Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
2018-12-10 -> 2019-06-30
Rating: 2337.95 -> 2338.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Kristjan 1208 1
win
+0.05
Laane Kristjan 1208 2
win
+0.05
Laanemets Emil   2
win
-
Nitov Melissa   3
win
-
Laanemets Emil   3
win
-
Nitov Melissa   4
win
-
Kuzmin Dmitri   B1
win
-
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 2337.95 -> 2337.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Malyarovskiy Stepan   Bex
win
-
Swedish Open Team Championship
2018-11-17 -> 2018-11-18
Rating: 2337.95 -> 2337.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Kristjan   6
win
-
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
2018-10-19 -> 2018-10-22
Rating: 2332.34 -> 2337.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1219 1
win
+0.05
Moor Karl-Mattias 1462 2
win
+0.21
Raag Ardi 1447 3
win
+0.20
Piik Sander 1768 4
win
+1.20
Katsev Ilya 1978 5
win
+3.69
Kolk Mari 1286 6
win
+0.08
Koni Kirke 1431 7
win
+0.18
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 2291 -> 2332.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1778 A1
win
+1.59
Metreveli Irina 1873 A2
win
+2.65
Metreveli Maksim 1636 A3
win
+0.72
Salnikov Pavel 2187 A4
win
+11.35
Karlsson Stefan 2152 A5
win
+9.94
Tuvikene Margus 2094 A6
win
+7.81
Topkin Georg-Romet 2078 A7
win
+7.27
STORK Open 2018
2018-05-26
Rating: 2326.57 -> 2291
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 1931 1
win
+2.98
Karlsson Laura   2
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2165 3
win
+9.08
Gardstrom Petter 2274 4
loss
-18.40
Sandstrom Richard 1916 5
loss
-29.24
12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2332.42 -> 2326.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liu Yang 2392 1
win
+18.76
Rahumagi Brenet 1795 3
win
+1.39
Gardstrom Petter 2240 5
loss
-20.13
Epifanov Dmitry 2264 7
draw
-3.08
Lan Zhiren 2423 8
draw
+4.11
Artemyev Sergey 2172 9
draw
-6.90
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
2018-03-31
Rating: 2355.9 -> 2332.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2179 5
loss
-23.48
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 2416.5 -> 2355.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1848 1
win
+1.17
Mesila Villem 2192 2
win
+6.91
Oll Aivo 2417 3
loss
-15.96
Purk Tauri 1952 4
win
+2.07
Katsev Ilya 1912 5
win
+1.67
Sushkov Vladimir 2620 6
loss
-7.55
Epifanov Dmitry 2312 7
loss
-20.66
Topkin Georg-Romet 2065 8
loss
-28.26
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 2416.47 -> 2416.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moisto Mairon 1195 5
win
+0.03
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
2017-07-29 -> 2017-07-30
Rating: 2416.47 -> 2416.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Park Jong hyun   1
win
-
Kim Do-hyun   2
win
-
Jeong Gi-Yong   3
win
-
Cho Ik-hyun   4
win
-
Yoon Seong-Won   5
win
-
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 2404.65 -> 2416.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1754 4
win
+0.74
Voznjuk Pavel 1770 5
win
+0.81
Sushkov Vladimir 2548 6
draw
+6.29
Balabhai Viktor 2065 7
win
+3.99
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 2404.01 -> 2404.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1727 4
win
+0.64
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
2016-03-26 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 2404.01 -> 2404.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tahnas Andreas   1
win
-
Laane Rauno   1
win
-
Laane Rauno   2
win
-
Tahnas Andreas   2
win
-
Brezgin Nikita   3
win
-
Tahnas Andreas   5
win
-
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2377.46 -> 2404.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maruta Hiroki 1952 1
win
+2.55
Sushkov Vladimir 2568 6
win
+24.00
Liu Yang   8
win
-
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 2371.33 -> 2377.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1818 A2
win
+1.28
Holtsman Kris 1462 A3
win
+0.17
Topkin Georg-Romet 1934 A4
win
+2.39
Lohmus Kristofer 1610 a5
win
+0.40
Rahumagi Brenet 1668 A6
win
+0.55
Voznjuk Pavel 1827 A7
win
+1.34
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2392.88 -> 2371.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1458 3
win
+0.15
Ponezhin Gennady 1656 4
win
+0.45
Makarov Pavel 2185 5
loss
-24.56
Salnikova Nonna 1866 6
win
+1.48
Lisyutin Alexandr 1783 8
win
+0.93
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2388.76 -> 2392.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bulatovsky Oleg 1948 A4
win
+2.35
Magdeev Igor 1895 A5
win
+1.77
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 2395.15 -> 2388.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1399 1
win
+0.10
Lohmus Kristofer 1617 2
win
+0.36
Topkin Georg-Romet 1707 3
win
+0.60
Rahumagi Brenet 1662 4
win
+0.46
Mesila Villem 2180 5
draw
-8.80
Kolk Kuno 1715 6
win
+0.63
Olumets Erko 1559 7
win
+0.26
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 2395.15 -> 2395.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Muugamae Eric   4
win
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2014-11-15 -> 2014-11-16
Rating: 2399.07 -> 2395.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Widman Linnea 1799 1
win
+0.98
Nyberg Bengt 1586 2
win
+0.30
Lind Bjorn 2048 3
loss
-28.25
Eriksson Bjorn 2046 4
win
+3.72
Fanell Jan 1702 5
win
+0.57
Karlsson Stefan 2271 6
win
+10.36
Florentzson Adam   7
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2036 8
win
+3.53
Sandstrom Richard 2101 9
win
+4.88
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 2412.04 -> 2399.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1373 1
win
+0.08
Ikla Markus 1475 2
win
+0.15
Katsev Ilya 1802 3
win
+0.93
Lillemaa Argo 1856 4
win
+1.26
Kolk Kuno 1595 5
draw
-15.71
Holtsman Kris 1416 6
win
+0.10
Olumets Erko 1548 7
win
+0.22
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2375.78 -> 2412.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2023 1
win
+3.72
Kryuchok Roman 2201 2
draw
-7.42
Mesila Villem 2031 3
win
+3.87
Salnikov Pavel 2246 4
win
+10.32
Karasyov Maxim 2252 5
win
+10.55
Makarov Pavel 2224 6
win
+9.43
Hobemagi Martin 2241 7
loss
-21.91
Lents Johann 2228 8
win
+9.60
Sirategyan Karen 2084 9
win
+5.05
Balabhai Viktor 2139 10
win
+6.54
Filinov Vladimir 2138 11
win
+6.52
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
2014-05-09 -> 2014-06-15
Rating: 2390.81 -> 2375.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2213 F1
win
+8.48
Lents Johann 2213 F2
