World Championship BT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-06
Rating: 2209.23 -> 2192.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Huang Xiuyi 1747 1
win
+2.10
Rahumagi Brenet 1775 2
loss
-29.56
Koni Kirke 1511 3
win
+0.57
Rizvanov Edward 1979 4
win
+6.72
Mesila Villem 2252 5
draw
+1.98
Balabhai Viktor 1940 6
win
+5.62
Wai Chan Keong 2414 7
loss
-7.50
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2042 8
win
+8.85
Jang Won-cheol 2082 9
draw
-5.60
World Championship QT
2019-07-31 -> 2019-08-02
Rating: 2221.75 -> 2209.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nakayama Tomoharu 2558 1
draw
+11.97
Epifanov Dmitry 2185 2
loss
-17.65
Sun In 2138 3
loss
-19.75
Jonsson Peter 1975 4
win
+6.24
Park Woong-bae   5
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2264 6
win
+17.97
Koyama Jun 2326 7
loss
-11.30
Karepa Open 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-13
Rating: 2148.03 -> 2221.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1732 1
win
+2.68
Karlsson Stefan 2216 2
win
+19.12
Karlsson Irene 1667 3
win
+1.90
Epifanov Dmitry 2233 4
win
+19.87
Tuvikene Margus 2109 5
win
+14.22
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2146 6
win
+15.93
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 2236.17 -> 2148.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yilmaz Oguzhan   AB1
win
-
Fedotov Denis 2248 AB2
loss
-15.42
Metreveli Maksim 1880 AB3
win
+3.65
Piik Sander 1703 AB4
win
+1.43
Orlov Maxim 1817 Ab5
loss
-29.36
Rahumagi Brenet 1758 AB6
loss
-30.07
Moor Karl-Mattias 1587 AB7
win
+0.74
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2167 AB8
loss
-19.12
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 2195.2 -> 2236.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1328 1
win
+0.22
Kolk Kuno 1764 2
win
+2.47
Epifanov Dmitry 2267 3
win
+19.29
Mesila Villem 2223 4
win
+17.30
Lents Johann 2232 5
draw
+1.69
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
2019-02-02 -> 2019-03-03
Rating: 2184.22 -> 2195.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2213 1
win
+17.33
Oll Aivo 2392 2
loss
-7.41
Mesila Villem 2200 3
win
+16.76
Laane Rauno 1331 4
win
+0.23
Lohmus Kristofer 1910 5
loss
-26.51
Purk Tauri 1848 5
win
+4.05
Moor Karl-Mattias 1574 7
win
+0.93
Koni Kirke 1491 8
win
+0.58
Rahumagi Brenet 1721 10
win
+2.09
Kolk Kuno 1785 11
win
+2.93
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2179.15 -> 2184.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1813 1
win
+3.48
Savik Aki 1449 2
win
+0.47
Piik Sander 1758 3
loss
-29.40
Kuleshov Mikhail 1731 4
win
+2.26
Novichkova Viktoriia 1152 5
win
+0.09
Artemyev Sergey 2198 6
loss
-15.10
Sushkov Vladimir 2548 7
win
+28.58
Makarov Pavel 2150 8
win
+14.67
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 2080.5 -> 2179.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1773 A1
win
+4.66
Metreveli Maksim 1843 A2
win
+6.51
Oll Aivo 2408 A3
win
+27.80
Sushkov Vladimir 2611 A4
win
+30.56
Fedotov Denis 2201 A5
win
+21.36
Balabhai Viktor 1937 A6
win
+9.76
Karlsson Stefan 2202 A7
loss
-10.62
Metreveli Irina 1907 A8
win
+8.61
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 2078.39 -> 2080.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1587 A1
win
+1.80
Piik Sander 1805 A2
win
+5.51
Karlsson Stefan 2152 A3
loss
-12.63
Fedotov Denis 2277 A4
win
+24.28
Tuvikene Margus 2094 A5
loss
-15.26
Rahumagi Brenet 1812 A6
win
+5.69
Soosyrv Ants 2291 A7
loss
-7.27
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
2018-06-24 -> 2018-07-01
Rating: 2089.14 -> 2078.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1604 1
win
+1.86
