Youth Championship of Konoshky region
2020-03-11 -> 2020-03-15
Rating: 1251.51 -> 1307.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2249 2
loss
-0.10
Porohina Ekaterina 1444 3
win
+24.08
Yusupmurzina Darya 1692 4
loss
-2.34
Matushkina Ksenia 1521 5
win
+26.42
Prokopyev Andrei 1312 6
draw
+2.78
Stulova Veronika 1363 7
draw
+4.97
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2020-01-02 -> 2020-01-04
Rating: 1242.42 -> 1251.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1902 1
win
+31.30
Maximov Nikolay 1786 2
loss
-1.34
Stoyanov Kirill 1301 3
loss
-13.33
Noskov Pavel 1018 4
loss
-25.10
Yudina Polina 896 5
win
+3.85
Vostriakova Yulia 961 6
win
+5.30
Kulin Maxim 1063 7
win
+8.41
New year tournament
2019-12-14 -> 2019-12-15
Rating: 1208.73 -> 1242.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Novichkova Viktoriia 1088 1
win
+10.67
Barinov Rendom   2
win
-
Kulin Maxim 1096 3
win
+10.98
Porohina Ekaterina 1436 4
loss
-6.79
Puzanov Georgi 986 5
win
+6.95
Fokichev Egor 1022 6
win
+8.17
Metreveli Maksim 1759 7
win
+30.71
Burtsev Peter 1624 8
loss
-2.68
Gorbachev Daniil 1008 9
loss
-24.32
Poduga Cup 2019
2019-11-05 -> 2019-11-20
Rating: 1214.15 -> 1208.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yudina Polina 912 1.2
win
+4.79
Yudina Polina 912 1.1
win
+4.79
Volskaya Darya   2.1
loss
-
Volskaya Darya   2.2
win
-
Volskaya Darya   2.3
win
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1419 3.1
loss
-7.50
Matushkina Ksenia 1419 3.2
loss
-7.50
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 1194.16 -> 1214.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1875 1
loss
-0.62
Dyachkov Nikita 1471 2
loss
-5.40
Savvateev Mikhail   3
loss
-
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1230 4
win
+17.68
Sonina Vladislava 1113 5
win
+12.34
Yusupmurzina Darya 1726 6
loss
-1.43
Tolstoguzova Daria 1362 7
loss
-8.80
Linich Anastasia   8
win
-
Naumov Egor 1336 9
draw
+6.21
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1191.41 -> 1194.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1534 C1
loss
-3.91
Gorbachev Daniil 959 C2
win
+6.66
Kondakov Ilya   C3
loss
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2019-06-20 -> 2019-06-24
Rating: 1049.11 -> 1191.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matushkina Ksenia 1368 1
win
+27.61
Stoyanov Kirill 1513 2
draw
+13.94
Stulova Veronika 1385 3
win
+27.97
Yusupmurzin Danila 1692 4
loss
-0.77
Stoyanov Egor 1309 5
loss
-5.83
Makhin Matvei 1133 6
win
+19.82
Yusupmurzina Darya 1749 7
win
+31.44
Novikova Daria 1395 8
win
+28.17
Fedotov Denis 2239 9
loss
-0.03
Youth Russian Championship
2019-03-25 -> 2019-03-30
Rating: 1076.11 -> 1049.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bulagin Khristian   C1
win
-
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1194 C2
loss
-10.76
Gorbachev Daniil 958 C3
loss
-21.22
Fokichev Egor 1052 C4
loss
-17.09
Sprikut Albert   C5
loss
-
Mukhanov Konstantin   C6
win
-
Salmov Alexander   C7
win
-
Mukhanov Semen   C8
win
-
Reznik Grigorii 1214 C9
win
+22.07
Poduga Cup 2018
2018-11-09 -> 2018-11-30
Rating: 1057.78 -> 1076.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Startsev Masksim   3.1
win
-
Startsev Masksim   3.2
win
-
Porohina Ekaterina 1369 4.1
loss
-4.56
Porohina Ekaterina 1369 4.2
win
+27.44
Porohina Ekaterina 1369 4.3
loss
-4.56
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1078.78 -> 1057.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexey 1839 1
loss
-0.40