loss
-23.52
Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2386.49 -> 2390.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2218 1
win
+8.81
Mano Yoshihisa 2169 2
win
+7.13
Oosumi Yuuki 2636 3
loss
-6.13
Lin Shih-Pin   5
draw
-
Mano Yoshihisa 2169 7
win
+7.13
Chien Yung-Hsuan 2102 9
win
+5.22
Chen Ko-Han 2346 10
loss
-17.84
Open Swedish Team Championship
2013-11-16 -> 2013-11-17
Rating: 2363.05 -> 2386.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2213 1
win
+9.51
Savik Aki   2
win
-
Kawamura Norihiko 2408 3
loss
-13.91
Nyberg Bengt 1657 4
win
+0.54
Karlsson Martin 1680 5
win
+0.62
Jonsson Peter 2124 6
win
+6.48
Eriksson Bjorn 2073 7
win
+5.08
Fanell Jan 1724 8
win
+0.79
Karlsson Stefan 2326 9
win
+14.34
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 2382.73 -> 2363.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus   1
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1644 2
win
+0.45
Filinov Vladimir 2236 3
win
+9.62
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 4
win
+14.29
Karasyov Maxim 2182 5
win
+7.68
Salnikov Pavel 2255 6
loss
-21.62
Mesila Villem 1903 7
loss
-30.09
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
2013-05-08 -> 2013-06-30
Rating: 2416.05 -> 2382.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2166 1
win
+6.14
Hobemagi Martin 2166 2
loss
-25.86
Hobemagi Martin 2166 3
win
+6.14
Hobemagi Martin 2166 4
loss
-25.86
Hobemagi Martin 2166 5
win
+6.14
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Rating: 2413.83 -> 2416.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1687 1
win
+0.48
Heidmets Mark 1579 1
win
+0.26
Heidmets Mark 1579 2
win
+0.26
Narva Mai 1687 2
win
+0.48
Heidmets Mark 1579 3
win
+0.26
Narva Mai 1687 3
win
+0.48
Moscow Open
2013-02-01 -> 2013-02-03
Rating: 2450.18 -> 2413.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1827 1
win
+0.86
Mikhailov Alexandr 2235 2
loss
-24.79
Lashko Kira 1932 3
win
+1.55
Serdyukov Egor 2351 4
win
+11.56
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 5
win
+10.31
Kozhin Mikhail 2334 6
draw
-5.13
Kartashev Daniil 1899 7
loss
-30.71
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2420.25 -> 2450.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jogimaa Carmen   1
win
-
Narva Mai 1688 2
win
+0.47
Taimla Tunnet 2552 3
loss
-10.20
Voznjuk Pavel 2032 4
win
+3.10
Lents Johann 2224 5
win
+7.84
Sushkov Vladimir 2511 6
win
+20.12
Ilu Timo 2241 7
win
+8.43
Heidmets Mark 1526 8
win
+0.19
Open Swedish Team Championship
2012-11-17 -> 2012-11-18
Rating: 2450.62 -> 2420.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2542 1
loss
-11.85
Kawamura Norihiko 2395 3
loss
-18.53
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
2012-11-10
Rating: 2473.13 -> 2450.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reimand Hanna-Kai   1
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1510 2
win
+0.12
Mesila Villem 2017 3
win
+2.16
Pajuste Renee 2102 4
draw
-12.61
Hobemagi Martin 2111 5
draw
-12.45
Kolk Kuno 1462 6
win
+0.09
Lillemaa Argo 1565 7
win
+0.17
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Rating: 2455.02 -> 2473.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reimand Hanna-Kai   1
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1523 2
win
+0.15
Pajuste Renee 2094 3
win
+3.56
Ilu Timo 2264 4
win
+8.00
Narva Mai 1713 5
win
+0.44
Hobemagi Martin 2107 6
win
+3.80
Mesila Villem 1998 7
win
+2.16
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2411.87 -> 2455.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semjonov Dmitrij 1757 1
win
+0.72
Filinov Vladimir 2119 2
win
+5.02
Kozhin Mikhail 2383 3
win
+14.68
Serdyukov Egor 2309 4
win
+11.41
Fedorkin Oleg 2291 5
win
+10.66
Tarannikov Yuriy 2435 6
draw
+1.09
Kawamura Norihiko 2364 7
loss
-18.16
Taimla Tunnet 2592 8
draw
+7.64
Makarov Pavel 2277 9
win
+10.09
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Rating: 2428.46 -> 2411.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari   1
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1511 2
win
+0.16
Väljataga Paul 2007 3
win
+2.60
Mesila Villem 1981 4
win
+2.27
Xie Cun   5
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 2160 6
win
+5.64
Lents Johann 2123 7
loss
-27.28
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2427.27 -> 2428.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim   1
win
-
Xie Cun   2
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1546 3
win
+0.20
Väljataga Paul 2014 4
win
+2.72
Lents Johann 2137 5
draw
-10.92
Mesila Villem 1958 6
win
+2.01
Taimla Tunnet 2594 7
draw
+7.17
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2012-06-30
Rating: 2424.61 -> 2427.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1746 2
win
+0.63
Xie Cun   3
loss
-
Savik Aki   4
win
-
Mesila Villem 1956 5
win
+2.03
Tiivel Tuuli   6
win
-
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
2012-02-25 -> 2012-05-25
Rating: 2431.9 -> 2424.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1577 1
win
+0.23
Olumets Erko 1577 2
win
+0.23
Olumets Erko 1577 3
win
+0.23
Hobemagi Martin 2177 F1
win
+6.00
Hobemagi Martin 2177 F2
win
+6.00
Hobemagi Martin 2177 F3
loss
-26.00
Hobemagi Martin 2177 F4
win
+6.00
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2480.71 -> 2431.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolesnik Vladimir 1998 1
win
+1.87
Serdyukov Egor 2270 2
loss
-24.64
Yang Yu-Hsiung 2115 3
draw
-12.52
Chen Jing 2473 4
win
+15.65
Nakamura Shigeru 2678 5
loss
-7.75
Mei Fan 2271 6
loss
-24.62
Zhu Jianfeng 2474 7
draw
-0.28
Yang Yu-Hsiung 2115 9
win
+3.48
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
2012-01-21 -> 2012-02-20
Rating: 2477.11 -> 2480.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1913 1
win
+1.20
Mesila Villem 1913 2
win
+1.20
Mesila Villem 1913 3
win
+1.20
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
2011-12-20 -> 2012-01-20
Rating: 2492.77 -> 2477.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1512 1
win
+0.11
Lillemaa Argo 1512 2
draw
-15.89
Lillemaa Argo 1512 4
win
+0.11
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 2478.46 -> 2492.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2169 1
win
+4.62
Olumets Erko 1559 2
win
+0.16
Sushkov Vladimir 2521 3
loss
-14.04
Holtsman Kris   4
win
-
Staub Rain 1575 5
win
+0.18
Hobemagi Martin 2118 6
win
+3.57
Chingin Konstantin 2563 7
win
+19.82
Open Swedish Team Championship
2011-11-19 -> 2011-11-20
Rating: 2480.13 -> 2478.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2064 1