Epifanov Dmitry 2296 2
loss
-7.46
Moor Karl-Mattias 1334 3
loss
-31.59
Lillemaa Argo 1625 4
win
+2.07
Yusupmurzina Darya 1571 5
win
+1.54
Piik Sander 1759 6
win
+4.17
Wang Qingqing 2304 7
loss
-7.18
Rahumagi Brenet 1838 8
win
+6.13
Salnikov Pavel 2166 9
win
+19.51
Fedotov Denis 2187 10
draw
+4.42
Oll Aivo 2416 11
loss
-4.22
12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2030.37 -> 2089.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nakayama Tomoharu 2636 1
loss
-0.95
Fedotov Denis 2142 2
win
+20.99
Oll Aivo 2486 3
loss
-2.16
Gardstrom Petter 2240 4
loss
-7.35
Sushkov Vladimir 2620 5
loss
-1.03
Fedorkin Oleg 2342 6
win
+27.44
Lan Zhiren 2423 7
draw
+12.99
Kryuchok Roman 2136 8
loss
-11.25
Fedorkin Oleg 2342 9
draw
+11.44
Gardstrom Petter 2240 10
draw
+8.65
Estonian QT to EC
2018-04-14 -> 2018-04-15
Rating: 2034.42 -> 2030.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1851 1
win
+8.29
Rahumagi Brenet 1773 2
loss
-26.18
Piik Sander 1748 3
win
+5.16
Moor Karl-Mattias 1341 4
win
+0.58
Laane Rauno 1330 5
win
+0.55
Lohmus Kristofer 1801 6
win
+6.64
Koni Kirke 1418 7
win
+0.90
Estonian Cup 2014-2016 ongoing finals
2017-10-20 -> 2018-04-15
Rating: 2036.15 -> 2034.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1728 1
win
+4.66
Lohmus Kristofer 1795 2
loss
-25.60
Lohmus Kristofer 1795 3
win
+6.40
Lohmus Kristofer 1795 4
win
+6.40
Lohmus Kristofer 1795 5
win
+6.40
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
2018-03-31
Rating: 2049.92 -> 2036.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2179 1
loss
-10.29
Piik Sander 1721 2
win
+4.20
Moor Karl-Mattias 1330 3
win
+0.50
Ikla Markus 1612 4
win
+2.39
Mesila Villem 2172 5
loss
-10.57
Kawamura Cup
2018-01-20
Rating: 2110.77 -> 2049.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1636 1
win
+1.96
Kolk Kuno 1752 2
loss
-28.39
Aasav Jaak Andero   3
win
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1364 4
win
+0.43
Ikla Markus 1570 5
win
+1.37
Purk Tauri 1890 6
loss
-24.96
Mesila Villem 2216 7
loss
-11.26
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 2065.44 -> 2110.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sadova Taisia 1428 1
win
+0.80
Oll Aivo 2417 2
loss
-3.73
Katsev Ilya 1912 3
win
+9.38
Epifanov Dmitry 2312 4
loss
-6.23
Lohmus Kristofer 1848 5
win
+7.12
Purk Tauri 1952 6
win
+10.99
Sushkov Vladimir 2620 7
loss
-1.26
Soosyrv Ants 2416 8
win
+28.26
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
2017-12-02
Rating: 2092.84 -> 2065.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1431 1
win
+0.70
Rahumagi Brenet 1779 2
win
+4.53
Lohmus Kristofer 1775 3
loss
-27.55
Hobemagi Martin 2327 4
loss
-6.59
Piik Sander 1497 5
win
+1.01
Moisto Mairon 1188 6
win
+0.17
Laane Rauno 1303 7
win
+0.34
Swedish Open Team Championship
2017-11-18 -> 2017-11-19
Rating: 2110.72 -> 2092.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2174 2
loss
-13.09
Piik Sander 1521 3
win
+1.04
Pukk Oskar 1130 4
win
+0.11
Ilu Timo 2150 5
loss
-14.19
Eriksson Bjorn 1926 7
win
+8.23
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 2114.53 -> 2110.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1142 1
win
+0.12
Voznjuk Pavel 1770 2
win
+3.89
Mesila Villem 2150 3
loss
-14.33
Oll Aivo 2424 4
loss
-4.60
Lohmus Kristofer 1783 5
win
+4.13
Rahumagi Brenet 1855 6
win
+5.88
Ikla Markus 1535 7
win
+1.10
World Championship BT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-12
Rating: 1991.54 -> 2114.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tang Kai Lam 2431 1
loss
-2.36
Hsu Chung-Yi   2
win
-
Lu Wei-Yuan 2304 3
win
+27.46
Epifanov Dmitry 2280 4
win
+26.90
Chen Ko-Han 2373 5