Sadova Taisia 1532 2
loss
-2.19
Reznik Grigorii 1259 3
loss
-8.36
Prokopyev Andrei 1131 4
loss
-13.60
Arzybov Vladislav 1363 5
loss
-5.20
Gorbachev Daniil   6
win
-
Shkarupa Maria   7
win
-
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1193 8
loss
-10.92
Naumov Egor 1159 9
win
+19.65
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-07-18 -> 2018-07-22
Rating: 1069.34 -> 1078.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lashko Kira 1956 1
loss
-0.19
Yudina Polina   2
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1676 3
loss
-0.94
Vostriakova Yulia   4
win
-
Stulova Veronika 1300 5
loss
-6.70
Startsev Masksim   6
loss
-
Simanovskaia Anastasia   7
win
-
Tsehanovich Daria   8
win
-
Makhin Matvei 1097 9
win
+17.28
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
2018-03-26 -> 2018-03-30
Rating: 1109.24 -> 1069.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kochanov Vasily   C1
win
-
Roginski Roman   C2
draw
-
Agarkov Dmitrii   C3
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1072 C4
loss
-17.68
Noskov Pavel 979 C5
loss
-21.73
Pushkin Ivan   C6
win
-
Fokichev Egor 986 C7
win
+10.59
Stoyanov Egor 1219 C8
loss
-11.07
Nikitin Alexandr   C9
win
-
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-01-02 -> 2018-01-05
Rating: 1100.68 -> 1109.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1523 1
loss
-2.58
ivanov Andrei   2
win
-
Porohina Ekaterina 1391 3
loss
-5.06
Novikova Daria 1195 4
win
+20.26
Prokopets Tatyana 1411 5
loss
-4.58
Tsehanovich Daria   6
win
-
Shangina Alexandra 1111 7
draw
+0.52
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2017-12-13 -> 2017-12-15
Rating: 1117.28 -> 1100.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1567 1
loss
-2.23
ivanov Andrei   2
win
-
Viatkina Maria 1280 3
win
+23.02
Tsehanovich Valeria 1177 4
loss
-13.23
Matushkina Ksenia 1537 5
loss
-2.62
Yusupmurzina Darya 1521 6
loss
-2.85
Prokopyev Andrei 1058 7
loss
-18.70
Shestakova Valeria   8
win
-
Poduga Cup 2017
2017-11-12 -> 2017-11-30
Rating: 1117 = 1317 + (400 * (3 - 9)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Startsev Artem   1.1
win
-
Startsev Artem   1.2
win
-
Tsehanovich Valeria 1157 2.1
loss
-
Tsehanovich Valeria 1157 2.2
win
-
Tsehanovich Valeria 1157 2.3
loss
-
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Provisional: 1148 = 1370 + (400 * (2 - 7)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Danilin Ivan 2017 1
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1514 2
loss
-
Kachaeva Ilona 1505 3
loss
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1565 4
loss
-
Noskov Pavel   5
win
-
Glibina Ekaterina 1329 6
loss
-
Pirozhnikova Alisa 1077 7
loss
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry 1062 8
loss
-
Arzybov Vladislav   9
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship, group D
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Provisional: 1530 = 1130 + (400 * (2 - 0)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fokichev Egor   1
win
-
Stoyanov Egor 1208 2
win
-
Denisov Pavel   3
loss
-
Pushkin Ivan   4
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1052 5
win
-
Valinkin Andrei   6
draw
-
Danilov Daniil   7
win
-
Noskov Pavel   8
win
-
Agarkov Dmitrii   9
win
-
Name: Mikhail
Surname: Sidorov
Rating: 1307
Top Rating: 1307

Country: Russia
City: Konosha

Wins: 62
Losses: 60
Draws: 7
Gy1: 32
Gy2: 61
Gy5: 88
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Mikhail Sidorov with this player.
Time: 0.11120700836182 sec.