6th All Japan Championship
2011-03-26 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 2036.96 -> 2011.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sato Kiyotomi 2357 1
loss
-4.37
Koiso Shigemasa 2123 2
loss
-12.11
Miyoshi Takeo 2040 3
loss
-15.83
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2308 4
loss
-5.54
Tada Ayako 2074 5
draw
+1.73
Kashihara Akihiko 2320 6
draw
+10.76
3rd Tohoku Championship
2011-02-27
Rating: 2016.28 -> 2036.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sato Ryota   1
win
-
Kato Yasuhiro 1991 2
win
+14.88
Gakumazawa Hideaki 2003 3
win
+15.40
Tamada Yoichi 2333 4
loss
-4.43
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2302 5
loss
-5.16
5th All Japan Championship
2010-03-20 -> 2010-03-21
Rating: 2031.21 -> 2016.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kawamura Norihiko 2627 1
loss
-1.00
Matsuoka Teruo 1780 2
win
+6.12
Yamaguchi Yusui 2481 3
loss
-2.23
Shimoyama Takuma 2144 4
loss
-10.97
Kato Yasuhiro 2009 5
win
+14.99
Tada Ayako 1898 6
loss
-21.84
2nd Tohoku Championship
2010-03-14
Rating: 2033.23 -> 2031.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kobayashi Chinatsu   1
win
-
Sato Ryota   2
win
-
Tamada Yoichi 2260 3
win
+25.19
Kato Yasuhiro 1941 4
loss
-20.13
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2251 5
loss
-7.08
28th Aomori-Meijinsen Tournament
2009-11-01
Rating: 2001.5 -> 2033.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nara Tsurue   1
win
-
Yokono Yoshiki   2
loss
-
Tanno Yoshitaka 2072 3
win
+19.23
Tamada Yoichi 2188 4
loss
-8.14
Gakumazawa Hideaki 2105 5
win
+20.63
World Championship BT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2019 -> 2001.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yu Tien-Lung   1
loss
-
Andersson Tord 2139 2
loss
-10.65
Tarannikov Yuriy 2491 3
loss
-1.98
Rejsek Jan 1932 4
win
+12.08
Nikonov Konstantin 2293 5
loss
-5.45
Belkina Nadezhda 1383 6
win
+0.80
Lin Ting-Wei   7
loss
-
Lents Johann 2189 8
loss
-8.73
Tamura Kazumasa 2379 9
loss
-3.56
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2026.68 -> 2019
38th Kyoto Classified - Special class
2006-11-12
Rating: 1991.04 -> 2026.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Doi Manabu 2141 1
win
+22.51
Kudomi Takahiro 2194 2
win
+24.44
Okabe Hiroshi 2503 3
loss
-1.59
Oosumi Yuuki 2338 4
loss
-3.82
Sakamoto Hirouji 2248 5
loss
-5.91
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1988.14 -> 1991.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1766 b1
win
+6.99
Cui Bin   b2
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2304 b3
loss
-4.47
Tänav Tõnis   b4
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1996 b5
draw
+0.38
Wang Shuo   b6
draw
-
Shi Xiaolin   b7
win
-
Meijin-sen Qual, Kansai area 1st round
2006-05-14
Rating: 2010.79 -> 1988.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koiso Shigemasa 2253 1
loss
-6.33
Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 2
loss
-7.08
Miyagawa Junzo 2167 3
loss
-9.24
Okuda Shingo   4
win
-
39th Touryumon-Sen Tournament
2006-03-18
Rating: 2010.79 -> 2010.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Masunaga Katsuki   1
win
-
Hayashi Koji   2
loss
-
Ishibashi Hiroaki   3
win
-
Okuda Shingo   4
win
-
Tsujibayashi Taro   5
draw
-
Masutani Hiroshi   6
win
-
1st Kansai Championship 2nd round
2005-10-16
Rating: 1979.01 -> 2010.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Takagawa Teiji 2343 1
loss
-3.50
Sakamoto Hirouji 2213 2
loss
-6.58
Adachi Yasuhiro 2015 3
win
+17.67
Doi Manabu 2175 4
win
+24.19