loss
-3.20
Balabhai Viktor 2086 6
win
+20.25
Koyama Jun 2378 7
loss
-3.12
Lan Zhiren 2430 8
win
+29.63
Tachi Masaya 2302 9
win
+27.42
World Championship QT
2017-08-03 -> 2017-08-05
Rating: 1899.74 -> 1991.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mei Fan 2400 1
win
+30.30
Tang Kai Lam 2435 2
draw
+14.60
Lu Wei-Yuan 2276 3
loss
-3.28
Kim Hong Soon 2102 4
loss
-7.59
Epifanov Dmitry 2304 5
win
+29.16
Hobemagi Martin 2355 6
win
+29.83
Lan Zhiren 2459 7
loss
-1.22
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1866.6 -> 1899.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2139 AB1
win
+26.49
Semyonov Oleg 1981 AB2
win
+21.10
Ponezhin Gennady 1586 AB3
win
+5.32
Mesila Villem 2118 AB4
loss
-6.09
Shabanov Ruslan 1565 AB5
win
+4.81
Kolk Kuno 1726 AB6
win
+9.89
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1812 AB7
loss
-18.49
Karpov Fyodor 1582 AB8
loss
-26.79
Purk Tauri 1885 AB9
win
+16.89
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 1796.19 -> 1866.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1728 1
win
+12.94
Karlsson Stefan 2234 2
win
+29.62
Mesila Villem 2164 3
win
+28.58
Oll Aivo 2436 4
loss
-0.78
Oll Aivo 2436 6
loss
-0.78
Moisto Mairon 1168 7
win
+0.84
Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Rating: 1852.15 -> 1796.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1352 1
win
+1.70
Orlov Denis 1840 2
win
+15.48
Rahumagi Brenet 1909 3
loss
-13.37
Lohmus Kristofer 1701 4
draw
-6.55
Voznjuk Pavel 1748 5
loss
-20.65
Voznjuk Pavel 1748 5
loss
-20.65
Olumets Erko 1622 6
win
+6.75
Purk Tauri 1793 7
loss
-18.67
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
2017-02-04 -> 2017-02-19
Rating: 1865.65 -> 1852.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2157 1
loss
-5.03
Kolk Kuno 1766 2
win
+11.55
Rahumagi Brenet 1809 3
loss
-18.56
Oll Aivo 2483 4
loss
-0.89
Lohmus Kristofer 1737 5
win
+10.37
Koni Kirke 1265 6
win
+0.98
Lents Johann 2329 7
loss
-2.07
Heidmets Mark 1676 8
win
+8.06
Orlov Denis 1778 9
loss
-19.91
Moor Karl-Mattias 1394 11
win
+2.00
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
2017-01-21 -> 2017-01-22
Rating: 1848.35 -> 1865.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1876 1
win
+17.27
Lohmus Kristofer 1746 2
win
+11.46
Rahumagi Brenet 1788 3
win
+13.28
Kolk Kuno 1754 4
loss
-20.23
Orlov Denis 1757 5
win
+11.92
Olumets Erko 1664 6
win
+8.25
Heidmets Mark 1638 7
loss
-24.64
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1890.59 -> 1848.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1189 1
win
+0.56
Golosov Viktor 2108 3
loss
-7.10
Semyonov Vladimir 1896 4
loss
-15.75
Kachaev Denis 2154 5
loss
-5.74
Kalnitsky Oleg 1699 6
win
+8.00
Berezin Roman 2080 7
loss
-8.02
Golosov Viktor 2108 F1
loss
-7.10
Golosov Viktor 2108 F2
loss
-7.10
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1912.65 -> 1890.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1670 1
draw
-9.63
Katsev Ilya 1938 2
loss
-14.81
Balabhai Viktor 2065 3
loss
-9.37
Olumets Erko 1607 5
win
+4.71
Kolk Kuno 1754 6
win
+9.19
Oll Aivo 2455 7
loss
-1.35
Sushkov Vladimir 2548 8
loss
-0.80
Estonian Cup 2016,QF
2016-10-01 -> 2016-11-30
Rating: 1939.67 -> 1912.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1645 1
loss
-27.03
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1878 -> 1939.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Evgenii   A1
win
-
Mesila Villem 2156 A2
win
+26.63
Danilin Ivan 1929 A3
loss
-13.63
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1465 A4
win
+2.72
Rahumagi Brenet 1821 A5
win
+13.40
Hobemagi Martin 2373 A6
loss
-1.75
Yusupmurzin Danila 1602 A7
win
+5.45
