Tournament of Ten
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 2031.58 -> 2015.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2176 1
loss
-9.69
Nikonov Konstantin 2325 2
win
+27.03
Berezin Roman 2095 3
loss
-13.08
Filinov Vladimir 1880 4
loss
-22.55
Balabhai Viktor 2086 5
draw
+2.52
Youth Russian Championship, group C
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Rating: 2054.99 -> 2031.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mezhenkov Dmitry 1070 1
win
+0.11
Gromov Danila   2
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1450 3
win
+0.96
Kuvaev Vyacheslav   4
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1731 6
loss
-27.70
Bykov  Dmitrii   7
win
-
Talanov Nikita   8
win
-
Reznik Grigorii   9
win
-
Arzybov Vladislav   10
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1600 11
win
+2.18
Dik Kirill   12
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1466 13
win
+1.04
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 2014.75 -> 2054.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedorkin Oleg 2363 1
win
+28.21
Semyonov Oleg 1873 2
loss
-22.17
Epifanov Dmitry 2378 3
draw
+12.49
Salnikov Pavel 2322 4
win
+27.35
Yusupmurzin Danila 1639 5
win
+3.31
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 6
draw
+8.15
Fedotov Denis 2183 7
draw
+7.20
Makarov Pavel 2214 8
loss
-7.71
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1710 9
loss
-27.26
Filinov Vladimir 2014 10
win
+15.98
Karasyov Maxim 2189 11
loss
-8.57
Balabhai Viktor 2096 12
win
+19.69
Golomaryov Anthony 2171 13
loss
-9.22
Nikonov Konstantin 2267 14
loss
-6.06
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1989 15
draw
-1.15
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2032.1 -> 2014.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potapov Alexey 2124 1
loss
-11.86
Murumaa Magnus 1253 2
win
+0.36
Mesila Villem 2163 3
loss
-10.22
Salnikova Nonna 1694 5
loss
-28.00
Filinov Vladimir 2074 6
win
+17.96
Kachaeva Ilona 1582 7
win
+2.24
Rahumagi Brenet 1791 F1
win
+6.39
Mesila Villem 2163 F2
draw
+5.78
Moscow championship
2016-10-13 -> 2016-11-27
Rating: 1988.19 -> 2032.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2069
loss
-12.31
Nikonov Konstantin 2365
loss
-3.28
Sirategyan Karen 2019
win
+17.44
Makarov Pavel 2164
win
+23.50
Tarannikov Yuriy 2339
loss
-3.73
Golomaryov Anthony 2132
win
+22.28
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
2016-10-30 -> 2016-11-05
Rating: 1961.45 -> 1988.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2189 1
loss
-6.80
Yusupmurzin Danila 1644 2
win
+4.45
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2072 3
draw
+4.95
Lisyutin Alexandr 1687 4
win
+5.47
Dyachkov Nikita 1720 5
win
+6.41
Golomaryov Anthony 2113 6
win
+22.57
Taiblin Yuriy 2039 7
loss
-12.45
Balabhai Viktor 2008 8
draw
+2.14
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1929.46 -> 1961.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nebolsin Aleksei   A1
win
-
Narva Mart 1324 A2
win
+0.96
Topkin Georg-Romet 1877 A3
win
+13.63
Fedotov Denis 2199 A4
loss
-5.57
Olumets Erko 1538 A5
win
+3.05
Heidmets Mark 1581 A6
win
+3.80
Hõbemägi Martin 2373 A7
loss
-2.31
Rahumagi Brenet 1820 A8
win
+11.15
Mesila Villem 2155 A9
loss
-6.84
Dyachkov Nikita 1777 A10
win
+9.43
Karpov Fyodor 1623 A11
win
+4.69
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 1909.19 -> 1929.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Xin   3
loss
-
Voznjuk Pavel 1745 6
win
+8.97
Ilu Timo 2159 7
loss
-6.13
Eriksson Bjorn 1940 9
win
+17.42
Youth Russian Championship, group B
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Rating: 1911.15 -> 1909.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Postnikov Fedor 1524 1
win
+3.11
Shabanov Ruslan 1505 2
loss
-29.17
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1533 3
win
+3.26
Stoyanov Kirill 1500 4
win
+2.75
Fedotov Denis 2195 5
loss
-5.22
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1696 6
win
+7.20
Dyachkov Nikita 1741 7
win
+8.76
Metreveli Maksim 1468 8
win
+2.32
Ponezhin Gennady 1618 9
win
+5.02