1st Kansai Championship 1st round
2005-07-10
Rating: 1979.01 -> 1979.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tsujibayashi Taro   1
win
-
Okuda Shingo   2
win
-
Ozawa Tetsushi   3
loss
-
Masutani Hiroshi   4
win
-
Ishibashi Hiroaki   5
win
-
43rd Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st round
2005-05-08
Rating: 2007.61 -> 1979.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sakamoto Hirouji 2252 1
loss
-6.29
Okuda Shingo   2
loss
-
Miyagawa Junzo 2258 3
loss
-6.11
Adachi Yasuhiro 2003 4
loss
-16.21
Japan WC Qualification tournament
2005-04-02 -> 2005-04-03
Rating: 1965.36 -> 2007.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ono Takayuki 2246 1
loss
-5.29
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2330 2
loss
-3.49
Hara Masao 2124 3
win
+22.85
Kubo Izumi 2226 4
win
+26.17
Tamura Kazumasa 2220 5
loss
-5.99
Arita Nobuyoshi 2156 6
draw
+8.02
38th Touryumon-Sen Tournament
2005-03-20
Rating: 1970.34 -> 1965.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Takehara Kenji   1
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki   2
loss
-
Shinoda Kiyoshi   3
win
-
Takashima Junya 2263 4
loss
-4.98
Okuda Shingo   5
win
-
Tsujibayashi Taro   6
draw
-
36th Kyoto Classified - group 1
2004-11-14
Rating: 1941.88 -> 1970.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ono Takayuki 2103 1
loss
-9.05
Itami Yoshiyuki 2040 2
win
+20.42
Sugiyama Taro   3
win
-
Yoshikawa Hiromasa   4
loss
-
Kuramoto Hideharu 1965 5
win
+17.09
Maki  Tatsuya   6
win
-
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1918.31 -> 1941.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 1
loss
-1.37
Mosinyan Davit 2014 2
loss
-11.66
Mhoyan Aram   3
win
-
Nagao Noriaki 2096 4
win
+23.55
Kolk Peeter 1709 5
win
+7.39
Antanyan Samvel   6
win
-
Purk Andry 2143 7
loss
-6.89
Ilu Timo 2195 8
loss
-5.40
Nersisyan Rafik   9
loss
-
Kobzev Aleksey 2098 10
win
+23.61
Tamura Kazumasa 2185 11
loss
-5.66
42nd Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st round
2004-05-16
Rating: 1940.39 -> 1918.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Adachi Yasuhiro 1999 1
loss
-13.32
Iwata Akihisa 2198 2
loss
-5.91
Takehara Kenji   3
win
-
Takagawa Teiji 2343 4
loss
-2.85
7th Mikami Cup - A class
2004-01-25
Rating: 1929.54 -> 1940.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Uchiyama Yasuhiko   1
win
-
Sato Koichi   2
loss
-
Tanno Yoshitaka 2058 3
loss
-10.33
Watanabe Tatsuya   4
win
-
Kato Yasuhiro 2046 5
win
+21.18
35th Kyoto Classified - group 1
2003-11-09
Rating: 1902.07 -> 1929.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Niwa Yoshiko   1
win
-
Yamagami Katsumi   2
win
-
Taguchi Kouta   3
loss
-
Takashima Hirotsugu   4
draw
-
Miao Yuhong   5
win
-
Tamura Kazumasa 2215 6
win
+27.47
41st Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area - 1st Round
2003-05-18
Rating: 1928.17 -> 1902.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hata Masayuki 2164 1
loss
-6.52
Taguchi Yohei   2
win
-
Adachi Yasuhiro 1974 3
loss
-13.86
Iwata Akihisa 2192 4
loss
-5.72
Japan WC Qualification 2003
2003-03-22
Rating: 1920.3 -> 1928.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nara Hideki 2486 1
loss
-1.18
Fujio Katsutoshi   2
win
-
Miyoshi Takeo 2259 3
loss
-3.99
Unoura Hidenori 1898 4
win
+15.00
Mitsumori Masao 2395 5
loss
-1.95
36th Touryumon-Sen Tournament
2003-03-16
Rating: 1920.3 -> 1920.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taguchi Yohei   1
loss
-
Tamura Kazumasa   2
loss
-
Kanai Tatsuro   3
win
-
Onishi Yoshihiro   4
win
-
Takashima Junya   5