Fedotov Denis 2200 A8
loss
-4.33
Purk Tauri 1891 A9
win
+16.63
Kolk Kuno 1802 a10
win
+12.59
Olumets Erko 1538 A11
win
+3.97
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1895.28 -> 1878
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1825 A1
loss
-19.16
Fedotov Denis 2223 A2
loss
-4.21
Karlsson Irene 1765 A3
win
+10.31
Olumets Erko 1548 A4
win
+3.84
Salnikova Nonna 1773 A5
win
+10.63
Raag Ardi 1403 A6
draw
-14.22
Karlsson Stefan 2211 A7
loss
-4.47
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 1882.48 -> 1895.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2176 1
loss
-4.97
Rahumagi Brenet 1667 2
win
+7.18
Taimla Tunnet 2465 4
loss
-1.08
Sandstrom Richard 1972 5
win
+20.05
Filinov Vladimir 2084 7
loss
-7.60
Lan Zhiren 2525 8
loss
-0.77
Feng Sheng-Yu   9
draw
-
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1902.91 -> 1882.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1501 F1
win
+2.89
Holtsman Kris 1501 F2
loss
-29.11
Holtsman Kris 1501 F3
win
+2.89
Holtsman Kris 1501 F4
win
+2.89
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1934.33 -> 1902.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1498 A1
win
+2.41
Lohmus Kristofer 1610 A2
loss
-27.70
Voznjuk Pavel 1827 A3
win
+11.24
Soosyrv Ants 2371 A4
loss
-2.39
Raag Ardi 1463 A5
win
+2.00
Kolk Kuno 1818 A6
loss
-21.13
Ikla Markus 1603 A7
win
+4.15
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
2015-12-15 -> 2016-01-15
Rating: 1890.03 -> 1934.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1863 1
win
+14.77
Kolk Kuno 1863 2
win
+14.77
Kolk Kuno 1863 3
win
+14.77
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1880.14 -> 1890.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1431 1
win
+2.25
Muugamae Eric 1383 2
win
+1.74
Ponezhin Gennady 1656 3
win
+6.91
Taiblin Yuriy 2013 4
loss
-10.14
Arevkov Maxim 2107 5
draw
+9.20
Berezin Roman 2071 6
draw
+8.03
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 7
win
+5.37
Kachaev Denis 2176 8
loss
-4.93
Fedotov Denis 2055 9
loss
-8.53
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1876.73 -> 1880.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2345 A1
loss
-2.02
Voznjuk Pavel 1981 A2
win
+20.69
Orlov Denis 1647 A3
loss
-25.26
Rahumagi Brenet 1643 A4
win
+6.62
Taimla Tunnet 2503 A5
loss
-0.85
Mesila Villem 2105 A6
loss
-6.76
Kolk Kuno 1825 A7
loss
-18.33
Hobemagi Martin 2291 A8
win
+29.30
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 1884.91 -> 1876.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1261 1
win
+0.86
Oll Aivo 2395 2
loss
-1.61
Lohmus Kristofer 1607 3
win
+5.40
Katsev Ilya 1808 4
win
+12.56
Ilu Timo 2156 5
loss
-5.54
Kolk Kuno 1795 6
loss
-20.04
Pukk Oskar 1002 7
win
+0.20
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1838.76 -> 1884.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2193 1
loss
-3.68
Mesila Villem 2114 2
win
+26.57
Koyama Jun 2353 3
loss
-1.57
Buszkowski Ludwik 1655 4
win
+8.27
Ponezhin Gennady 1675 5
win
+8.98
Tachi Masaya 2317 6
loss
-1.91
Miyagawa Junzo 2081 7
draw
+9.66
Barykin Victor 2155 8
loss
-4.44
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1513 9
win
+4.27
World Championship QT
2015-08-03 -> 2015-08-05
Rating: 1800.88 -> 1838.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koyama Jun 2342 1
loss
-1.36
Mesila Villem 2116 2
loss
-4.46
Balabhai Viktor 2100 3
loss
-4.84
Karasyov Maxim 2262 4
loss
-2.10
Mosinyan Davit 2034 5
loss
-6.61
Khramov Andrey 2099 6
win
+27.12
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2283 7
win
+30.12
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1765.41 -> 1800.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1374 A1
