Karepa Open BT 2020
2020-07-08 -> 2020-07-09
Rating: 1283.07 -> 1295.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laanemets Emil 1296 1
loss
-15.40
Karba Kertu   2
win
-
Kuzmin Dmitri   3
win
-
Hõbemägi Gren   4
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1355 5
win
+19.28
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1394 6
win
+20.98
Narva Jaan Oskar 1359 7
loss
-12.52
Karepa Closed 2020
2020-07-06 -> 2020-07-07
Rating: 1318.04 -> 1283.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2203 1
loss
-0.19
Kuzmin Dmitri   2
win
-
Mere Paul Johann   3
win
-
Laanemets Emil 1269 4
loss
-18.22
Ilu Oliver   5
win
-
Raag Ardi 1525 6
loss
-7.44
Laane Rauno 1478 7
loss
-9.11
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1320.44 -> 1318.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chernyi Anton   B1
loss
-
Burtsev Peter   B2
loss
-
Laane Kristjan   B3
win
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1255 B4
loss
-18.95
Narva Jaan Oskar 1332 B5
win
+16.54
Gershman Artem   B6
win
-
Laanemets Emil   B7
loss
-
Swedish Open Team Championship
2018-11-17 -> 2018-11-18
Rating: 1266.76 -> 1320.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1898 1
loss
-0.82
Sandstrom Richard 2014 2
loss
-0.43
Ilu Timo 2179 4
loss
-0.17
Savik Aki 1505 5
win
+25.53
Piik Sander 1757 6
win
+30.20
Jonsson Peter 1942 7
loss
-0.64
XII Youth World Championship
2018-07-28 -> 2018-08-05
Rating: 1299 -> 1266.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhao Yun   C1
loss
-
Roginski Roman   C3
win
-
Piik Sander 1810 C4
loss
-1.60
Epifanov Evgenii 1314 C5
loss
-15.30
Gromov Danila 1313 C6
loss
-15.34
Kang Zheming   C7
loss
-
Aitenov  Arnat   C8
win
-
Ates Rahmi Kaan   C9
win
-
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 1249.03 -> 1299
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonina Marina 1229 B2
win
+15.12
Moller Andrus 1064 B2
loss
-23.79
Pukk Martin   B3
win
-
Laur Ingel   B4
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1254 B5
win
+16.24
Sonina Marina 1229 B6
win
+15.12
Sonin Sergey 1313 B7
win
+18.91
Pukk Martin   C1
win
-
Sonina Marina 1229 C2
win
+15.12
Murumaa Magnus 1254 C3
win
+16.24
Sonin Sergey 1313 C4
loss
-13.09
Laane Rauno 1294 C5
draw
+2.09
Narva Jaan Oskar 1192 C6
loss
-18.58
Sonina Vladislava 1014 C7
win
+6.59
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 finals
2018-01-26 -> 2018-02-28
Rating: 1251.06 -> 1249.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1845 1
loss
-1.01
Kolk Kuno 1845 2
loss
-1.01
Kawamura Cup
2018-01-20
Rating: 1189.02 -> 1251.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1591 1
loss
-2.88
Moor Karl-Mattias 1321 2
loss
-10.17
Koni Kirke 1423 3
win
+25.41
Tahnas Andreas 1315 4
win
+21.57
Rahumagi Brenet 1721 5
loss
-1.43
Aasav Jaak Andero   6
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1620 7
win
+29.54
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
2017-12-02
Rating: 1209.17 -> 1189.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1832 1
loss
-0.86
Moor Karl-Mattias 1437 2
loss
-6.76
Koni Kirke 1326 3
draw
+5.19
Laane Rauno 1312 4
loss
-11.39
Rahumagi Brenet 1782 5
loss
-1.14
Topkin Georg-Romet 2094 6
loss
-0.19
Piik Sander 1502 7
loss
-4.99
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 1217.75 -> 1209.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2325 1
loss
-0.05
Sonina Vladislava 1075 2
win
+9.79
Piik Sander 1498 3
loss
-5.31
Narva Mart 1310 4
loss
-11.81
Soosyrv Ants 2416 5
loss
-0.03
Lohmus Kristofer 1785 6
loss
-1.17
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1196.78 -> 1217.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1282 B1
win
+19.85
Mumm Kristina   B2
loss
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1253 B3
win
+18.59
Koni Kirke 1349 B4
draw
+6.63
Tiivel Siim 1377 B5
loss
-8.35
Olmann Kullar   B6
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1139 B7
win
+13.38
Moller Andrus 1072 D1
loss
-21.48
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1253 D2
win
+18.59
Gromov Danila 1253 D3
loss
-13.41
Parjasaar Elerin 1134 D4
loss
-18.82
Narva Jaan Oskar 1139 D5
loss
-18.62
Laane Rauno 1405 D6
win
+24.60
