Larix-2020
2020-01-25 -> 2020-01-26
Rating: 1695.61 -> 1743.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedorkin Oleg 2270 1
loss
-1.13
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1253 2
win
+2.33
Gorbachev Daniil 1129 3
win
+1.19
Yudina Maria 1823 4
win
+21.62
Nikonov Konstantin 2185 5
draw
+14.20
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1611 6
win
+12.20
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2056 7
loss
-3.55
Prokopyev Andrei 1344 8
win
+3.74
Golosov Viktor 2122 9
loss
-2.52
5th Open Team Tournament
2020-01-03 -> 2020-01-06
Rating: 1669.83 -> 1695.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chernyi Anton 1284 1
loss
-28.86
Kachaeva Ilona 1414 3
win
+5.99
Kuleshov Mikhail 1752 4
win
+19.76
Chernyi Anton 1284 7
win
+3.14
Kachaeva Ilona 1414 9
win
+5.99
Kuleshov Mikhail 1752 10
win
+19.76
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
2019-12-26 -> 2019-12-30
Rating: 1643.56 -> 1669.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buslakova Anastasja 902 B1
win
+0.44
Roginski Roman 1187 B2
win
+2.16
Valjataga Paul 1910 B3
loss
-5.66
Gershman Artem 1133 B4
win
+1.61
Mumm Kristina 1269 B5
win
+3.34
Moor Karl-Mattias 1719 B6
win
+19.46
Ikla Markus 1753 B7
draw
+4.92
New year tournament
2019-12-14 -> 2019-12-15
Rating: 1624.06 -> 1643.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stulova Alisa 903 1
win
+0.50
Gorbachev Daniil 1008 2
win
+0.90
Dyachkov Nikita 1477 3
win
+9.64
Metreveli Maksim 1759 4
loss
-10.06
Buslakova Anastasja 882 5
win
+0.44
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1169 6
win
+2.17
Porohina Ekaterina 1436 7
win
+8.11
Sidorov Mikhail 1208 8
win
+2.68
Yusupmurzina Darya 1739 9
draw
+5.11
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 1542.88 -> 1624.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2360 1
win
+31.71
Semyonov Vladimir 2023 2
draw
+14.11
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1971 3
win
+29.50
Karasyov Maxim 2259 4
loss
-0.51
Taiblin Yuriy 1944 5
loss
-2.89
Kondakov Ilya 1376 6
win
+8.86
Mikryukov Mikhail 1875 7
loss
-4.10
Dyachkov Nikita 1471 8
win
+12.75
Yusupmurzina Darya 1726 9
loss
-8.25
World Championship BT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-06
Rating: 1496.35 -> 1542.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rizvanov Edward 1978 1
win
+30.12
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2042 2
loss
-1.32
Sun In 2163 3
loss
-0.67
Laube Pavel 2193 4
loss
-0.57
Kurdina Olga 1765 5
loss
-5.60
Nitov Melissa   6
win
-
Huang Xiuyi 1749 8
win
+25.96
Zajk Michal 2033 9
loss
-1.39
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
2019-07-22 -> 2019-07-24
Rating: 1380.9 -> 1496.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2209 1
loss
-0.27
Novichkova Viktoriia 1120 2
win
+5.85
Orlov Maxim 1838 3
win
+29.86
Skuridin Alexey 2065 4
win
+31.39
Katsev Ilya 1942 5
win
+30.79
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2126 6
loss
-0.43
Epifanov Dmitry 2211 7
loss
-0.27
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1436 8
win
+18.53
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1415.32 -> 1380.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorbachev Daniil 959 C1
win
+2.16
Tonisson Trent Asso 1322 C2
draw
-4.19
Gershman Artem 1127 C3
loss
-26.87
Ikla Markus 1687 C5
loss
-5.52
10+
2019-04-30 -> 2019-05-05
Rating: 1289.95 -> 1415.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2008 1
loss
-0.50
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1396 2
win
+20.76
Kalnitsky Oleg 1688 3
loss
-2.93
Kachaeva Ilona 1502 4
win
+24.72
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1517 5
win
+25.20
Morozov Egor 1463 7
draw
+7.38
Buszkowski Ludwik 1580 8
win
+26.95
Galochkin Sergey 1474 9
win
+23.80
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 1260.6 -> 1289.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2140 1
loss
-0.20
Laane Kristjan   2
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1763 3
win
+30.32
Epifanov Dmitry 2267 4
loss
-0.10
Katsev Ilya 1929 5
loss
-0.67
Youth Russian Championship
2019-03-25 -> 2019-03-30
Rating: 1320.03 -> 1260.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salmov Alexander   C1
win
-
Stoyanov Egor 1294 C2
draw
-1.18
Fokichev Egor 1052 C3
win
+5.65
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1194 C4
loss
-21.56
Roginski Roman 1171 C5
loss
-22.45
Reznik Grigorii 1214 C6
win
+11.30
Prokopyev Andrei 1106 C7
loss
-24.76
Gromov Danila 1559 C8
loss
-6.43
Mukhanov Semen   C9
win
-
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 1320 = 1508 + (400 * (4.5 - 12.5)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2098 2
loss
-
Morozov Egor 1530 3
loss
-
Katsev Ilya 1932 4
loss
-
Lents Johann 2297 5
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1785 6
loss
-
Kolk Mari 1286 7
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1416 8
loss
-
Kachaeva Ilona 1491 9
loss
-
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Provisional: 1222 = 1311 + (400 * (3.5 - 5.5)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1437 B1
loss
-
Moisto Mairon 1320 B2
win
-
Koni Kirke 1373 B3
loss
-
Sonin Sergey 1281 B4
draw
-
Kollo Liisa Maria   B5
win
-
Laane Rauno 1359 B6
win
-
Roginski Roman   B7
loss
-
Larix-2017 Youth
2017-01-28 -> 2017-01-29
Provisional: 1057 = 1257 + (400 * (1 - 3)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nebolsin Aleksei 1405 1
loss
-
Epifanov Evgenii 1321 2
loss
-
Muugamae Eric 1299 10
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship, group C
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Provisional: 1401 = 1001 + (400 * (1 - 0)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Andrei   1
loss
-
Reznik Grigorii   2
loss
-
Kutarev Nikita   3
win
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry   4
loss
-
Shabanov Ivan   5
win
-
Mamin Pavel   6
win
-
Stoyanov Egor   7
loss
-
Gromov Danila   8
win
-
Valinkin Andrei   9
draw
-
Mityagin Anton   11
loss
-
Epifanov Evgenii   12
win
-
Nebolsin Aleksei   13
loss
-
Moscow Open Youth
2016-01-30 -> 2016-01-31
Provisional: 1401 = 1001 + (400 * (1 - 0)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moller Andrus   6
loss
-
Pirn Rainer 1001 9
win
-
Name: Peter
Surname: Burtsev
Rating: 1743
Top Rating: 1743

Country: Russia
City: Moscow

Wins: 56
Losses: 49
Draws: 9
Gy1: 71
Gy2: 91
Gy5: 95
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Peter Burtsev with this player.
Time: 0.095222949981689 sec.