win
+2.68
Karlsson Stefan 2263 2
win
+7.13
Hobemagi Martin 2038 3
draw
-13.67
Asplund Bengt 2026 4
win
+2.19
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Rating: 2489.91 -> 2480.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias   1
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1529 2
win
+0.13
Narva Mart   3
win
-
Narva Mai   4
win
-
Mesila Villem 1865 5
win
+0.86
Pajuste Renee 2091 6
draw
-13.07
Hobemagi Martin 2046 7
win
+2.31
World Championship QT
2011-08-01 -> 2011-08-03
Rating: 2449.06 -> 2489.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2332 1
win
+10.81
Kawamura Norihiko 2459 2
win
+16.48
Chen Ko-Han 2327 3
win
+10.62
Hobemagi Martin 1964 4
win
+1.85
Lin Huang-Yu 2369 5
win
+12.42
Dai Xiaohan 2464 6
loss
-15.28
Okabe Hiroshi 2536 7
draw
+3.95
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2011-03-11 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 2457.06 -> 2449.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1889 1
win
+1.18
Oll Aivo 2476 2
draw
+0.90
Mesila Villem 1846 3
win
+0.93
Taimla Tunnet 2582 4
loss
-10.45
Pajuste Renee 2090 5
win
+3.45
Hobemagi Martin 1889 6
win
+1.18
Oll Aivo 2476 7
draw
+0.90
Mesila Villem 1846 8
win
+0.93
Taimla Tunnet 2582 9
loss
-10.45
Pajuste Renee 2090 10
win
+3.45
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2464.66 -> 2457.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1828 1
win
+0.80
Staub Rain   2
win
-
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Oll Aivo 2450 5
loss
-16.67
Holtsman Kris   7
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2056 8
win
+2.78
Väljataga Paul 2117 9
win
+3.82
Hobemagi Martin 1841 10
win
+0.86
Mirme Madli 1829 11
win
+0.81
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 2441.49 -> 2464.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1776 1
win
+0.68
Hobemagi Martin 1829 2
win
+0.92
Taimla Tunnet 2633 3
win
+24.03
Oll Aivo 2444 4
draw
+0.13
Karlsson Stefan 2286 5
win
+9.28
Sushkov Vladimir 2509 6
loss
-12.91
Purk Tauri 1812 7
win
+0.84
Lillemaa Argo 1558 8
win
+0.20
Open Swedish Team Championship
2010-11-13 -> 2010-11-14
Rating: 2456.88 -> 2441.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kawamura Norihiko 2459 1
win
+16.11
Hobemagi Martin 1847 2
win
+0.93
Lind Bjorn 2077 3
loss
-28.76
Ilu Timo 2221 4
win
+6.56
Jonsson Peter 2005 5
draw
-13.78
Vunk Tiit 1720 6
win
+0.45
Asplund Bengt 2069 7
win
+3.10
Vladimir Open
2010-08-11 -> 2010-08-17
Rating: 2419.85 -> 2456.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2064 1
win
+3.67
Serdyukov Egor 2126 2
draw
-11.02
Hobemagi Martin 1817 3
win
+0.97
Merkulov Artyom 2169 4
win
+6.13
Fedorkin Oleg 2399 5
win
+15.07
Kozhin Mikhail 2390 6
draw
-1.35
Barykin Victor 2157 7
win
+5.78
Sumarokov Evgeny 2243 8
win
+8.52
Nikonov Konstantin 2263 9
win
+9.26
European Championship BT
2010-07-07 -> 2010-07-10
Rating: 2431.32 -> 2419.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1726 1
win
+0.54
Savik Aki   2
win
-
Zubashchenko Ivan 2077 3
draw
-12.31
Lashko Kira 1448 4
win
+0.11
Molotova Anastasja 1530 5
win
+0.18
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2415.77 -> 2431.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1888 1
win
+1.47
Lin Huang-Yu 2317 2
win
+11.58
Tamada Yoichi 2263 4
loss
-22.58
Xi Zhenyang   5
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 6
loss
-24.38
Yamaguchi Yusui 2480 7
win
+18.94
Xi Zhenyang   8
draw
-
Lin Huang-Yu 2317 9
win
+11.58
Yamaguchi Yusui 2480 10
win
+18.94
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 2420.66 -> 2415.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1679 1
loss
-31.56
Lillemaa Argo 1580 2
win
+0.25
Timmermann Alvar 1885 3
win
+1.40
Oll Aivo 2545 4
win
+21.50
Väljataga Paul 2057 5
win
+3.52
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2387.28 -> 2420.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1582 1
win
+0.31
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2016 3
win
+3.38
Taimla Tunnet 2619 4
win
+25.33
Pajuste Renee 2092 5
win
+4.96
Oll Aivo 2540 6
loss
-9.38
Lents Johann 2218 7
win
+8.77
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
2010-02-27
Rating: 2425.12 -> 2387.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1831 1
win
+1.02
Lents Johann 2197 2
draw
-9.20
Purk Tauri 1835 4
loss
-30.96
Mirme Madli 1876 5
win
+1.31
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
2010-02-06
Rating: 2434.84 -> 2425.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1807 2
win
+0.84
Hobemagi Martin 1802 3
win
+0.82
Mirme Madli 1876 4
draw
-14.76
Väljataga Paul 2063 5
win
+3.38
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2414.96 -> 2434.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1845 1
win
+1.16
Pajuste Renee 2135 2
win
+5.33
Oll Aivo 2510 3
win
+20.29
Taimla Tunnet 2614 4
loss
-7.71
Väljataga Paul 2090 5
win
+4.27
Sushkov Vladimir 2598 6
loss
-8.25
Jonsson Peter 2078 7
win
+4.04
Salula Ain 1766 8
win
+0.75
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
2009-12-12
Rating: 2423.74 -> 2414.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1836 1
win
+1.05
Krjukov Gerli 1655 2
win
+0.38
Hobemagi Martin 1830 3
win
+1.02
Timmermann Alvar 1904 4
win
+1.53
Oll Aivo 2494 5
loss
-12.77
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
2009-11-28
Rating: 2418.58 -> 2423.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lemmik Claus   1
win
-
Küling Karl   2
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   3
win
-
Oll Aivo 2497 4
draw
+3.57
Hobemagi Martin 1817 5
win
+0.97
Krjukov Gerli 1653 6
win
+0.39
Nõmm Liina 1559 7
win
+0.23
Open Swedish Team Championship
2009-11-21 -> 2009-11-22
Rating: 2435.43 -> 2418.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Theimer Joachim 1641 2
win
+0.33
Sjostedt Hans 1698 3
win
+0.45
Asplund Bengt 2041 4
win
+3.01
Nyberg Bengt 1810 5
win
+0.85
Eriksson Marcus 2002 6
win
+2.44
Sandstrom Richard 1976 7
draw
-13.88
Skuridina Olga 1977 8
win
+2.13
Jonsson Peter 2087 9
draw
-12.19
Estonian Championship
2009-11-07 -> 2009-11-08
Rating: 2443.82 -> 2435.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2478 1
loss
-14.43
Küling Karl   2
win
-
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Purk Tauri 1836 4
win
+0.94
Mirme Madli 1850 5
win
+1.02
Väljataga Paul 2079 6
win
+3.49
Hobemagi Martin 1753 7
win
+0.59
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
2009-10-31
Rating: 2420.58 -> 2443.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1816 1
win
+0.96
Krjukov Gerli 1647 2
