The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2020-01-02 -> 2020-01-04
Rating: 1069.04 -> 1040.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yudina Maria 1906 1
loss
-0.26
Nikolaev Mikhail   2
win
-
Vostriakova Yulia 961 3
win
+11.19
Matushkina Ksenia 1409 4
loss
-3.96
Stulova Veronika 1296 5
loss
-6.79
Stoyanov Egor 1422 6
loss
-3.70
Stulova Alisa 860 7
loss
-24.58
New year tournament
2019-12-14 -> 2019-12-15
Rating: 1091.71 -> 1069.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zvezdina Nataliya   1
win
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1430 2
loss
-3.98
Volskaya Darya   3
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1477 4
loss
-3.12
Potapov Stepan   5
win
-
Orlov Maxim   6
win
-
Yudina Polina 902 7
win
+8.07
Gorbachev Daniil 1008 8
loss
-19.77
Porohina Ekaterina 1436 9
loss
-3.87
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 1093.87 -> 1091.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rizvanov Edward 2005 1
loss
-0.17
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1496 2
loss
-2.87
Morozov Egor 1534 4
loss
-2.34
Yusupmurzina Darya 1726 5
loss
-0.82
Savvateev Mikhail   6
loss
-
Linich Anastasia   7
loss
-
Gershman Artem 1163 8
loss
-12.85
Sonina Vladislava 1113 9
win
+16.89
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2019-06-20 -> 2019-06-24
Rating: 1133.58 -> 1093.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stulova Veronika 1385 1
loss
-6.08
Lapin Ivan 1238 2
loss
-11.30
Semenov Andrei   3
win
-
Makarova  Daria 1016 4
loss
-21.21
Buslakova Darya   5
win
-
Sidorov Mikhail 1049 6
loss
-19.82
Fokichev Egor 1048 7
draw
-3.83
Vostriakova Yulia 906 8
win
+6.81
Bykov  Dmitrii 1127 9
win
+15.70
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1128.36 -> 1133.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 1955 1
loss
-0.27
Shkarupa Maria   2
draw
-
Stoyanov Egor 1217 3
draw
+4.02
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1599 4
loss
-1.99
Prokopyev Andrei 1131 5
win
+16.14
Mikryukov Mikhail 1906 6
loss
-0.36
Sonina Marina 1177 7
loss
-13.74
Naumov Egor 1159 8
draw
+1.43
Gorbachev Daniil   9
win
-
XII Youth World Championship
2018-07-28 -> 2018-08-05
Rating: 1083.83 -> 1128.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ates Rahmi Kaan   C1
win
-
Epifanov Evgenii 1314 C2
win
+25.29
Gromov Danila 1313 C3
loss
-6.74
Ikla Markus 1607 C4
loss
-1.50
Roginski Roman   C5
loss
-
Issagaliyev Abay   C6
win
-
Pestov Arseni 1662 C7
loss
-1.11
Stoyanov Kirill 1452 C9
win
+28.58
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-07-18 -> 2018-07-22
Rating: 1097.19 -> 1083.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1657 1
win
+30.78
Stulova Darya 1486 2
loss
-3.08
Stoyanov Egor 1253 3
loss
-9.25
Geletyuk Konstantin   4
win
-
Lapin Ivan 1295 5
draw
+8.26
Stoyanov Kirill 1425 6
loss
-4.19
Prokopyev Andrei 1040 7
loss
-18.58
Shabanov Ivan   8
win
-
Sidorov Mikhail 1069 9
loss
-17.28
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
2018-03-26 -> 2018-03-30
Rating: 1141.87 -> 1097.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill 1388 B1
loss
-6.24
Mezhenkov Dmitry 1068 B2
win
+12.68
Lapin Ivan 1242 B3
loss
-11.48
Bykov  Dmitrii 1182 B4
loss
-14.15
Troitsky Vsevolod   B5
loss
-
Mukhanov Semen   B6
loss
-
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1196 B7
loss
-13.51
Nebolsin Aleksei 1485 B8
loss
-3.90
Gromov Danila 1330 B9
loss
-8.08
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-01-02 -> 2018-01-05
Rating: 1124.32 -> 1141.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kulin Maxim 1128 1
loss
-15.81
Popova Daria 1045 2
win
+12.42
Shangina Alexandra 1111 3
win
+15.43
Yusupmurzina Darya 1487 4
loss
-3.51
Prokopyev Andrei 1071 5
win
+13.60
Shiryaevskaya Daria 1435 6
loss
-4.57
Yusupmurzin Konstantin   7
win
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1150.07 -> 1124.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Utkin Dmitryi   C1
draw
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1451 C2
loss
-4.80
Nikolaev Nikita   C3
loss
-
Danilin Ivan   C5
loss
-
Tiivel Siim 1433 C6
loss
-5.24
Piik Sander 1355 C7
loss
-7.51
Kolar Karl-Ustav   C8
win
-
Narva Mart 1334 C9
loss
-8.21
Raag Ardi   C10
loss
-
Fridman Mikhail   C11
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1150 = 1430 + (400 * (3 - 17)) / 20
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1251 1
loss
-
Ilu Silvia   2
win
-
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   3
loss
-
Kuzmina Alexandra 1226 4
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias 1203 5
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1611 6
loss
-
Tsehanovich Valeria   7
win
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Provisional: 1156 = 1456 + (400 * (2 - 14)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1309 1
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus 1301 2
win
-
Narva Mart 1363 3
loss
-
Kiviberg Emma-Lotta   4
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1349 5
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli 1494 6
loss
-
Vohtomina Vladislava 1456 7
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
2013-07-09 -> 2013-07-11
Provisional: 1183 = 1503 + (400 * (1 - 9)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1874 1
loss
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1406 2
loss
-
Stulova Darya 1499 3
loss
-
Zhukova Iana   4
loss
-
Metreveli Maksim   5
loss
-
Sokovoi Oleg   7
loss
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Provisional: 1179 = 1464 + (400 * (1 - 6)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Georgiy   1
loss
-
Vohtomina Vladislava 1451 2
loss
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1427 3
loss
-
Kiviberg Emma-Lotta   4
win
-
Ikla Markus 1386 5
loss
-
Sokovoi Oleg   6
loss
-
Ilu Silvia   7
win
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Provisional: 1297 = 1497 + (400 * (1 - 3)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1419 C1
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias   C2
loss
-
Piik Sander 1532 C3
loss
-
Kurgpold Reigo   C4
win
-
Sokovoi Oleg   C5
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1507 C6
win
-
Tikhomirov Stepan   C7
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   C8
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill   C9
loss
-
Muugamae Eric   C10
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1528 C11
loss
-
Name: Matvei
Surname: Makhin
Rating: 1040
Top Rating: 1150

Country: Russia
City: Kotlas

Wins: 39
Losses: 78
Draws: 6
Gy1: 17
Gy2: 43
Gy5: 56
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Matvei Makhin with this player.
Time: 0.1166250705719 sec.