
Moor Karl-Mattias 1452 6
win
+2.23
Oll Aivo 2426 7
loss
-1.50
35th St. Petersburg Championship
2017-01-15 -> 2017-04-23
Rating: 1924.25 -> 1902.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1539 1
win
+3.14
Salnikova Nonna 1725 2
loss
-24.28
Kachaev Denis 2125 3
loss
-7.66
Filinov Vladimir 1959 4
win
+17.63
Kalnitsky Oleg 1638 5
win
+5.18
Buszkowski Ludwik 1732 6
win
+7.96
Balabhai Viktor 2028 7
loss
-11.32
Salnikov Pavel 2256 8
loss
-4.12
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 9
draw
-8.21
Trubitsin Stepan   11
win
-
Korea-Russia Friendship Tournament
2017-04-01 -> 2017-04-02
Rating: 1863.32 -> 1924.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yu Hyun-geon   1
draw
-
Jeong Gi-Yong   2
loss
-
Kim Do-hyun   3
win
-
Park Sang-Hyeon   4
loss
-
Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2497 5
win
+31.19
Park Jeong Ho 2311 6
win
+29.74
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1885.35 -> 1863.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1781 1
draw
-4.65
Salnikov Pavel 2265 2
loss
-3.22
Piik Sander 1508 3
win
+3.28
Lents Johann 2304 4
loss
-2.62
Nikonov Konstantin 2359 5
loss
-1.96
Karasyov Maxim 2246 7
loss
-3.56
Kuleshov Mikhail 1781 F1
win
+11.35
Kuleshov Mikhail 1781 F2
loss
-20.65
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1940.02 -> 1885.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1749 1
loss
-23.97
Topkin Georg-Romet 1912 2
win
+14.74
Heidmets Mark 1633 3
win
+4.68
Olumets Erko 1612 4
win
+4.21
Oll Aivo 2457 5
loss
-1.55
Balabhai Viktor 2067 6
loss
-10.40
Kolk Kuno 1757 7
loss
-23.71
Rahumagi Brenet 1881 8
loss
-18.67
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
2016-02-06 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 1906.48 -> 1940.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1711 1
win
+7.87
Zubashchenko Ivan 2170 2
loss
-5.73
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1623 3
win
+5.24
Kachaev Denis 2174 4
loss
-5.64
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 5
win
+9.83
Filinov Vladimir 2112 6
loss
-7.49
Kalnitsky Oleg 1718 8
win
+8.10
Salnikov Pavel 2256 9
loss
-3.77
Berezin Roman 2131 10
win
+25.14
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1834.48 -> 1906.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wang Qingqing 2307 A1
loss
-1.97
Bulatovsky Oleg 1949 A2
win
+21.12
Pajuste Renee 2262 A3
loss
-2.51
Magdeev Igor 1896 A4
win
+18.83
Kolk Kuno 1830 A5
win
+15.80
Oll Aivo 2397 A6
loss
-1.21
Sushkov Vladimir 2558 A7
loss
-0.49
Voznjuk Pavel 1981 A8
win
+22.40
Polish Renju Championship 2015
2015-11-15
Rating: 1816.27 -> 1834.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zukowski Michal   2
loss
-
Majksner Lukasz   3
loss
-
Malowiejski Piotr 1864 5
win
+18.21
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 1805.96 -> 1816.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2057 1
draw
+9.90
Kryuchok Roman 2097 2
loss
-5.02
Filinov Vladimir 2089 3
loss
-5.23
Lapin Ivan 1204 4
win
+0.97
Mikryukov Mikhail 1873 5
loss
-12.94
Ponezhin Gennady 1718 6
win
+12.05
Semyonov Oleg 1858 7
win
+18.41
Salnikova Nonna 1894 8
loss
-11.99
Yusupmurzin Danila 1476 9
win
+4.17
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 1810.12 -> 1805.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1328 1
loss
-30.12
Narva Mart 1269 2
win
+1.36
Rahumagi Brenet 1649 3
win
+9.10
Topkin Georg-Romet 1887 4
loss
-12.47
Mesila Villem 2115 5
win
+27.30
Oll Aivo 2397 6
loss
-1.05
Moor Karl-Mattias 1310 7
win
+1.71
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
2015-01-18 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 1838.39 -> 1810.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2106 3
loss
-5.62
Potapov Alexey 2228 4
loss
-3.06
Salnikova Nonna 1919 6
loss
-12.33
Filinov Vladimir 2101 7
loss
-5.78
Kuleshov Mikhail 1721 8
loss
-21.18
Kalnitsky Oleg 1791 9
win
+13.85
Salnikov Pavel 2193 10
loss
-3.66
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1688 11
win
+9.51
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 1879.34 -> 1838.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2012 1
loss
-10.15
Salnikov Pavel 2289 2
loss
-2.76
Nikonov Konstantin 2355 3
loss
-1.94
Mikhailov Alexandr 2257 4
loss
-3.26
Balabhai Viktor 2055 5
loss
-8.53
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 6
loss
-8.73
Artemyev Sergey 2211 7
draw
+11.89
Karasyov Maxim 2250 8
loss
-3.38
Makarov Pavel 2181 9
loss
-4.78
Fedorkin Oleg 2307 10
loss
-2.51
Kryuchok Roman 2119 11