win
+0.37
Salula Ain 1767 3
win
+0.73
Oll Aivo 2494 4
win
+19.37
Hobemagi Martin 1771 5
win
+0.75
Mirme Madli 1835 6
win
+1.06
Estonian Cup 2009, Final, game 2 and 3
2009-09-19 -> 2009-09-20
Rating: 2418.75 -> 2420.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1807 F2
win
+0.92
Mirme Madli 1807 F3
win
+0.92
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
2009-07-18
Rating: 2441.65 -> 2418.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savik Aki   2
win
-
Mirme Madli 1759 3
win
+0.62
Oll Aivo 2531 4
loss
-11.97
Taimla Tunnet 2541 5
loss
-11.55
Estonian Cup 2009, Final, game 1
2009-06-12
Rating: 2440.64 -> 2441.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1845 F1
win
+1.01
STORK Open
2009-05-16 -> 2009-05-17
Rating: 2452 -> 2440.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2337 1
win
+10.89
Lind Bjorn 2088 2
win
+3.51
Andersson Tord 2206 4
loss
-25.75
Theimer Joachim   5
win
-
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2463.96 -> 2452
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
2009-05-01 -> 2009-05-11
Rating: 2441.89 -> 2463.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2231 1
win
+7.36
Ilu Timo 2231 2
win
+7.36
Ilu Timo 2231 3
win
+7.36
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
2009-03-10 -> 2009-04-10
Rating: 2437.58 -> 2441.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1906 1
win
+1.43
Timmermann Alvar 1906 2
win
+1.43
Timmermann Alvar 1906 3
win
+1.43
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
2009-04-04
Rating: 2424.33 -> 2437.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2009 1
win
+2.69
Krjukov Gerli 1638 2
win
+0.34
Purk Tauri 1770 3
win
+0.73
Ilu Timo 2244 4
win
+8.39
Mirme Madli 1753 5
win
+0.66
Hobemagi Martin 1680 6
win
+0.44
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 2424.33 -> 2424.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mõtlik Madli   1
win
-
Mõtlik Madli   2
win
-
Mõtlik Madli   3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2477.57 -> 2424.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2055 2
win
+2.59
Vunk Tiit 1662 3
win
+0.29
Sushkov Vladimir 2459 4
loss
-16.85
Ilu Timo 2281 5
win
+7.81
Taimla Tunnet 2577 6
draw
+4.50
Karlsson Stefan 2334 7
loss
-22.24
Pajuste Renee 2061 8
loss
-29.33
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
2008-12-13
Rating: 2497.84 -> 2477.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1570 1
win
+0.15
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Krjukov Gerli   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2312 4
win
+8.19
Hobemagi Martin 1606 5
loss
-31.81
Purk Tauri 1684 6
win
+0.29
Pajuste Renee 2097 7
win
+2.90
Open Swedish Team Championship
2008-11-22 -> 2008-11-23
Rating: 2461.27 -> 2497.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2332 2
win
+10.33
Pajuste Renee 2139 3
win
+4.34
Purk Andry 2389 4
win
+12.74
Nõmm Liina   5
win
-
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1919 6
win
+1.35
Savik Aki   7
win
-
Lindberg Kristian 2172 8
win
+5.10
Eriksson Marcus 2047 9
win
+2.71
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 2442.83 -> 2461.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1544 1
win
+0.18
Pajuste Renee 2115 2
win
+4.21
Ilu Timo 2344 3
win
+11.59
Purk Tauri 1652 4
win
+0.33
Krjukov Gerli   5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1878 6
win
+1.20
Salula Ain 1832 7
win
+0.93
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 2490.05 -> 2442.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1623 2
win
+0.22
Väljataga Paul 2066 3
win
+2.57
Taimla Tunnet 2535 4
loss
-13.91
Purk Tauri 1643 5
win
+0.24
Ilu Timo 2312 6
loss
-23.52
Pajuste Renee 2106 7
draw
-12.82
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 2511 -> 2490.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mõtlik Madli   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2329 2
win
+8.31
Hobemagi Martin 1597 3
win
+0.17
Taimla Tunnet 2505 4
loss
-16.25
Väljataga Paul 2068 5
draw
-13.67
Salula Ain 1790 6
win
+0.50
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2525.36 -> 2511
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1579 1
win
+0.14
Pellikka Marko 2115 2
win
+2.77
Ikonen Jari   3
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2112 4
win
+2.72
Taimla Tunnet 2499 5
loss
-17.20
Artemyev Sergey 2394 6
draw
-5.77
Filinov Vladimir 2131 7
win
+3.00
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2510.79 -> 2525.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2266 1
win
+6.31
Kryuchok Roman 1948 2
win
+1.21
Väljataga Paul 2051 3
win
+2.13
Metreveli Irina 2074 4
win
+2.40
Meritee Ando 2642 5
loss
-10.22
Purk Andry 2407 6
win
+11.38
Krayeva Tatyana 1971 7
win
+1.37
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 2511.29 -> 2510.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Jonathan   1
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2196 2
win
+4.49
Väljataga Paul 1960 3
win
+1.29
Taimla Tunnet 2507 4
loss
-16.16
Eriksson Marcus 2076 5
win
+2.43
Meritee Ando 2647 6
draw
+5.97
Pestereva Maria 1987 7
win
+1.49
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2475.86 -> 2511.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1860 1
win
+0.90
Kurdina Olga 1625 2
win
+0.24
Metreveli Irina 2079 3
win
+2.97
Purk Andry 2402 4
win
+12.66
Taimla Tunnet 2534 5
win
+18.66
Demján Attila   6
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2004 Finals
2008-07-12 -> 2008-07-13
Rating: 2504.5 -> 2475.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2653 F1
loss
-9.54
Meritee Ando 2653 F2
loss
-9.54
Meritee Ando 2653 F3
loss
-9.54
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
2008-07-06 -> 2008-07-08
Rating: 2499.94 -> 2504.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1662 2
win
+0.26
Ilu Timo 2403 3
win
+11.66
Salula Ain 1805 4
win
+0.58
Väljataga Paul 1849 5
win
+0.74
Ilu Timo 2403 6
loss
-20.34
Ilu Timo 2403 7
win
+11.66
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2530.15 -> 2499.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2186 3
win
+3.90
Chen Wei 2341 4
win
+8.08
Lindberg Kristian 2153 5
win
+3.28
Kadulin Alexandr 2298 6
loss
-25.33
Takashima Junya 2372 7
loss
-22.81
Pellikka Marko 2114 9
win
+2.68
The 9th Shanghai Friendship Cup invitational tournament
2008-03-22 -> 2008-03-23
Rating: 2532.25 -> 2530.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gu Wei 2270
draw
-10.21
Zhang Yifeng  
loss
-
Ge Chongyu 2344
win
+8.10