win
+3.05
Ikla Markus 1483 A2
win
+5.26
Kolk Kuno 1760 A3
loss
-16.24
Karlsson Stefan 2227 A4
win
+29.90
Hobemagi Martin 2259 A5
win
+30.24
Lohmus Kristofer 1646 A6
win
+10.73
Piik Sander 1451 A7
loss
-27.48
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1745.53 -> 1765.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1097 1
win
+0.75
Ikla Markus 1486 1
win
+5.88
Ikla Markus 1486 2
win
+5.88
Pukk Oskar 1097 2
win
+0.75
Ikla Markus 1486 3
win
+5.88
Pukk Oskar 1097 3
win
+0.75
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1681.85 -> 1745.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Muugamae Eric 1451 B1
win
+6.71
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1599 B2
win
+12.27
Kolk Kuno 1758 B3
win
+19.48
Vostryakov Alexey 1662 B4
win
+15.09
Ponezhin Gennady 1629 B5
win
+13.60
Karpov Fyodor 1579 B6
win
+11.44
Kilinclar Alkin   B7
win
-
Olumets Erko 1571 B8
win
+11.09
Metreveli Maksim 1426 B9
loss
-26.00
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1707.96 -> 1681.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1277 1
win
+2.47
Piik Sander 1336 2
win
+3.37
Soosyrv Ants 2395 3
loss
-0.60
Olumets Erko 1559 4
loss
-22.45
Ikla Markus 1538 5
win
+8.75
Lohmus Kristofer 1617 6
loss
-20.07
Moor Karl-Mattias 1273 7
win
+2.42
Estonian QT to WC, final
2015-02-07 -> 2015-03-01
Rating: 1654.66 -> 1707.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1770 1
win
+21.14
Raag Ardi 1330 2
win
+4.30
Ikla Markus 1584 3
win
+12.82
Olumets Erko 1566 4
loss
-19.98
Heidmets Mark 1490 5
draw
-7.03
Mesila Villem 2161 6
loss
-1.64
Holtsman Kris 1413 8
win
+6.38
Lillemaa Argo 1814 9
draw
+6.89
Orlov Denis 1669 10
win
+16.69
Rahumagi Brenet 1605 11
win
+13.73
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
2015-01-17
Rating: 1641.98 -> 1654.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1222 1
win
+2.62
Holtsman Kris 1421 2
win
+7.01
Orlov Denis 1684 3
loss
-14.06
Olumets Erko 1536 4
win
+11.30
Kolk Kuno 1703 5
loss
-13.19
Rahumagi Brenet 1606 6
win
+14.37
Narva Mart 1333 7
win
+4.63
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1565.83 -> 1641.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1223 1
win
+3.91
Väljataga Paul 1886 2
loss
-4.37
Murumaa Magnus 1255 3
win
+4.59
Magdeev Igor 1966 4
win
+29.10
Rahumagi Brenet 1643 5
win
+19.54
Lillemaa Argo 1837 6
win
+26.46
Mesila Villem 2131 7
loss
-1.19
Sandstrom Richard 2046 8
loss
-1.89
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1601.81 -> 1565.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yin  Zhouhao   B1
loss
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1345 B2
loss
-26.05
Suhanov Arkadyi 1388 B3
win
+7.25
Lohmus Kristofer 1563 B4
loss
-17.74
Lin  Qianhao   B5
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1467 B6
win
+10.12
Yusupmurzin Danila 1381 B7
loss
-24.99
Heidmets Mark 1516 B8
win
+12.16
Lapin Ivan 1224 B9
win
+3.28
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1535.65 -> 1601.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1702 2
win
+23.12
Oborina Anastasja 1892 3
loss
-3.64
Dyachkov Nikita 1423 4
win
+11.00
Suhanov Arkadyi 1335 5
win
+7.69
Ilu Timo 2207 6
win
+31.34
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1907 7
loss
-3.36
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1491.34 -> 1535.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vohtomina Vladislava 1454 1
win
+14.31
Vostryakov Alexey 1730 2
loss
-6.44
Makhina Alla 1300 3
win
+7.99
Kurdina Olga 1998 4
loss
-1.64
Piik Sander 1399 5
win
+11.86
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1752 6
win
+26.17