loss
-6.41
Fedotov Denis 1994 12
loss
-10.89
Filinov Vladimir 2176 13
loss
-4.90
Epifanov Dmitry 2344 14
loss
-2.06
Oborina Anastasja 1911 15
win
+17.46
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1910.41 -> 1879.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1341 1
win
+1.16
Sandstrom Richard 2046 2
loss
-10.03
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1447 3
win
+2.09
Ikla Markus 1489 4
win
+2.60
Orlov Denis 1613 5
win
+4.92
Valjataga Paul 1885 6
loss
-17.15
Lillemaa Argo 1840 7
loss
-19.20
Jonsson Peter 2011 8
draw
+4.55
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
0000-00-00 -> 2014-12-21
Rating: 1894.58 -> 1910.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2108 ge1
loss
-7.23
Kachaev Denis 2108 ge2
loss
-7.23
Salnikova Nonna 1921 se1
win
+17.24
Salnikova Nonna 1921 se2
loss
-14.76
Lisyutin Alexandr 1807 qt1
win
+12.07
Kalnitsky Oleg 1746 qt2
win
+9.57
Buszkowski Ludwik 1729 qt3
win
+8.93
Moiseyev Kirill 2008 qt5
loss
-10.93
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1633 qt6
win
+5.82
Kalnitsky Oleg 1746 qt7
win
+9.57
Kachaev Denis 2108 qt8
loss
-7.23
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 1807.65 -> 1894.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Knyazeva Ekaterina   1
win
-
Kurdina Olga 1985 2
win
+23.53
Kryuchok Roman 2213 3
win
+29.18
Fedotov Denis 1984 4
draw
+7.52
Sirategyan Karen 2068 5
win
+26.17
Balabhai Viktor 2156 6
loss
-3.79
Salnikov Pavel 2206 7
loss
-2.92
Filinov Vladimir 2149 8
loss
-3.93
Semyonov Oleg 1699 9
win
+11.16
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1804.28 -> 1807.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1231 1
win
+1.14
Holtsman Kris 1422 2
win
+3.20
Soosyrv Ants 2412 3
loss
-0.94
Tiivel Tuuli 1397 4
win
+2.81
Olumets Erko 1554 5
loss
-25.87
Ikla Markus 1491 6
win
+4.54
Lillemaa Argo 1858 7
win
+18.48
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 1822.51 -> 1804.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2247 1
loss
-2.55
Rahumagi Brenet 1550 2
loss
-26.48
Olumets Erko 1567 3
win
+5.99
Topkin Georg-Romet 1444 4
loss
-28.74
Fedotov Denis 2045 5
loss
-6.93
Lohmus Kristofer 1589 6
win
+6.64
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1448 7
win
+3.32
Metreveli Irina 2023 8
loss
-7.64
Tiivel Tuuli 1472 9
win
+3.77
Kolk Kuno 1718 10
win
+11.36
Ikonen Jussi 1986 11
win
+23.03
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
2014-01-26 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 1852.36 -> 1822.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potapov Alexey 2316 1
loss
-2.07
Kachaev Denis 2044 2
loss
-7.96
Kuleshov Mikhail 1713 4
win
+9.92
Salnikov Pavel 2205 5
loss
-3.70
Kalnitsky Oleg 1742 7
loss
-20.89
Balabhai Viktor 2166 8
loss
-4.52
Filinov Vladimir 2140 9
loss
-5.11
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 10
win
+4.48
Lariks 2014
2014-01-31 -> 2014-02-02
Rating: 1916.35 -> 1852.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2310 1
loss
-3.00
Lohmus Kristofer 1493 2
loss
-29.42
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1790 3
win
+10.46
Kurdina Olga 2029 4
draw
+5.04
Sinitsyn Vladimir 1859 5
loss
-18.60
Nogovitsin Alexander 1553 6
loss
-28.47
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1975.34 -> 1916.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1776 1
loss
-24.26
Topkin Georg-Romet 1299 2
win
+0.64
Lillemaa Argo 1744 3
win
+6.71
Filinov Vladimir 2239 4
loss
-5.75
Rahumagi Brenet 1480 5
win
+1.75
Hobemagi Martin 2184 6
loss
-7.37
Lohmus Kristofer 1425 7
loss
-30.71
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
2013-09-22 -> 2013-12-22
Rating: 1975 = 1938 + (400 * (6 - 5)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1767 1
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1560 2
win
-
Moiseyev Kirill 2014 3
loss
-
Moiseyev Kirill 2014 4
win
-
Kalnitsky Oleg 1767 5
win
-
Kachaev Denis 2077 6
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1619 7
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gq1
loss
-
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gq2
loss
-
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gq3
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2126 gq4
loss
-
Name: Ilya
Surname: Katsev
Rating: 1940
Top Rating: 1981

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 136
Losses: 155
Draws: 22
Gy1: 54
Gy2: 97
Gy5: 210
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Ilya Katsev with this player.
Time: 0.18667411804199 sec.