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2532.25 -> 2532.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2532 1
loss
0.00
Lents Johann 2234 2
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2407 3
draw
0.00
Väljataga Paul 1849 4
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2356 5
win
0.00
Sushkov Vladimir 2544 6
win
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2053 7
win
0.00
Klooster Karin 1729 8
win
0.00
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2532.25 -> 2532.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2437 1
win
0.00
Arevkov Maxim 2133 2
win
0.00
Purk Andry 2413 3
loss
0.00
Oll Aivo 2344 4
win
0.00
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 5
loss
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2493 7
loss
0.00
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Rating: 2501.34 -> 2532.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 1
win
+9.03
Zowadova Monika 2068 2
win
+2.45
Nowakowski Maciej 2206 3
win
+4.95
Fitzermann Adrian   4
loss
-
Nikonova Natalya 2076 5
win
+2.55
Ilu Timo 2311 6
win
+8.04
Nykl Ondrej 2157 7
win
+3.89
International Polish Championship
2007-03-17 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 2477.65 -> 2501.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zowadova Monika 1934 1
win
+1.35
Godlewski Filip 1960 2
win
+1.55
Laube Pavel 2207 3
win
+5.58
Nowakowski Maciej 2187 5
win
+5.06
Majczyk Marcin   6
win
-
Nowak Pawel 2074 7
win
+2.87
Gorzecki Marek 1899 8
win
+1.11
Jonsson Peter 2229 9
win
+6.17
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2407.35 -> 2477.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2279 1
win
+10.38
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2026 2
win
+3.21
Sumarokov Evgeny 2197 3
win
+7.37
Filinov Vladimir 2202 4
draw
-8.47
Sirategyan Karen 2152 5
win
+5.99
Lysakov Mikhail 2210 6
win
+7.79
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2048 7
win
+3.61
Arevkov Maxim 2077 8
win
+4.17
Artemyev Sergey 2370 9
win
+14.30
Nikonov Konstantin 2326 10
loss
-19.67
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 11
loss
-10.97
Golosov Viktor 2249 12
win
+9.19
Chingin Konstantin 2501 13
win
+20.22
Savrasova Yulia 2428 14
win
+16.95
Balabhai Viktor 2160 15
win
+6.22
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2438.93 -> 2407.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2500 1
loss
-13.21
Widman Linnea 1730 2
win
+0.53
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2006 3
win
+2.46
Nowak Pawel 2078 4
win
+3.57
Purk Andry 2315 5
win
+10.55
Taimla Tunnet 2491 6
loss
-13.62
Ilu Timo 2273 7
loss
-23.11
Timmermann Alvar 1881 8
win
+1.24
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2449.19 -> 2438.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gross Anna 1946 1
loss
-30.32
Romanov Sergey 1640 2
win
+0.30
Ikonen Jussi 2018 3
win
+2.47
Kadulin Alexandr 2407 4
loss
-17.92
Kryuchok Roman 1912 5
win
+1.39
Semyonov Vladimir 2063 6
win
+3.14
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1989 7
win
+2.12
Epifanov Dmitry 2087 8
win
+3.54
Vershinin Pavel 2345 9
win
+11.34
Filinov Vladimir 2133 10
win
+4.47
Salnikov Pavel 2291 11
win
+9.19
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2432.52 -> 2449.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Neuman Petr 2116 1
win
+4.47
Savrasova Yulia 2411 2
win
+15.03
Karlsson Stefan 2335 3
win
+11.64
Meritee Ando 2656 4
loss
-6.93
Kadulin Alexandr 2337 5
loss
-20.28
Nowakowski Maciej 2170 6
win
+5.80
Krayeva Tatyana 2074 7
win
+3.62
Artemyev Sergey 2372 8
draw
-2.74
Drozd Olexandr 2179 9
win
+6.05
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2404.66 -> 2432.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 1
win
+1.41
Meritee Ando 2692 2
loss
-5.13
Potlova Tatyana 1721 3
win
+0.62
Klimashin Alexandr 2462 4
win
+18.65
Arevkov Maxim 2118 5
win
+5.17
Taimla Tunnet 2525 6
draw
+5.36
Lillemets Rauni 1913 7
win
+1.79
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 2438.09 -> 2404.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1763 1
win
+0.65
Ikonen Jussi 1970 2
win
+2.04
Oll Aivo 2443 3
loss
-15.74
Taimla Tunnet 2475 4
loss
-14.26
Purk Tauri 1634 5
win
+0.31
Meritee Ando 2678 6
loss
-6.42
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 2465.23 -> 2438.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ge Lingfeng 2149 1
draw
-11.53
Hou Xinyuan   2
win
-
Yu Hao   3
win
-
Xu Bin   4
win
-
Oll Aivo 2473 5
loss
-15.61
Gu Wei   6
loss
-
Wu Jie   7
loss
-
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2448.67 -> 2465.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2294 1
draw
-6.66
Purk Andry 2371 2
win
+12.51
Taimla Tunnet 2473 3
win
+17.14
Oll Aivo 2479 4
draw
+1.44
Tänav Tõnis   5
win
-
Meritee Ando 2636 6
loss
-8.12
Purk Tauri 1615 7
win
+0.26
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 2439.39 -> 2448.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridina Olga 1946 1
win
+1.77
Lindholm Petter 2016 2
win
+2.58
Saarenpää Samuli 2278 3
win
+9.08
Taimla Tunnet 2501 4
loss
-13.15
Oll Aivo 2421 5
loss
-16.80
Väljataga Paul 1701 6
win
+0.45
Meritee Ando 2671 7
win
+25.35
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2431.97 -> 2439.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1970 1
win
+2.10
Haikonen Kari 1960 2
win
+1.99
Oosumi Yuuki 2362 3
win
+12.83
Eriksson Bjorn 2134 4
win
+4.88
Lysakov Mikhail 2366 5
win
+13.04
Artemyev Sergey 2347 7
win
+12.19
Artemyev Sergey 2347 F1
loss
-19.81
Artemyev Sergey 2347 F2
loss
-19.81
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 2460.86 -> 2431.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2342 1
win
+10.74
Leesmann Sten   2
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1974 3
win
+1.83
Kolk Peeter 1707 4
win
+0.41
Oll Aivo 2342 5
loss
-21.26
Sulane Sander 1782 6
win
+0.63
Oll Aivo 2342 7
loss
-21.26
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 2479.31 -> 2460.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2355 1
win
+10.51
Jonsson Peter 2192 2
loss
-26.85
Gurckis Gatis 2320 3
win
+9.16
Pellikka Marko 2042 4
win
+2.39
Saarenpää Samuli 2265 5
draw
-8.77
Meritee Ando 2674 6
loss
-7.85
Ikonen Jussi 2081 7
win
+2.95
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
2005-12-03 -> 2005-12-09
Rating: 2437.31 -> 2479.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2263
win
+8.59
Lents Johann 2356
win
+12.36
Purk Andry 2438
win
+16.06
Purk Andry 2438
win
+16.06
Lents Johann 2356
win
+12.36
Oll Aivo 2263
loss
-23.41