loss
-
Sugiyama Taro   6
win
-
34th Kyoto Classified - group 1
2002-11-10
Rating: 1920.3 -> 1920.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hasegawa Shunzo   1
win
-
Niwa Yoshiko   2
win
-
Ono Takayuki   3
loss
-
Takehara Kenji   4
win
-
Taguchi Kouta   5
draw
-
Takashima Junya   6
loss
-
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 1914.38 -> 1920.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay   1
win
-
Yudin A.   2
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   3
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1949 4
win
+17.59
Taimla Tunnet 2359 5
loss
-2.30
Zhukov A.   6
loss
-
Sorokin Igor   7
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 8
loss
-9.37
Kolk Peeter   9
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr   10
draw
-
Sulane Sander   11
win
-
40th Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai-Hokuriku 2nd Round
2002-06-16
Rating: 1930.9 -> 1914.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iio Yoshihiro 2316 1
loss
-3.14
Takagawa Teiji 2296 2
loss
-3.49
Sakamoto Hirouji 2229 3
loss
-4.86
Ikeshima Wakio   4
win
-
Miyagawa Junzo 2222 5
loss
-5.04
40th Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st-Round
2002-05-19
Rating: 1930 = 2178 + (400 * (4 - 17)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koiso Shigemasa 2233 1
draw
-
Iida Koichi 2289 2
win
-
Doi Manabu 2229 3
win
-
Sakamoto Hirouji 2213 4
loss
-
33rd Kyoto Classified - group 1
2001-11-11
Provisional: 1834 = 2163 + (400 * (1.5 - 15.5)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 1
loss
-
Kitamoto Kenji   2
win
-
Niwa Yoshiko   3
win
-
Iida Koichi 2289 4
loss
-
Okuno Yusuke   5
win
-
Nakajima Osamu   6
win
-
World Championship BT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Provisional: 1822 = 2142 + (400 * (1.5 - 13.5)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kusajima Masato 2356 1
loss
-
Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2130 2
draw
-
Tatsutomi Hirokazu   3
loss
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2120 4
loss
-
Niwa Yoshiko   5
win
-
Chung Chun-Chih   6
loss
-
Sugaya Masao   7
win
-
Pellikka Marko 1908 8
loss
-
Japan WC Qualification tournament
2001-03-23 -> 2001-03-24
Provisional: 1820 = 2147 + (400 * (1 - 10)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Miyoshi Takeo 2344 1
loss
-
Miyagawa Junzo 2154 2
loss
-
Kuramoto Hideharu   3
win
-
Iwata Akihisa 2183 4
loss
-
Sakamoto Hirouji 2200 5
win
-
Mitsumori Masao 2346 6
loss
-
Okabe Hiroshi   7
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Provisional: 1665 = 2065 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kazarin Mikhail 2113 B1
loss
-
Lissel Erik   B2
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2178 B4
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B5
win
-
Tatsutomi Hirokazu   B6
draw
-
Unoura Hidenori   B7
loss
-
Ilu Timo   B8
loss
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1927 B9
loss
-
33-rd Touryumon-Sen Tournament
2000-03-19
Provisional: 1657 = 2057 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Funamoto Tadashi   1
loss
-
Kitamoto Kenji   2
win
-
Hata Masayuki 2189 3
loss
-
Kuzume Kohei   5
win
-
Nakano Teru   6
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1592 = 1992 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Name: Sou
Surname: Miyagawa
Rating: 2011
Top Rating: 2036

Country: Japan
City: Kobe

Wins: 82
Losses: 95
Draws: 13
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Sou Miyagawa with this player.
Time: 0.0266819000244 sec.