Semyonov Oleg 1684 7
loss
-7.93
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 1438.44 -> 1491.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2046 1
loss
-0.94
Orlov Denis 1614 2
win
+23.47
Lillemaa Argo 1780 3
loss
-3.92
Katsev Ilya 1822 4
win
+28.84
Sirategyan Karen 2084 5
loss
-0.76
Olumets Erko 1558 6
loss
-10.69
Lisyutin Alexandr 1811 7
loss
-3.35
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1399 8
win
+14.23
Lohmus Kristofer 1583 9
win
+22.31
Jonsson Peter 2072 10
loss
-0.81
Tiivel Tuuli 1449 11
loss
-15.50
Estonian QT to EC
2014-04-12 -> 2014-04-13
Rating: 1345.01 -> 1438.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav   1
win
-
Mesila Villem 1988 2
loss
-0.77
Ikla Markus 1439 3
win
+20.24
Holtsman Kris 1502 4
win
+22.81
Olumets Erko 1580 5
win
+25.43
Tiivel Tuuli 1386 6
win
+17.92
Lohmus Kristofer 1530 7
draw
+7.81
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Rating: 1339.17 -> 1345.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   A1
win
-
Murumaa Mathias   A2
win
-
Murumaa Mathias   A3
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1575 B1
draw
+9.46
Rahumagi Brenet 1575 B2
draw
+9.46
Rahumagi Brenet 1575 B3
loss
-6.54
Rahumagi Brenet 1575 B4
loss
-6.54
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 1319.7 -> 1339.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis   1
win
-
Kawamura Norihiko 2320 2
loss
-0.10
Rahumagi Brenet 1520 3
loss
-7.66
Tiivel Siim 1366 4
loss
-13.84
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1396 6
win
+19.48
Ikla Markus 1446 7
win
+21.59
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1298.83 -> 1319.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis   1
loss
-
Katsev Ilya 1975 2
loss
-0.64
Kolk Paul 1774 3
loss
-1.94
Rahumagi Brenet 1480 4
loss
-8.33
Heidmets Mark 1539 5
loss
-6.39
Jogimaa Carmen 1294 6
win
+15.81
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1444 7
win
+22.35
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 1298 = 1584 + (400 * (3 - 18)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Godlewski Filip 1693 1
loss
-
Tesarik Stepan 1830 2
loss
-
Ikla Markus 1390 3
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1455 4
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1644 5
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1447 6
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1526 7
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1495 8
loss
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1391 9
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Provisional: 1283 = 1616 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1629 B1
loss
-
Postnikov Fedor 1536 B2
win
-
Viljamaa Ingvar 1462 B3
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1710 B4
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1587 B6
loss
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1544 B7
loss
-
Glibin Aleksey 1462 B8
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 2199 B9
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Provisional: 1166 = 1566 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurgpold Reigo   1
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1648 2
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1542 3
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1604 4
loss
-
Viljamaa Ingvar 1471 5
loss
-
Name: Georg-Romet
Surname: Topkin
Rating: 2192
Top Rating: 2236

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 238
Losses: 168
Draws: 21
Gy1: 59
Gy2: 130
Gy5: 338
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Georg-Romet Topkin with this player.
Time: 0.17902302742004 sec.