Moscow Open 2016
2016-01-30 -> 2016-01-31
Rating: 1856.88 -> 1911.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2071 1
win
+24.78
Magdeev Igor 1868 2
win
+16.52
Makarov Pavel 2225 3
loss
-3.42
Kozhin Mikhail 2332 4
loss
-1.94
Golosov Viktor 2048 5
win
+24.03
Nikonov Konstantin 2306 6
loss
-2.24
Mikhailov Alexandr 2223 7
loss
-3.46
Moscow Championship
2015-10-25 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 1767.35 -> 1856.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2310 1
loss
-1.35
Nikonov Konstantin 2314 2
loss
-1.32
Sirategyan Karen 2030 3
win
+26.24
Golosov Viktor 2024 4
loss
-5.92
Magdeev Igor 1901 5
win
+21.90
Sinitsyn Vladimir 1856 6
win
+20.02
Makarov Pavel 2233 7
win
+29.95
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1659.46 -> 1767.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Barykin Victor 2155 1
loss
-1.74
Balabhai Viktor 2107 2
win
+29.74
Khramov Aleksey   3
win
-
Filinov Vladimir 2112 4
loss
-2.19
Berezin Roman 2060 5
draw
+13.10
Jonsson Peter 2053 6
draw
+13.00
Huang Yen-Hua 2181 7
loss
-1.51
Wang Chih-Kung 2001 8
win
+28.08
Miyagawa Junzo 2081 9
win
+29.41
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1623.19 -> 1659.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Naumov Egor   C1
win
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1291 C2
win
+4.12
Ikla Markus 1472 C3
win
+9.48
Raag Ardi 1391 C4
win
+6.66
Piik Sander 1358 C5
win
+5.72
Stoyanov Kirill 1392 C6
win
+6.72
Erman Deniz Kaan   C7
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei   C8
win
-
Narva Mart 1262 C9
win
+3.57
Youth Russian Championship, group C
2015-03-24 -> 2015-03-28
Rating: 1609.96 -> 1623.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Andrei   1
win
-
Naumov Egor   2
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1535 3
win
+12.64
Epifanov Evgenii   4
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1371 5
win
+6.47
Nebolsin Aleksei   6
win
-
Nikolaev Nikita 1475 7
draw
-5.89
Kokachev Artem   8
win
-
Gromov Danila   9
win
-
Molodtsov Kirill   10
win
-
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 1569.39 -> 1609.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 1936 1
loss
-3.44
Nikonova Natalya 1860 2
loss
-5.04
Knyazeva Ekaterina   3
win
-
Ponezhin Gennady 1612 4
win
+18.00
Yusupmurzin Danila 1416 5
win
+9.36
Metreveli Irina 1998 6
draw
+13.50
Filinov Vladimir 2149 7
loss
-1.09
Salnikova Nonna 1901 8
loss
-4.13
Glibina Ekaterina 1512 9
win
+13.41
Russian Pearl
2014-09-13 -> 2014-09-14
Rating: 1569 = 1446 + (400 * (8.5 - 4.5)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1666 4
loss
-
Pozderova Elina 1493 5
win
-
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1581 6
win
-
Ikla Markus 1456 7
win
-
Ikla Markus 1456 9
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Provisional: 1543 = 1393 + (400 * (5.5 - 2.5)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kang   Tingrui   C1
win
-
Fridman Mikhail   C2
win
-
Zheng   Xinrui   C3
loss
-
Xu  Yikuan   C4
loss
-
Makhin Matvei 1149 C5
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1326 c6
loss
-
Nikolaev Nikita   C7
draw
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1566 C8
win
-
Ikla Markus 1442 C9
win
-
Tang  Xudong   C10
loss
-
Metreveli Maksim 1384 C11
draw
-
Youth Russian Championship,group C
2014-03-24 -> 2014-03-29
Provisional: 1559 = 1426 + (400 * (2 - 1)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Naumov Egor   1
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1549 2
win
-
Metreveli Maksim   3
win
-
Utkin Dmitryi   4
win
-
Nikolaev Nikita   5
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1413 6
loss
-
Musikhin Leonid   7
win
-
Kuznetsov Artem   8
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1315 9
win
-
Pastuhov Ruslan   10
win
-
Tikhomirov Stepan   11
win
-
Mityagin Anton   12
win
-
Name: Ivan
Surname: Danilin
Rating: 2015
Top Rating: 2054

Country: Russia
City: Moscow

Wins: 97
Losses: 46
Draws: 14
Gy1: 39
Gy2: 83
Gy5: 121
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Ivan Danilin with this player.
Time: 0.0250289440155 sec.