The Maslyakov's club championship
2019-09-15 -> 2019-12-29
Rating: 1879.37 -> 1894.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1660 1
win
+7.07
Tolstoguzova Daria 1408 2
win
+1.99
Sadova Taisia 1654 3
win
+6.90
Troitsky Vsevolod 1367 5
win
+1.60
Skuridin Alexey 2016 6
loss
-10.01
Gromov Danila 1547 7
win
+4.13
Shkarupa Maria 1052 8
win
+0.27
Arzybov Vladislav 1464 9
win
+2.69
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 1808.63 -> 1879.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonina Vladislava 1113 1
win
+0.57
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1971 2
draw
+7.00
Metreveli Maksim 1810 3
win
+16.08
Danilin Ivan 2039 4
loss
-6.71
Barykin Victor 1941 5
win
+21.84
Salnikov Pavel 2127 6
loss
-4.40
Volkov Sergey 1923 7
win
+21.11
Balabhai Viktor 1957 8
loss
-9.55
Semyonov Vladimir 2023 9
win
+24.80
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
2019-07-22 -> 2019-07-24
Rating: 1838.75 -> 1808.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chernyi Anton   1
win
-
Epifanov Dmitry 2211 2
loss
-3.36
Burtsev Peter 1380 3
loss
-29.86
Shkarupa Maria 1036 4
win
+0.31
Kondakov Ilya 1351 5
win
+1.83
Karasyov Maxim 2209 6
loss
-3.38
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1436 7
win
+2.87
Troitsky Vsevolod 1311 8
win
+1.47
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1821.06 -> 1838.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1590 AB1
win
+6.69
Hobemagi Martin 2128 AB2
loss
-4.66
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1442 AB3
win
+3.25
Murumaa Magnus 1321 AB4
win
+1.71
Topkin Georg-Romet 2235 Ab5
win
+29.31
Fedotov Denis 2248 AB6
loss
-2.52
Metreveli Maksim 1880 AB7
loss
-13.28
Rahumagi Brenet 1759 AB8
draw
-2.81
Youth Russian Championship
2019-03-25 -> 2019-03-30
Rating: 1747.71 -> 1821.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vaneev Maxim   AB1
win
-
Semyonov Oleg 1941 AB2
win
+24.11
Metreveli Maksim 1876 AB3
win
+21.65
Fedotov Denis 2174 AB4
loss
-2.53
Stoyanov Kirill 1431 AB5
win
+4.45
Dyachkov Nikita 1541 AB6
win
+7.49
Yusupmurzin Danila 1695 AB7
win
+13.60
Troitsky Vsevolod 1266 AB8
win
+1.89
Nogovitsin Alexander 1332 AB9
win
+2.69
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1693.23 -> 1747.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kinelovskiy Nikita   1
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2022 2
loss
-4.18
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1193 3
win
+1.70
Kachaev Denis 2032 4
loss
-3.98
Smirnov Evgeny 1995 5
draw
+11.23
Buszkowski Ludwik 1739 6
win
+18.12
Katsev Ilya 1924 7
win
+25.32
Mikryukov Mikhail 1906 8
loss
-7.25
Yusupmurzin Danila 1639 9
win
+13.53
XII Youth World Championship
2018-07-28 -> 2018-08-05
Rating: 1614.03 -> 1693.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1416 B1
win
+7.78
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1988 B2
loss
-3.31
Mao Weiming   B3
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1815 B4
win
+24.36
Kang Tingrui   B5
loss
-
Zhan Liyang   B6
draw
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1768 B8
loss
-9.31
Yusupmurzin Danila 1664 B9
win
+18.30
Dyachkov Nikita 1676 B10
win
+18.86
Metreveli Maksim 1764 B11
win
+22.53
Summer tournament - 2018
2018-07-16 -> 2018-07-18
Rating: 1585.78 -> 1614.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Novichkova Viktoriia   1
win
-
Pestov Arseni 1666 2
win
+19.67
Skuridin Alexey 2097 3
loss
-1.60
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1988 4
loss
-2.87
Sadova Taisia 1494 5
win
+11.89
Sobolev Pavel 1852 6
loss
-5.68
Arzybov Vladislav 1375 7
win
+7.36
Karasyov Maxim 2295 8
loss
-0.53
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
2018-03-26 -> 2018-03-30
Rating: 1517.26 -> 1585.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2119 B1
loss
-0.97
Bykov Dmitrii 1182 B2
win
+4.06
Nebolsin Aleksei 1485 B3
win
+14.52
Reznik Grigorii 1288 B4
win
+6.77
Yusupmurzin Danila 1723 B5
draw
+8.51
Dyachkov Nikita 1672 B6
win
+22.72
Metreveli Maksim 1741 B7
draw
+9.08
Danilin Ivan 2023 B8
draw
+14.35
Lapin Ivan 1242 B9
draw
-10.53
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 1408.74 -> 1517.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 1935 1
draw
+14.53
Ponezhin Gennady 1598 2
loss
-8.05
Porokhina Ekaterina 1353 3
win
+13.48
Yusupmurzina Darya 1514 4
win
+20.75
Fedotov Denis 2155 5
loss
-0.43
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1486 6
draw
+3.51
Dyachkov Nikita 1685 7
win
+26.59
Smirnov Evgeny 2029 8
draw
+15.13
Yusupmurzin Danila 1572 9
win
+23.02
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Rating: 1395.16 -> 1408.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2165 1
loss
-0.37
Postnikov Fedor 1516 2
loss
-10.63
Fedotov Denis 2128 3
loss
-0.46
Shabanov Ruslan 1540 4
loss
-9.68
Glibin Aleksey 1556 5
loss
-9.05
Yusupmurzin Danila 1598 6
loss
-7.57
Lapin Ivan 1262 7
win
+10.18
Golomaryov Anthony 2188 8
loss
-0.33
Ponezhin Gennady 1572 9
win
+23.54
Nogovitsin Alexander 1437 10
win
+17.96
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1395 = 1528 + (400 * (5 - 10)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1289 A1
win
-
Fedotov Denis 2198 A2
loss
-
Piik Sander 1408 A3
loss
-
Glibin Aleksey 1529 A4
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1865 A5
loss
-
Narva Mart 1333 A6
win
-
Nebolsin Aleksei   A7
loss
-
Soosaar Carlos   A8
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1249 A9
win
-
Karpov Fyodor 1626 A10
loss
-
Kolar Johan-Eerik   A11
win
-
Youth Russian Championship, group B
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Provisional: 1317 = 1489 + (400 * (2 - 5)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1589 1
loss
-
Metreveli Maksim 1473 2
loss
-
Postnikov Fedor 1526 3
loss
-
Arzybov Vladislav   4
win
-
Kokachev Artem   5
draw
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1508 6
draw
-
Lapin Ivan 1275 7
loss
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1535 8
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1516 9
draw
-
Name: Maxim
Surname: Orlov
Rating: 1894
Top Rating: 1894

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 62
Losses: 41
Draws: 14
Gy1: 8
Gy2: 40
Gy5: 105
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maxim Orlov with this player.
Time: 0.14642095565796 sec.