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 2453.55 -> 2437.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2349
draw
-4.66
Lents Johann 2329
loss
-21.46
Oll Aivo 2299
win
+9.33
Kolk Kaia 1748
win
+0.54
Pajuste Renee  
win
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2453.55 -> 2453.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kikkas Chrislyn   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2346 2
win
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2015 3
loss
0.00
Ilu Timo 2349 4
loss
0.00
Karlsson Irene 1887 5
win
0.00
Jonsson Peter 2141 6
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2525 7
win
0.00
Kiev Open
2005-04-16 -> 2005-04-17
Rating: 2446.51 -> 2453.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stefaniv Vladimir  
win
-
Vlasuk Peter  
win
-
Karpov Dmitry  
win
-
Umantsiv Roman 1900
win
+1.32
Piddubny Oleksander  
win
-
Kolesnik Vladimir 2036
win
+2.76
Piddubny Konstantin 2049
win
+2.96
Stefaniv Vladimir  
win
-
Sushko Yury  
win
-
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2460.27 -> 2446.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gondek Grzegorz   1
win
-
Koziarek Tomasz   2
win
-
Sulane Sander 1821 3
win
+0.79
Nykl Ondrej   4
win
-
Lents Johann 2303 5
draw
-6.77
Meritee Ando 2659 6
loss
-7.71
Demján Attila   7
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2556 8
loss
-11.69
Tamiola Artur   9
win
-
Klepacki Kacper   10
win
-
Ilu Timo 2362 11
win
+11.61
Open Swedish Team Championship
2004-11-20 -> 2004-11-21
Rating: 2425.42 -> 2460.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2384 1
win
+14.12
Holgersson Goran 2243 2
win
+8.30
Ikonen Jari   3
win
-
Karlsson Martin 1841 4
win
+1.07
Hermansson Hannes 2198 6
win
+6.83
Eriksson Bjorn 2112 8
win
+4.53
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2425.42 -> 2425.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1854 1
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2305 2
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2363 3
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 7
win
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 2425.42 -> 2425.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2130 2
draw
0.00
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 2405.67 -> 2425.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2576
win
+23.28
Lents Johann 2313
loss
-20.14
Ilu Timo 2192
win
+7.26
Kolk Kaia 1747
win
+0.71
Purk Andry 2166
win
+6.45
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+1.30
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+0.89
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2403.71 -> 2405.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2226 1
win
+8.49
Oll Aivo 2226 2
win
+8.49
Oll Aivo 2226 3
loss
-23.51
Oll Aivo 2226 4
win
+8.49
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2347.9 -> 2403.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Petrov Boris   2
win
-
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 3
draw
+1.04
Artemyev Sergey 2286 5
win
+13.18
Karasyov Maxim 2336 6
win
+15.47
Sinyov Igor 2333 7
win
+15.33
Andersson Tord 2230 8
win
+10.78
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2343.77 -> 2347.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Uja Aller 1909 1
win
+2.42
Oblikas Mikk 1825 2
win
+1.54
Saarenpää Samuli 2283 3
win
+13.25
Taimla Tunnet 2534 4
loss
-7.99
Ilu Timo 2259 5
loss
-19.79
Oll Aivo 2193 6
win
+9.50
Purk Andry 2058 7
win
+5.20
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2343.77 -> 2343.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan   1
win
-
Leite Kristjan   2
win
-
Leite Kristjan   3
win
-
Baltic League
2004-01-31 -> 2004-02-01
Rating: 2327.99 -> 2343.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1871 1
win
+2.16
Karlsson Irene 1911 2
win
+2.67
Karlsson Stefan 2396 3
win
+19.11
Carlsson Martin 2271 4
win
+13.40
Karlsson Martin 1811 5
win
+1.56
Sandstrom Richard 1915 6
win
+2.73
Jonsson Peter 2078 7
loss
-25.85
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Rating: 2381.99 -> 2327.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2303 1
loss
-19.54
Andersson Tord 2258 2
loss
-21.48
Taimla Tunnet 2525 3
loss
-9.74
Karlsson Stefan 2415 4
win
+17.53
Jonsson Peter 2053 5
win
+4.20
Hermansson Hannes 2162 6
loss
-24.96
Saarenpää Samuli   7
win
-
1st Asian Cup
2003-11-28 -> 2003-11-30
Rating: 2423 -> 2381.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Wei 2331 1
draw
-4.13
Cheng Yongxu   2
win
-
Hua Tao   3
win
-
Yao Jinrui   4
win
-
Chang Yi-Feng 2283 5
loss
-22.11
Chen Wei-Han 2102 6
win
+4.37
Wu Hao   7
draw
-
Zhang Jinyu 2353 8
loss
-19.14
Chang Chao-Yung   9
win
-
Estonian Cup 2003 Final
2003-06-19 -> 2003-06-27
Rating: 2379.81 -> 2423
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2441 1
win
+18.80
Taimla Tunnet 2441 2
win
+18.80
Taimla Tunnet 2441 3
loss
-13.20
Taimla Tunnet 2441 4
win
+18.80
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 2416.03 -> 2379.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461
draw
+2.10
Ilu Timo 2164
draw
-9.91
Lents Johann 2183
draw
-9.35
Purk Andry 1949
win
+2.04
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+3.02
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+2.00
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+2.00
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+3.02
Purk Andry 1949
win
+2.04
Lents Johann 2183
draw
-9.35
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-25.91
Taimla Tunnet 2461
draw
+2.10
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
2003-03-08 -> 2003-03-13
Rating: 2392.46 -> 2416.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2197 1
win
+7.86
Lents Johann 2197 2
win
+7.86
Lents Johann 2197 3
win
+7.86
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 2392.46 -> 2392.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo   1
win
-
Oll Aivo   2
win
-
Oll Aivo   3
win
-
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Rating: 2392.46 -> 2392.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar   1
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2367.3 -> 2392.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1888 1
win
+1.91
Tuvikene Maris 2015 2
win
+3.74
Taimla Tunnet 2455 3
win
+19.96
Karlsson Stefan 2318 4
draw
-2.24
Lents Johann 2289 5
win
+12.47
Eggert Ester 1754 6
win
+0.91
Ilu Timo 2048 7
draw
-11.59
Open Swedish Team Championship
2002-12-07 -> 2002-12-08
Rating: 2380.42 -> 2367.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2317 1
win