Mumm Kristina   D7
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1210.72 -> 1196.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gromov Ivan   D11
win
-
Gyini Andreas   DH1
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1075 DH2
win
+10.07
Tolstoguzova Daria   DH3
loss
-
Epifanova Alisa   DH4
win
-
Lufardaki Amalia   DH5
win
-
Stoyanov Egor 1185 DH6
loss
-17.15
Zefi Simona   DH7
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1436 DH8
loss
-6.87
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 1208.73 -> 1210.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Rauno   1
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1172 3
win
+14.34
Narva Mart 1314 4
loss
-11.29
Oll Aivo 2438 5
loss
-0.03
Laane Rauno   6
loss
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1798 7
loss
-1.04
Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Rating: 1114 -> 1208.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1628 1
loss
-1.58
Koni Kirke 1318 2
win
+24.48
Heidmets Mark 1631 3
win
+30.45
Moor Karl-Mattias 1359 4
loss
-6.25
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1217 5
win
+20.65
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1441 6
win
+27.78
Voznjuk Pavel 1750 7
loss
-0.80
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
2017-01-21 -> 2017-01-22
Rating: 1097.69 -> 1114
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1669 1
win
+30.85
Rahumagi Brenet 1791 2
loss
-0.58
Heidmets Mark 1641 3
loss
-1.34
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1245 4
loss
-9.57
Piik Sander 1514 6
loss
-2.67
Purk Tauri 1859 7
loss
-0.39
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 986.213 -> 1097.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1760 B1
win
+31.63
Ikla Markus 1582 B2
loss
-1.00
Koni Kirke 1244 B3
win
+26.09
Piik Sander 1471 B4
loss
-1.85
Sepman Siim 1634 B5
win
+31.25
Kolk Mari 1380 B6
win
+29.00
Sadova Taisia 1342 B7
loss
-3.64
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
2016-12-03
Rating: 1014.28 -> 986.213
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1504 1
loss
-1.80
Varind Taavi 967 2
loss
-18.13
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1284 3
loss
-5.58
Jakobsoo Kaspar   4
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1113 5
draw
+4.46
Moor Karl-Mattias 1323 6
loss
-4.61
Raag Ardi 1450 7
loss
-2.41
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1014 = 1273 + (400 * (3 - 14)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Aasav Jaak Andero   D8
draw
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry   D10
win
-
Fan Shihao   D10
loss
-
Tolstoguzova Daria   DH1
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1136 DH2
loss
-
Stoyanov Egor 1212 DH3
loss
-
Sonina Marina   DH4
win
-
Reznik Grigorii   DH5
loss
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1125 DH6
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias 1190 DH9
win
-
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Provisional: 1029 = 1305 + (400 * (2 - 11)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1205 B1
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1267 B2
loss
-
Soosaar Carlos   B3
loss
-
Murro Ketlin 1065 B4
loss
-
Moller Andrus 1056 B6
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   B7
win
-
Narva Mart 1363 C1
loss
-
Moller Andrus 1056 C2
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias 1132 C3
win
-
Murro Ketlin 1065 C4
win
-
Pukk Martin   C6
win
-
Sonist Siim Artur   C7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
2016-03-26 -> 2016-05-31
Provisional: 1152 = 1552 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1703 1
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1703 2
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Provisional: 1052 = 1452 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1452 1
loss
-
Raag Ardi 1452 2
loss
-
Raag Ardi 1452 3
loss
-
Name: Mairon
Surname: Moisto
Rating: 1295
Top Rating: 1320

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 63
Losses: 86
Draws: 5
Gy1: 8
Gy2: 16
Gy5: 112
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Mairon Moisto with this player.
Time: 0.081057071685791 sec.