+13.12
Holgersson Goran 2309 2
loss
-19.23
Andersson Tord 2205 4
win
+8.56
Englund Martin   5
win
-
Larsson Martin   6
win
-
Hermansson Linus 2098 7
win
+5.27
Carlsson Martin 2221 8
win
+9.14
Pellikka Marko 1911 9
loss
-29.98
Siiriä Simo   11
win
-
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2494.85 -> 2380.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Boikov Roman 1978 1
win
+1.56
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 2
win
+3.34
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 3
loss
-28.24
Artemyev Sergey 2115 4
loss
-28.77
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 5
win
+1.06
Salnikova Nonna 1883 6
win
+0.92
Nekrasov Denis 2090 7
loss
-29.15
Vershinin Pavel 2132 8
loss
-28.46
Chizhkina Yelena 2022 9
draw
-14.02
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1838 10
win
+0.71
Filinov Vladimir 2260 11
win
+6.60
Wettercupen
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Rating: 2477.7 -> 2494.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia   2
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1846 3
win
+0.82
Karlsson Stefan 2354 SF
win
+10.56
Carlsson Martin 2214 F
win
+5.76
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2469.94 -> 2477.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nara Hideki 2501 1
win
+17.45
Karlsson Stefan 2429 2
draw
-1.84
Skuridina Olga 1927 3
win
+1.35
Kim Chang-Hoon   4
win
-
Nazarov Vladimir 2253 5
win
+7.16
Salnikov Pavel 2437 6
draw
-1.49
Andersson Tord 2137 7
win
+4.11
Salnikov Pavel 2437 8
loss
-17.49
Salnikov Pavel 2437 9
draw
-1.49
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Rating: 2456.65 -> 2469.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1919 1
win
+1.39
Metreveli Irina 2094 2
loss
-28.45
Balabhai Viktor   3
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2169 4
win
+5.15
Lunkin Vitaly 2197 5
win
+5.88
Bobkov Evgeniy 2414 6
win
+14.05
Salnikov Pavel 2441 7
win
+15.28
Estonian Cup - Final
2002-04-07
Rating: 2521.21 -> 2456.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2276 1
loss
-25.71
Taimla Tunnet 2276 2
win
+6.29
Taimla Tunnet 2276 3
loss
-25.71
Taimla Tunnet 2276 4
win
+6.29
Taimla Tunnet 2276 5
loss
-25.71
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
2002-03-31
Rating: 2499.71 -> 2521.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2283 1
win
+7.16
Lents Johann 2283 2
win
+7.16
Lents Johann 2283 3
win
+7.16
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 2492.44 -> 2499.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 2057 1
win
+2.42
Voznjuk Pavel 2057 2
win
+2.42
Voznjuk Pavel 2057 3
win
+2.42
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Rating: 2484.67 -> 2492.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2186 1
win
+4.87
Eriksson Bjorn 2080 2
win
+2.85
Lents Johann 2195 3
win
+5.09
Karlsson Irene 1822 4
win
+0.69
Holgersson Goran 2370 5
loss
-21.06
Samotsvetov Igor   6
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2470 7
win
+15.34
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Rating: 2484.67 -> 2484.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar   1
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   3
win
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 2485.94 -> 2484.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pellikka Marika   1
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 2
win
+4.73
Taimla Tunnet 2208 3
win
+5.40
Ilu Timo 1977 4
win
+1.62
Lents Johann 2184 5
loss
-27.19
Alexandrov Victor 2235 6
win
+6.12
Ses Pavel 2296 7
win
+8.05
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2468.53 -> 2485.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gross Anna 1961 1
win
+1.64
Savrasova Yulia 2121 2
win
+3.83
Vostryakov Sergey 2056 3
loss
-29.27
Sorokina Oksana 2128 4
win
+3.97
Ses Pavel 2295 5
win
+8.64
Klimashin Alexandr 2640 6
draw
+7.33
Artemyev Sergey 1906 7
win
+1.21
Chingin Konstantin 2360 8
draw
-4.81
Sirategyan Karen 2224 9
win
+6.31
Salnikov Pavel 2385 10
win
+12.26
Karasyov Maxim 2224 11
win
+6.31
Helsinki Open
2001-09-29 -> 2001-09-30
Rating: 2480.28 -> 2468.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tihkan Evelyn 2023 1
loss
-29.85
Karlsson Irene 1819 2
win
+0.70
Ostra Ain 2098 3
win
+3.20
Pellikka Marko 1924 4
win
+1.25
Carlsson Martin 2157 5
win
+4.33
Taimla Tunnet 2165 6
win
+4.50
Lunkin Vitaly 2147 7
win
+4.11
World Championship AT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Rating: 2528.48 -> 2480.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2316 1
win
+7.28
Karlsson Stefan 2495 2
loss
-17.49
Sushkov Vladimir 2539 3
draw
+0.51
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2482 4
draw
-2.09
Meritee Ando 2801 5
loss
-5.52
Nara Hideki 2627 6
loss
-11.58
Kim Byoung-Jun   7
win
-
Lin Sheng-Min   8
win
-
Sinyov Igor 2587 9
loss
-13.30
Gardstrom Petter 2463 10
loss
-18.95
Gaulitz Joachim 2461 11
win
+12.93
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2526.67 -> 2528.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2039 1
win
+1.82
Harju Eve 1910 2
win
+0.90
Klimashin Alexandr 2639 3
loss
-10.96
Ses Pavel 2309 4
win
+7.12
Lents Johann 2128 5
win
+2.94
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Rating: 2511.28 -> 2526.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
win
+1.59
Taimla Tunnet 2180
win
+4.16
Lents Johann 2153
win
+3.61
Ilu Timo 2052
win
+2.13
Tuvikene Maris 1941
win
+1.16
Eggert Ester  
win
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
win
+2.74
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
2001-04-30 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 2509.04 -> 2511.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2122
draw
-12.89
Taimla Tunnet 2145
win
+3.52
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+1.37
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+2.68
Taimla Tunnet 2145
win
+3.52
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+1.37
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+2.68
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Rating: 2486.64 -> 2509.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ostra Ain 2132 1
win
+3.68
Ilu Timo 2052 2
win
+2.43
Lents Johann 2159 3
win
+4.22
Tuvikene Maris 1900 4
win
+1.06
Taimla Tunnet 2116 5
win
+3.39
Tuvikene Margus 2284 6
win
+7.62
Eggert Ester   7
win
-
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2485.2 -> 2486.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2091 1
win
+3.00
Gaujens Artis 2168 2
win
+4.44
Karlsson Stefan 2566 3
loss
-12.32
Ilu Timo   4
win
-
Veidemanis Arnis 2479 5
win
+15.71
Tuvikene Maris 1836 6
win
+0.75
Klimashin Alexandr 2618 7
loss
-10.14
European Championship
2000-11-07 -> 2000-11-11
Rating: 2451.75 -> 2485.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Drozd Olexandr   1
win
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1947 2
win
+1.66
Nikonov Konstantin 2370 3
win
+12.34
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 4
loss
-9.25
Karlsson Irene 1669 5
win
+0.35
Nazarov Vladimir 2323 6
win
+10.33
Shereverov Alexey 2253 7
win
+7.73
Karlsson Stefan 2529 8
win
+19.54
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 9
loss
-9.25
Helsinki Open
2000-09-16 -> 2000-09-17
Rating: 2444.09 -> 2451.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1674 1
win
+0.38
Jonsson Peter 2119 2
win
+4.29
Karlsson Stefan 2527 3
draw
+3.77
Gluhovsky Leonid 2469 4
loss
-14.85
Lents Johann 2010 5
win
+2.44
Andersson Tord 2288 6
win
+9.30
Eriksson Bjorn 2003 7
win
+2.35
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 2476.8 -> 2444.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2317 1
win
+9.15
Kareyev Vladislav 2439 2
loss
-17.70
Milevsky Alexandr 2372 3
draw
-4.69
Sushkov Vladimir 2541 4
loss
-13.06
Eriksson Bjorn 2029 5
win
+2.26
Carlsson Martin 2198 6
win
+5.35
Klimashin Alexandr 2519 7
loss
-14.04
Moscow Open
2000-06-10 -> 2000-06-12
Rating: 2502.31 -> 2476.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kazarin Mikhail 2005 1
win
+1.73
Skuridin Alexey 2268 2
win
+6.61
Nekrasov Denis 2100 3
win
+2.88
Sinyov Igor 2672 4
win
+23.27
Fedorkin Oleg 2418 5
loss
-19.81
Shevelyov Sergey 2256 6
loss
-25.74
Golosov Viktor 2245 7
draw
-10.06
Mikhailov Alexandr 2396 8
win
+11.25
Tarannikov Yuriy 2510 9
loss
-15.65
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2522.74 -> 2502.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sinyov Igor 2616 2
loss
-11.77
Karlsson Stefan 2511 3
draw
-0.51
Sinyov Igor 2616 5
loss
-11.77
Karlsson Stefan 2511 6
draw
-0.51
Piddubny Konstantin 2016 8
win
+1.64
Lents Johann 1965 9
win
+1.24
Lents Johann 1965 10
win
+1.24
Baltic League
2000-01-21 -> 2000-01-23
Rating: 2541 -> 2522.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 1967 1
win
+1.13
Karlsson Stefan 2560 2
loss
-15.13
Torstensson Tomas   3
win
-
Gaulitz Joachim 2268 4
win
+5.50
Taimla Tunnet 2197 5
win
+3.88
Wallgren Bjorn 2100 6
draw
-13.66
Eriksson Bjorn   7
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2541
World Championship AT
1999-07-30 -> 1999-08-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hayakawa Yoshimi   1
loss
-
Sinyov Igor   2
draw
-
Sagara Takashi   3
win
-
Meritee Ando   4
loss
-
Karlsson Stefan   5
loss
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   7
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir   8
loss
-
Nishizono Norio   9
win
-
Zhang Jinyu   10
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail   11
win
-
Karepa Open
1999-07-01 -> 1999-07-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Karepa Open
1998-08-15 -> 1998-08-18
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
win
-
Ses Pavel  
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr  
win
-
Karlsson Stefan  
loss
-
Johannesson Rickard  
loss
-
Naber Lauri  
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin  
draw
-
World Championship AT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sinyov Igor   1
loss
-
Sagara Takashi   2
win
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   3
loss
-
Nara Hideki   4
loss
-
Kawamura Norihiko   5
draw
-
Kozhin Mikhail   6
loss
-
Gardstrom Petter   7
win
-
Meritee Ando   8
draw
-
Reims Aldis   9
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr   10
win
-
Karlsson Stefan   11
win
-
World Championship QT
1997-07-29 -> 1997-07-31
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sagara Takashi   5
win
-
Baltic Cup
1997-05-01 -> 1997-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel   4
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir   6
loss
-
V Russian Championship, High League
1997-02-15 -> 1997-02-22
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail   1
win
-
Milevsky Alexandr   2
draw
-
Nikonov Konstantin   3
loss
-
Golosov Viktor   4
win
-
Skuridin Alexey   5
win
-
Taiblin Yuriy   6
win
-
Krasnonosov Dmitry   7
loss
-
Mikhailov Alexandr   8
loss
-
Sinyov Igor   10
loss
-
Sirategyan Karen   11
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr   12
draw
-
Salnikov Pavel   13
win
-
European Championship
1996-12-26 -> 1996-12-29
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert  
draw
-
Johannesson Rickard  
win
-
Team World Championship
1996-04-29 -> 1996-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Deng Jinghui   1
win
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   2
win
-
Deng Jinghui   4
loss
-
Kozhin Mikhail   6
loss
-
Hasegawa Kazuto  
loss
-
Wettercupen
1995-09-16 -> 1995-09-17
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Palmgren Jan   ex
loss
-
World Championship AT
1995-07-31 -> 1995-08-07
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gardstrom Petter   1
draw
-
Poghosyan Albert   2
win
-
Meritee Ando   3
loss
-
Nara Hideki   4
loss
-
Salnikov Pavel   5
loss
-
Peskov Stepan   6
loss
-
Karlsson Stefan   7
loss
-
Kawamura Norihiko   8
loss
-
Veidemanis Arnis   9
draw
-
Reims Aldis   10
draw
-
Linkoping Open
1994-12-10 -> 1994-12-11
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan   1
win
-
Meritee Ando   2
loss
-
Harju Ãœlle   3
win
-
Asplund Bengt   4
win
-
Johannesson Rickard   5
win
-
Hagstrom Tomas   6
win
-
Bertilsson Anders   7
win
-
Holgersson Goran   8
win
-
Jonsson Peter   9
win
-
World Championship AT
1993-08-08 -> 1993-08-12
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail   1
win
-
Nara Hideki   2
loss
-
Mikhailov Nikolay   3
win
-
Meritee Ando   4
draw
-
Sundling Ingvar   5
win
-
Sagara Takashi   6
loss
-
Nikonov Konstantin   7
win
-
Karlsson Stefan   8
win
-
Reims Aldis   9
loss
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   10
loss
-
Poghosyan Albert   11
win
-
1st Estonian Renju Tournament
1987-12-19 -> 1987-12-20
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raude Urmas  
loss
-
Name: Ants
Surname: Soosyrv
Rating: 2338
Top Rating: 2541

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 714
Losses: 180
Draws: 85
Gy1: 2
Gy2: 35
Gy5: 71
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Ants Soosyrv with this player.
Time: 0.35082387924194 sec.